Edwardsville Invitational
9-21-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Edwardsville | 40 |
2 | Fort Zumwalt West | 93 |
3 | Francis Howell | 121 |
4 | Highland | 123 |
5 | CBC | 144 |
6 | Columbia | 237 |
7 | Collinsville | 240 |
8 | Farmington | 243 |
9 | Jacksonville, Illinois | 249 |
10 | Jerseyville | 254 |
11 | Carbondale | 254 |
12 | Champaign Central | 277 |
13 | O'Fallon First Baptist | 281 |
14 | Litchfield | 374 |
15 | Belleville East | 405 |
16 | Metro-East Lutheran | 514 |
17 | Alton Marquette | 533 |
18 | East St. Louis | 610 |
Long Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Pifer, Edwardsville | 16:15.14 | 09-21 |
2 | Cassius Havis, Alton | 16:22.99 | 09-21 |
3 | Tyler Guthrie, Father McGivney | 16:27.19 | 09-21 |
4 | Tucker Poshard, Carbondale | 16:31.68 | 09-21 |
5 | Zack Walters, Edwardsville | 16:36.18 | 09-21 |
6 | Bennett Boatman, Fort Zumwalt West | 16:38.09 | 09-21 |
7 | Nicholas Hanratty, Highland | 16:57.55 | 09-21 |
8 | Theo Paxton, Collinsville | 16:58.16 | 09-21 |
9 | Ryan Watts, Edwardsville | 17:00.01 | 09-21 |
10 | George Patrylak, Edwardsville | 17:02.76 | 09-21 |
11 | Patrick Donovan, CBC | 17:04.63 | 09-21 |
12 | Easton Rosen, Highland | 17:09.01 | 09-21 |
13 | Braden Meyer, Fort Zumwalt West | 17:13.41 | 09-21 |
14 | James Miller, Jacksonville, Illinois | 17:17.77 | 09-21 |
15 | Xander Valdez, Edwardsville | 17:18.63 | 09-21 |
16 | Akash Mallady, John Burroughs | 17:19.68 | 09-21 |
17 | Zachary Brasel, Father McGivney | 17:20.77 | 09-21 |
18 | Nick Parker, Fort Zumwalt West | 17:22.03 | 09-21 |
19 | Nicholas Herrick, CBC | 17:22.43 | 09-21 |
20 | Brandon Ahring, Father McGivney | 17:22.96 | 09-21 |
21 | Drew Stover, Edwardsville | 17:24.68 | 09-21 |
22 | Thomas Wingbermuehle, CBC | 17:27.14 | 09-21 |
23 | Danny Stevens, Fort Zumwalt West | 17:27.86 | 09-21 |
24 | Mark Eldridge, Civic Memorial | 17:29.27 | 09-21 |
25 | Ethan Sturm, Columbia | 17:29.83 | 09-21 |
26 | Henry Gruben, Edwardsville | 17:31.95 | 09-21 |
27 | Daniel Martin, John Burroughs | 17:34.90 | 09-21 |
28 | Joshua Loeh, Highland | 17:37.32 | 09-21 |
Results
Individual winner: 1. Jack Pifer, Edwardsville, 16:15.14 |