Coaches vs. Cancer Holiday Tournament
12/27 - 12/30/16
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Lafayette-45 vs St. Mary's-56 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
10:30 am | Lindbergh-49 vs Kirkwood-42 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Eureka-53 vs CBC-56 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Marquette-41 vs Hazelwood Central-79 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Vianney-55 vs Jennings-46 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-31 vs SLUH-47 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
6:30 pm | De Smet-51 vs Parkway West-43 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | St. Charles West-32 vs Webster Groves-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Kirkwood-49 vs Lafayette-61 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
10:30 am | Marquette-40 vs Eureka-59 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-46 vs Jennings-50 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | St. Charles West-38 vs Parkway West-44 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Lindbergh-48 vs St. Mary's-65 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:00 pm | Hazelwood Central-63 vs CBC-62 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
6:30 pm | SLUH-58 vs Vianney-45 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Webster Groves-75 vs De Smet-65 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Guaranteed game
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Marquette-48 vs Kirkwood-55 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:00 pm | St. Charles West-53 vs Troy Buchanan-48 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
10:30 am | Eureka-34 vs Lafayette-48 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Parkway West-42 vs Jennings-50 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Fifth-place semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | CBC-53 vs Lindbergh-46 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:00 pm | De Smet-52 vs Vianney-49 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Hazelwood Central-58 vs St. Mary's-64 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | SLUH-49 vs Webster Groves-48 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Jennings-62 vs Lafayette-57 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Fifth place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | De Smet-52 vs CBC-57 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Third place
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Webster Groves-69 vs Hazelwood Central-54 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | St. Mary's-60 vs SLUH-57 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |