Peoria Invitational-Class 2A, 1A
10-5-2019
Team scores
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
3 | Eli Ward, Waterloo | 15:12.00 | 10-05 |
4 | Brooks Harlan, Centralia, Illinois | 15:23.00 | 10-05 |
7 | Tucker Poshard, Carbondale | 15:26.00 | 10-05 |
10 | Cory Fleeman, Centralia, Illinois | 15:38.00 | 10-05 |
13 | Kristian Knecht, Mascoutah | 15:40.00 | 10-05 |
12 | Jackson McAlister, Waterloo | 15:40.00 | 10-05 |
17 | Matt Spiedel, Centralia, Illinois | 15:47.00 | 10-05 |
40 | Joe Schwartz, Waterloo | 16:12.00 | 10-05 |
41 | Isaac Donaldson, Marion | 16:14.00 | 10-05 |
42 | Avery Cozzi, Mascoutah | 16:15.00 | 10-05 |
45 | Sean Ede, Mascoutah | 16:17.00 | 10-05 |
36 | Jackson Watts, Carbondale | 16:17.00 | 10-05 |
47 | Luke Perry, Triad | 16:18.00 | 10-05 |
55 | Evan Wilkerson, Freeburg | 16:25.00 | 10-05 |
58 | Jordan Eddy, Mascoutah | 16:27.00 | 10-05 |
62 | Jarod Willis, Triad | 16:27.00 | 10-05 |
75 | Ben Walter, Triad | 16:34.00 | 10-05 |
85 | Jared Brothers, Centralia, Illinois | 16:39.00 | 10-05 |
87 | Ethan Stevens, Carbondale | 16:40.00 | 10-05 |
88 | Cale Williams, Carlinville | 16:40.00 | 10-05 |
104 | Caleb Bagwell, Triad | 16:45.00 | 10-05 |
105 | Noah Jensen, Mascoutah | 16:46.00 | 10-05 |
107 | Joshua Sturgill, Mascoutah | 16:46.00 | 10-05 |
112 | Logan Morgan, Marion | 16:49.00 | 10-05 |
113 | Cade Smith, Freeburg | 16:50.00 | 10-05 |
118 | Lance Miller, Mascoutah | 16:52.00 | 10-05 |
122 | Keary Thompson, Freeburg | 16:54.00 | 10-05 |
139 | Benja Stone, Marion | 17:05.00 | 10-05 |
144 | Matthieu Kaas, Centralia, Illinois | 17:10.00 | 10-05 |
145 | Peyton Craig, Marion | 17:11.00 | 10-05 |
148 | Ethan Dudley, Triad | 17:12.00 | 10-05 |
153 | Allen Kraus, Waterloo | 17:17.00 | 10-05 |
158 | Morgan Stratton, Waterloo | 17:20.00 | 10-05 |
165 | Jack Gregory, Marion | 17:22.00 | 10-05 |
166 | Briley Roper, Carlinville | 17:23.00 | 10-05 |
170 | Alex Aguirre, Freeburg | 17:24.00 | 10-05 |
177 | Jackson Beaupre, Carbondale | 17:26.00 | 10-05 |
179 | Carson True, Centralia, Illinois | 17:28.00 | 10-05 |
182 | Adam Moulder, Centralia, Illinois | 17:30.00 | 10-05 |
184 | Cole Warden, Waterloo | 17:31.00 | 10-05 |
194 | Clay Barker, Triad | 17:38.00 | 10-05 |
197 | Adam Schlichting, Freeburg | 17:40.00 | 10-05 |
202 | Jack Parker, Freeburg | 17:43.00 | 10-05 |
209 | Gabe Kosco, Marion | 17:47.00 | 10-05 |
217 | Colin Kreipe, Carlinville | 17:58.00 | 10-05 |
225 | Max Wilson, Carlinville | 18:07.00 | 10-05 |
228 | Noah Walters, Marion | 18:09.00 | 10-05 |
250 | Ajay Altman, Carbondale | 18:46.00 | 10-05 |
252 | Jackson Lee, Waterloo | 18:47.00 | 10-05 |
257 | Trevor Kroeschel, Carlinville | 18:59.00 | 10-05 |
256 | Colin Van Pelt, Freeburg | 18:59.00 | 10-05 |
261 | Connor Twehafel, Carbondale | 19:05.00 | 10-05 |
262 | David Harris, Carlinville | 19:13.00 | 10-05 |
267 | Charlie Wilson, Carlinville | 19:36.00 | 10-05 |
Results
Team standings (winner and area teams, of 43 total): 1. Dixon, 68; 8. Centralia, 256; 9. Mascoutah, 259; 10. Waterloo, 359; 14. Triad, 429; 20. Carbondale, 558; 21. Marion, 591; 25. Freeburg, 647; 37. Carlinville, 939 Individual winner: Sam Lange, Morton, 14:48 |