Class 4 Sectional 1
10-28-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Parkway West | 39 |
2 | Lafayette | 52 |
3 | Kirkwood | 93 |
4 | Marquette | 96 |
5 | Lindbergh | 148 |
6 | Seckman | 155 |
7 | Hillsboro | 159 |
8 | Jackson | 175 |
Long Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Nassim Oufattole, Lafayette | 15:58.79 | 10-28 |
2 | Kevin Koester, Hillsboro | 16:06.01 | 10-28 |
3 | Nick Warmann, Marquette | 16:12.54 | 10-28 |
4 | Andrew Lofgren, Parkway West | 16:12.86 | 10-28 |
5 | Harrison Brown, Lafayette | 16:12.93 | 10-28 |
6 | Christian Baker, Kirkwood | 16:15.87 | 10-28 |
7 | Matyas Csiki-Fejer, Parkway West | 16:17.45 | 10-28 |
8 | Kyle Andersen, Parkway West | 16:20.50 | 10-28 |
9 | Blake Selm, Parkway West | 16:21.34 | 10-28 |
10 | Zach Reed, Seckman | 16:23.06 | 10-28 |
11 | Cerow Aligab, Parkway West | 16:25.18 | 10-28 |
12 | Ean Buffington, Jackson | 16:31.07 | 10-28 |
13 | Nathan Reed, Lafayette | 16:36.32 | 10-28 |
14 | Mason Walters, Marquette | 16:37.84 | 10-28 |
15 | Aiden Murphy, Lafayette | 16:38.22 | 10-28 |
16 | Connor Kingsland, Lindbergh | 16:38.97 | 10-28 |
17 | Martin Strong, Kirkwood | 16:41.11 | 10-28 |
18 | David Golder, Lafayette | 16:41.23 | 10-28 |
19 | Jacob White, Kirkwood | 16:42.66 | 10-28 |
20 | Nathan Key, Seckman | 16:43.33 | 10-28 |
21 | Brett Davis, Parkway South | 16:43.95 | 10-28 |
22 | Billy Driemeyer, Lindbergh | 16:46.47 | 10-28 |
23 | Jared Neikirk, Cape Girardeau Central | 16:49.23 | 10-28 |
24 | David Decker, Kirkwood | 16:49.67 | 10-28 |
25 | Jacob Oyler, Farmington | 16:50.20 | 10-28 |
26 | Colton Vaughn, Hillsboro | 16:51.40 | 10-28 |
27 | Ryan Hoefferle, Marquette | 16:51.82 | 10-28 |
28 | Gottlieb Gerstenecker, Parkway Central | 16:52.11 | 10-28 |
29 | Nick Mungenast, Eureka | 16:56.82 | 10-28 |
30 | Zane Yates, Parkway West | 17:01.08 | 10-28 |
32 | Thomas Anderson, Parkway West | 17:10.83 | 10-28 |
33 | Stone Burke, Marquette | 17:11.23 | 10-28 |
35 | Ethan Koop, Marquette | 17:13.77 | 10-28 |
36 | AJ Wallach, Kirkwood | 17:15.48 | 10-28 |
39 | Jack Groos, Lafayette | 17:27.03 | 10-28 |
44 | Austin Eckstein, Kirkwood | 17:36.39 | 10-28 |
45 | Robert Gary, Marquette | 17:37.48 | 10-28 |
50 | Michael Atteberry, Lafayette | 17:41.97 | 10-28 |
58 | Jadon Schroeder, Marquette | 18:04.16 | 10-28 |