Edwardsville Tigers
6161 Center Grove Rd.
Edwardsville, IL 62025
School Website School Email
Team Website Head Coach: Tim Funkhouser

Southwestern schedule
DateTimeEventFinal
03-29
4:30 pmBelleville West-5 at Belleville East-1 - Final
5-1
03-29
4:30 pmCollinsville-0 vs Edwardsville-3 at Tom Pile Field - Final
3-0
03-29
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs Granite City-17 at Babe Champion Field - Final
17-0
03-29
4:30 pmAlton-0 vs O'Fallon-5 at Blazier Field - Final
5-0
03-31
4:30 pmAlton-6 at Belleville East-1 - Final
6-1
03-31
4:30 pmEdwardsville-22 vs East St. Louis-0 at Edwardsville JV Field - Final
22-0
03-31
4:30 pmBelleville West-11 vs Granite City-6 at Babe Champion Field - Final
11-6
03-31
4:30 pmCollinsville-4 vs O'Fallon-2 at Blazier Field - Final
4-2
04-05
4:30 pmGranite City-1 at Belleville East-6 - Final
6-1
04-05
4:30 pmAlton-4 vs Edwardsville-1 at Tom Pile Field - Final
4-1
04-05
4:30 pmCollinsville-1 at Belleville West-2 - Final
2-1
04-05
4:30 pmO'Fallon-20 vs East St. Louis-0 at JJK Center - Final
20-0
04-07
4:30 pmBelleville East-0 vs O'Fallon-4 at Blazier Field - Final
4-0
04-07
4:30 pmEdwardsville-7 at Belleville West-3 - Final
7-3
04-07
4:30 pmAlton-20 vs Granite City-0 at Babe Champion Field - Final
20-0
04-07
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs Collinsville-13 at Fletcher Field - Final
13-0
04-12
4:30 pmBelleville East-2 at Edwardsville-3 - Final
3-2
04-12
4:30 pmCollinsville-1 at Alton-2 - Final
2-1
04-12
4:30 pmO'Fallon-11 vs Granite City-0 at Babe Champion Field - Final
11-0
04-12
4:30 pmBelleville West-12 at East St. Louis-1 - Final
12-1
04-14
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Belleville East-14 - Final
14-0
04-14
4:30 pmEdwardsville-2 vs O'Fallon-12 at Blazier Field - Final
12-2
04-14
4:30 pmGranite City-3 vs Collinsville-13 at Fletcher Field - Final
13-3
04-14
4:30 pmAlton-1 at Belleville West-7 - Final
7-1
04-19
4:30 pmBelleville East-3 vs Collinsville-0 at Fletcher Field - Final
3-0
04-19
4:30 pmEdwardsville-16 vs Granite City-0 at Babe Champion Field - Final
16-0
04-19
4:30 pmO'Fallon-10 at Belleville West-0 - Final
10-0
04-19
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Alton-24 - Final
24-0
04-28
4:30 pmBelleville East-3 at Belleville West-4 - Final
4-3
04-28
4:30 pmEdwardsville-7 vs Collinsville-2 at Fletcher Field - Final
7-2
04-28
4:30 pmGranite City-11 vs East St. Louis-2 at JJK Center - Final
11-2
04-28
4:30 pmO'Fallon-7 at Alton-0 - Final
7-0
04-29
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs Edwardsville-17 at East St. Louis - Final
17-0
05-03
4:30 pmO'Fallon-7 at Belleville East-0 - Final
7-0
05-03
4:30 pmBelleville West-3 vs Edwardsville-5 at Tom Pile Field - Final
5-3
05-03
4:30 pmGranite City-1 at Alton-11 - Final
11-1
05-03
4:30 pmCollinsville-11 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
11-0
05-05
4:30 pmBelleville East-7 vs Granite City-2 at Babe Champion Field - Final
7-2
05-05
4:30 pmEdwardsville-7 at Alton-2 - Final
7-2
05-05
4:30 pmBelleville West-12 vs Collinsville-2 at Fletcher Field - Final
12-2
05-05
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 vs O'Fallon-17 at Blazier Field - Final
17-0
05-10
4:30 pmO'Fallon-11 vs Edwardsville-0 at Tom Pile Field - Final
11-0
05-12
4:30 pmEdwardsville-4 vs Belleville East-0 at Edwardsville JV Field - Final
4-0
05-12
4:30 pmGranite City-0 vs O'Fallon-11 at O'Fallon Park - Final
11-0
05-13
4:30 pmBelleville East-12 at East St. Louis-0 - Final
12-0
05-13
4:30 pmO'Fallon-8 vs Collinsville-1 at Fletcher Field - Final
8-1
05-13
4:30 pmBelleville West-9 at Alton-4 - Final
9-4
05-16
4:30 pmEast St. Louis-0 at Belleville West-10 - Final
10-0
05-18
4:00 pmGranite City-0 vs Edwardsville-9 at Tom Pile Field - Final
9-0
05-18
4:30 pmCollinsville-3 at Belleville East-4 - Final
4-3
05-18
4:30 pmAlton-27 vs East St. Louis-1 at Alton - Final
27-1
05-18
7:15 pmCollinsville-8 at Granite City-2 - Final
8-2
05-19
4:30 pmBelleville East-7 at Alton-2 - Final
7-2
05-19
4:30 pmGranite City-0 at Belleville West-11 - Final
11-0
05-20
4:30 pmAlton-9 vs Collinsville-2 at Fletcher Field - Final
9-2
05-20
4:30 pmBelleville West-5 vs O'Fallon-4 at Blazier Field - Final
5-4