Class 2A Jacksonville Regional
10-21-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Chatham Glenwood | 32 |
2 | Springfield, Illinois | 32 |
3 | Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 121 |
4 | Rochester | 132 |
5 | Taylorville | 142 |
6 | Jacksonville, Illinois | 151 |
7 | Civic Memorial | 169 |
8 | Jerseyville | 192 |
9 | Springfield Lanphier | 226 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Kyle Boughter, Springfield, Illinois | 15:09.00 | 10-21 |
1 | Drey Maton, Chatham Glenwood | 15:09.00 | 10-21 |
3 | Cooper Peterson, Chatham Glenwood | 15:29.00 | 10-21 |
4 | Barrett Kurmann, Springfield, Illinois | 15:38.00 | 10-21 |
5 | Zach Kinison, Springfield, Illinois | 15:42.00 | 10-21 |
6 | Chris Cherry, Taylorville | 15:44.00 | 10-21 |
7 | Dathon Maton, Chatham Glenwood | 15:47.00 | 10-21 |
8 | Ryan Waldinger, Springfield, Illinois | 15:50.00 | 10-21 |
9 | Matt Herren, Rochester | 15:59.00 | 10-21 |
10 | Logan Capps, Chatham Glenwood | 16:06.00 | 10-21 |
11 | Cameron Smith, Chatham Glenwood | 16:07.00 | 10-21 |
12 | Martin Carter, Chatham Glenwood | 16:09.00 | 10-21 |
13 | Isaac Becker, Springfield, Illinois | 16:16.00 | 10-21 |
14 | Jack Flesner, Springfield, Illinois | 16:19.00 | 10-21 |
15 | Sam Forness, Springfield, Illinois | 16:21.00 | 10-21 |
16 | Colton Mitchell, Rochester | 16:24.00 | 10-21 |
17 | Christian Soltermann, Jacksonville, Illinois | 16:25.00 | 10-21 |
18 | Cohl Callies, Civic Memorial | 16:28.00 | 10-21 |
19 | John Hebering, Taylorville | 16:29.00 | 10-21 |
20 | Brendan Fahey, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 16:32.00 | 10-21 |
21 | Jacob Covell, Jacksonville, Illinois | 16:34.00 | 10-21 |
22 | Grant Sarnowski, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 16:43.00 | 10-21 |
23 | Jacob Coady, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 16:45.00 | 10-21 |
24 | Graham Turk, Chatham Glenwood | 16:47.00 | 10-21 |
25 | Gavin Blisset, Springfield Lanphier | 16:51.00 | 10-21 |
26 | Michael Bracco, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 16:51.00 | 10-21 |
27 | Andrew Bertman, Jerseyville | 16:52.00 | 10-21 |
28 | Christian Cazier, Jerseyville | 16:54.00 | 10-21 |
29 | Mark Eldridge, Civic Memorial | 16:58.00 | 10-21 |
30 | Nathaniel Bell, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 17:14.00 | 10-21 |
32 | Adam Schumacher, Jacksonville, Illinois | 17:26.00 | 10-21 |
34 | Nate Cross, Rochester | 17:30.00 | 10-21 |
35 | Jacob Western, Rochester | 17:32.00 | 10-21 |
36 | Reese Bergschneider, Taylorville | 17:33.00 | 10-21 |
37 | Seth Sloan, Taylorville | 17:35.00 | 10-21 |
38 | Andrew Day, Rochester | 17:38.00 | 10-21 |
40 | James Miller, Jacksonville, Illinois | 17:44.00 | 10-21 |
41 | Jacob Moberly, Jacksonville, Illinois | 17:49.00 | 10-21 |
42 | Troy Hofstrand, Rochester | 17:50.00 | 10-21 |
43 | August Davis, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 17:54.00 | 10-21 |
44 | Jase Bergschneider, Taylorville | 17:57.00 | 10-21 |
48 | Billy Swift, Sacred Heart-Griffin JV | 18:04.00 | 10-21 |
50 | Sam Brockschmidt, Jacksonville, Illinois | 18:08.00 | 10-21 |
52 | Carter Walton, Taylorville | 18:11.00 | 10-21 |
51 | Ryan Brown, Taylorville | 18:11.00 | 10-21 |
59 | Wes Barrow, Jacksonville, Illinois | 18:45.00 | 10-21 |
60 | Ryan McClintock, Rochester | 18:57.00 | 10-21 |