Coaches vs. Cancer Holiday Tournament
12/27 - 12/30/17
First round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Parkway West-31 vs St. Mary's-77 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
3:30 pm | McCluer North-71 vs Vianney-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
10:30 am | Troy Buchanan-57 vs Kirkwood-65 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
9:00 am | Lindbergh-26 vs SLUH-51 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
12:00 pm | Lafayette-39 vs Marquette-55 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | De Smet-48 vs Jennings-53 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Ritenour-71 vs Eureka-64 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
6:30 pm | St. Charles West-43 vs Hazelwood Central-64 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Vianney-40 vs Parkway West-32 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
10:30 am | Lindbergh-50 vs Troy Buchanan-52 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
9:00 am | De Smet-71 vs Lafayette-61 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | St. Charles West-44 vs Eureka-48 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship quarterfinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | McCluer North-59 vs St. Mary's-66 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:00 pm | SLUH-44 vs Kirkwood-45 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
3:30 pm | Jennings-46 vs Marquette-42 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Ritenour-57 vs Hazelwood Central-65 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Guaranteed games
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
9:00 am | Lindbergh-36 vs Parkway West-47 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
10:30 am | St. Charles West-46 vs Lafayette-57 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-55 vs Vianney-49 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
1:30 pm | Eureka-74 vs De Smet-67 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
5th-place semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:30 pm | McCluer North-50 vs Marquette-60 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
5:00 pm | SLUH-55 vs Ritenour-44 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship semifinals
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:30 pm | Kirkwood-56 vs St. Mary's-62 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final | ||
8:00 pm | Jennings-37 vs Hazelwood Central-65 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Consolation final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
3:00 pm | Troy Buchanan-71 vs Eureka-60 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
5th-place game
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
4:30 pm | SLUH-47 vs Marquette-38 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
3rd-place game
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Jennings-65 vs Kirkwood-54 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
8:00 pm | Hazelwood Central-67 vs St. Mary's-61 at St. Louis CC-Meramec - Final |