Missouri Class 2 State Championships
11-9-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Fatima | 77 |
2 | Steelville, Missouri | 115 |
3 | East Newton | 118 |
4 | Hermann | 122 |
5 | El Dorado Springs | 187 |
6 | Principia | 191 |
7 | Whitfield | 220 |
8 | Southwest Washburn | 226 |
9 | Lawson | 226 |
10 | Maplewood-RH | 233 |
11 | Stockton | 246 |
12 | St. Vincent | 249 |
13 | Hartville | 272 |
14 | Lexington | 281 |
15 | West County (Leadwood) | 347 |
16 | Arcadia Valley | 384 |
Long Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daelen Ackley, El Dorado Springs | 15:39.00 | 11-09 |
2 | Malik Stewart, Maplewood-RH | 16:01.10 | 11-09 |
3 | Sam Shuman, Spokane | 16:06.30 | 11-09 |
4 | Samuel Wilhelm, Knob Noster | 16:12.60 | 11-09 |
4 | Dalton Gleeson, Hermann | 16:17.80 | 11-09 |
6 | Bramwell Havi, Principia | 16:25.10 | 11-09 |
8 | Zach Gore, Whitfield | 16:27.50 | 11-09 |
9 | Lucas Laux, Fatima | 16:29.20 | 11-09 |
10 | Mark Hutchinson, Cleveland | 16:31.00 | 11-09 |
12 | Carter Hemeyer, Hermann | 16:45.50 | 11-09 |
21 | Silas Glaude, Tolton | 16:54.30 | 11-09 |
27 | Rex Heath, Principia | 17:04.90 | 11-09 |
35 | Drew Freeman, Tolton | 17:14.10 | 11-09 |
38 | Ronan Hardwicke, O'Fallon Christian | 17:15.70 | 11-09 |
43 | Jackson Brungart, Whitfield | 17:20.40 | 11-09 |
48 | Jake Weber, Hermann | 17:22.70 | 11-09 |
49 | Brayden Brown, Hermann | 17:28.60 | 11-09 |
51 | Taine Dry, Principia | 17:30.00 | 11-09 |
53 | Aaron Guss, Hancock | 17:31.60 | 11-09 |
56 | Jack Baer, St. Vincent | 17:33.30 | 11-09 |
57 | David Marino, Maplewood-RH | 17:33.60 | 11-09 |
63 | Callum Hardwicke, O'Fallon Christian | 17:37.00 | 11-09 |
67 | Kyle Steinbacker, St. Vincent | 17:40.40 | 11-09 |
74 | Austin Tegeler, New Haven | 17:47.60 | 11-09 |
75 | Atticus Jones, Medicine and Bioscience | 17:47.80 | 11-09 |
78 | Danny Sallis, Whitfield | 17:52.50 | 11-09 |
81 | Joshua Helle, Maplewood-RH | 17:59.90 | 11-09 |
86 | Gabriel Anders, St. Vincent | 18:04.80 | 11-09 |
91 | Peter Giles, Hermann | 18:08.20 | 11-09 |
97 | Micah Grawer, Maplewood-RH | 18:10.90 | 11-09 |
102 | Josh Hagerdorn, Hermann | 18:15.20 | 11-09 |
104 | Jacob Gremaud, St. Vincent | 18:17.70 | 11-09 |
105 | Isaac Hotop, St. Vincent | 18:18.50 | 11-09 |
110 | Muhammad Rayyan, Medicine and Bioscience | 18:24.20 | 11-09 |
114 | Matt Schueddig, Whitfield | 18:27.90 | 11-09 |
118 | Michael Giles, Hermann | 18:33.20 | 11-09 |
120 | Wyatt Pashia, Principia | 18:36.30 | 11-09 |
121 | Aaron Nutwell, Principia | 18:37.20 | 11-09 |
128 | Ben Carter, Whitfield | 18:44.80 | 11-09 |
137 | Caleb Roth, St. Vincent | 18:57.40 | 11-09 |
138 | Jeremiah Chipps, Jefferson | 18:59.30 | 11-09 |
139 | Camren Johnson, Jefferson | 19:01.20 | 11-09 |
140 | Jacob Hutchison, Whitfield | 19:01.50 | 11-09 |
141 | Cole Gannon, Whitfield | 19:04.20 | 11-09 |
142 | Ethan Leible, St. Vincent | 19:04.60 | 11-09 |
143 | Zachery Proctor, Principia | 19:05.80 | 11-09 |
146 | Andrew Custis, Metro | 19:11.00 | 11-09 |
150 | Andrew Robinson, Maplewood-RH | 19:18.00 | 11-09 |
150 | Joshua Clark, Maplewood-RH | 19:21.60 | 11-09 |
152 | Amir Taylor-El, Medicine and Bioscience | 19:27.10 | 11-09 |
153 | Khalil Strini, Cleveland | 19:27.40 | 11-09 |
154 | Joseph Luciani, Principia | 19:30.20 | 11-09 |
157 | Jacob Cummings, Maplewood-RH | 19:37.70 | 11-09 |