Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Metro-East Lutheran Knights
6305 Center Grove Road
Edwardsville, IL 62025-3317
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Lauren Fischer
Alton Marquette
12
12-13
2
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-07
2
Mallory Schwegel
Bunker Hill
8
12-28
3
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
7
12-16
3
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-07
4
Taylor Lohman
Nokomis
6
11-25
4
Haley Burris
Bunker Hill
6
12-28
5
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
5
11-30
5
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-16
5
Regina Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
5
11-30
5
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-16
6
McKenna Sanders
Nokomis
4
12-28
6
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
4
12-11
6
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
4
01-22
6
Brooke Morell
Bunker Hill
4
12-28
6
Olivia Mellenthin
Bunker Hill
4
12-29
7
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-13
7
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
3
01-20
7
Caitlyn LeMond
Wood River
3
12-07
7
LeighAnn Nottke
Wood River
3
11-18
7
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-08
7
Fiona Hamiti
Wood River
3
11-15
7
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
3
11-18
7
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
3
12-27
7
Alyssa Huber
Nokomis
3
12-26
7
Jayden Ulrich
Wood River
3
12-07
8
Aubrey Robinson
Wood River
2
12-27
8
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
2
01-22
8
Caitlin Reynolds
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-26
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Ashley Dey
Bunker Hill
7
12-27
2
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
6
12-11
3
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
5
11-18
3
Alyssa Huber
Nokomis
5
12-26
3
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
5
11-21
4
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
4
11-18
5
Alaina Bozarth
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-14
5
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
3
02-07
6
Briley Chrismann
Bunker Hill
2
12-26
6
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
2
12-11
6
Aubrey Robinson
Wood River
2
11-15
6
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
2
02-03
6
LeighAnn Nottke
Wood River
2
12-07
6
McKenna Sanders
Nokomis
2
01-26
6
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
2
02-09
6
Taylor Lohman
Nokomis
2
12-26
7
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
1
01-16
7
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
1
11-15
7
Kirstyn Hughes
Nokomis
1
11-24
7
Mallory Schwegel
Bunker Hill
1
12-29
7
Chloe Langendorf
Metro-East Lutheran
1
12-07
7
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
1
01-29
7
Skye Mayberry-Lopalito
Metro-East Lutheran
1
12-04
7
Emily Cesaretti
Nokomis
1
12-26
7
Megan Wallendorff
Wood River
1
12-27
7
Kayla Stauder
Nokomis
1
01-26
7
Grace Dennis
Alton Marquette
1
11-27
7
Amanda Murray
Alton Marquette
1
11-20
7
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
1
02-03
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
12
01-26
2
Mallory Schwegel
Bunker Hill
9
12-28
3
Taylor Lohman
Nokomis
8
11-25
4
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
7
02-08
4
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
7
11-13
4
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
7
11-15
4
Lauren Fischer
Alton Marquette
7
01-18
5
Macie Eisenbarth
Nokomis
6
12-26
6
McKenna Sanders
Nokomis
5
11-24
6
Alyssa Huber
Nokomis
5
11-24
7
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
4
11-15
7
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-04
7
Regina Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
4
01-08
7
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
4
01-15
7
Kayla Stauder
Nokomis
4
11-25
8
Fiona Hamiti
Wood River
3
12-27
8
Ashley Dey
Bunker Hill
3
12-29
8
Taylor Parmentier
Wood River
3
11-18
8
Kayla Brantley
Wood River
3
11-15
8
Jayden Ulrich
Wood River
3
12-27
8
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-27
8
LeighAnn Nottke
Wood River
3
02-02
8
Haley Burris
Bunker Hill
3
12-28
8
Briley Chrismann
Bunker Hill
3
12-18
9
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-20
9
Aubrey Robinson
Wood River
2
02-02
9
Kathleen Tierney
Wood River
2
11-13
9
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
2
11-15
9
Kirstyn Hughes
Nokomis
2
12-27
9
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
2
01-05
9
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
2
02-01
9
Vanessa Patkus
Nokomis
2
11-24
9
Kate Baskin
Wood River
2
12-27
9
Krizza Domingo
Wood River
2
11-15
9
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-04
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
11
11-18
2
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
8
12-11
3
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
7
11-18
4
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
6
11-27
4
Lauren Fischer
Alton Marquette
6
01-15
4
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
6
12-13
5
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-13
5
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
5
12-11
5
Chloe Langendorf
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-08
6
Grace Dennis
Alton Marquette
4
11-30
6
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
4
12-13
7
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-05
7
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-14
7
Regina Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
3
01-20
7
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-16
7
Alaina Bozarth
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-08
7
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
3
11-15
8
Lily Morris
Alton Marquette
2
11-21
8
Amanda Murray
Alton Marquette
2
11-30
8
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-14
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
16
01-26
2
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
13
12-16
3
Lauren Fischer
Alton Marquette
9
01-22
4
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
8
01-16
5
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
7
02-03
5
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-14
5
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
7
02-01
6
Regina Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
6
02-08
7
Skye Mayberry-Lopalito
Metro-East Lutheran
5
11-27
7
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-11
7
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-08
7
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
5
12-16
8
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-06
8
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
4
11-18
8
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
4
02-08
8
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
4
01-24
9
Grace Dennis
Alton Marquette
3
12-11
9
Brigitta Jones
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-14
9
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
3
01-20
9
Alaina Bozarth
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-16
9
Brooklyn Taylor
Alton Marquette
3
11-20
9
Amanda Murray
Alton Marquette
3
11-27
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Lila Snider
Alton Marquette
10
11-15
2
Ellen Schulte
Metro-East Lutheran
7
12-08
3
Lauren Fischer
Alton Marquette
5
01-29
3
Taylor Bradley
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-06
3
Regina Guehlstorf
Alton Marquette
5
11-30
3
Maddie Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
5
01-08
4
Lily Morris
Alton Marquette
4
11-30
4
Taylor Aguirre
Alton Marquette
4
01-16
4
Payton Connors
Alton Marquette
4
11-20
4
Destiny Williams
Metro-East Lutheran
4
02-07
5
Brigitta Jones
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-14
5
Sami Kasting
Metro-East Lutheran
3
01-20
5
Kennedy Neal
Alton Marquette
3
02-01
5
Kiley Kirchner
Alton Marquette
3
12-11
5
Emma Daniel
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-14
5
Amanda Murray
Alton Marquette
3
12-11
5
Miriam Wolff
Metro-East Lutheran
3
12-04
6
Peyton Kline
Alton Marquette
2
12-04
6
Skye Mayberry-Lopalito
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-04
6
Anna Stewart
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-14
6
Katie Williams
Alton Marquette
2
11-20
6
Alaina Bozarth
Metro-East Lutheran
2
12-07
6
Jennifer Leitner
Metro-East Lutheran
2
11-15
6
Brooklyn Taylor
Alton Marquette
2
11-20
6
Emma Nicholson
Alton Marquette
2
12-11