Area Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
250
31.3
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
185
30.8
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
171
28.5
Easton Null, Jefferson
83
27.7
Miralem Kukic , Gtwy Science Ac.
137
27.4
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
108
27.0
Jordan Nesbitt, Lutheran North
132
26.4
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
127
25.4
Jason Montgomery, Marquette
100
25.0
Leon Pery, Confluence
124
24.8
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
74
24.7
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
172
24.6
Javon Williams Jr., Centralia (Ill.)
98
24.5
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
96
24.0
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
187
23.4
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
136
22.7
Mitchell Fairless, Duchesne
86
21.5
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
150
21.4
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
127
21.2
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
147
21.0
Derrick Boyce, Pattonville
126
21.0
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
124
20.7
Aaron Brookins, Carnahan
165
20.6
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
163
20.4
Kyle Younge Jr., Jennings
102
20.4
Cade Fournie, Lutheran South
102
20.4
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
102
20.4
Kevin Wingert, Principia
182
20.2
Braden Wiggs, St. Charles
120
20.0
Austin West, De Soto
159
19.9
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
59
19.7
Anthony Jones, Holt
97
19.4
Karson Huels, Gibault
135
19.3
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
116
19.3
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
115
19.2
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
228
19.0
Darrian McBride, Hazelwood East
114
19.0
A'Tavian Butler, McCluer North
114
19.0
Jake Frederick, Orchard Farm
95
19.0
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
95
19.0
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
75
18.8
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
75
18.8
Tyler Joest, Breese Central
112
18.7
Isaiah King, Brentwood
112
18.7
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
93
18.6
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
111
18.5
Koby Klaus, Grandview
128
18.3
Shyamal Patel, Timberland
110
18.3
Kale Catchings, Liberty
73
18.3
Cameron Jameson, Madison
91
18.2
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 10 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
54
6.75
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
29
4.83
Easton Null, Jefferson
14
4.67
Justin Turner, Lift For Life
21
4.20
Daniel Portell, Festus
24
4.00
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
22
3.67
Julian Cheaney, MICDS
21
3.50
Gavin Huffman, Roxana
28
3.50
Jerram Adams, Westminster
14
3.50
Jake Silvestri, Parkway Central
17
3.40
Ben Lampkins, Hillsboro
20
3.33
Jordan Maines, Centralia (Ill.)
13
3.25
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
13
3.25
Elliott Johnson, DuBourg
16
3.20
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
16
3.20
C.J. Paul, Vianney
19
3.17
Nate Brede, Wesclin
19
3.17
Noah Richardson, St. Clair
18
3.00
Jake Kruse, Highland
20
2.86
Kyle Cox, Triad
20
2.86
Devin Rensing, Mater Dei
14
2.80
Kevin Wingert, Principia
25
2.78
Kobe Smith, Ritenour
22
2.75
Philip Reinhardt, Valmeyer
22
2.75
Tre Wahlig, Waterloo
22
2.75
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
16
2.67
Landon Deutschman, New Athens
16
2.67
Adam Sommer, Parkway South
16
2.67
Nick Wagner, Lutheran South
13
2.60
Karson Huels, Gibault
18
2.57
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
18
2.57
JJ Schwepker, Fort Zumwalt South
10
2.50
Jalen Hodge, O'Fallon
15
2.50
Ben Coughlin, Summit
17
2.43
Ian Pruitt, Winfield
17
2.43
Bryce Wolf, Orchard Farm
12
2.40
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
12
2.40
Alijah Mitchell , Parkway North
12
2.40
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
12
2.40
Austin West, De Soto
19
2.38
Nate Grady-Liska, Maplewood-RH
19
2.38
Aurelio Stucco, Whitfield
14
2.33
Kurt Hall, Jerseyville
16
2.29
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
18
2.25
Jesse Little, Soldan
18
2.25
Will Towle, Principia
20
2.22
Curtis McQueen, Fox
11
2.20
Nelson, Greenville
11
2.20
Jonathan Brown, Hazelwood East
13
2.17
Jordan Gilmore, Hazelwood East
13
2.17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 15 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Jalen White, Lutheran North
18
19
94.7
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
16
17
94.1
Kam Bevel, University City
15
16
93.8
Torrence Watson, Whitfield
57
62
91.9
Ethan Groner, New Haven
18
20
90.0
Bryce Wolf, Orchard Farm
15
17
88.2
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
22
25
88.0
Khalifah Muhammad, Althoff
14
16
87.5
Ryan Campbell, Lafayette
14
16
87.5
Tayari Goodwin, Parkway North
35
40
87.5
Britt Booker, Normandy
54
63
85.7
Cody McKinney, Sullivan
30
35
85.7
Dominic Cusumano, Westminster
18
21
85.7
Lawrence Brazil III, Belleville West
17
20
85.0
Zane Sabbert, Summit
17
20
85.0
Cameron Teson, St. Charles
27
32
84.4
AJ Shaw, Jerseyville
16
19
84.2
Jihad Thornton, Hazelwood West
41
49
83.7
Jacob Golenor, Roxana
15
18
83.3
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
30
36
83.3
Nate Brede, Wesclin
15
18
83.3
Jamel Warren, Hancock
24
29
82.8
Kaileb Bryant, Fort Zumwalt West
24
29
82.8
Jai Love, CBC
19
23
82.6
Tyler Jowett, Mascoutah
14
17
82.4
Phillip March, Soldan
14
17
82.4
Antoine Garrett, Miller Career
14
17
82.4
Darion Haynes, Miller Career
14
17
82.4
Tyler Jones, McKinley
28
34
82.4
Chase Taylor, Carlyle
18
22
81.8
Jeremiah Walker, De Smet
18
22
81.8
Jack Buford, Lutheran North
18
22
81.8
Miles Jones, St. Mary's
18
22
81.8
Elijah Rice, Cahokia
22
27
81.5
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
26
32
81.3
Nick Wagner, Lutheran South
13
16
81.3
Jeremiah Johnson, McCluer
13
16
81.3
Tyler Joest, Breese Central
21
26
80.8
Sam Richardson, Hancock
21
26
80.8
Cameron Jameson, Madison
21
26
80.8
Karson Huels, Gibault
29
36
80.6
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
25
31
80.6
Caleb Heusel, Clayton
12
15
80.0
Andre Roberts, Lafayette
12
15
80.0
Brennan Kiger, St. Dominic
12
15
80.0
Beau Barbour , Triad
36
45
80.0
Carter Collins, Holt
16
20
80.0
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
44
55
80.0
Jordan Nesbitt, Lutheran North
47
59
79.7
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
39
49
79.6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Drew Deters, Troy
42
7.00
Mikey Sanders, St. Louis U. High
27
6.75
Owen Horsley, Festus
39
6.50
Joe Range, New Athens
26
6.50
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
39
6.50
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
38
6.33
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
49
6.13
Malik Robinson, Edwardsville
30
6.00
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
71
5.92
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
35
5.83
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
29
5.80
Darious Thomas, Fort Zumwalt South
23
5.75
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
33
5.50
Terran Jackson, Jennings
27
5.40
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
42
5.25
Caden Clark, Civic Memorial
40
5.00
Mekai Ray, McCluer North
30
5.00
Easton Null, Jefferson
15
5.00
Donald Le, Gtwy Science Ac.
30
5.00
Kerryn Robinson, St. Louis College
25
5.00
Keashon Petty , Parkway North
24
4.80
Jaylen Boyd, Ladue
28
4.67
Marcus Washington, Trinity
14
4.67
Ray'Sean Taylor, Collinsville
36
4.50
George Schneider, New Athens
18
4.50
Jack Burkert, Valley Park
27
4.50
Vaughn Pickett, Valley Park
27
4.50
Marquis Hayes, Carnahan
36
4.50
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
22
4.40
Austin Thompson, MICDS
26
4.33
Brenden Boyd, Lafayette
26
4.33
Coby Gibson, Jerseyville
30
4.29
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
34
4.25
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
21
4.20
Isaiah King, Brentwood
25
4.17
Martin Lewis, New Haven
25
4.17
Javon Bolden, Northwest Academy
29
4.14
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
41
4.10
Brandon Miller, John Burroughs
20
4.00
Telly Wright, Hazelwood Central
24
4.00
Rhet Scheidegger, Hermann
16
4.00
Damien Loyd, Kirkwood
12
4.00
Rashad Weekly, Trinity
16
4.00
Michael Clark, Confluence
32
4.00
Justin Englar, Wood River
31
3.88
Will Burton, Hancock
27
3.86
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
27
3.86
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
23
3.83
Caleb Love, CBC
19
3.80
Trent Champagne, St. Charles West
19
3.80
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
38
5.43
Kalind Anderson, St. Louis College
26
5.20
Brandon Fredrick , Confluence
41
5.13
Isaiah King, Brentwood
28
4.67
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
21
4.20
Tevon Wiley, St. Louis College
21
4.20
Brandon Miller, John Burroughs
20
4.00
Justin Mathews-Williams, FH North
16
4.00
Marcus Redrick, Miller Career
31
3.88
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
11
3.67
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
22
3.67
Easton Null, Jefferson
11
3.67
Jacob Deuster, Seckman
25
3.57
Austin West, De Soto
28
3.50
Jihad Thornton, Hazelwood West
28
3.50
Austin Thompson, MICDS
21
3.50
Will Brunson, Maplewood-RH
28
3.50
Kyle Younge Jr., Jennings
17
3.40
Kerryn Robinson, St. Louis College
17
3.40
Malik Phillips, Sumner
20
3.33
Brandon Patterson, North Tech
33
3.30
Jake Ryan, Holt
13
3.25
Jashawn Anderson, East St. Louis
16
3.20
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
32
3.20
Brian Bradford, Affton
21
3.00
Jovante Johnson, Bayless
12
3.00
Cade Jones, Brentwood
18
3.00
DJ Miller, John Burroughs
15
3.00
Trey Boyer, Pacific
18
3.00
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
9
3.00
R.J. Wright, Webster Groves
9
3.00
Randy Love , Lift For Life
15
3.00
Reginald Ross, St. Louis College
9
3.00
Damien Carver, Northwest Academy
20
2.86
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
17
2.83
Jack Marinko, Edwardsville
17
2.83
Shaun Williams, Hazelwood Central
17
2.83
Matthew Simmons, Francis Howell
14
2.80
Jake Karolczak, St. Dominic
14
2.80
Joe Range, New Athens
11
2.75
Antwan Glasper, Lovejoy
33
2.75
Tabias Edwards, McKinley
22
2.75
Michael Clark, Confluence
22
2.75
Miles Montgomery, FH North
8
2.67
Darron Lee, Sumner
16
2.67
Ricky Guynn, Maplewood-RH
21
2.63
Tabari Dunlap, DuBourg
13
2.60
Josiah Yaeger, Lutheran South
13
2.60
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
13
2.60
Anthony Jones, Holt
13
2.60
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Miralem Kukic , Gtwy Science Ac.
72
14.4
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
92
13.1
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
51
12.8
Leon Pery, Confluence
63
12.6
Caleb Strohmeier, Edwardsville
75
12.5
Matt Leritz, St. Louis U. High
48
12.0
Sam Richardson, Hancock
81
11.6
EJ Bellinger, Fort Zumwalt South
46
11.5
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
67
11.2
Josh Horwitz, Ladue
66
11.0
Dakari Gray, St. Louis College
55
11.0
David Krumsieg, Lebanon
76
10.9
Ahmad Hodges, Confluence
83
10.4
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
62
10.3
Cade Jones, Brentwood
61
10.2
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
61
10.2
Darion Smith, MICDS
60
10.0
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
60
10.0
Jaylen Thomas, Metro
69
9.9
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
39
9.8
Desmond Anderson , Lift For Life
49
9.8
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
68
9.7
Jamel Warren, Hancock
68
9.7
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
97
9.7
Katron Hayden, Affton
67
9.6
JaQuan Adams, Civic Memorial
76
9.5
Carte'Are Gordon, Webster Groves
28
9.3
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
55
9.2
Darrian McBride, Hazelwood East
55
9.2
Beau Barbour , Triad
73
9.1
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
54
9.0
Lamont Rogers, Valley Park
45
9.0
Connor Kramer, Summit
62
8.9
Michael Chism, Valmeyer
71
8.9
Chris Harstick, Lafayette
53
8.8
Randy Love , Lift For Life
44
8.8
Cameron VanLeer, Pacific
61
8.7
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
60
8.6
Matt Schark, Francis Howell
43
8.6
Robert Dorsey, Bayless
34
8.5
Richard Robinson, Cahokia
51
8.5
Erik Lahm, Lindbergh
34
8.5
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
34
8.5
Stevie Wright, Webster Groves
25
8.3
Skye Henderson, Miller Career
33
8.3
Isaiah King, Brentwood
49
8.2
Matthew Simmons, Francis Howell
41
8.2
Michael Horton, Hazelwood East
48
8.0
Patrick Evans, McCluer North
48
8.0
Yahuza Rasas, St. Mary's
56
8.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 3 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
EJ Liddell, Belleville West
49
7.00
Michael Schmidt, Windsor
24
4.80
Corey Sparkman, St. Louis College
18
4.50
Terrance Hargrove Jr., East St. Louis
26
4.33
Jamarr Williams, Northwest Academy
17
4.25
Michael Horton, Hazelwood East
23
3.83
Joe Reece, East St. Louis
22
3.67
Erik Lahm, Lindbergh
14
3.50
Aaric Norman, McKinley
25
3.13
Cade Jones, Brentwood
18
3.00
Luke Klahs , St. Pius X
15
3.00
Leon Pery, Confluence
15
3.00
Quin McClure, Brentwood
17
2.83
Jeramy Shaw, Valley Park
17
2.83
Gaven Pinkley, Hillsboro
16
2.67
Colin Braun, Vianney
16
2.67
Sam Thompson, Francis Howell
13
2.60
Zach Harding, O'Fallon Christian
15
2.50
Ryan Kalkbrenner, Trinity
10
2.50
Kent Lawson, Liberty
10
2.50
Kamron Lenoir, Timberland
12
2.40
Owen Miller, Valmeyer
19
2.38
Ahmad Hodges, Confluence
19
2.38
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
7
2.33
Brady DeGeare, Crystal City
16
2.29
Yahuza Rasas, St. Mary's
16
2.29
D'Andre Loston, Lovejoy
27
2.25
Skye Henderson, Miller Career
9
2.25
Will Forsen, John Burroughs
11
2.20
Logan Shumate, Father McGivney
22
2.20
Corey Hutchins, Miller Career
17
2.13
Gabe Lawrence, Brentwood
6
2.00
Michael Brewer, Hillsboro
12
2.00
Jordan Brown, Jennings
8
2.00
Will Elbert, Borgia
13
1.86
Siah Moultrie, Hancock
13
1.86
Isaiah King, Brentwood
11
1.83
Richard Robinson, Cahokia
11
1.83
Michael Jackson, Pattonville
11
1.83
Lamont Rogers, Valley Park
9
1.80
Evan Worley, Windsor
9
1.80
Mike Jones, Brentwood
7
1.75
Randy Love , Lift For Life
8
1.60
Dalton Evans, Fox
6
1.50
David Jones, Gateway STEM
9
1.50
Charles Brooks, FH North
6
1.50
Breon Mosby, Cardinal Ritter
15
1.50
Ivan Fuhring, St. James
9
1.50
Ethan Booth, Staunton
6
1.50
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
9
1.50
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/14/2017.