Area Pitching Leaders



Winning Percentage Leaders (Minimum of 5 Wins)
NAME
W-L
PCT
Luke Mann, Vianney
10-0
1000
Jacob Mirly, Lutheran South
7-0
1000
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
7-0
1000
Noah Niznik, Vianney
7-0
1000
Clayton Guzdial, Westminster
7-0
1000
Nick Heine, Eureka
6-0
1000
Jacob Schneider, Eureka
6-0
1000
Noah Lintker, New Athens
6-0
1000
Jacob Busch, Hazelwood Central
5-0
1000
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
5-0
1000
Kellen Blum, Valle Catholic
5-0
1000
Brendan May, Vianney
5-0
1000
Zach Brasier, Westminster
5-0
1000
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
9-1
900
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
9-1
900
Luke Watson, Columbia
8-1
889
Drew Bouse, St. James
8-1
889
Jacob Fleming, Union
8-1
889
Carter McCall, Westminster
8-1
889
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
8-1
889
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
7-1
875
Chasen Anderson, Troy
7-1
875
Cody Hacker, Holt
7-1
875
Nick Schmidt, Holt
7-1
875
Reid Hendrickson, Edwardsville
6-1
857
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
6-1
857
Connor Pinsker, Highland
6-1
857
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
6-1
857
Mitchell O'Dekirk, Vianney
6-1
857
Jacob Thompson, Holt
6-1
857
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
6-1
857
John Minor, Mascoutah
5-1
833
Jordan Moore, McCluer
5-1
833
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
5-1
833
Tim Bone, St. Dominic
5-1
833
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
5-1
833
Drew Maus, Valmeyer
5-1
833
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
5-1
833
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
9-2
818
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
8-2
800
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
8-2
800
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
7-2
778
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
7-2
778
Nick Beeler, Triad
9-3
750
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
6-2
750
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
6-2
750
Frank Lopez, Fort Zumwalt South
6-2
750
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
6-2
750
Kevin Winston, Summit
6-2
750
Nick Gales, Troy
6-2
750
Click column headings to re-sort information


ERA - per 7 Inn (min. of 25 Inn. pitched)
NAME
IP
ER
ERA
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
44.0
3
0.48
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
48.7
4
0.58
Levi Ebersoldt , Jefferson
39.0
4
0.72
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
47.0
5
0.74
Noah Lintker, New Athens
43.7
5
0.80
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
33.7
4
0.83
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
49.0
6
0.86
Travis Hulsey, Hancock
32.7
4
0.86
Adam Boeck, Gillespie
32.0
4
0.88
Kyle Steve, Columbia
31.7
4
0.88
Nick Heine, Eureka
38.7
6
1.09
Luke Mann, Vianney
70.3
11
1.09
Adam Stroup, Hancock
30.3
5
1.15
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
59.3
10
1.18
Jacob Thompson, Holt
46.0
8
1.22
Cole Schroeder, CBC
39.3
7
1.25
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
28.0
5
1.25
Davis Mason, Seckman
33.3
6
1.26
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
44.0
8
1.27
Justin Goerger, Belleville West
27.0
5
1.30
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
37.0
7
1.32
Mack Langdon, Triad
63.0
12
1.33
John Minor, Mascoutah
41.7
8
1.34
Jared Alt, Eureka
41.7
8
1.34
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
36.3
7
1.35
Mitchell O'Dekirk, Vianney
45.7
9
1.38
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
40.3
8
1.39
Logan Moll, Mascoutah
33.3
7
1.47
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
33.3
7
1.47
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
47.3
10
1.48
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
37.3
8
1.50
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
54.3
12
1.55
Trent Anderson, Hermann
56.3
13
1.62
Jonathon Yancik, Edwardsville
39.0
9
1.62
Zack Knight, Alton
30.3
7
1.62
Carter McCall, Westminster
55.7
13
1.63
Jacob Schneider, Eureka
33.7
8
1.66
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
50.0
12
1.68
Alex Adams, Lafayette
29.0
7
1.69
Drew Bouse, St. James
45.3
11
1.70
Chase Gockel, Edwardsville
36.7
9
1.72
Christian Little, CBC
40.7
10
1.72
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
28.3
7
1.73
Reid Hendrickson, Edwardsville
40.0
10
1.75
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
39.7
10
1.76
Jacob Fleming, Union
54.7
14
1.79
Henry Gladson, Chaminade
27.3
7
1.79
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
65.7
17
1.81
Zach Vaughn, Civic Memorial
27.0
7
1.81
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
34.3
9
1.83
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout average (Min. of 25 Innings)
NAME
IP
K
Avg
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
26.0
58
15.62
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
44.0
98
15.59
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
28.0
59
14.75
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
49.0
103
14.71
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
28.0
56
14.00
Cody Hacker, Holt
48.0
92
13.42
Nick Schmidt, Holt
41.7
77
12.94
Sam Grace, FH North
44.3
80
12.63
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
48.7
84
12.08
Sam Grace, Marquette
27.3
47
12.04
Ian Lohse, Marquette
31.3
52
11.62
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
28.3
47
11.61
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
37.0
61
11.54
Billy Walker, University City
26.0
42
11.31
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
54.0
87
11.28
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
52.7
83
11.03
Ben Cruikshank, Belleville East
46.0
71
10.80
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
26.0
40
10.77
Jordan Moore, McCluer
36.3
55
10.60
Josh Dima, Althoff
38.0
57
10.50
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
34.3
51
10.40
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
32.3
48
10.39
Aaron Schromm, Parkway South
43.3
64
10.34
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
54.7
80
10.24
Henry Giles, University City
26.7
39
10.24
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
35.7
52
10.21
Luke Mann, Vianney
70.3
102
10.15
Spencer Keiser, Winfield
35.3
51
10.10
Jeremy Schork, Summit
41.7
60
10.08
Eli Ecton, Warrenton
41.0
59
10.07
Joey Bock, John Burroughs
45.0
64
9.96
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
37.3
53
9.94
Gabe White, Centralia (Ill.)
43.0
61
9.93
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
40.3
57
9.89
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
44.7
63
9.87
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.0
62
9.86
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
48.3
68
9.85
Evan Gray, Belleville East
35.7
50
9.81
Jacob Thompson, Holt
46.0
64
9.74
Henry Gladson, Chaminade
27.3
38
9.73
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
54.3
75
9.66
Brock Seymour, Piasa Southwestern
31.3
43
9.61
Josh Hoffman, Parkway South
45.3
62
9.57
Donovan Shanks, Fort Zumwalt East
33.0
45
9.55
Jimmy Boswell, Pattonville
31.7
43
9.51
Cole Schroeder, CBC
39.3
53
9.43
Tyson James, Webster Groves
35.0
47
9.40
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
33.7
45
9.36
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
45.7
61
9.35
Blake Cisneros, Summit
39.0
52
9.33
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout leaders
NAME
K
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
103
Luke Mann, Vianney
102
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
98
Cody Hacker, Holt
92
Nick Beeler, Triad
88
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
87
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
84
Chasen Anderson, Troy
84
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
83
Sam Grace, FH North
80
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
80
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
80
Mack Langdon, Triad
78
Nick Schmidt, Holt
77
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
75
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
73
Ben Cruikshank, Belleville East
71
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
71
Carter McCall, Westminster
70
Nick Gales, Troy
69
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
68
Jacob Fleming, Union
67
AJ Seward, Hazelwood West
66
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
66
Aaron Schromm, Parkway South
64
Joey Bock, John Burroughs
64
Jacob Thompson, Holt
64
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
64
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
63
Seth Nast, Wesclin
63
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
62
Josh Hoffman, Parkway South
62
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
62
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
62
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
61
Gabe White, Centralia (Ill.)
61
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
61
Jeremy Schork, Summit
60
Zach Kraabel, Triad
60
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
59
Eli Ecton, Warrenton
59
Mark Branz, Gibault
59
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
58
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
58
Jeffrey Cox, FH North
58
Noah Niznik, Vianney
58
Michael Washington, Lutheran North
58
Josh Dima, Althoff
57
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
57
Charlie Erler, Alton
57
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout to walk ratio (min. of 25 innings)
NAME
K
BB
Ratio
Brendan May, Vianney
17
1
17.01
Alex Adams, Lafayette
28
2
14.01
Matthew Langston, Maplewood-RH
51
5
10.21
Dalton Englert, Sullivan
19
2
9.51
Jack Darwin, Whitfield
28
3
9.34
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
27
3
9.01
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
71
8
8.88
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
80
10
8.01
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
56
7
8.01
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
62
8
7.76
Lucas Goodsell, Waterloo
42
6
7.01
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
35
5
7.01
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
73
11
6.64
Cashen Schranz, Maplewood-RH
44
7
6.29
Kyle Steve, Columbia
31
5
6.21
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
48
8
6.01
Justin Jennings, Principia
30
5
6.01
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
35
6
5.84
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
46
8
5.76
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
51
9
5.67
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
61
11
5.55
Noah Lintker, New Athens
38
7
5.43
Cameron Turnbull, Winfield
21
4
5.26
Luke Mann, Vianney
102
20
5.11
AJ Seward, Hazelwood West
66
13
5.08
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
84
17
4.95
Jacob Zacha, Alton Marquette
34
7
4.86
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
58
12
4.84
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
80
17
4.71
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
75
16
4.69
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
98
21
4.67
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
23
5
4.61
Aaron Schromm, Parkway South
64
14
4.58
Parker Johnson, Mater Dei
32
7
4.58
Tom Hahn, Grandview
45
10
4.51
Blake Sellers, Mater Dei
36
8
4.51
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
40
9
4.45
Joe Hackmann, Washington
44
10
4.41
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
44
10
4.41
Henry Giles, University City
39
9
4.34
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
26
6
4.34
Henry Gladson, Chaminade
38
9
4.23
Cody Hacker, Holt
92
22
4.19
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
29
7
4.15
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
62
15
4.14
Ben Lowis, Piasa Southwestern
56
14
4.01
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
59
15
3.94
Noah Niznik, Vianney
58
15
3.87
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
103
27
3.82
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
61
16
3.82
Click column headings to re-sort information


Win leaders (minimum of 5 wins)
NAME
W-L
Luke Mann, Vianney
10-0
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
9-1
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
9-1
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
9-2
Nick Beeler, Triad
9-3
Luke Watson, Columbia
8-1
Drew Bouse, St. James
8-1
Jacob Fleming, Union
8-1
Carter McCall, Westminster
8-1
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
8-1
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
8-2
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
8-2
Jacob Mirly, Lutheran South
7-0
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
7-0
Noah Niznik, Vianney
7-0
Clayton Guzdial, Westminster
7-0
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
7-1
Chasen Anderson, Troy
7-1
Cody Hacker, Holt
7-1
Nick Schmidt, Holt
7-1
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
7-2
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
7-2
Ian McClellan, St. Louis Patriots
7-4
Nick Heine, Eureka
6-0
Jacob Schneider, Eureka
6-0
Noah Lintker, New Athens
6-0
Reid Hendrickson, Edwardsville
6-1
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
6-1
Connor Pinsker, Highland
6-1
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
6-1
Mitchell O'Dekirk, Vianney
6-1
Jacob Thompson, Holt
6-1
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
6-1
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
6-2
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
6-2
Frank Lopez, Fort Zumwalt South
6-2
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
6-2
Kevin Winston, Summit
6-2
Nick Gales, Troy
6-2
Andrew Whipple, Valmeyer
6-2
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
6-3
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
6-3
Zach Kraabel, Triad
6-3
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
6-3
Jacob Busch, Hazelwood Central
5-0
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
5-0
Kellen Blum, Valle Catholic
5-0
Brendan May, Vianney
5-0
Zach Brasier, Westminster
5-0
John Minor, Mascoutah
5-1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save leaders
NAME
SV
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
6
Ryan Insco, Vianney
5
Colin Pyatt, Holt
5
Carter Bauer, Winfield
4
Lucas Clayton, Edwardsville
4
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
4
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
3
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
3
Zach Kraabel, Triad
3
Robert Sigman, Highland
3
Jacob Stoker, St. Louis Patriots
3
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
3
Joe Langston, Luth. St. Charles
3
Conner Funk, Priory
3
Nolan Schwent, Valle Catholic
3
Jacob Kempfer, Hazelwood West
3
James Beirne, Ladue
3
Trevor Liggett, FH Central
3
Jacob Thompson, Holt
2
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
2
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
2
Carlos Santangelo, Chaminade
2
Logan Moll, Mascoutah
2
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
2
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
2
Ben Cruikshank, Belleville East
2
Luke Miller, Fort Zumwalt North
2
Justin Jennings, Principia
2
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Alex VonBokel, Columbia
2
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
2
Josh Plohr, CBC
2
Mack Langdon, Triad
2
Michael Barth, Highland
2
Nick Molski, Lafayette
2
Ty Lewis, St. James
2
Bryan Martinez-Alvarado, Timberland
2
Jared Breyer, Duchesne
2
Brendan Yaeger, Hancock
2
Jordan Natsis, Lindbergh
2
Austin Hitt, Belleville East
2
Tommy Rupp, Duchesne
2
Carter Roth, Valle Catholic
2
Casey Mareschal, Fort Zumwalt North
2
Drew Timmermann, Mater Dei
2
Gavin Brown, Gillespie
2
Alex Birchler, Red Bud
2
Brady Dolde, Troy
2
Ryan Brinkman, Valmeyer
2
Trevor Jones, Windsor
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walks+hits per 7 innings leaders (min. of 25 innings)
NAME
IP
BB
H
WHIP
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
28.0
7
13
0.71
Jacob Thompson, Holt
46.0
19
17
0.78
Cole Schroeder, CBC
39.3
20
12
0.81
Nick Heine, Eureka
38.7
14
18
0.83
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
47.0
7
32
0.83
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
34.3
9
20
0.84
Levi Ebersoldt , Jefferson
39.0
15
18
0.85
Brendan May, Vianney
26.7
1
22
0.86
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
48.7
17
25
0.86
Noah Lintker, New Athens
43.7
7
31
0.87
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
54.3
16
31
0.87
Luke Mann, Vianney
70.3
20
42
0.88
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
33.7
6
24
0.89
Alex Adams, Lafayette
29.0
2
24
0.90
Mitchell O'Dekirk, Vianney
45.7
10
32
0.92
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
65.7
10
51
0.93
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
48.0
15
30
0.94
Kyle Steve, Columbia
31.7
5
25
0.95
Josh Hoffman, Parkway South
45.3
18
25
0.95
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
47.3
8
37
0.95
Jared Alt, Eureka
41.7
11
29
0.96
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
49.0
27
20
0.96
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
50.0
3
45
0.96
Henry Gladson, Chaminade
27.3
9
18
0.99
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
40.3
12
28
0.99
Aaron Schromm, Parkway South
43.3
14
29
0.99
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
54.7
22
32
0.99
Cody Hacker, Holt
48.0
22
26
1.00
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
39.7
5
35
1.01
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
52.7
24
30
1.03
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
28.0
15
14
1.04
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
37.3
17
22
1.04
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
56.0
8
50
1.04
Logan Moll, Mascoutah
33.3
9
26
1.05
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
59.3
25
38
1.06
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.0
15
32
1.07
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
44.0
21
26
1.07
Nick Beeler, Triad
67.0
25
47
1.07
Cashen Schranz, Maplewood-RH
40.0
7
36
1.08
Chris Loida, Valle Catholic
36.3
7
33
1.10
Seth Fortner, Northwest-CH
36.0
10
30
1.11
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
37.0
11
30
1.11
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
49.7
18
37
1.11
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
26.0
12
17
1.12
Joe Hackmann, Washington
38.3
10
33
1.12
Parker Durgin, Wesclin
38.3
12
31
1.12
Jacob Fleming, Union
54.7
22
39
1.12
Jacob Busch, Hazelwood Central
29.3
7
26
1.13
Tyler Bastunas , Timberland
31.0
13
22
1.13
Travis Hulsey, Hancock
32.7
15
22
1.13
Click column headings to re-sort information


Shutout leaders
NAME
SO
Luke Mann, Vianney
6
Carter McCall, Westminster
3
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
3
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
3
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
2
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
2
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
2
Jacob Mirly, Lutheran South
2
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
2
Frank Lopez, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
2
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
2
Joey Bock, John Burroughs
2
Jordan Moore, McCluer
2
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
2
Jeremy Schork, Summit
2
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
2
Jared Alt, Eureka
2
Jacob Zacha, Alton Marquette
2
Dylan Neuner, Freeburg
2
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
2
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
2
Connor Boehlje, Metro
2
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
2
Billy Walker, University City
2
Trey Dittrich, Hancock
2
Brendan Yaeger, Hancock
2
Dylan Lahue, Alton
2
Tyler Isaacson, Hillsboro
2
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
1
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
1
Luke Watson, Columbia
1
Drew Bouse, St. James
1
Jacob Fleming, Union
1
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
1
Noah Niznik, Vianney
1
Cody Hacker, Holt
1
Nick Schmidt, Holt
1
Clayton Guzdial, Westminster
1
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
1
Noah Lintker, New Athens
1
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
1
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
1
Jacob Thompson, Holt
1
Carlos Santangelo, Chaminade
1
Hunter Counton, Collinsville
1
Chet Moeckli, Hermann
1
Sam Grace, FH North
1
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
1
Preston Salazar, Kirkwood
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Games pitched leaders
NAME
GP
Jaysn Miller, O'Fallon
24
Adam Drewry, O'Fallon
21
Andrew Whipple, Valmeyer
18
Zach Kraabel, Triad
16
Cole Juelfs, Valmeyer
16
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
16
Zack Knight, Alton
16
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
15
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
15
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
15
Drew Maus, Valmeyer
15
Luke Miller, Fort Zumwalt North
15
Ryan Insco, Vianney
15
Mack Langdon, Triad
15
Ryan Brinkman, Valmeyer
15
Jacob Polly, Timberland
15
Carlos Santangelo, Chaminade
14
Brendan May, Vianney
14
Ben Cruikshank, Belleville East
14
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
14
Brennan Haddix, Granite City
14
Austin Hitt, Belleville East
14
Evan Gray, Belleville East
14
Conner Funk, Priory
14
Gabe White, Centralia (Ill.)
14
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
13
Nick Beeler, Triad
13
Ian McClellan, St. Louis Patriots
13
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
13
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
13
Noah Lintker, New Athens
13
Robby Floyd, Lutheran South
13
Chris Vogt, Warrenton
13
Jacob Fryman, Piasa Southwestern
13
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
13
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
13
Jonathon Yancik, Edwardsville
13
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
13
Lucas Clayton, Edwardsville
13
John Fink, Jerseyville
13
Luke Mann, Vianney
12
Carter McCall, Westminster
12
Noah Niznik, Vianney
12
Nick Gales, Troy
12
Hunter Counton, Collinsville
12
Matthew Langston, Maplewood-RH
12
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
12
Sam Grace, Marquette
12
Seth Nast, Wesclin
12
Tom Padgett, Althoff
12
Click column headings to re-sort information


Complete game leaders
NAME
CG
Nick Beeler, Triad
7
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
6
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
6
Nathan George, Hazelwood Central
6
Carter McCall, Westminster
5
Clayton Guzdial, Westminster
5
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
5
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
5
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
5
Lucas Goodsell, Waterloo
5
Luke Mann, Vianney
4
Jacob Fleming, Union
4
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
4
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
4
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
4
Chasen Anderson, Troy
4
Ian McClellan, St. Louis Patriots
4
Connor Pinsker, Highland
4
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
4
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
4
Nick Gales, Troy
4
Jack Schmitt, Lafayette
4
Jordan Moore, McCluer
4
Terry Pelczynski, Nashville
4
Ben Lowis, Piasa Southwestern
4
Peyton Whitehead, Althoff
4
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
4
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
4
Jared Alt, Eureka
4
Jacob Zacha, Alton Marquette
4
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
4
Justin Jennings, Principia
4
Christian Stawar, Civic Memorial
4
Tom Hahn, Grandview
4
Trent Anderson, Hermann
4
Garrett Juergens, Sullivan
4
Billy Walker, University City
4
Adam Bradshaw, Dupo
4
Levi Ebersoldt , Jefferson
4
Joe Lindsey, St. Charles
4
Jacob Mirly, Lutheran South
3
Nick Schmidt, Holt
3
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
3
Jacob Schneider, Eureka
3
Zach Kraabel, Triad
3
Mitchell O'Dekirk, Vianney
3
Jacob Thompson, Holt
3
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
3
Carlos Santangelo, Chaminade
3
Hunter Counton, Collinsville
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Innings pitched leaders
NAME
IP
Luke Mann, Vianney
70.3
Nick Beeler, Triad
67.0
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
65.7
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
65.3
Chasen Anderson, Troy
63.7
Mack Langdon, Triad
63.0
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
60.0
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
59.3
Zach Kraabel, Triad
59.0
Ian McClellan, St. Louis Patriots
59.0
AJ Seward, Hazelwood West
58.7
Nick Gales, Troy
58.7
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
57.3
Wesley Laaker, Alton
56.7
Trent Anderson, Hermann
56.3
Ben Lowis, Piasa Southwestern
56.0
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
56.0
Carter McCall, Westminster
55.7
Brennan Haddix, Granite City
54.7
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
54.7
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
54.7
Jacob Fleming, Union
54.7
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
54.3
Ryan Culley, Belleville East
54.0
James Dickherber, Fort Zumwalt North
53.3
Michael Washington, Lutheran North
53.0
Brett Tuttle, Jerseyville
52.7
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
52.7
Dylan Neuner, Freeburg
51.7
Noah Niznik, Vianney
51.3
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
51.0
Hunter Counton, Collinsville
51.0
Connor Pinsker, Highland
51.0
Jake Gentry, Fort Zumwalt North
50.7
Jeffrey Cox, FH North
50.3
Evan Henson, Lindbergh
50.0
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
49.7
Anthony Klein, Parkway Central
49.7
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
49.0
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
48.7
Matthew Langston, Maplewood-RH
48.7
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
48.3
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
48.3
Cody Hacker, Holt
48.0
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
48.0
Charlie Erler, Alton
48.0
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
48.0
Seth Nast, Wesclin
48.0
Luke Simmons, Alton Marquette
47.3
Jayme Bertish, Parkway North
47.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Batters faced leaders
NAME
BF
Ian McClellan, St. Louis Patriots
290
Chasen Anderson, Troy
287
Luke Mann, Vianney
273
AJ Seward, Hazelwood West
273
Geoff Withers, Civic Memorial
263
Michael Washington, Lutheran North
258
Jacob Woodrome, Nashville
256
Trent Anderson, Hermann
251
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
248
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
248
Carter McCall, Westminster
248
Chandler Sievers, Hardin Calhoun
247
Zachary Witaschek, St. Louis Patriots
244
Hunter Counton, Collinsville
239
Ben Lowis, Piasa Southwestern
236
Nick Gales, Troy
230
Connor Pinsker, Highland
230
Jacob Fleming, Union
229
Tom Hahn, Grandview
228
Noah Niznik, Vianney
227
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
227
Seth Nast, Wesclin
226
Christian Stawar, Civic Memorial
223
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
222
Jeffrey Cox, FH North
220
Braeden Lemp, Collinsville
219
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
218
Cameron Prayer, Parkway North
216
Bryce Parrish, Oakville
216
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
215
Braden Burcham, Timberland
214
Sam Grace, FH North
214
Brett Tuttle, Jerseyville
213
Brody Roach, Luth. St. Charles
213
Spencer Powell, Civic Memorial
213
Aaron Fackler, Lutheran North
212
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
211
Hayden Juenger, O'Fallon
209
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
209
Peyton Whitehead, Althoff
208
Austin Schmitt, Valley Park
207
Brayden Arnold, O'Fallon
205
Jake Korba, Duchesne
205
Drew Bouse, St. James
203
Blake Lawson, Fort Zumwalt South
202
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
201
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
200
Blake Schumann, Hardin Calhoun
200
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
200
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
199

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 6/19/2018. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com