Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Faith Bland, Metro
28
28.0
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
25
25.0
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
74
24.7
Meghan Ott, Visitation
48
24.0
Matthews, Hazelwood West
23
23.0
Olivia Mennemeyer, Troy
23
23.0
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
44
22.0
Brooklynn Smith, Carlyle
22
22.0
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
22
22.0
Savannah Bruhn, Staunton
42
21.0
Sammi Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
62
20.7
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
59
19.7
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
39
19.5
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
34
17.0
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
50
16.7
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
64
16.0
Clovers, Hardin Calhoun
16
16.0
Collen Schumann, Hardin Calhoun
16
16.0
Allyson Fehrmann, Breese Central
30
15.0
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
15
15.0
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
44
14.7
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
29
14.5
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
43
14.3
Korrie Hopkins, Piasa Southwestern
28
14.0
Burrus, Hazelwood West
14
14.0
Gaten, Sumner
14
14.0
Abbey Burns, Piasa Southwestern
27
13.5
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
40
13.3
Emily Smith, Marissa
40
13.3
Heather Rood, Triad
40
13.3
Mary Nelson, DuBourg
26
13.0
Jenna Haselhorst, Wesclin
26
13.0
Lorton, Hardin Calhoun
13
13.0
Jada Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
13
13.0
Danika White, New Athens
13
13.0
Maria Cavato, Ursuline
13
13.0
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
51
12.8
B'Aunce Carter, Belleville East
25
12.5
Shania Schoonover, Pana
25
12.5
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
37
12.3
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
36
12.0
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
36
12.0
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
12
12.0
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
12
12.0
Sarra Faust, Grandview
12
12.0
Hailey Harlow, Grandview
12
12.0
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
12
12.0
Andrea Hudson, Metro
12
12.0
Destiny Williams, ME Lutheran
12
12.0
Allie Carosello, Nerinx Hall
12
12.0
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
9
4.50
Abbey Burns, Piasa Southwestern
9
4.50
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
11
3.67
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
3
3.00
Matthews, Hazelwood West
3
3.00
Gaten, Sumner
3
3.00
Makenna DeClue, Troy
3
3.00
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
8
2.67
Tinleigh Jakimauskas, Valmeyer
8
2.67
Kylie Meier, Hillsboro, Ill.
7
2.33
Emily Smith, Marissa
7
2.33
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
9
2.25
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
6
2.00
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
4
2.00
MiKayla Becker, Breese Central
4
2.00
Eryn Seal, Carlinville
2
2.00
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
2
2.00
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
4
2.00
Ashley Ernstmeyer, Luth. St. Charles
2
2.00
Lauren Seiler, Mehlville
2
2.00
Andrea Hudson, Metro
2
2.00
Madison Duff, Nerinx Hall
2
2.00
Emily Fox, Nerinx Hall
2
2.00
T. Davis, Soldan
2
2.00
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
2
2.00
Ali Adrian, Ursuline
2
2.00
Katie Wemhoener, Althoff
5
1.67
Hannah Sontag, Civic Memorial
5
1.67
Breanna Wirth, Gibault
5
1.67
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
5
1.67
Ellie Brown, Highland
5
1.67
Megan Kronk, Highland
5
1.67
Sammi Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
5
1.67
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
5
1.67
Abigail Reinneck, Lebanon
5
1.67
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
5
1.67
Mary Nelson, DuBourg
3
1.50
Imani Vails, DuBourg
3
1.50
Sydney Harris, Edwardsville
3
1.50
Jakayla Kirk , Hazelwood Central
3
1.50
Maddie Ashcraft, Pana
3
1.50
Katelin Weideman, Pana
3
1.50
Kelbie Zupan, Civic Memorial
4
1.33
Maddie Davis, Gibault
4
1.33
Aubry Rupert, Hillsboro, Ill.
4
1.33
Bella Metzler, Jerseyville
4
1.33
Pierra Barbee, Madison
4
1.33
Emma Nicholson, Alton Marquette
4
1.33
Haley Aldridge, Waterloo
4
1.33
Kamryn Fandrey, Alton Marquette
5
1.25
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Mary Wessel, Althoff
4
4
100.0
Renee Raglin, Alton
2
2
100.0
Jaila Parker, Belleville East
3
3
100.0
Kaylee Klaustermeier, Civic Memorial
2
2
100.0
Maura Niemeier, Civic Memorial
2
2
100.0
MiKayla Becker, Breese Central
1
1
100.0
Ella Jansen, Breese Central
2
2
100.0
Gracie Reels, Carlinville
2
2
100.0
Imani Vails, DuBourg
2
2
100.0
MacKenzie Scheppelman, Dupo
1
1
100.0
Kylie Burg, Edwardsville
1
1
100.0
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
4
4
100.0
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
2
2
100.0
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
2
2
100.0
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
6
6
100.0
Burrus, Hazelwood West
1
1
100.0
Sydney Bires, Gillespie
1
1
100.0
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
3
3
100.0
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
2
2
100.0
De'Lesia Scott, Hazelwood Central
3
3
100.0
Bella LaPorta, Highland
4
4
100.0
Pierra Barbee, Madison
2
2
100.0
Tyra Oliver, Madison
1
1
100.0
Sally Albers, Mater Dei
2
2
100.0
Madi Strieker, Mater Dei
2
2
100.0
Lily Tremusini, Mehlville
1
1
100.0
Loren VanDover, Mehlville
1
1
100.0
Faith Bland, Metro
4
4
100.0
Nia Hunt, Metro
2
2
100.0
Jalea Scott, Metro
2
2
100.0
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
2
2
100.0
Makayla Best, O'Fallon
2
2
100.0
Reyna Bullock, O'Fallon
2
2
100.0
Sadie Keller, Pana
2
2
100.0
Bree Rochkes, Pana
2
2
100.0
Green, Piasa Southwestern
2
2
100.0
Lexi Ryan, Roxana
1
1
100.0
Rebecca Cadieraro, Staunton
1
1
100.0
Olivia Mennemeyer, Troy
3
3
100.0
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
1
1
100.0
Julia Bader, Visitation
10
10
100.0
Jenna Haselhorst, Wesclin
12
12
100.0
Meghan Ott, Visitation
8
9
88.9
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
7
8
87.5
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
13
15
86.7
Sammi Matoush, Hillsboro, Ill.
19
22
86.4
Grace Middendorf, Marissa
6
7
85.7
Amelia Bell, O'Fallon
6
7
85.7
Abby Holcomb, Freeburg
5
6
83.3
Abby Manns, Jerseyville
5
6
83.3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
6
6.00
Madison Duff, Nerinx Hall
6
6.00
Starya Long, Visitation
12
6.00
Madison Gerdes, Greenville
11
5.50
Ava Greiner, Visitation
11
5.50
Sydney Dukes, Hazelwood Central
10
5.00
Mackenzie Coleman, Luth. St. Charles
5
5.00
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
20
5.00
Gaten, Sumner
5
5.00
Jaylen Townsend, Edwardsville
9
4.50
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
9
4.50
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
13
4.33
Hannah Barrett, Gillespie
4
4.00
Isabelle Kuczka, Grandview
4
4.00
Kaylyn Sparks, Grandview
4
4.00
Micah Goldman, Metro
4
4.00
Emily Fox, Nerinx Hall
4
4.00
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
4
4.00
Monia Harris, Sumner
4
4.00
Janie Polk, Sumner
4
4.00
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
11
3.67
Maddie Davis, Gibault
11
3.67
Megan Silvey, Edwardsville
7
3.50
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
14
3.50
Ali Scace, Waterloo
10
3.33
Fae Harrell, Columbia
9
3.00
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
3
3.00
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
3
3.00
Sarra Faust, Grandview
3
3.00
Jada Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
3
3.00
Mahya Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
3
3.00
Emily Skerston, Luth. St. Charles
3
3.00
Andrea Hudson, Metro
3
3.00
Molly Effer, Ursuline
3
3.00
Emma LaMartina, Ursuline
3
3.00
Aubrey Hubbard, Waterloo
9
3.00
Payton Connors, Alton Marquette
11
2.75
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
11
2.75
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
8
2.67
Rylee Pickett, Greenville
8
2.67
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
5
2.50
Maria Smith, Edwardsville
5
2.50
A'llurah Robinson-Bowens, Alton
2
2.00
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
6
2.00
Allison Seiler, Duchesne
2
2.00
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
2
2.00
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
2
2.00
Matthews, Hazelwood West
2
2.00
Madison Niemeyer, Gillespie
2
2.00
Jordyn Zoph, Grandview
2
2.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Matthews, Hazelwood West
11
11.00
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
17
8.50
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
7
7.00
Adrenna Snipes, Alton Marquette
25
6.25
Burrus, Hazelwood West
6
6.00
Micah Goldman, Metro
6
6.00
Andrea Hudson, Metro
6
6.00
Elyshia Graham, Cleveland
6
6.00
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
6
6.00
Janiya Wilson, Northwest Academy
6
6.00
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
24
6.00
Faith Bland, Metro
5
5.00
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
5
5.00
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
20
5.00
Quierra Love, Edwardsville
9
4.50
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
4
4.00
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
4
4.00
Wells, Hazelwood West
4
4.00
Colleen Preusser, Luth. St. Charles
4
4.00
Rachel Solverud, Nerinx Hall
4
4.00
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
4
4.00
Janie Polk, Sumner
4
4.00
Maria Cavato, Ursuline
4
4.00
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
4
4.00
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
11
3.67
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
7
3.50
Maddie Davis, Gibault
10
3.33
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
10
3.33
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
9
3.00
Megan Silvey, Edwardsville
6
3.00
Lilly Oliver, Freeburg
3
3.00
Brown, Hazelwood West
3
3.00
Keaton Link, Gillespie
3
3.00
Sarra Faust, Grandview
3
3.00
Kaylyn Sparks, Grandview
3
3.00
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
9
3.00
Emily Skerston, Luth. St. Charles
3
3.00
Jalea Scott, Metro
3
3.00
Caitlin Reynolds, ME Lutheran
3
3.00
Destiny Williams, ME Lutheran
3
3.00
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
3
3.00
Gaten, Sumner
3
3.00
Monia Harris, Sumner
3
3.00
Shanell Wilkes, Sumner
3
3.00
Makenzyi Brown, Valley Park
3
3.00
Jackie Woelfel, Civic Memorial
8
2.67
Natalie Iberg, Greenville
8
2.67
Sydney Dukes, Hazelwood Central
5
2.50
Kamryn Fandrey, Alton Marquette
10
2.50
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
7
2.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Meghan Ott, Visitation
37
18.5
Kinnuady Daniels, Gateway STEM
14
14.0
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
13
13.0
Anna Hall, Civic Memorial
33
11.0
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
11
11.0
Bella LaPorta, Highland
31
10.3
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
10
10.0
Jacinta Baker, Sumner
10
10.0
Sarah Laskowski, Waterloo
30
10.0
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
9
9.0
Brown, Hazelwood West
9
9.0
Hailey Harlow, Grandview
9
9.0
Isabelle Kuczka, Grandview
9
9.0
Micah Goldman, Metro
9
9.0
T. Davis, Soldan
9
9.0
Monia Harris, Sumner
9
9.0
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
36
9.0
Allison Seiler, Duchesne
8
8.0
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
8
8.0
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
24
8.0
Mackenzie Coleman, Luth. St. Charles
8
8.0
Faith Bland, Metro
8
8.0
Allie Carosello, Nerinx Hall
8
8.0
Emma LaMartina, Ursuline
8
8.0
Mckenzie Hancock, Wesclin
16
8.0
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
8
8.0
Chr'shonna Hickman, Alton
21
7.0
Megan Wiseman, Duchesne
7
7.0
Haley Kimes, Freeburg
7
7.0
Blackson, Hazelwood West
7
7.0
Matthews, Hazelwood West
7
7.0
Wells, Hazelwood West
7
7.0
Sarra Faust, Grandview
7
7.0
Nancy Fritzsche, Greenville
21
7.0
Titiana Knight, Cleveland
7
7.0
Mackenzie Duff, Nerinx Hall
7
7.0
Lyndsey Heckel, Nerinx Hall
7
7.0
Deja Carter, Alton
20
6.7
Lexi Touchette, Columbia
20
6.7
Maddie Davis, Gibault
20
6.7
B'Aunce Carter, Belleville East
12
6.0
Lauri Klump, DuBourg
6
6.0
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
6
6.0
Sydney Bires, Gillespie
6
6.0
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
6
6.0
McKenzy Mix, Gillespie
6
6.0
Jasmin Graham, Hazelwood Central
6
6.0
Kiley Kirchner, Alton Marquette
24
6.0
Janie Polk, Sumner
6
6.0
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
6
6.0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Matthews, Hazelwood West
5
5.00
J'Lessa Jordan, Hazelwood Central
8
4.00
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
4
4.00
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
10
3.33
Sarra Faust, Grandview
3
3.00
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
9
3.00
Monia Harris, Sumner
3
3.00
B'Aunce Carter, Belleville East
5
2.50
Lauri Klump, DuBourg
2
2.00
Ellie Eichenlaub, Freeburg
2
2.00
McKenzy Mix, Gillespie
2
2.00
Meghan Ott, Visitation
4
2.00
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
2
2.00
Abby Scanzoni, Staunton
5
1.67
Jackie Woelfel, Civic Memorial
3
1.00
Avrie Barthel, Columbia
1
1.00
Ava Behnen, DuBourg
1
1.00
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
1
1.00
Chaleigh Smith, Freeburg
1
1.00
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
1
1.00
Crystal Smith, Gateway STEM
1
1.00
Blackson, Hazelwood West
1
1.00
Green, Hazelwood West
1
1.00
Wells, Hazelwood West
1
1.00
Mikala Hayes, Gillespie
1
1.00
Rylee Jarman, Gillespie
1
1.00
Isabelle Kuczka, Grandview
1
1.00
Taylor Kesner, Highland
3
1.00
Koryn Vangilder, Luth. St. Charles
1
1.00
Faith Bland, Metro
1
1.00
Micah Goldman, Metro
1
1.00
Andrea Hudson, Metro
1
1.00
Rachel Jackson, Metro
1
1.00
Jalea Scott, Metro
1
1.00
Taylor Bradley, ME Lutheran
1
1.00
Allie Carosello, Nerinx Hall
1
1.00
Madison Duff, Nerinx Hall
1
1.00
Izzy Akoro, O'Fallon
2
1.00
Janie Polk, Sumner
1
1.00
Emma LaMartina, Ursuline
1
1.00
Hannah Scherzinger, Ursuline
1
1.00
Annabelle Abeln, Valmeyer
3
1.00
Riley Diekman, Waterloo
1
1.00
Makyla Gary, Northwest Academy
1
1.00
Shaniya Wilson, Northwest Academy
1
1.00
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
4
1.00
Karinna Gall, Althoff
2
0.67
Laila McNeal, Alton
2
0.67
Germayia Wallace, Alton
2
0.67
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
2
0.67
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 11/20/2018.