Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
290
24.2
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
261
21.8
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
319
21.3
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
320
20.0
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
451
19.6
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
282
18.8
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
271
18.1
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
271
18.1
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
378
18.0
Faith Bland, Metro
234
18.0
Danika White, New Athens
340
17.9
Makayla Parton, Seckman
193
17.5
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
193
17.5
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
417
17.4
Kayleigh Winch, North County
226
17.4
Kailey Krieg, Crystal City
157
17.4
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
242
17.3
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
431
17.2
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
258
17.2
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
390
17.0
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
236
16.9
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
220
16.9
Taylor Russell, Francis Howell
252
16.8
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
218
16.8
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
234
16.7
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
247
16.5
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
325
16.3
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
276
16.2
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
194
16.2
Mia Collins, Ladue
242
16.1
Jordan Peete, Ladue
241
16.1
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
226
16.1
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
193
16.1
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
256
16.0
Emily Gaebe, Union
221
15.8
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
264
15.5
Ashanti Davis, Trinity
214
15.3
Allison Stiers, Hermann
243
15.2
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
197
15.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
241
15.1
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
211
15.1
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
312
14.9
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
269
14.9
Kaylynn Hayden, Lutheran North
224
14.9
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
296
14.8
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
193
14.8
Niya Danfort, Pattonville
221
14.7
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
221
14.7
Emily Smith, Marissa
321
14.6
Abby Rickermann, Festus
205
14.6
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 26 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Ryann Haynes, Cardinal Ritter
36
3.27
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
68
3.24
Kate Minkler, Ladue
46
3.07
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
42
3.00
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
45
3.00
Mallory Ronshausen, Cor Jesu
32
2.91
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
54
2.84
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
36
2.77
Makenna DeClue, Troy
36
2.77
Jade Moore, Whitfield
41
2.73
Hanna Al-Baaj, Rosati-Kain
37
2.64
Grace Gettemeier, Borgia
34
2.62
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
31
2.58
Lauren Ebert, FH Central
34
2.43
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
52
2.36
Jenna Oetting, Festus
37
2.31
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
32
2.29
Kate Rolfes, Incarnate Word
31
2.21
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
47
2.14
Heidi Hearst, Jefferson
36
2.12
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
38
2.11
Grace Burrows, Pacific
29
2.07
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
46
2.00
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
26
2.00
Abby Rickermann, Festus
28
2.00
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
39
1.95
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
41
1.95
Madison Duff, Nerinx Hall
35
1.94
Chloe Akerson, Lutheran South
27
1.93
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
28
1.87
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
38
1.81
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
27
1.80
Tess Allgeyer, Parkway West
27
1.69
Lillie Pickett, Fort Zumwalt West
27
1.69
Emily Smith, Marissa
37
1.68
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
28
1.65
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
36
1.50
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
34
1.48
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
29
1.45
Ellie Brown, Highland
26
1.44
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
33
1.43
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
34
1.42
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
28
1.40
Heather Rood, Triad
28
1.40
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
33
1.32
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
27
1.23
Kamryn Fandrey, Alton Marquette
27
1.17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 36 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Anna Finley, Owensville
32
36
88.9
Brit'Nee Terry, Cardinal Ritter
39
44
88.6
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
109
124
87.9
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
56
64
87.5
Sammi Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
45
52
86.5
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
64
75
85.3
Claire Toennies, Mater Dei
38
45
84.4
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
32
38
84.2
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
57
68
83.8
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
53
64
82.8
Shannon Lampe, Mater Dei
80
98
81.6
Megan Kronk, Highland
39
48
81.3
Cheing Hai Christen, Fort Zumwalt West
39
48
81.3
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
33
41
80.5
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
48
60
80.0
B'Aunce Carter, Belleville East
52
66
78.8
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
41
52
78.8
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
29
37
78.4
Tiffany Sakamoto, St. Joseph's
36
46
78.3
Zaria Daniels, Whitfield
36
46
78.3
Maddie Stock, FH North
43
55
78.2
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
61
78
78.2
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
34
44
77.3
Ellie Vazzana, Incarnate Word
30
39
76.9
Kiki Britzmann, Incarnate Word
55
72
76.4
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
35
46
76.1
Jenna Haselhorst, Wesclin
51
67
76.1
DeAnna Wilson, Cardinal Ritter
38
50
76.0
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
66
87
75.9
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
34
45
75.6
Keaton Link, Gillespie
30
40
75.0
Hannah Grosse, Hermann
27
36
75.0
Megan Turner, Medicine and Biosc
36
48
75.0
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
53
71
74.6
Heather Rood, Triad
70
94
74.5
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
43
58
74.1
Kiley McKee, Westminster
74
100
74.0
Abigail Chipps, Jefferson
34
46
73.9
Kayla Gordon, O'Fallon
59
80
73.8
Emma Heskett, Lutheran South
58
79
73.4
Shaniah Nunn, Belleville West
56
77
72.7
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
77
106
72.6
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
37
51
72.5
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
58
80
72.5
Mary Wessel, Althoff
26
36
72.2
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
39
54
72.2
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
39
54
72.2
Taylor Russell, Francis Howell
72
100
72.0
Jordan Peete, Ladue
72
100
72.0
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
46
64
71.9
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
101
6.73
Anna Finley, Owensville
74
6.73
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
104
6.50
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
97
6.06
Allison Stiers, Hermann
90
5.63
Morgan Bova, Troy
73
5.62
Marisa Warren, Incarnate Word
77
5.50
Kourtney Hay, Ladue
66
4.71
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
113
4.71
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
75
4.69
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
87
4.58
Starya Long, Visitation
73
4.56
Kori Tomlin, Cardinal Ritter
50
4.55
Kelsey Blakemore, Whitfield
68
4.53
Nyah Ford, Belleville East
101
4.39
Taylor Sloan, Crystal City
39
4.33
Maddie Davis, Gibault
79
4.16
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
86
4.10
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
90
4.09
Sara Litteken, Clayton
53
4.08
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
97
4.04
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
100
4.00
Taylor Brown, McCluer S-Berkeley
51
3.92
Jenna Oetting, Festus
61
3.81
Macy Schelp, Lutheran South
53
3.79
Tess Allgeyer, Parkway West
60
3.75
Autumn Brown, Marquette
52
3.71
Janae Taylor, Fort Zumwalt West
63
3.71
Bria Garmon, Festus
59
3.69
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
70
3.68
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
54
3.60
Bree Portz, Marissa
82
3.57
Amanda FitzWilliam, Oakville
53
3.53
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
80
3.48
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
66
3.47
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
52
3.47
Gracie Stugart, FH Central
45
3.46
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
72
3.43
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
82
3.42
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
78
3.39
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
78
3.39
Julia Martens , Summit
44
3.38
Madison Gerdes, Greenville
73
3.32
Annika Herbert, Eureka
43
3.31
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
46
3.29
Ajanae Garrett, Miller Career
46
3.29
Maiya Woelbling, Fort Zumwalt East
39
3.25
Taylar Headrick, Lindbergh
45
3.21
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
45
3.21
Cameron Foster, Dupo
64
3.20
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
135
8.44
Keisha Watkins, Northwest Academy
67
6.09
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
124
5.39
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
93
4.89
Elyshia Graham, Cleveland
44
4.89
Michelle Owens, McCluer North
65
4.64
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
111
4.63
Amoni White, Jennings
69
4.60
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
66
4.40
Niya Danfort, Pattonville
66
4.40
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
65
4.33
Monia Harris, Sumner
38
4.22
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
59
4.21
AJ Agers, St. Pius X
53
4.08
Janiya Wilson, Northwest Academy
57
4.07
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
68
4.00
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
64
4.00
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
60
4.00
Jenna Courtois, Jefferson
68
4.00
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
95
3.96
Kaylyn Sparks, Grandview
63
3.94
Marisa Warren, Incarnate Word
55
3.93
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
55
3.93
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
35
3.89
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
84
3.82
Addison Niethe, DuBourg
60
3.75
Emma Heskett, Lutheran South
52
3.71
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
59
3.69
Abby Rickermann, Festus
51
3.64
Emily Gaebe, Union
51
3.64
Georgia Rather, Principia
47
3.62
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
54
3.60
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
82
3.57
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
57
3.56
Lily Dahl, Orchard Farm
46
3.54
Kaitlyn McGinnitey, De Soto
53
3.53
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
88
3.52
Autumn Brown, Marquette
49
3.50
Emani Franklin, North Tech
35
3.50
Safiyah Reed, Trinity
49
3.50
Claire Grohman, Red Bud
69
3.45
Makayla Parton, Seckman
38
3.45
Nateonia Russell, McCluer S-Berkeley
44
3.38
Isabelle Delarue, FH North
54
3.38
Bailey Wells, St. James
54
3.38
Destiny Williams, ME Lutheran
50
3.33
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
40
3.33
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
69
3.29
Ashley Schloer, O'Fallon
68
3.24
Bree Portz, Marissa
74
3.22
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
224
14.9
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
289
13.8
Meghan Ott, Visitation
219
12.9
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
154
12.8
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
151
12.6
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
162
12.5
Kinnuady Daniels, Gateway STEM
192
12.0
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
151
11.6
Monia Harris, Sumner
104
11.6
Brooklynn Smith, Carlyle
226
11.3
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
136
11.3
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
146
11.2
Faith Bland, Metro
143
11.0
Mia Collins, Ladue
154
10.3
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
155
10.3
Brooke Wilson, St. Charles West
152
10.1
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
149
9.9
Madison Buford, Lutheran North
147
9.8
Ivoree Lacey, Alton
95
9.5
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
123
9.5
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
234
9.4
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
122
9.4
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
151
9.4
Kayleigh Winch, North County
121
9.3
Angeleena Johnson, St. Pius X
121
9.3
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
130
9.3
Dony'a Blackson, Hazelwood West
138
9.2
Angela Elguezabal, Oakville
110
9.2
Paige Fowler, Herculaneum
154
9.1
Allison Stiers, Hermann
143
8.9
Megan Wiseman, Duchesne
106
8.8
Jada Brooks, McCluer
106
8.8
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
139
8.7
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
104
8.7
Jessica Brooks, MICDS
129
8.6
Brooklyn Palmer, Fort Zumwalt West
147
8.6
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
119
8.5
Emani Franklin, North Tech
85
8.5
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
102
8.5
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
176
8.4
Tajah Foster-Walker, Whitfield
126
8.4
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
166
8.3
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
133
8.3
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
91
8.3
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
174
8.3
Kamryn Mennemeyer, Troy
108
8.3
Avery Lackey, Borgia
106
8.2
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
140
8.2
Melanie Giljum, Liberty
106
8.2
DeAnna Wilson, Cardinal Ritter
89
8.1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 9 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
112
5.09
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
66
5.08
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
48
4.00
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
78
3.71
Avery Lackey, Borgia
46
3.54
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
41
3.15
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
44
3.14
Tajah Foster-Walker, Whitfield
46
3.07
Faith Bland, Metro
39
3.00
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
36
3.00
Mallory Shetley, Sullivan
34
2.62
Octavia Heidelberg, Dupo
53
2.52
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
50
2.50
Mary Nelson, DuBourg
37
2.47
Kamryn Mennemeyer, Troy
32
2.46
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
40
2.11
Vanessa Polk, John Burroughs
27
2.08
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
27
2.08
Ally Fitzgerald, Marquette
29
2.07
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
35
2.06
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
30
2.00
Tara Robbe, Lafayette
27
1.93
Jilane Pedersen, Valley Park
29
1.93
Eliza Maupin, Webster Groves
27
1.93
Samya Johnson, McCluer North
26
1.86
Rickie Woltman, Incarnate Word
24
1.85
DeAyvion Smith, Trinity
22
1.83
Paytin Sullivan, New Athens
16
1.78
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
33
1.74
Mia Collins, Ladue
26
1.73
Amelia Grace Neels, Notre Dame
20
1.67
Kortney Jones, McKinley
20
1.67
Brooklyn Palmer, Fort Zumwalt West
28
1.65
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
26
1.63
Kaylynn Hayden, Lutheran North
24
1.60
Jada Brooks, McCluer
19
1.58
Abby McMillin, Festus
25
1.56
Monia Harris, Sumner
14
1.56
Layla Brooks, Hazelwood West
17
1.55
Kayleigh Winch, North County
20
1.54
Shaniya Wilson, Northwest Academy
20
1.54
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
26
1.53
Kennedi Watkins, Marquette
21
1.50
Carlie Vick, Westminster
21
1.50
Toni Patterson, Liberty
19
1.46
Savannah Schmidt, Lutheran South
20
1.43
Shawnta Johnson, East St. Louis
21
1.40
Chloe Fleming, Lindbergh
19
1.36
Lauren Hollandsworth, Webster Groves
19
1.36
Alana Kerr, McKinley
15
1.36
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 1/21/2019.