Area Leaders



Scoring leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Pts
Avg
Aijha Blackwell, Whitfield
570
23.8
KK Rodriguez, Webster Groves
451
23.7
Taylor Thomas, Soldan
317
21.1
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
438
20.9
Brooke Flowers, Metro
554
20.5
Jess Myers, North Tech
407
20.4
Nija Price, Sumner
320
20.0
Amaya Stovall, Parkway North
491
19.6
April Turner, Hancock
391
19.6
Alex Kerr, St. Joseph's
436
19.0
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
466
18.6
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
387
18.4
Kayla Nelson, Warrenton
237
18.2
Kayleigh Winch, North County
449
18.0
Olivia Stephens, Parkway Central
412
17.9
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
496
17.7
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
435
17.4
Kate Martin, Edwardsville
344
17.2
Paige Niemeyer, Gillespie
410
17.1
Jackie Arnold, Washington
391
17.0
Marshelle Franklin, Brentwood
390
17.0
Macy Ketcherside, Grandview
390
17.0
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
354
16.9
Jaidah Stewart, Kirkwood
367
16.7
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
351
16.7
Amaya Keeling, Mascoutah
383
16.0
Tionne Taylor, Francis Howell
365
15.9
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
380
15.8
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
332
15.8
Mykel Mathews, Hazelwood West
314
15.7
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
386
15.4
Starya Long, Visitation
351
15.3
Lauren Gast, Villa Duchesne
290
15.3
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
333
15.1
Carlie Sanders, Hillsboro
332
15.1
Kate Hinds, Principia
376
15.0
Kourtney White, Hazelwood Central
359
15.0
Chanelle Rice, University City
346
15.0
Cassidy Moss, Borgia
327
14.9
Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial
445
14.8
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
326
14.8
Rachel Olroyd, Carlinville
381
14.7
Molly Hummel, Cor Jesu
368
14.7
Madalyn Bone, De Soto
293
14.7
Kourtney Markham, O'Fallon Christian
364
14.6
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
405
14.5
Kierra Winkeler, Mater Dei
418
14.4
Emily Scheer, New Haven
346
14.4
Daisha Seltzer, Miller Career
260
14.4
Abby King, O'Fallon Christian
301
14.3
Click column headings to re-sort information


3 point leaders (min. 25 3-PT made)
Name
3FG
Avg
Chanelle Rice, University City
88
3.83
Peyton Kline, Alton Marquette
93
3.32
Amy Jordan, Parkway North
71
2.84
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
59
2.81
Grace Gettemeier, Borgia
61
2.77
Jordanne Mickley, St. Pius X
63
2.74
Kate Hinds, Principia
68
2.72
Kayla Work, MICDS
62
2.70
Kourtney Markham, O'Fallon Christian
67
2.68
Olivia Stephens, Parkway Central
61
2.65
Mallory Ronshauesen, Cor Jesu
44
2.59
KK Rodriguez, Webster Groves
49
2.58
Ashley Lodike, Herculaneum
51
2.55
Ryann Haynes, Cardinal Ritter
53
2.52
Sam Stuckmeyer, Seckman
47
2.47
Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial
73
2.43
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
68
2.43
Kate Minkler, Ladue
50
2.38
April Turner, Hancock
46
2.30
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
55
2.29
Kailey Krieg, Crystal City
25
2.27
Emma Pawlitz, Lutheran South
51
2.22
Tiffani Siekmann, Althoff
62
2.21
Taylor Thomas, Soldan
33
2.20
Jenna Haselhorst, Wesclin
59
2.19
Heidi Hearst, Jefferson
52
2.17
Kate Martin, Edwardsville
43
2.15
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
66
2.13
Emily Scheer, New Haven
51
2.13
Annie Lally, St. Joseph's
49
2.13
Michelle Shores, University City
49
2.13
Bria Jones, Sullivan
47
2.04
Kelsey Boyd, Hillsboro
38
2.00
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
42
2.00
Julia Overstreet, Union
34
2.00
Daisha Seltzer, Miller Career
36
2.00
Sarah-Kate Peoples, De Soto
39
1.95
Sophia Koesterer, Red Bud
56
1.93
Amaya Keeling, Mascoutah
46
1.92
Grace Burrows, Pacific
44
1.91
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
51
1.89
Kourtney White, Hazelwood Central
45
1.88
Alaira Tyus, Civic Memorial
58
1.87
Lily Oliver, Freeburg
52
1.86
Kenzie Kern, Marissa
48
1.85
Annika Herbert, Eureka
44
1.83
Jada Lindesmith, Luth. St. Charles
44
1.83
Katie Pauk, Fort Zumwalt West
42
1.83
Jamie Hopkins, Orchard Farm
45
1.80
Je'Naiya Davis, Parkway North
45
1.80
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Free throw leaders (min. 40 FTA)
Name
FTM
FTA
PCT
Brooke Grosse, Hermann
61
72
84.7
Kate Hillyer, Eureka
103
123
83.7
Antoinette Buehne, Collinsville
35
42
83.3
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
147
177
83.1
Olivia Stephens, Parkway Central
87
105
82.9
Lauren Ebert, FH Central
47
57
82.5
Reese Arnold, Washington
73
89
82.0
Megan Turner, Medicine and Biosc
45
55
81.8
Gabby Delarue, FH North
40
49
81.6
Emily Scheer, New Haven
83
102
81.4
Madison Miller, St. Dominic
74
91
81.3
Sam Stuckmeyer, Seckman
54
67
80.6
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
33
41
80.5
Kaylee Eaton, Civic Memorial
64
80
80.0
Kayla Mueller, Freeburg
84
105
80.0
Gretchen Graf, Nerinx Hall
67
84
79.8
Emma LaMartina, Ursuline
39
49
79.6
Tionne Taylor, Francis Howell
135
171
78.9
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
56
71
78.9
Julie Baudendistel, Lindbergh
52
66
78.8
Jordyn Brooks, MICDS
114
145
78.6
Megan Hinson, St. Clair
55
70
78.6
Bryce Dowell, Belleville East
54
69
78.3
Kate Martin, Edwardsville
47
60
78.3
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
97
124
78.2
Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran
98
126
77.8
Sami Kasting, ME Lutheran
34
44
77.3
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
118
153
77.1
Lindsay Parks, MICDS
96
125
76.8
Clare Breden, Jerseyville
88
115
76.5
Kate Ruediger, New Haven
61
80
76.3
Taylor Zarr, Oakville
45
59
76.3
Cori O'Neill, Pacific
35
46
76.1
Annika Herbert, Eureka
73
96
76.0
Avery Lackey, Borgia
44
58
75.9
Cassidy Moss, Borgia
107
142
75.4
Alex Kerr, St. Joseph's
92
122
75.4
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
51
68
75.0
Emma Booker, St. Charles
48
64
75.0
Lily Oliver, Freeburg
56
75
74.7
Grace Burrows, Pacific
50
67
74.6
Rece Portell, Highland
76
102
74.5
Ali Barisch, Triad
64
86
74.4
Colleen Cockrell, Freeburg
46
62
74.2
Quincy Erickson, Hermann
46
62
74.2
Mauricea Mathis, Miller Career
46
62
74.2
Sophia Bonaldi, Columbia
83
112
74.1
Molly Effer, Ursuline
54
73
74.0
Jackie Arnold, Washington
73
99
73.7
Michon Forrest, Holt
36
49
73.5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assist leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Ast
Avg
Madalyn Bone, De Soto
163
8.15
Zuri Jackson, Soldan
115
7.19
Taylor Metcalf, Herculaneum
138
6.57
Tyra Brown, Pattonville
133
6.33
Starya Long, Visitation
134
5.83
Marshelle Franklin, Brentwood
127
5.52
Chloe Loehr, DuBourg
110
5.50
Allison Stiers, Hermann
131
5.24
Marisa Warren, Incarnate Word
117
5.09
Annika Herbert, Eureka
122
5.08
Mikenzie Burt, Metro
136
5.04
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
134
4.79
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
100
4.76
Taylor Thomas, Soldan
71
4.73
Jenn Oetting, Festus
96
4.57
Kori Tomlin, Cardinal Ritter
96
4.57
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
93
4.43
Taylor Aguirre, Alton Marquette
124
4.43
Kourtland Tyus, Civic Memorial
137
4.42
Nichole Brinker, Washington
101
4.39
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
87
4.35
Landys Hughes, MICDS
93
4.23
Amaya Stovall, Parkway North
102
4.08
Gracie Stugart, O'Fallon Christian
97
4.04
Emmy Nyquist, Highland
117
4.03
Kayla Whitworth, Freeburg
112
4.00
Lillie Schoenky, Hillsboro
88
4.00
Ashley Ernstmeyer, Luth. St. Charles
93
3.88
Mikayla Adams, Riverview Gardens
81
3.86
Morgan Bova, Troy
84
3.82
Sara Litteken, Clayton
85
3.70
Jayla Everett, Kirkwood
77
3.67
Lauren Partney, Herculaneum
62
3.65
Brooke Hilton, Parkway Central
84
3.65
Cassidy Moss, Borgia
80
3.64
Bailey Wells, St. James
87
3.63
Taylor Russell, Francis Howell
82
3.57
Emily Kuntze, Oakville
75
3.57
Nija Price, Sumner
57
3.56
Michaela Reed, Ritenour
67
3.53
Rece Portell, Highland
102
3.52
Kyra Jones, McCluer S-Berkeley
63
3.50
Sarah-Kate Peoples, De Soto
70
3.50
Destiny Williams, ME Lutheran
79
3.43
Tess Allgeyer, Parkway West
82
3.42
Savanna Riccetti, St. James
81
3.38
Bridget Costello, Oakville
70
3.33
Cameron Bania, Principia
73
3.32
Maddie Davis, Gibault
76
3.30
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
85
3.27
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

steal leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Stl
Avg
Marshaun Bostic, Gateway STEM
192
9.14
Carlie Sanders, Hillsboro
145
6.59
Taylor Thomas, Soldan
98
6.53
Sarah-Kate Peoples, De Soto
122
6.10
Zuri Jackson, Soldan
89
5.56
Marshelle Franklin, Brentwood
127
5.52
Nija Price, Sumner
88
5.50
Anna McKee, Father McGivney
115
5.48
India Hollis, Northwest Academy
108
5.40
Mariah Rodgers, Lift For Life
67
5.15
Krista Bass, Lebanon
143
5.11
Jess Myers, North Tech
101
5.05
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
98
4.67
Jenn Oetting, Festus
97
4.62
Macy Hoppes, Father McGivney
88
4.40
Kori Tomlin, Cardinal Ritter
92
4.38
April Turner, Hancock
86
4.30
Faith Liljegren, Collinsville
110
4.23
Lila Snider, Alton Marquette
118
4.21
Jordan Peete, Ladue
84
4.20
Monia Harris, Sumner
57
4.07
Diasia Howard, University City
89
3.87
Lauren Ebert, FH Central
85
3.86
Paige Niemeyer, Gillespie
90
3.75
Leslie Ballard, Valley Park
86
3.74
Tori Standefer, Civic Memorial
115
3.71
Deyonna Sutton-Harris, McKinley
52
3.71
Dejah Roberts, St. Charles
70
3.68
Amanda Ingersoll, Brentwood
84
3.65
Megan Fortner, Northwest-CH
80
3.64
Amaya Keeling, Mascoutah
87
3.63
Kendra Bass, Lebanon
76
3.62
Katie Brown, Lutheran South
79
3.59
Amori Dampier-McCloud, Gateway STEM
75
3.57
Meaghan Faust, Grandview
81
3.52
Emily Reinneck, Lebanon
107
3.45
Emily Griesenauer, Holt
51
3.40
Delaney Schmidt, Valley Park
81
3.38
Abby King, O'Fallon Christian
71
3.38
Ally Cantrill, Greenville
94
3.36
Georgia Rather, Principia
77
3.35
Madison Webb, Father McGivney
83
3.32
Samantha Serra, Affton
76
3.30
Madalyn Bone, De Soto
66
3.30
Amoni White, Jennings
66
3.30
Nariyah Simmons, Hazelwood Central
79
3.29
Faith Bland, Metro
82
3.28
Mikenzie Burt, Metro
88
3.26
Elyse Marshall, McCluer S-Berkeley
52
3.25
KK Rodriguez, Webster Groves
60
3.16
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rebound leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Rbs
Avg
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
316
14.4
Brooke Flowers, Metro
379
14.0
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
173
13.3
Kendall Boyer, De Soto
255
12.8
Diasia Howard, University City
291
12.7
Alex Kerr, St. Joseph's
273
11.9
Mikela Dorsey, Bayless
248
11.8
Mya Glanton, East St. Louis
298
11.5
Kayleigh Winch, North County
280
11.2
Jordan Fredrickson, Principia
269
10.8
Abby Patterson, Hazelwood West
214
10.7
DeAnna Wilson, Cardinal Ritter
225
10.7
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
254
10.6
Dayvianna Jennings, Cahokia
177
10.4
Whitney Edwards, Columbia
288
10.3
Elizabeth Pittenger, Visitation
236
10.3
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
215
10.2
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
209
10.0
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
241
10.0
Sasia Moultrie, Hancock
231
10.0
Lila Snider, Alton Marquette
280
10.0
Nahja Hudson, University City
208
9.9
Lauren Smith, Trinity
226
9.8
Nancy Fritzsche, Greenville
262
9.7
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
214
9.7
Shadagha Clouson, Valley Park
232
9.7
Lindsay Parks, MICDS
220
9.6
Rae Ann Fuller, Herculaneum
199
9.5
Hanna Floyd, Jefferson
227
9.5
Marrisa Jones, Rosati-Kain
150
9.4
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis
223
9.3
Brianna Morrow, St. Dominic
204
9.3
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
204
9.3
Lauren Gast, Villa Duchesne
175
9.2
Alayna Kaimann, Winfield
147
9.2
Abby King, O'Fallon Christian
191
9.1
Meghan Ott, Visitation
199
9.0
Sydney Thurwalker, O'Fallon
267
8.9
Lani Thompson, Parkway South
186
8.9
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
210
8.8
Rolaine Loving, Soldan
176
8.8
Paige Niemeyer, Gillespie
209
8.7
Jordan Davis, North Tech
113
8.7
Kalifa Muhammad, Ladue
181
8.6
Michaela Jeffries, Cahokia
143
8.4
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
193
8.4
Jayla Watts, Northwest Academy
160
8.4
Kinnuady Daniels, Hazelwood East
198
8.3
Tara Robbe, Lafayette
182
8.3
Kyra Jones, McCluer S-Berkeley
148
8.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Blocked shot leaders (min. 12 games played)
Name
Blk
Avg
Brooke Flowers, Metro
174
6.44
Ashlyn Wightman, Gibault
137
5.71
Megan Hallemann, Greenville
149
5.32
Mariah Stewart, Hancock
102
4.64
Alex Kerr, St. Joseph's
88
3.83
Ellen Schulte, ME Lutheran
101
3.74
Tajah Foster-Walker, Whitfield
84
3.65
Molly Diekemper, Carlyle
102
3.64
Jayla Kelly, Parkway Central
80
3.64
Abby Patterson, Hazelwood West
72
3.60
Breanna Diestelkamp, Owensville
73
3.48
Dayvianna Jennings, Cahokia
55
3.24
Natalie Bruns, Kirkwood
66
3.00
Jenna Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
66
2.75
Avery Lackey, Borgia
51
2.68
Rae Ann Fuller, Herculaneum
56
2.67
Dajah Robinson, Fort Zumwalt North
58
2.52
Rolaine Loving, Soldan
47
2.35
Kayleigh Winch, North County
54
2.16
Adene Edwards, Troy
45
2.14
Rokelle Stanley, East St. Louis
50
2.08
Samya Johnson, McCluer North
51
2.04
Kyra Jones, McCluer S-Berkeley
36
2.00
Taylor Thomas, Soldan
30
2.00
Elizabeth Pittenger, Visitation
45
1.96
Brooklyn Palmer, Fort Zumwalt West
45
1.96
Amelia Grace Neels, Notre Dame
41
1.95
Ashley Smith, Parkway West
46
1.92
Kaitlyn Simms, Gateway STEM
40
1.90
Janelle Warren, Hancock
43
1.87
Dannie Millett, Ritenour
28
1.87
Jameesha Gross, Hazelwood East
39
1.86
Tara Robbe, Lafayette
41
1.86
Jordan Terry, Lafayette
40
1.82
Micah Huwe, Francis Howell
36
1.80
Essance Williams, Pattonville
36
1.80
Mya Glanton, East St. Louis
46
1.77
Alaira Tyus, Civic Memorial
53
1.71
Kamryn Mennemeyer, Troy
36
1.71
Ashley Ernstmeyer, Luth. St. Charles
40
1.67
Hannah Vaughn, Hillsboro
33
1.65
Molly Hummel, Cor Jesu
41
1.64
Jasmine Manuel, Summit
39
1.63
Mikela Dorsey, Bayless
34
1.62
Kayla Nelson, Warrenton
21
1.62
Kali Snow, Northwest Academy
21
1.62
Mauricea Mathis, Miller Career
29
1.61
Allison Meyer, Holt
35
1.59
Liz Behan, Fort Zumwalt East
35
1.59
Kristyn Mitchell, Collinsville
30
1.58
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 2/17/2018.