Sports
Schools
Scoreboard
Stats
All-Metro
Scholar Athletes
STLtoday
Stats Navigator
Pick a sport
Girls Basketball
Northwest Cedar Hill Lions
6005 Cedar Hill Road
Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Team:
Schedule
|
Roster
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
League:
Schedule
|
Standing
|
Overall Stats
|
League Stats
|
Tournaments
|
Honor roll
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
2011-12
2010-11
2009-10
2008-09
2007-08
2006-07
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04
2002-03
2001-02
2000-01
1999-00
Field Goals
#
Name
School
2FG
Date
1
Ja'Ceauna Perkins
Riverview Gardens
14
02-01
2
Megan Fortner
Northwest Cedar Hill
13
01-22
3
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
12
12-06
4
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
11
02-05
4
Aniya Webster
Hazelwood East
11
12-28
5
Diamond Dukes
Hazelwood East
9
02-20
5
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
12-04
5
Diamonque Dunn
University City
9
01-25
5
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
9
11-29
6
Taja Glover
Normandy
8
12-10
7
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
7
12-29
7
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
7
02-04
7
Anniece Norman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
02-12
7
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
7
02-07
7
Amoni White
Jennings
7
02-13
7
Nyjah Hudson
University City
7
02-04
8
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
6
11-19
8
Aaliyah Brown
University City
6
01-17
8
LaDaja Whitt
Jennings
6
02-06
8
Essence Green
University City
6
02-02
8
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
6
02-20
8
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-01
9
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
01-03
9
Kayaa Anderson
University City
5
01-17
9
Makayla Gray
Jennings
5
01-25
9
Madison Blackmon
Affton
5
01-29
9
Brianna Hall
Normandy
5
02-13
9
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
5
12-06
9
Jordan Owens
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
02-05
9
Sakiya Anderson
Hazelwood East
5
01-14
9
Sarah Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
02-05
9
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
5
02-12
9
Alexandra Finch
Affton
5
02-23
10
Gabriella Dickens
Riverview Gardens
4
12-05
10
Olizzia Baker
Normandy
4
12-10
10
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
4
02-07
10
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
4
12-03
10
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-20
3pt Field Goals
#
Name
School
3FG
Date
1
Eryn Phipps
Affton
5
02-01
1
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
5
02-21
1
Diamonque Dunn
University City
5
02-04
2
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-04
2
Taylor Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
02-14
2
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
4
12-11
2
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
4
02-20
2
Diamond Dukes
Hazelwood East
4
02-20
3
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
3
12-06
3
Gabriella Dickens
Riverview Gardens
3
12-10
3
Amoni White
Jennings
3
01-07
3
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
02-11
4
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
2
12-15
4
Christianna Monger
Jennings
2
01-02
4
Destiny Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
2
01-10
4
Ayanna Buford
Affton
2
02-04
4
Asia Campbell
Riverview Gardens
2
02-26
4
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
2
01-25
4
Taliyah McCowan
Hazelwood East
2
12-06
4
Aaliyah Brown
University City
2
12-10
4
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
2
12-05
5
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
1
12-07
5
LaNaja Wilson
University City
1
12-10
5
Anniece Norman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
12-11
5
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
1
01-16
5
Babari Naabien
Affton
1
01-25
5
Sarah Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
1
02-08
5
Abrea Townley-Bey
Riverview Gardens
1
12-03
5
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
12-07
5
Mary Kate Standish
University City
1
12-28
5
LaDaja Whitt
Jennings
1
01-05
5
Alanna Williams
University City
1
01-17
5
Antonia Melendres
Northwest Cedar Hill
1
02-05
5
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
1
02-12
5
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
1
02-21
Free Throws
#
Name
School
FT
Date
1
Megan Fortner
Northwest Cedar Hill
13
02-20
2
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
10
12-26
3
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
9
01-09
3
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
9
02-07
4
Amoni White
Jennings
8
02-26
5
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
7
01-17
5
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
11-26
5
Diamonque Dunn
University City
7
02-04
5
LaDaja Whitt
Jennings
7
02-26
6
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-08
6
Sarah Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
6
12-28
6
Alisa Tran
Affton
6
02-01
6
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-20
6
Madison Blackmon
Affton
6
02-23
6
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
6
02-04
7
Aaliyah Brown
University City
5
12-10
7
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
12-28
7
Casey Raiford
Jennings
5
02-26
7
Eryn Phipps
Affton
5
01-29
7
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
5
12-28
7
Aniya Webster
Hazelwood East
5
01-04
7
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
5
01-03
7
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
5
01-16
8
Nyjah Hudson
University City
4
02-23
8
Jordan Owens
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
11-26
8
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
4
12-17
8
Amanda Long
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
01-18
8
Alanna Williams
University City
4
12-01
8
Reniya Richardson
Jennings
4
12-17
8
Bailey Taja
Normandy
4
02-20
8
Gabriella Dickens
Riverview Gardens
4
02-01
8
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
4
02-20
8
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
4
02-21
8
Alexandra Finch
Affton
4
02-21
8
Sakiya Anderson
Hazelwood East
4
01-17
9
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
3
12-17
9
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
3
01-14
9
Sya Powell
Normandy
3
11-19
9
Olizzia Baker
Normandy
3
01-08
9
Christianna Monger
Jennings
3
01-17
9
Ja'Ceauna Perkins
Riverview Gardens
3
02-07
9
Brianna Hall
Normandy
3
01-28
Assists
#
Name
School
Ast
Date
1
Gabriella Dickens
Riverview Gardens
11
02-05
2
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
8
02-12
2
Diamonque Dunn
University City
8
12-17
3
Jordan Owens
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
01-22
3
Megan Fortner
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
02-05
3
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
02-12
4
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
12-04
4
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
6
12-29
4
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
6
02-04
4
Rachel Struckhoff
Affton
6
02-04
5
Aaliyah Brown
University City
5
02-23
5
Caroline Daughtry
Affton
5
12-06
5
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
5
12-28
5
Amoni White
Jennings
5
02-04
5
Taylor Jackson
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
02-14
5
Abrea Townley-Bey
Riverview Gardens
5
12-03
5
Aniya Webster
Hazelwood East
5
01-14
5
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
01-18
6
Sarah Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-06
6
Taja Glover
Normandy
4
02-13
6
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
4
12-17
6
Hallie Becker
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
01-04
6
Ja'Ceauna Perkins
Riverview Gardens
4
01-18
6
Anniece Norman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-25
6
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
4
11-30
6
Hannah Krebbs
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
12-12
6
Eryn Phipps
Affton
4
02-23
6
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-17
6
Tristyn Bluett
Hazelwood East
4
01-05
7
Mikayla Sisk
Affton
3
12-07
7
Christianna Monger
Jennings
3
01-05
7
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
3
02-20
7
Brianna Hall
Normandy
3
02-13
7
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
3
11-26
Defensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
DF
Date
1
Megan Fortner
Northwest Cedar Hill
15
02-20
2
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
11
12-05
3
Nyjah Hudson
University City
10
02-23
3
Kayaa Anderson
University City
10
01-17
3
Taja Glover
Normandy
10
02-06
3
Abrea Townley-Bey
Riverview Gardens
10
12-05
3
Destiny Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
10
01-28
3
Amoni White
Jennings
10
01-03
4
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
9
11-28
4
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
9
12-26
5
Mikayla Sisk
Affton
8
11-26
5
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
8
02-06
5
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
8
12-28
5
Sakiya Anderson
Hazelwood East
8
01-03
5
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
8
02-20
6
Ja'Ceauna Perkins
Riverview Gardens
7
12-17
6
Madison Blackmon
Affton
7
02-07
6
Jannah Harris
Hazelwood East
7
12-15
6
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
7
01-26
7
Makayla Gray
Jennings
6
11-27
7
LaDaja Whitt
Jennings
6
02-06
7
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-08
7
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
6
01-03
7
Chloe Daughtry
Affton
6
11-29
7
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
11-26
7
Diamonque Dunn
University City
6
02-13
7
Asia Campbell
Riverview Gardens
6
12-28
8
Jordan Owens
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
12-04
8
Eryn Phipps
Affton
5
01-08
8
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
11-26
8
LaNaja Wilson
University City
5
11-26
8
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
5
12-01
8
Alexandra Finch
Affton
5
01-29
8
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
5
02-06
8
Jenna Roth
Northwest Cedar Hill
5
02-20
Offensive Rebounds
#
Name
School
OF
Date
1
Sakiya Anderson
Hazelwood East
11
01-14
2
Nyjah Hudson
University City
10
02-04
2
Amonye Allen
Riverview Gardens
10
02-01
2
Kayaa Anderson
University City
10
01-17
3
Diamonque Dunn
University City
9
01-25
4
Jarlay Hardimon
Normandy
8
12-03
5
LaDaja Whitt
Jennings
7
03-02
5
Marneisha Pordos
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
7
11-26
5
Jazmene Kaiser
Riverview Gardens
7
01-07
5
Megan Fortner
Northwest Cedar Hill
7
01-04
6
Carrie Wilson
Riverview Gardens
6
02-20
6
Makayla Gray
Jennings
6
11-27
6
Taylor Brown
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
6
02-22
6
Ja'Ceauna Perkins
Riverview Gardens
6
02-20
6
Promise Hancock
Hazelwood East
6
01-14
6
Jaleah Carrawell
Jennings
6
11-27
6
Don'ee Johnson
Normandy
6
12-04
6
Madison Blackmon
Affton
6
01-28
7
Arlydia Bufford
Hazelwood East
5
02-21
7
Asia Campbell
Riverview Gardens
5
12-10
7
Christianna Monger
Jennings
5
02-26
7
Jada Bolden-Jackson
University City
5
12-17
7
Nateonia Russell
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
5
11-29
7
Amoni White
Jennings
5
01-14
7
Abrea Townley-Bey
Riverview Gardens
5
01-18
7
Casey Raiford
Jennings
5
02-04
7
Aaliyah Scott
Jennings
5
11-29
7
Jannah Harris
Hazelwood East
5
12-15
7
Makayla Williams
Hazelwood East
5
12-28
7
Alexandra Finch
Affton
5
12-04
8
Mikayla Sisk
Affton
4
12-07
8
Roberta Booth
University City
4
01-22
8
Taja Glover
Normandy
4
12-03
8
Kyra Jones
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-07
8
Eryn Phipps
Affton
4
01-28
8
Myah Coleman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
12-17
8
Barbara Echols
Normandy
4
02-20
8
Anniece Norman
STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley
4
01-14
8
Antonia Melendres
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
02-05
8
Abby Wright
Northwest Cedar Hill
4
11-26
8
Shawanda Martin
Jennings
4
01-14