Pitching Leaders



Winning Percentage Leaders (Minimum of 3 Wins)
NAME
W-L
PCT
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
9-0
1000
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
7-0
1000
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
7-0
1000
Mark Branz, Gibault
6-0
1000
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
6-0
1000
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
6-0
1000
Zach Brasier, Westminster
6-0
1000
Aaron Bates, Fort Zumwalt South
5-0
1000
Terill Lyons Jr., Hazelwood East
5-0
1000
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
5-0
1000
David Howard, Lutheran South
5-0
1000
Ryan Norwood, Mascoutah
5-0
1000
Kyle Fowler, St. Dominic
5-0
1000
Ryan Weis, Vianney
5-0
1000
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
5-0
1000
Keaton Greiwe, Westminster
5-0
1000
Eric Loomis, CBC
4-0
1000
Logan Denison, Columbia
4-0
1000
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
4-0
1000
Kolby Frey, Highland
4-0
1000
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
4-0
1000
Preston Salazar, Kirkwood
4-0
1000
Nolan Rea, Alton Marquette
4-0
1000
Tyler Jowett, Mascoutah
4-0
1000
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North
4-0
1000
Drew Straub, Triad
4-0
1000
Daylen Whitener, Jefferson
4-0
1000
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
3-0
1000
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
3-0
1000
Braden Luechtefeld, Chaminade
3-0
1000
Gavin Huebner, Edwardsville
3-0
1000
Will Range, Edwardsville
3-0
1000
Jon Ascrizzi, Eureka
3-0
1000
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
3-0
1000
Bennett Smallie, Granite City
3-0
1000
Trey Dittrich, Hancock
3-0
1000
Christian Hancock, Hillsboro
3-0
1000
Jakob Rhoderick, Mascoutah
3-0
1000
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
3-0
1000
Carson Parker, Nashville
3-0
1000
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
3-0
1000
Chris Friemel, Priory
3-0
1000
Ryan Foley, St. Dominic
3-0
1000
Kaleb Schweigert, St. Pius X
3-0
1000
Jacob Clark, Webster Groves
3-0
1000
Angelo LaMantia, Webster Groves
3-0
1000
Pierce Hartmann, Windsor
3-0
1000
Logan Kellner, Wright City
3-0
1000
Parker Boyd, Seckman
3-0
1000
Jacob Thomas, Seckman
3-0
1000
Click column headings to re-sort information


ERA - per 7 Inn (min. of 42 Inn. pitched)
NAME
IP
ER
ERA
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
56.0
4
0.50
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
54.7
7
0.90
Zach Brasier, Westminster
49.3
7
0.99
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
8
1.22
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
48.3
9
1.30
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
10
1.34
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
47.0
9
1.34
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
10
1.36
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
44.0
9
1.43
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
48.3
11
1.59
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
12
1.62
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
47.7
11
1.62
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
12
1.79
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
12
1.84
Christian Little, CBC
44.3
12
1.89
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
44.3
12
1.89
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
51.0
14
1.92
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
14
1.95
Drake Downing, Waterloo
46.3
13
1.96
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
14
1.97
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
48.0
14
2.04
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
17
2.18
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
73.7
23
2.19
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
15
2.19
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
47.3
15
2.22
Nick Moten, Westminster
45.3
15
2.32
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
15
2.35
Payne Waldman, Highland
50.0
17
2.38
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
18
2.49
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
16
2.56
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
46.3
17
2.57
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
23
2.71
Michael Reeder, Alton
46.3
18
2.72
Andrew Bruner, Union
43.7
17
2.73
Evan Gray, Belleville East
43.7
17
2.73
Charlie Pratt, Festus
42.3
17
2.81
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
43.7
18
2.89
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
52.7
22
2.92
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
47.0
20
2.98
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
46.7
20
3.00
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
44.0
19
3.02
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
44.0
19
3.02
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
58.0
26
3.14
Brant Bowen, Freeburg
52.0
24
3.23
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
48.7
23
3.31
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
46.0
22
3.35
Carson Schaper, Oakville
45.3
22
3.40
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
24
3.50
Tristin Riley, Wright City
43.7
24
3.85
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.7
26
4.07
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout average (Min. of 42 Innings)
NAME
IP
K
Avg
Evan Gray, Belleville East
43.7
79
12.66
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
78
11.87
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
47.7
80
11.75
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
45.3
75
11.58
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
54.7
86
11.01
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
70
10.97
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
48.3
75
10.86
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.7
69
10.81
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
43.7
67
10.74
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
46.3
70
10.58
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
75
10.23
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
73
10.15
Drake Downing, Waterloo
46.3
67
10.12
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
44.3
63
9.95
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
50.7
71
9.81
Charlie Pratt, Festus
42.3
58
9.59
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
67
9.26
Christian Little, CBC
44.3
57
9.00
Nick Moten, Westminster
45.3
58
8.96
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
53
8.50
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
48.3
58
8.40
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
54
8.28
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
70
8.26
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
47.0
55
8.19
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
48.0
55
8.02
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
48.3
55
7.97
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
52.0
59
7.94
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
55
7.40
Zach Brasier, Westminster
49.3
52
7.38
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
52
7.33
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
49
7.15
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
51
6.82
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
43.7
42
6.73
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
51.0
48
6.59
Tristin Riley, Wright City
43.7
41
6.57
Michael Reeder, Alton
46.3
43
6.50
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
46.7
43
6.45
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
44
6.42
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
44.0
40
6.36
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
73.7
65
6.18
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
48.7
43
6.18
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
56.0
49
6.13
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
41
6.11
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
52.7
45
5.98
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
47.3
40
5.92
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
58.0
49
5.91
Andrew Bruner, Union
43.7
36
5.77
Payne Waldman, Highland
50.0
41
5.74
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
44.0
36
5.73
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
46.0
37
5.63
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout leaders
NAME
K
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
86
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
80
Evan Gray, Belleville East
79
Tyson James, Webster Groves
78
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
75
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
75
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
75
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
74
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
73
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
71
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
70
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
70
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
70
Nick Gales, Troy
70
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
69
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
68
Cashen Schranz, Maplewood-RH
68
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
67
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
67
Drake Downing, Waterloo
67
Sam Myers, St. Charles
67
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
66
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
65
Jevonye Johnson, Carnahan
64
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
64
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
64
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
64
Riley Phillips, Alton
63
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
63
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
63
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
63
Joe Hackmann, Washington
62
Blake Lawson, Fort Zumwalt South
60
Jacob Melton, Jefferson
60
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
59
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
59
Cameron Hibbets, Granite City
58
Charlie Pratt, Festus
58
Nick Moten, Westminster
58
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
58
Anthony Klein, Parkway Central
57
Christian Little, CBC
57
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
56
Chase Beard, Windsor
56
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
56
Mark Branz, Gibault
55
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
55
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
55
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
55
Davis Mason, Seckman
55
Click column headings to re-sort information


Strikeout to walk ratio (min. of 42 innings)
NAME
K
BB
Ratio
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
75
10
7.51
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
80
15
5.34
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
69
13
5.31
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
52
10
5.21
Nick Gales, Troy
70
14
5.01
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
51
11
4.64
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
86
19
4.53
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
63
14
4.51
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
45
10
4.51
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
49
11
4.46
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
70
16
4.38
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
55
13
4.24
Sam Myers, St. Charles
67
16
4.19
Tyson James, Webster Groves
78
19
4.11
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
48
12
4.01
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
44
11
4.01
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
55
14
3.93
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
54
14
3.86
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
42
11
3.82
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
75
20
3.76
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
43
12
3.59
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
32
9
3.56
Evan Gray, Belleville East
79
23
3.44
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
41
12
3.42
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
75
22
3.41
Drake Downing, Waterloo
67
20
3.36
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
67
20
3.36
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
71
22
3.23
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
70
22
3.19
Christian Little, CBC
57
18
3.17
Charlie Pratt, Festus
58
19
3.06
Andrew Bruner, Union
36
12
3.01
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
58
20
2.91
Davis Mason, Seckman
55
19
2.90
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
55
19
2.90
Nick Moten, Westminster
58
21
2.77
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
59
22
2.69
Brant Bowen, Freeburg
37
14
2.65
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
49
19
2.58
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
49
19
2.58
Tristin Riley, Wright City
41
16
2.57
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
35
14
2.51
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
73
30
2.44
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
53
23
2.31
Feder Matthew, Althoff
29
13
2.24
Zach Brasier, Westminster
52
25
2.09
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
40
20
2.01
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
40
21
1.91
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
36
19
1.90
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
37
20
1.86
Click column headings to re-sort information


Win leaders (minimum of 3 wins)
NAME
W-L
Connor Wehmeier, Orchard Farm
9-0
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
9-1
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
8-2
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
8-2
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
7-0
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
7-0
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
7-1
Chase Beard, Windsor
7-1
Davis Mason, Seckman
7-1
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
7-1
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
7-1
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
7-2
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
7-2
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
7-2
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
7-2
Nick Moten, Westminster
7-2
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
7-2
Mark Branz, Gibault
6-0
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
6-0
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
6-0
Zach Brasier, Westminster
6-0
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
6-1
Christian Little, CBC
6-1
Blake Bax, Clayton
6-1
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
6-1
Cole Steibel, Red Bud
6-1
Joe Dasho, Vianney
6-1
Andrew Bruner, Union
6-2
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
6-2
Aaron Bates, Fort Zumwalt South
5-0
Terill Lyons Jr., Hazelwood East
5-0
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
5-0
David Howard, Lutheran South
5-0
Ryan Norwood, Mascoutah
5-0
Kyle Fowler, St. Dominic
5-0
Ryan Weis, Vianney
5-0
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
5-0
Keaton Greiwe, Westminster
5-0
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
5-1
Nick Helfrich, Borgia
5-1
Grant Schaefer, Edwardsville
5-1
Gus Pulos, MICDS
5-1
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
5-1
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
5-1
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
5-1
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
5-1
Mike Larson, O'Fallon
5-1
Brayden Wingenbach, Summit
5-1
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
5-1
Brayden Haug, Westminster
5-1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Save leaders
NAME
SV
Ryan Insco, Vianney
8
Noah Amelung, St. Louis Patriots
6
Patrick Westall, CBC
5
Derek Williams, Windsor
5
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
4
Derek Schreiner, Lafayette
4
Sam Stahl, St. Dominic
4
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
4
Tyler DeFoe, Marquette
4
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
3
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
3
Jakob Rhoderick, Mascoutah
3
Ramone Boyd, Parkway North
3
Grant Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
3
Frank Lopez, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Alex Kueker, Red Bud
3
Jack Oller, Triad
3
Tommy Carr, Waterloo
3
Dean Travous, Wesclin
3
Brayden Wingenbach, Summit
2
Collin Salter, Edwardsville
2
Kolby Frey, Highland
2
Zach Baldi, FH Central
2
Gavin Huebner, Edwardsville
2
Jacob Thomas, Seckman
2
Nick Maurer, Francis Howell
2
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
2
Trent Anderson, Hermann
2
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
2
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
2
Logan Moll, Mascoutah
2
Joe Range, New Athens
2
Hunter Brouk, Wright City
2
Trey Watson, Brentwood
2
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Ryan Deck, Kirkwood
2
Luke Wickenhauser, Hardin Calhoun
2
Noah Gallagher, Hazelwood Central
2
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
2
Cameron Fuller, Mehlville
2
Parker Van Dorn, Red Bud
2
Brennan Orf, Westminster
2
Chase Krogman, Liberty
2
Jonathon Yancik, Edwardsville
2
AJ Hillen, Hardin Calhoun
2
John Kramer, Lafayette
2
Jeremy Schork, Summit
2
Garrett Morski, Collinsville
2
Carter Killion, Okawville
2
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walks+hits per 7 innings leaders (min. of 42 innings)
NAME
IP
BB
H
WHIP
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
56.0
11
29
0.71
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
54.7
19
25
0.80
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
47.0
13
29
0.89
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
46.7
12
30
0.90
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
47.3
20
24
0.93
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
10
36
0.93
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
47.7
15
31
0.97
Zach Brasier, Westminster
49.3
25
23
0.97
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
51.0
12
38
0.98
Nick Moten, Westminster
45.3
21
24
0.99
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
19
34
1.02
Christian Little, CBC
44.3
18
29
1.06
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
48.0
14
37
1.06
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
19
30
1.07
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
20
35
1.07
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
46.3
16
34
1.08
Evan Gray, Belleville East
43.7
23
25
1.10
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
14
51
1.10
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
11
47
1.11
Drake Downing, Waterloo
46.3
20
32
1.12
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
30
28
1.15
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
13
51
1.17
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
14
40
1.18
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
48.3
10
47
1.18
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
44.0
9
44
1.20
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
44.3
14
39
1.20
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
16
47
1.24
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
43.7
23
32
1.26
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
12
47
1.26
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
22
35
1.28
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
11
51
1.29
Charlie Pratt, Festus
42.3
19
36
1.30
Payne Waldman, Highland
50.0
24
41
1.30
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
43.7
11
46
1.31
Andrew Bruner, Union
43.7
12
45
1.31
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
48.3
20
44
1.32
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
47.0
19
44
1.34
Carson Schaper, Oakville
45.3
17
44
1.35
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
43.7
21
39
1.37
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.7
13
48
1.37
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
19
47
1.38
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
44.0
21
40
1.39
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
43.7
20
42
1.42
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
48.7
25
45
1.44
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
73.7
47
60
1.45
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
52.7
10
67
1.46
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
48.3
19
52
1.47
Tristin Riley, Wright City
43.7
16
49
1.49
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
44.0
19
47
1.50
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
58.0
19
70
1.53
Click column headings to re-sort information


Shutout leaders
NAME
SO
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
4
Nick Moten, Westminster
2
Chase Beard, Windsor
2
Davis Mason, Seckman
2
Jeremy Isenman, St. Pius X
2
Zach Brasier, Westminster
2
Cole Krieger, Lafayette
2
Tyler Potthoff, Marquette
2
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
2
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
2
Evan Clawson, St. Louis Patriots
2
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
2
Carson Parker, Nashville
2
Carson Schaper, Oakville
2
Logan Kellner, Wright City
2
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
1
Kyle Potthoff, Marquette
1
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
1
Cam Glynn, St. Louis U. High
1
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
1
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
1
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
1
Andrew Bruner, Union
1
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
1
Eliyah Reed, Brentwood
1
Bryce Higginbotham, Gillespie
1
Jack Schmitt, Lafayette
1
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
1
Brayden Wingenbach, Summit
1
Nick Gales, Troy
1
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
1
Ryan Weis, Vianney
1
Tristin Riley, Wright City
1
Braden Burcham, Timberland
1
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
1
Travis Bergkoetter, Freeburg
1
Kolby Frey, Highland
1
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
1
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
1
Conor Biggs, Lutheran South
1
Patrick Combs, Nashville
1
Aaron Schromm, Parkway South
1
Fischer Rausch, Valley Park
1
Parker Durgin, Wesclin
1
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Adam Stilts, Alton
1
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
1
Click column headings to re-sort information


Games pitched leaders
NAME
GP
Ryan Insco, Vianney
19
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
16
Sam Stahl, St. Dominic
16
Sam McAnulty, Belleville East
15
Dawson Taylor, Edwardsville
15
Mitchell Haake, Mater Dei
15
Noah Amelung, St. Louis Patriots
15
Jack Temmer, Belleville East
15
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
14
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
14
Ben Axelrod, MICDS
14
Nick Maurer, Francis Howell
14
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
14
MJ Hoffman, Fort Zumwalt South
14
Gibson Sippel, Valmeyer
14
Jack Oller, Triad
14
Brady Schiller, Collinsville
13
Michael Barth, Highland
13
Zack Ploch, Timberland
13
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
13
Brett Brazill, Francis Howell
13
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
13
Jake Noonan, St. Louis U. High
13
Gunner Sewell, Orchard Farm
13
Henry Freedman, Parkway West
13
Derek Williams, Windsor
13
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
12
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
12
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
12
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
12
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North
12
Drew Straub, Triad
12
Zach Baldi, FH Central
12
Tyler Hansberger, Civic Memorial
12
Patrick Westall, CBC
12
Sam Howell, Chaminade
12
Nick Yeager, Freeburg
12
Trent Anderson, Hermann
12
Nathan Roth, Lutheran South
12
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
12
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
12
Josh Wiese, Sullivan
12
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
12
Christian Floyd, Roxana
12
Chris Bridges, Triad
12
Brock Barton, Belleville East
12
Dominic Schrader, Parkway South
12
Jake Juenger, Parkway West
12
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
11
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
11
Click column headings to re-sort information


Complete game leaders
NAME
CG
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
6
Nick Gales, Troy
5
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
5
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
5
Nick Moten, Westminster
4
Davis Mason, Seckman
4
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
4
Andrew Bruner, Union
4
Tristin Riley, Wright City
4
Braden Burcham, Timberland
4
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
4
Tyjohn Barnes, Jennings
4
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
4
Corey Nelson, Hardin Calhoun
4
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
3
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
3
Dustin Crawford, Waterloo
3
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
3
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
3
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
3
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
3
Blake Bax, Clayton
3
Zach Brasier, Westminster
3
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
3
Bryce Higginbotham, Gillespie
3
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
3
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
3
Feder Matthew, Althoff
3
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Payne Waldman, Highland
3
Jonah McDowell, Kirkwood
3
Anthony Benz, McCluer North
3
Sam Myers, St. Charles
3
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
3
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Briar Fischer, De Soto
3
Kyle Miller, Eureka
3
Adam Stroup, Hancock
3
Michael Lakey, Metro
3
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
3
Trevor Kelly, Union
3
Henry Giles, University City
3
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
3
Jake Wells, Wood River
3
Cole Koonce, Eureka
3
Brendan Yaeger, Hancock
3
Ethan Towery, Hermann
3
Parker Nicklin, Mater Dei
3
Ethan Mollard, Grandview
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Innings pitched leaders
NAME
IP
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
73.7
Nick Gales, Troy
59.3
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
58.0
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
56.0
Feder Matthew, Althoff
54.7
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
54.7
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
52.7
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
52.3
Davis Mason, Seckman
52.0
Lane Heinzmann, Carlyle
52.0
Brant Bowen, Freeburg
52.0
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
51.3
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
51.0
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
50.7
Sam Myers, St. Charles
50.7
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
50.3
Payne Waldman, Highland
50.0
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
49.7
Zach Brasier, Westminster
49.3
Luke Trapp, Belleville West
48.7
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
48.3
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
48.3
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
48.3
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
48.0
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
48.0
Gabe Tindall, Belleville East
48.0
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
47.7
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
47.3
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
47.0
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
47.0
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
47.0
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
46.7
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
46.7
Michael Reeder, Alton
46.3
Trevor Kelly, Union
46.3
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
46.3
Drake Downing, Waterloo
46.3
Tyson James, Webster Groves
46.0
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
46.0
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
45.7
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
45.3
Carson Schaper, Oakville
45.3
Nick Moten, Westminster
45.3
Chase Hoeber, Liberty
44.7
Tucker Shalley, Jerseyville
44.7
Christian Little, CBC
44.3
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
44.3
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
44.0
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
44.0
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
44.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


Batters faced leaders
NAME
BF
Frank Griesbauer, St. Louis Patriots
349
Jack Warren, Alton Marquette
275
Craig McGee, Lutheran North
263
Kaleb Hinkle-Pruett, Roxana
247
Sam Myers, St. Charles
241
Trevor Kelly, Union
241
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
235
Kaid Walker, Centralia (Ill.)
234
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
227
Davis Mason, Seckman
224
Zach Robinson, Fort Zumwalt South
224
Payne Waldman, Highland
220
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
218
Nick Gales, Troy
215
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
214
Ryan Palumbo, Summit
213
Terry Millikan, Pattonville
213
Alex Elsing, Wesclin
212
Connor Hartmann, Windsor
211
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
210
Nathan Beaton, Vianney
208
Kenny Bond, Fort Zumwalt West
208
Corey Nelson, Hardin Calhoun
208
Cory Schonhoff, Trinity
206
Trent Anderson, Hermann
206
Geoffrey Camfield, Chaminade
203
Tyler Kotsis, Fort Zumwalt West
202
Feder Matthew, Althoff
201
Nick Kaufmann, Fort Zumwalt East
201
Zach Brasier, Westminster
200
Daniel Fick, Francis Howell
200
Joe Hackmann, Washington
200
Briar Fischer, De Soto
200
Gunner Sewell, Orchard Farm
199
Ben Koenig, O'Fallon
198
Tristin Riley, Wright City
197
Matthew Boyer, Edwardsville
196
Brady Heinzmann, Carlyle
196
Carson Schaper, Oakville
196
Logan McCummiskey, Sullivan
196
Luke Gasser, O'Fallon
194
Tyson James, Webster Groves
194
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
194
Zack Moore, Mehlville
194
JD Mansky, Principia
193
Andrew Bruner, Union
192
Charlie Pratt, Festus
191
Zach Vaughn, Civic Memorial
191
Tom McPherson, Webster Groves
191
Nick Moten, Westminster
190

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 5/20/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com