Nashville Hornets
1300 S. Mill Street
Nashville, IL 62262-9557
School Website School Email
Team Website Head Coach: Chad Malawy

Varsity hitting-1 statistics - overall
#NameAvgOB%SLGPAABRH1B2B3BHRRBI
7Dale Anderson.300.300.30010107330003
24Matt Anderson.000.167.000652000000
5Gavin Baldwin.314.396.6781341183037151111046
21Tanner Bergmann.183.310.49384711813251520
11Bryce Bultman.300.431.41012310031302261117
31Patrick Combs.400.600.40015102440001
3Kelton Harre.277.400.3011018321232120016
9Todd Jahnke.250.516.3006340131090108
32Zach Kempfer.000.000.000110000000
2Cole Malawy.352.496.38113710534373430022
10Nick Miller.000.000.000114000000
6Cameron Parker.327.431.43312310428342653019
25Carson Parker.354.414.480140127334532103019
1Nick Paskiewicz.324.425.43512710830352582019
23Terry Pelczynski.000.500.000210000000
20Jacob Woodrome.430.511.605133114184935110338
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity hitting-2 statistics - overall
#NamePATBKs/PABBKHBSBCSSB%ROESACLOB
7Dale Anderson103.400040101.00000
24Matt Anderson60.500031101.00200
5Gavin Baldwin13480.2011327351.83700
21Tanner Bergmann8435.310926400.00100
11Bryce Bultman12341.065198491.90300
31Patrick Combs154.20033200.00000
3Kelton Harre10125.140141431201.00610
9Todd Jahnke6312.274101712201.00110
32Zach Kempfer101.00001000.00000
2Cole Malawy13740.119281621601.00020
10Nick Miller101.000010201.00000
6Cameron Parker12345.0651584181.95700
25Carson Parker14061.11412161155.75900
1Nick Paskiewicz12747.1811723272.78600
23Terry Pelczynski20.00010000.00000
20Jacob Woodrome13369.1431519400.00100
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity pitching-1 statistics - overall
#NameGPGSCGW-LPCTIPSvRERERAH2B3BHR
24Matt Anderson5223-01.00022.0142.6417000
5Gavin Baldwin3001-1.5009.0011.784000
11Bryce Bultman13626-1.85748.0319152.1930000
31Patrick Combs6402-01.00018.701493.3822000
9Todd Jahnke10644-2.66740.3024111.9128000
32Zach Kempfer1000-0.0001.7000.003000
1Nick Paskiewicz2101-01.0004.00323.502000
23Terry Pelczynski7745-1.83339.7015101.7635000
20Jacob Woodrome11947-2.77860.0020161.8752000
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity pitching-2 statistics - overall
#NameGPWkKKAvWHIPKs/WSBAROEOBAOB%SLGBFWPHB
24Matt Anderson59123.821.181.3300.205.283.2059000
5Gavin Baldwin3897.001.331.1300.129.357.1294103
11Bryce Bultman1315304.38.942.0000.172.258.17219705
31Patrick Combs616114.132.04.6900.282.404.2829500
9Todd Jahnke1012356.07.992.9200.188.253.18817701
32Zach Kempfer11416.802.404.0000.375.444.375800
1Nick Paskiewicz2635.252.00.5000.143.400.1432100
23Terry Pelczynski75356.181.017.0000.227.252.22715900
20Jacob Woodrome1120667.701.203.3000.224.294.22425603
Click column headings to re-sort information

Varsity fielding statistics - overall
#NamePOAstOutsEPBFldDP