Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Baseball
Hermann Bearcats
176 Bearcat Crossing
Hermann, MO 65041-9753
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Hits
#
Name
School
H
Date
1
TJ Racherbaumer
Hermann
5
05-05
1
Owen Buchheit
New Haven
5
04-10
2
Trevor Kelly
Union
4
03-20
2
Andrew Branson
St. James
4
05-12
2
Jon Utley
Hermann
4
05-05
2
Lucas Bahr
St. James
4
04-23
2
Matt Strong
Pacific
4
05-11
2
Chase McKague
Hermann
4
05-05
3
Peyton Burke
Union
3
04-26
3
Ty Lewis
St. James
3
04-26
3
Jobe Courtney
Pacific
3
05-02
3
Chet Moeckli
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Cody McKinney
Sullivan
3
04-18
3
Austin Frye
Sullivan
3
04-28
3
Cameron Michel
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Gunnar Seams
St. James
3
03-24
3
Jordan Cowsert
Pacific
3
04-10
3
Garrett Juergens
Sullivan
3
04-21
3
Ryan Sauvage
Pacific
3
04-23
3
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
3
04-28
3
Alex Evans
St. James
3
05-10
3
August Panhorst
New Haven
3
05-09
3
Trent Anderson
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Eli Klenke
Union
3
03-23
3
Landen Roberts
St. Clair
3
04-09
3
Joey Casey
Pacific
3
04-23
3
Sam Holland
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Jacob Miller
Sullivan
3
05-08
3
Drew Bouse
St. James
3
04-23
3
Jaden Roark
St. James
3
05-10
3
Jay Eichelberger
New Haven
3
04-10
3
Jacob Fleming
Union
3
05-08
3
Wyatt Schmidt
Sullivan
3
03-24
4
Blake Griffin
Union
2
04-07
4
Ryan Blankenship
New Haven
2
04-10
4
Logan Groff
Union
2
04-11
4
Derek Evans
Sullivan
2
04-12
4
Dalton Thompson
St. Clair
2
04-19
4
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
2
04-23
4
Cody Groner
New Haven
2
04-25
4
Mike Kraus
Sullivan
2
04-28
4
Landon Hoffman
Sullivan
2
04-28
4
Michael Higginbotham
St. James
2
04-30
4
Timmy Hoffman
St. Clair
2
03-16
4
Drew Moritz
St. James
2
05-10
4
Andrew Bruner
Union
2
04-06
4
Cody Horn
Hermann
2
04-09
4
Avery Morrow
Union
2
04-16
4
Clay Banderman
St. Clair
2
04-27
4
Derek McDonough
Pacific
2
05-02
4
Zac Lunn
Pacific
2
03-21
4
Michael Hughes
St. Clair
2
05-12
4
Owen Borcherding
New Haven
2
04-05
4
Ty Wheeler
Sullivan
2
04-06
4
Will Allen
Sullivan
2
04-16
4
Brady Branscum
St. Clair
2
04-20
4
Chase Racherbaumer
Hermann
2
04-26
4
Dylan Myers
Pacific
2
05-02
4
Mason Fleming
Pacific
2
03-24
4
Isaiah Hoelscher
Union
2
04-03
4
Jacob Kleekamp
Union
2
04-05
Doubles
#
Name
School
2B
Date
1
Matt Strong
Pacific
3
05-11
1
Drew Bouse
St. James
3
04-23
1
Lucas Bahr
St. James
3
04-30
2
Jacob Miller
Sullivan
2
03-21
2
Andrew Branson
St. James
2
05-14
2
Cody Groner
New Haven
2
04-09
2
Ty Lewis
St. James
2
04-23
2
Ryan Sauvage
Pacific
2
05-01
2
Trent Anderson
Hermann
2
04-21
2
Gunnar Seams
St. James
2
05-14
2
Jacob Fleming
Union
2
04-28
2
Jobe Courtney
Pacific
2
05-11
2
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
2
04-12
2
Avery Morrow
Union
2
04-26
2
Chet Moeckli
Hermann
2
04-24
2
Timmy Hoffman
St. Clair
2
03-16
2
Chase McKague
Hermann
2
04-20
3
Jacob Kleekamp
Union
1
03-24
3
Austin Frye
Sullivan
1
03-24
3
Owen Borcherding
New Haven
1
04-05
3
Gavin Caldwell
St. James
1
04-12
3
Lucas Cottrell
Sullivan
1
04-16
3
Cameron Michel
Hermann
1
04-20
3
Michael Hughes
St. Clair
1
04-23
3
Tyler Teague
St. James
1
04-26
3
Christian Patterson
New Haven
1
05-09
3
Dalton Thompson
St. Clair
1
03-16
3
Zac Lunn
Pacific
1
03-21
3
Mason Fleming
Pacific
1
03-24
3
Alex Evans
St. James
1
04-02
3
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
1
04-05
3
Mike Kraus
Sullivan
1
04-06
3
Jay Eichelberger
New Haven
1
04-10
3
Caleb Mabe
Union
1
04-12
3
Trevor Kelly
Union
1
04-16
3
TJ Racherbaumer
Hermann
1
04-17
3
Garrett Juergens
Sullivan
1
04-21
3
Trent Gleeson
Hermann
1
04-23
3
Cody McKinney
Sullivan
1
04-28
3
Derek McDonough
Pacific
1
05-02
3
Clay Banderman
St. Clair
1
05-08
3
Drew Moritz
St. James
1
05-10
3
Jaden Roark
St. James
1
03-16
3
Logan Groff
Union
1
03-23
3
Cody Horn
Hermann
1
04-05
3
Landen Roberts
St. Clair
1
04-09
3
August Panhorst
New Haven
1
04-30
3
Owen Buchheit
New Haven
1
05-12
3
Dylan Myers
Pacific
1
03-21
3
Landon Hoffman
Sullivan
1
03-24
3
Will Allen
Sullivan
1
03-24
3
Eli Klenke
Union
1
04-10
3
Jon Utley
Hermann
1
05-05
3
Jordan Cowsert
Pacific
1
03-16
3
Brady Branscum
St. Clair
1
04-04
3
Ty Wheeler
Sullivan
1
04-05
3
Ryan Blankenship
New Haven
1
04-09
3
Joey Casey
Pacific
1
05-01
3
Chase Racherbaumer
Hermann
1
05-05
3
Wyatt Schmidt
Sullivan
1
03-24
3
Derek Evans
Sullivan
1
04-16
Home Runs
#
Name
School
HR
Date
1
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
2
05-01
2
Caleb Mabe
Union
1
04-11
2
Michael Hughes
St. Clair
1
05-12
2
Gunnar Seams
St. James
1
04-25
2
Jordan Cowsert
Pacific
1
05-07
2
Trevor Kelly
Union
1
04-12
2
Jacob Fleming
Union
1
03-23
2
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
1
05-01
2
Joey Casey
Pacific
1
05-11
Runs
#
Name
School
R
Date
1
Seth Wilkerson
Hermann
4
05-05
1
Matt Bray
Union
4
04-19
1
Grant Hall
Pacific
4
05-11
1
Andrew Branson
St. James
4
05-12
1
Matt Strong
Pacific
4
03-24
1
Owen Buchheit
New Haven
4
04-10
1
Logan Saxbury
St. James
4
04-23
1
Cody Groner
New Haven
4
05-12
1
Peyton Burke
Union
4
04-06
2
Ty Lewis
St. James
3
04-02
2
Ryan Blankenship
New Haven
3
04-10
2
Chet Moeckli
Hermann
3
04-26
2
Chase McKague
Hermann
3
04-26
2
Lucas Cottrell
Sullivan
3
04-28
2
Trent Anderson
Hermann
3
05-05
2
Will Allen
Sullivan
3
04-16
2
Chase Racherbaumer
Hermann
3
05-05
2
Gunnar Seams
St. James
3
04-23
2
Ethan Towery
Hermann
3
04-26
2
Landon Hoffman
Sullivan
3
03-24
2
Garrett Clark
Pacific
3
03-21
2
Cameron Michel
Hermann
3
05-05
2
Blake Griffin
Union
3
03-20
2
Jacob Miller
Sullivan
3
04-06
3
Wyatt Schmidt
Sullivan
2
04-18
3
Cody McKinney
Sullivan
2
04-21
3
Johnny Kindel
St. Clair
2
05-01
3
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
2
05-01
3
Joey Casey
Pacific
2
05-02
3
Timmy Hoffman
St. Clair
2
03-16
3
Gavin Racer
Pacific
2
03-21
3
Eli Klenke
Union
2
03-23
3
Logan Groff
Union
2
03-23
3
Mike Kraus
Sullivan
2
04-12
3
Drew Willingham
Union
2
04-26
3
Landen Roberts
St. Clair
2
04-27
3
Garrett Juergens
Sullivan
2
04-28
3
Gabe Luna
Union
2
04-30
3
Drew Bouse
St. James
2
05-12
3
Dylan Myers
Pacific
2
03-24
3
Caleb Mabe
Union
2
04-11
3
Trevor Kelly
Union
2
04-12
3
Derek Evans
Sullivan
2
04-13
3
Lucas Bahr
St. James
2
04-23
3
TJ Racherbaumer
Hermann
2
05-05
3
Ryan Sauvage
Pacific
2
05-11
3
Bailey Smith
St. Clair
2
05-11
3
Chessley Plank
St. James
2
05-12
3
Austin Frye
Sullivan
2
03-24
3
Jaden Roark
St. James
2
04-09
3
Isaiah Hoelscher
Union
2
04-05
3
Blayten Nolie
Sullivan
2
04-28
3
Jobe Courtney
Pacific
2
05-11
3
Carter Hemeyer
Hermann
2
03-16
3
Mason Fleming
Pacific
2
03-16
3
Jacob Fleming
Union
2
03-23
3
Gavin Caldwell
St. James
2
04-12
3
Mason Bailey
Union
2
04-28
3
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
2
05-01
3
Drew Moritz
St. James
2
05-10
3
Adam Van Winkle
Pacific
2
03-21
3
Ty Wheeler
Sullivan
2
04-06
3
Sam Holland
Hermann
2
04-09
3
Dalton Thompson
St. Clair
2
03-16
RBI
#
Name
School
RBI
Date
1
Jay Eichelberger
New Haven
5
04-10
1
Trent Anderson
Hermann
5
04-21
1
Matt Strong
Pacific
5
05-11
1
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
5
05-01
2
Drew Moritz
St. James
4
05-10
2
Mason Fleming
Pacific
4
03-24
2
Andrew Bruner
Union
4
04-06
2
Joey Casey
Pacific
4
05-11
2
Trevor Kelly
Union
4
04-11
2
Drew Bouse
St. James
4
05-12
2
Cody McKinney
Sullivan
4
03-24
2
Chet Moeckli
Hermann
4
05-05
2
Owen Buchheit
New Haven
4
04-10
3
Logan Groff
Union
3
04-26
3
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
3
05-01
3
Jobe Courtney
Pacific
3
04-05
3
Ty Wheeler
Sullivan
3
04-06
3
Mike Kraus
Sullivan
3
04-18
3
Avery Morrow
Union
3
04-19
3
Eli Klenke
Union
3
04-30
3
Ryan Sauvage
Pacific
3
05-01
3
Jon Utley
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Gunnar Seams
St. James
3
05-14
3
Derek McDonough
Pacific
3
05-02
3
Cameron Michel
Hermann
3
05-05
3
August Panhorst
New Haven
3
04-10
3
Michael Hughes
St. Clair
3
05-12
3
Ethan Groner
New Haven
3
05-15
3
Caleb Mabe
Union
3
04-19
3
Jaden Roark
St. James
3
05-10
3
TJ Racherbaumer
Hermann
3
05-05
3
Gavin Racer
Pacific
3
03-21
3
Alec Lonsberry
Pacific
3
03-24
3
Jacob Fleming
Union
3
04-07
3
Jacob Miller
Sullivan
3
03-24
3
Wyatt Schmidt
Sullivan
3
03-24
3
Alex Evans
St. James
3
04-23
3
Austin Frye
Sullivan
3
04-28
3
Gavin Caldwell
St. James
3
04-05
4
Derek Evans
Sullivan
2
05-07
4
Christian Patterson
New Haven
2
05-12
4
Ryan Blankenship
New Haven
2
05-15
4
Lucas Bahr
St. James
2
03-16
4
Zac Lunn
Pacific
2
04-19
4
Garrett Juergens
Sullivan
2
04-21
4
Trent Gleeson
Hermann
2
04-24
4
Tanner Jackson
Sullivan
2
04-28
4
Chase Racherbaumer
Hermann
2
05-05
4
Peyton Burke
Union
2
03-20
4
Chase McKague
Hermann
2
04-09
4
Dalton Thompson
St. Clair
2
04-12
4
Ty Lewis
St. James
2
05-12
4
Jordan Cowsert
Pacific
2
03-21
4
Landon Hoffman
Sullivan
2
03-24
4
Timmy Hoffman
St. Clair
2
04-17
4
Wesley Hinson
St. Clair
2
05-01
4
Lucas Cottrell
Sullivan
2
03-24
4
Clay Banderman
St. Clair
2
04-27
4
Cody Horn
Hermann
2
05-04
4
Landen Roberts
St. Clair
2
04-09
4
Andrew Branson
St. James
2
04-19
4
Jacob Kleekamp
Union
2
04-26
4
Michael Higginbotham
St. James
2
04-30
4
Cody Groner
New Haven
2
05-15
4
Johnny Kindel
St. Clair
2
04-17
4
Dylan Myers
Pacific
2
05-02
Strikeouts
#
Name
School
K
Date
1
Michael Hughes
St. Clair
14
03-16
2
Jacob Fleming
Union
11
04-28
3
Mason Dodson
St. Clair
10
04-12
4
TJ Racherbaumer
Hermann
9
04-13
5
Chet Moeckli
Hermann
8
04-24
6
Garrett Juergens
Sullivan
7
04-16
6
Andrew Branson
St. James
7
04-23
6
Owen Buchheit
New Haven
7
04-10
6
Gunnar Seams
St. James
7
04-05
6
Drew Bouse
St. James
7
04-19
6
Dalton Thompson
St. Clair
7
04-23
6
Wyatt Schmidt
Sullivan
7
04-05
6
Adam Van Winkle
Pacific
7
05-02
6
Jobe Courtney
Pacific
7
03-16
6
Wesley Hinson
St. Clair
7
05-01
6
Andrew Bruner
Union
7
04-06
7
Trevor Kelly
Union
6
04-26
7
Drew Moritz
St. James
6
04-13
7
Logan McCummiskey
Sullivan
6
04-21
7
Trent Anderson
Hermann
6
05-05
7
Sam Oermann
St. Clair
6
04-17
7
Chase Racherbaumer
Hermann
6
04-20
7
Gerald Strothkamp
Pacific
6
04-23
8
Cody Groner
New Haven
5
05-15
8
Blake Griffin
Union
5
04-28
8
Cameron Michel
Hermann
5
05-04
9
Matthew Laune
New Haven
4
04-18
9
Josh Wiese
Sullivan
4
04-28
9
Dalton Englert
Sullivan
4
04-21
9
Chase McKague
Hermann
4
05-05
9
Zac Lunn
Pacific
4
05-08
9
Alex Evans
St. James
4
04-25
9
Jay Eichelberger
New Haven
4
05-16
10
Ryan Sauvage
Pacific
3
05-02
10
Sam Brown
St. Clair
3
04-05
10
Trent Gleeson
Hermann
3
04-09
10
Austin Frye
Sullivan
3
04-06
10
Joey Casey
Pacific
3
05-05
10
Avery Morrow
Union
3
03-23
10
Ty Lewis
St. James
3
04-30
10
Gabe Luna
Union
3
04-06
11
Jacob Kleekamp
Union
2
04-11
11
Brody Fredrick
Hermann
2
03-21
11
Tyler Anderson
Pacific
2
05-07