Class 1A Benton Sectional
11-2-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 96 |
2 | Benton, Illinois | 96 |
3 | Freeburg | 113 |
4 | Father McGivney | 138 |
5 | Steeleville | 156 |
6 | Roxana | 175 |
7 | Wesclin | 191 |
8 | Mater Dei | 216 |
9 | Du Quoin | 217 |
10 | McLeansboro Hamilton County | 228 |
11 | Pinckneyville | 283 |
12 | Vienna | 283 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
2 | Ty Barber, Carmi-White County | 14:39.00 | 11-02 |
1 | Reese Johnson, Benton, Illinois | 14:39.00 | 11-02 |
3 | Justin Mumford, Wesclin | 14:54.00 | 11-02 |
4 | Landen Swiney, Du Quoin | 14:57.00 | 11-02 |
5 | Ty Reynolds, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 14:58.00 | 11-02 |
6 | Tyler Guthrie, Father McGivney | 15:03.00 | 11-02 |
7 | Seth Hamerski, Bluford Webber | 15:09.00 | 11-02 |
8 | Carlos Ruvalcaba, Roxana | 15:17.00 | 11-02 |
9 | Zach McKowen, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 15:22.00 | 11-02 |
10 | Isaac Sinn, Sparta | 15:26.00 | 11-02 |
12 | Brandon Ahring, Father McGivney | 15:30.00 | 11-02 |
11 | Brady Gischer, Benton, Illinois | 15:30.00 | 11-02 |
13 | Evan Wilkerson, Freeburg | 15:42.00 | 11-02 |
21 | Sam Britt, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 15:43.00 | 11-02 |
14 | Chase Owens, Benton, Illinois | 15:44.00 | 11-02 |
15 | Cade Smith, Freeburg | 15:47.00 | 11-02 |
16 | McKallen Smith, Freeburg | 15:50.00 | 11-02 |
17 | Ronin Doiron, Steeleville | 15:50.00 | 11-02 |
18 | Tony Lakotich, Crab Orchard | 15:51.00 | 11-02 |
24 | Zachary Brasel, Father McGivney | 15:57.00 | 11-02 |
26 | Christian Rees, Steeleville | 16:08.00 | 11-02 |
28 | Ray Dagner, Steeleville | 16:16.00 | 11-02 |
29 | Joey Sample, Benton, Illinois | 16:18.00 | 11-02 |
33 | Nolan Heard, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 16:21.00 | 11-02 |
36 | Tanner Fox, Father McGivney | 16:26.00 | 11-02 |
38 | Keary Thompson, Freeburg | 16:26.00 | 11-02 |
42 | Nickoly Bierbaum, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 16:37.00 | 11-02 |
47 | Aidan Schlichting, Freeburg | 16:43.00 | 11-02 |
49 | Alex Aguirre, Freeburg | 16:44.00 | 11-02 |
52 | Eli Rushing, Steeleville | 16:46.00 | 11-02 |
53 | Evan Reitz, Steeleville | 16:46.00 | 11-02 |
54 | Parker Sieveking, Benton, Illinois | 16:47.00 | 11-02 |
60 | Jack Parker, Freeburg | 16:50.00 | 11-02 |
81 | Riley Strack, Father McGivney | 17:13.00 | 11-02 |
85 | Andrew Dupy, Father McGivney | 17:19.00 | 11-02 |
88 | Carter Wasson, Steeleville | 17:22.00 | 11-02 |
90 | Clayton Donagher, Steeleville | 17:25.00 | 11-02 |
100 | Noah Beltremea, Father McGivney | 17:37.00 | 11-02 |
113 | Zach Wuebbels, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 17:56.00 | 11-02 |
141 | Ryan Wuebbels, Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 19:13.00 | 11-02 |
147 | Dash Holman, Benton, Illinois | 19:47.00 | 11-02 |