Hitting Leaders



Batting avg leaders (min. of 58 ABs)
Name
Hits
AB
R
RBI
HRs
Avg.
Adam Stroup, Hancock
37
65
24
17
0
569
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
35
64
25
30
5
547
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
49
92
34
30
4
533
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
33
65
27
17
2
508
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
36
72
22
29
3
500
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
30
60
19
16
3
500
Jacob Miller, Sullivan
37
75
19
15
0
493
Michael Long, MICDS
33
67
28
22
2
493
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
43
88
17
45
9
489
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
38
78
30
18
0
487
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
60
124
51
55
9
484
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
35
73
28
16
1
479
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
32
67
30
31
3
478
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
38
80
26
12
0
475
Kameren Brooks, De Soto
28
59
12
16
0
475
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
38
81
33
22
0
469
Colin Bergmann, CBC
40
87
40
39
11
460
Colby Ott, Jefferson
34
74
26
25
2
459
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
42
92
34
34
1
457
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
32
70
25
26
6
457
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
32
70
15
14
0
457
Nick Kurz, Priory
34
75
16
24
1
453
Grayson Senn, MICDS
29
64
22
18
3
453
Colin Shea, Belleville West
47
105
35
36
0
448
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
37
83
30
18
1
446
Dyllan Gibson, St. James
29
65
13
14
0
446
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
36
81
29
24
1
444
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
32
72
25
22
1
444
Nate Dammerich, Father McGivney
28
63
15
23
0
444
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
51
115
34
24
0
443
Logan Reidelberger, Fort Zumwalt South
47
106
5
27
0
443
Mark Branz, Gibault
43
97
40
24
2
443
Brendan Yaeger, Hancock
27
61
9
10
0
443
Matthew Gierer, Father McGivney
26
59
28
12
1
441
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
37
84
33
34
6
440
Josh Dima, Althoff
32
73
24
16
1
438
George Schneider, New Athens
33
76
27
6
0
434
Joe Copeland , Edwardsville
29
67
15
18
2
433
JP Spellmeyer, Priory
29
67
20
24
1
433
Sam Cogan, Alton Marquette
35
81
17
26
0
432
Nick Burg, Mater Dei
31
72
29
13
1
431
Ty Kueper, Waterloo
31
72
15
20
1
431
Blain Tuepker, Wright City
31
72
21
24
1
431
Joe Range, New Athens
28
65
30
24
0
431
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
25
58
19
16
0
431
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
39
91
20
35
7
429
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
27
63
27
14
3
429
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
38
89
5
19
5
427
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
35
82
25
31
5
427
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
40
94
16
16
0
426
Click column headings to re-sort information


Home run leaders
NAME
#
Colin Bergmann, CBC
11
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
10
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
9
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
9
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
8
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
8
Elias Stevens, CBC
8
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
7
Jeremy Schork, Summit
7
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
6
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
6
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
6
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
6
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
6
Caleb Goforth, Triad
6
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
6
Evan Gray, Belleville East
5
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
5
Chase Krogman, Liberty
5
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
5
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
5
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
5
Josh Turner, Luth. St. Charles
5
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
5
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
5
Justin Congiu, Lafayette
5
Cole Robinson, Summit
5
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
5
John Kramer, Lafayette
5
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
4
Riley Phillips, Alton
4
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
4
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
4
Hunter Miller, Marquette
4
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
4
Brennan Orf, Westminster
4
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Brock Daniels, Vianney
4
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
4
Tommy Stevenson, Kirkwood
4
Dalton Short, Luth. St. Charles
4
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
4
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
4
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
4
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
4
Dalton Wallace, Edwardsville
4
Marcus Heusohn, Waterloo
4
Lucas Bahr, St. James
4
Max Kostelac, Gibault
4
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Triple leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
9
Nick Shields, Bayless
8
Ricardo Young, Hazelwood East
7
Colin Shea, Belleville West
6
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
6
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
6
Desmond Woods, McCluer North
6
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
5
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
5
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
5
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
5
Ethon Anderson, Seckman
5
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
4
C.J. Cepicky, Vianney
4
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
4
Riley Phillips, Alton
4
Brock Daniels, Vianney
4
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
4
Sam Cogan, Alton Marquette
4
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
4
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
4
Craig Oertel, Mater Dei
4
Tyler Kennedy, Eureka
4
Jake Vitale, Pattonville
4
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
3
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
3
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
3
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
3
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
3
Matt Lehr, Alton Marquette
3
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
3
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
3
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
3
Carson Parker, Nashville
3
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
3
Zach Floyd, Luth. St. Charles
3
Josh Marion, Columbia
3
Fred Edwards, Granite City
3
Noah Crocker, Carlyle
3
Gavin Lyday, Civic Memorial
3
Zach Vaughn, Civic Memorial
3
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
3
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
3
Max Luna, Vianney
3
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
3
Elijah Tiznado, Parkway North
3
Carter Wiegman, Highland
3
Noah Sainato, Summit
3
Shea McGahan, Lindbergh
3
Marco Mathon, Brentwood
3
Click column headings to re-sort information


Double leaders
NAME
#
Mark Branz, Gibault
17
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
15
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
14
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
14
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
14
Michael Long, MICDS
14
Colin Bergmann, CBC
13
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
13
Robby Taul, Alton
13
Trevor Kelly, Union
13
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
12
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
12
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
12
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
12
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
12
Josh Dima, Althoff
12
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
11
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
11
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
11
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
11
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
11
Sam Scott, Mascoutah
11
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
11
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
11
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
11
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
11
Jack Smith, Westminster
11
Grayson Senn, MICDS
11
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
11
Cole Malawy, Nashville
10
Ben Borgmann, Parkway North
10
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
10
Max Ringering, Edwardsville
10
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
10
Adam Stroup, Hancock
10
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
10
Bailey Ford, Troy
10
Griffin Baur, MICDS
10
TJ Racherbaumer, Hermann
10
Connor Throneberry, Marquette
10
Trey Watson, Brentwood
10
Jackson Maxwell, O'Fallon Christian
10
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
9
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
9
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
9
Sam Horner, Columbia
9
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
9
Grant Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
9
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
9
Cole Buckner, Gibault
9
Click column headings to re-sort information


RBI leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
55
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
45
Evan Gray, Belleville East
45
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
40
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
40
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
40
Colin Bergmann, CBC
39
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
38
Cole Malawy, Nashville
38
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
37
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
37
Carson Parker, Nashville
36
Colin Shea, Belleville West
36
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
35
Elias Stevens, CBC
34
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
34
Chase Krogman, Liberty
34
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
34
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
32
Riley Phillips, Alton
32
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
31
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
31
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
31
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
31
Cole Buckner, Gibault
31
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
31
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
31
Ethan Schmitt, Valley Park
31
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
30
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
30
Grant Muntan, Mater Dei
30
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
30
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
30
TJ Racherbaumer, Hermann
30
Cole Gober, Mascoutah
30
Matt Lehr, Alton Marquette
30
Bryce Mckinnon, Seckman
30
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
29
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
29
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
29
Kollin Morrissey, Alton Marquette
29
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
28
Grant Gilman, Hardin Calhoun
28
Grant Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
28
Joey Johnson, Fox
27
Chase Mitchell, Liberty
27
Joe Hackmann, Washington
27
Logan Reidelberger, Fort Zumwalt South
27
Luke Linam, Westminster
27
Jack Smith, Westminster
27
Click column headings to re-sort information


Runs scored leaders
NAME
#
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
51
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
51
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
49
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
47
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
47
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
43
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
43
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
42
Colin Bergmann, CBC
40
Mark Branz, Gibault
40
Josh Marion, Columbia
39
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
39
Cole Malawy, Nashville
39
Lucian Thibodeaux, Parkway North
39
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
39
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
39
Richie Minda, Lutheran South
38
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
38
Sam Horner, Columbia
37
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
36
Kelton Harre, Nashville
36
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
35
Colin Shea, Belleville West
35
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
35
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
35
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
35
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
34
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
34
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
34
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
33
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
33
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
33
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
33
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
33
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
32
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
32
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
32
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
32
Kylon Cunningham, CBC
31
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
31
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
31
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
31
Ian Blazier, Nashville
31
Carson Parker, Nashville
31
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
31
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
30
Logan Jung, Mascoutah
30
Jack Owens, Mascoutah
30
Joe Range, New Athens
30
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
30
Click column headings to re-sort information


Stolen bases leaders
NAME
#
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
50
Blain Tuepker, Wright City
35
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
34
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
34
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
34
Ian Hickman, Wright City
32
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
30
Zach Barton, Maplewood-RH
30
Lucian Thibodeaux, Parkway North
28
Tyler Jenkins, McCluer North
26
Kelton Harre, Nashville
25
Darius Reynolds, Jennings
25
Myles Diekemper, Metro
24
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
22
Trevor Kelly, Union
22
Jevonye Johnson, Carnahan
22
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
21
Nick Simon, Wright City
21
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
20
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
20
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
20
Carson Parker, Nashville
20
Marco Mathon, Brentwood
20
Hunter Brouk, Wright City
20
AJ Wortham, Maplewood-RH
20
Tyrston Rainey, Sumner
20
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
19
Quentin Herndon, Bayless
19
Tim Reinholz, Gibault
19
Adam Stroup, Hancock
19
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
19
Billy Walker, University City
19
Darvontate Brown, Jennings
19
Chase McKague, Hermann
18
Chase Heath, O'Fallon Christian
18
George Schneider, New Athens
18
Jacob Willis, Highland
18
Jonta'E Boure, McCluer
18
Charles Johnson, Hazelwood Central
18
Garrett Andersen, Maplewood-RH
18
Cameron McNutt, Jennings
18
Drew Chandler, Marissa
18
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
17
Chase Krogman, Liberty
17
Joey Carter, Gillespie
17
Colby Ott, Jefferson
17
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
17
Owen Wittworth, New Athens
17
Cashen Schranz, Maplewood-RH
17
Henry Giles, University City
17
Click column headings to re-sort information


Slugging % leaders (min. of 58 ABs)
NAME
TB
SLG
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
67
1047
Colin Bergmann, CBC
88
1011
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
88
1000
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
116
935
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
92
902
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
81
880
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
58
866
Brandon Hager, Lutheran South
78
857
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
73
830
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
57
814
Spencer Hunter, Borgia
50
794
Michael Long, MICDS
53
791
Tommy Stevenson, Kirkwood
52
788
Tyler Hedtkamp, St. Pius X
47
783
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
47
783
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
56
778
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
52
776
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
65
774
Grayson Senn, MICDS
49
766
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
48
762
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
55
753
Ty Stauss, Lafayette
59
747
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
64
744
Kurtis Byrne, CBC
66
742
John Kramer, Lafayette
49
742
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
48
738
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
70
737
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
67
728
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
47
723
Adam Stroup, Hancock
47
723
Chase Krogman, Liberty
57
722
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
52
722
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
74
712
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
44
710
Joe Schmidt, Borgia
58
707
Sam Hurayt, Luth. St. Charles
65
699
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
46
697
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
73
695
Mark Branz, Gibault
66
680
Jeremy Schork, Summit
60
674
Trey Watson, Brentwood
43
672
Riley Phillips, Alton
65
670
Cameron Macon, Kirkwood
44
667
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
59
663
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
51
662
Xavior Noble, Warrenton
40
656
Jack Czeschin, Borgia
53
654
Isiah Wilson, Hancock
51
654
Desmond Woods, McCluer North
45
652
Tyler Fogarty, Chaminade
54
651
Click column headings to re-sort information


On base % (min. of 58 ABs)
NAME
OB%
Adam Stroup, Hancock
654
Michael Long, MICDS
634
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
622
Drew Dant, Mater Dei
606
Eli Dale, St. Pius X
603
Austin Ohland, Lafayette
596
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
591
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
590
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
581
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
580
Garrison Hibbs, Warrenton
577
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
577
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
573
John Kramer, Lafayette
571
Tyler Bastunas, Timberland
568
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
567
Colin Bergmann, CBC
565
Joe Range, New Athens
565
Ty Kueper, Waterloo
564
Tommy Pratt, Bayless
562
Mark Branz, Gibault
561
George Schneider, New Athens
561
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
559
Josh Dima, Althoff
559
Brenden Cooper, FH Central
558
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
557
Ian Hickman, Wright City
557
Chase McKague, Hermann
557
Jacob Miller, Sullivan
553
Ryan Waller, Lindbergh
553
Justin Maloney, Valley Park
552
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
551
Ryan Malzahn, O'Fallon Christian
551
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
549
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
548
Matthew Gierer, Father McGivney
548
Levi Ebersoldt, Jefferson
548
Gage Booten, Wood River
547
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
546
Riley McCarthy, Valmeyer
545
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
545
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
545
Grayson Senn, MICDS
545
Kameren Brooks, De Soto
544
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
544
Chase Krogman, Liberty
543
Joe Copeland , Edwardsville
542
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
542
Ryan Frazier, Fort Zumwalt North
542
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
541
Click column headings to re-sort information


Walk leaders
NAME
#
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
36
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
34
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
33
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
30
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
29
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
29
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
28
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
27
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
26
Mark Branz, Gibault
26
Chase McKague, Hermann
26
Trenton Buchanan, Hardin Calhoun
26
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
26
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
25
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
25
Nic Horner, Columbia
25
Cole Malawy, Nashville
25
Danny LaChance, St. Louis U. High
25
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
25
Ian Blazier, Nashville
24
Jordan Mitchell, Brentwood
24
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
24
Isaiah Hoelscher, Union
24
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
24
Michael Long, MICDS
23
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
23
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
23
Josh Papenberg, Gibault
23
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
22
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
22
Adam Ebling, Westminster
22
Tyler Tieman, Althoff
22
Josh Marion, Columbia
22
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
22
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
22
Nolan McGowen, Triad
22
John Kramer, Lafayette
21
Elliot Krewson, Parkway West
21
Zane Cunningham, Gillespie
21
Riley Stephens, Fort Zumwalt South
21
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
21
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
21
Chase Krogman, Liberty
20
Blaise Matheny, Westminster
20
Sam Horner, Columbia
20
George Williams, Marquette
20
Jeremy Schork, Summit
20
Ross Spies, Highland
20
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
20
George Schneider, New Athens
19
Click column headings to re-sort information


Hit by pitch leaders
NAME
#
Joe Cambron, McCluer North
18
Todd Jahnke, Nashville
18
Hunter Iffland, Oakville
18
Connor Howe, Fort Zumwalt West
15
Louie Eckelkamp IV, Borgia
15
Wes Collins, O'Fallon
11
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
11
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
11
Brady Voss, Liberty
11
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
10
Ty Kueper, Waterloo
10
Adam Ebling, Westminster
10
Ronnie Guilander, Jerseyville
10
Trey Kueper, Waterloo
10
Sam Altobella, Vianney
10
Gavin Lyday, Civic Memorial
9
Jason Harden, Herculaneum
9
Sam Fitzwilliam, Valmeyer
9
Cooper Thomas, Windsor
9
Nick Orr, Marquette
9
Logan Lowery, O'Fallon
9
Ian Blazier, Nashville
8
Mark Shallenberger, Priory
8
Drake Westcott, Edwardsville
8
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
8
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
8
Nick Stiebler, Ladue
8
Drew Hansel, Valley Park
8
Evan Gray, Belleville East
8
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
8
Nate McGee, Warrenton
8
Payton Whitehead, Althoff
8
Weston Renaud, Roxana
8
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
7
Bryce Mayer, Borgia
7
Cole Buckner, Gibault
7
Nathan Bordeau, Grandview
7
Nathaniel Sems, Westminster
7
Jacob Willis, Highland
7
Garrett Ellebrecht, O'Fallon Christian
7
Brett Goestenkors, Mater Dei
7
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
7
Collin Reando , Festus
7
Luke Deakos, Father McGivney
7
Cole Bartling, Granite City
7
Jacob McCauley, Vianney
7
Trevor Smith, Herculaneum
7
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
7
Jarrett Dresch, Piasa Southwestern
7
Ryan Mills, Hancock
6
Click column headings to re-sort information


Sacrifice leaders
NAME
#
Carson Subbert, Francis Howell
10
Cody Bauer, O'Fallon
10
Chase Wilson, Highland
9
Matthew James, Francis Howell
8
Tal Dean, Parkway North
8
Joe Abt, Wesclin
8
Connor Howe, Fort Zumwalt West
8
Ben Stedman , Belleville West
7
Nic Vaughn, Civic Memorial
7
J'mir Crabtree, Centralia (Ill.)
7
Landyn Oestringer, Highland
7
Tanner Lukitsch, FH North
7
Jackson Mitchell, FH North
7
Logan Bibb, Mascoutah
7
Luke Biehn, O'Fallon
7
Britton Robertson, Fort Zumwalt West
7
Colin Shea, Belleville West
6
Jake Markert, Fort Zumwalt South
6
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
6
Ryan Mills, Hancock
6
Kyle Schlater, Highland
6
Ross Spies, Highland
6
Colin Hawkins, Lindbergh
6
Troy Hart, New Athens
6
Owen Wittworth, New Athens
6
Nolan Lombardo, Parkway South
6
Josh Newell, St. Charles West
6
Derick Reno, Fort Zumwalt East
6
Blake Lammers, Centralia (Ill.)
5
Nic Horner, Columbia
5
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
5
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
5
Patrick Mohs, Lutheran South
5
Evan Sandt, Lutheran South
5
Kyle Rudloff, Luth. St. Charles
5
Evan Fournie, Mascoutah
5
Logan Jung, Mascoutah
5
Drew Tebbe, O'Fallon
5
Connor Louis, Oakville
5
Dylan Lawson, Parkway North
5
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
5
Drew Moritz, St. James
5
Garrett Laughlin, Troy
5
Mason Bailey, Union
5
Luis Sanchez, Valley Park
5
Braden Spawr, Valley Park
5
Clay Juelfs, Valmeyer
5
Jordan McSchooler, Valmeyer
5
Logan Seidler, Valmeyer
5
Nico Hagen, Vianney
5
Click column headings to re-sort information


Plate appearance leaders
NAME
#
David Olejnik, St. Louis Patriots
159
Zach Gunn, St. Louis Patriots
152
Nick Rudin, St. Louis Patriots
152
Joshua Mains, St. Louis Patriots
144
Carter Lee, St. Louis Patriots
141
Cole Malawy, Nashville
138
Patrick Baalman, St. Louis Patriots
137
Dalton Grantham, Francis Howell
135
Carson Subbert, Francis Howell
132
Nick Paskiewicz, Nashville
132
Chris Dansberry, Francis Howell
131
Gavin Baldwin, Nashville
131
Joey Kossina, Belleville West
129
Hayden Moore, Edwardsville
129
Drew Mize, Fort Zumwalt West
129
Brock Daniels, Vianney
128
Josh Marion, Columbia
127
C.J. Cepicky, Vianney
127
Jonah Purvis, St. Louis Patriots
127
Dain Wilson, Fort Zumwalt South
126
Jonas Barnes, Granite City
126
Matthew James, Francis Howell
126
Nolan McGowen, Triad
126
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
125
Colin Shea, Belleville West
125
Blake Burris, Edwardsville
125
Mark Branz, Gibault
125
Drew Baalman, Hardin Calhoun
125
Joe Wade, Triad
125
Cole Christman, Fort Zumwalt West
125
Zechariah Georgian, Belleville East
124
Logan Reidelberger, Fort Zumwalt South
124
Ethan Kopsie, Alton Marquette
124
Garrett Weiner, Alton Marquette
124
Carson Parker, Nashville
123
Austin Sweeney, Gibault
122
Mason Roehr, Granite City
122
Jacob Hager, Lutheran South
122
Drew Parres, Triad
122
A.J. Mueller, Columbia
121
Jacob Rowold, Valmeyer
121
Will Doherty, Francis Howell
120
Bryce Bultman, Nashville
120
Josh Gibson, O'Fallon
120
Jimmy Obertop, Westminster
120
Isaac Marshall, Piasa Southwestern
119
Robby Taul, Alton
118
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
118
Shane Wilhelm, Columbia
118
Ryne Hanslow, Piasa Southwestern
118

Click column headings to re-sort information

All information is as reported by the teams as of 5/21/2019. Copyright 1999-2013 STLtoday.com