Missouri Class 4 State Championships
11-6-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Festus | 45 |
2 | Webb City | 97 |
3 | West Plains | 97 |
4 | Chaminade | 128 |
5 | Bolivar | 130 |
6 | Parkway Central | 159 |
7 | Hillsboro | 177 |
8 | Platte County | 191 |
9 | Kirksville | 219 |
10 | Neosho | 235 |
11 | Kearney | 264 |
12 | Grandview K.C. | 351 |
13 | Lincoln College Prep | 358 |
14 | Summit | 397 |
15 | Pacific | 405 |
16 | Fulton | 406 |
Long Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Riley Simpson, West Plains | 15:39.50 | 11-06 |
2 | Cullen Krieg, Festus | 15:56.50 | 11-06 |
3 | Conrad Hogenkamp, Chaminade | 16:01.30 | 11-06 |
4 | William Kaempfe, De Soto | 16:06.70 | 11-06 |
5 | Thomas Shuster, Willard | 16:08.30 | 11-06 |
6 | Landon Hendrickson, Logan-Rogersville | 16:12.50 | 11-06 |
7 | Cooper Palmer, Warrensburg | 16:13.50 | 11-06 |
8 | Josh Allison, Hillsboro | 16:17.20 | 11-06 |
9 | Ian Schram, Festus | 16:18.00 | 11-06 |
10 | Henry Hardeman, Chaminade | 16:22.30 | 11-06 |
11 | Kayden Crigger, Ruskin | 16:24.10 | 11-06 |
12 | Jacob Meyers, Festus | 16:24.30 | 11-06 |
13 | Joseph Dawson, Webb City | 16:25.00 | 11-06 |
14 | Kaden Cole, Neosho | 16:26.00 | 11-06 |
15 | Nathan Wolk, Festus | 16:27.60 | 11-06 |
16 | Nathaniel Pohlsander, Rolla | 16:32.40 | 11-06 |
17 | Ethan Billingslea, Bolivar | 16:34.40 | 11-06 |
18 | Collin Emmert, Carl Junction | 16:34.80 | 11-06 |
19 | Drew Belardo, Warrensburg | 16:35.00 | 11-06 |
20 | Andrew Ahrens, Parkway Central | 16:36.80 | 11-06 |
21 | Roman Borboa, Webb City | 16:39.00 | 11-06 |
22 | Mohib Kazmi, Parkway Central | 16:40.60 | 11-06 |
23 | Drew Stewart, West Plains | 16:41.00 | 11-06 |
24 | Cale Thiessen, Bolivar | 16:42.40 | 11-06 |
25 | Bradley Ahrens, Windsor (Imperial) | 16:46.80 | 11-06 |
27 | Orville Mann, De Soto | 16:48.10 | 11-06 |
28 | Dominick Beine, Union | 16:52.30 | 11-06 |
30 | Stuart Tournier, Parkway Central | 17:01.80 | 11-06 |
33 | James Wortham, St. Charles West | 17:08.70 | 11-06 |
37 | Anthony Pittman, Festus | 17:11.10 | 11-06 |
39 | Zach Gore, Whitfield | 17:14.00 | 11-06 |
40 | Jonah Allison, Hillsboro | 17:15.10 | 11-06 |
44 | Jacob Minner, Affton | 17:16.60 | 11-06 |
48 | Gavin Knapp, Affton | 17:22.50 | 11-06 |
49 | Anand Mysorekar, Clayton | 17:23.30 | 11-06 |
52 | Milan Patel, Clayton | 17:26.30 | 11-06 |
54 | Anthony Bradford, Chaminade | 17:28.50 | 11-06 |
58 | Peyton Willis, Festus | 17:32.00 | 11-06 |
61 | Tyler Winslett, Hillsboro | 17:38.10 | 11-06 |
62 | Case Busse, St. Clair | 17:38.70 | 11-06 |
67 | Ethan James, Festus | 17:46.30 | 11-06 |
69 | Kenneth Hammell, Chaminade | 17:47.60 | 11-06 |
74 | Brody Luetkenhaus, St. Dominic | 17:54.90 | 11-06 |
75 | Tyler Anderson, Fort Zumwalt East | 17:56.30 | 11-06 |
76 | Matt Murawski, Chaminade | 18:00.50 | 11-06 |
79 | Malachi Gnade, St. Dominic | 18:04.00 | 11-06 |
81 | Gabriel Hoekel, Union | 18:05.60 | 11-06 |
86 | Ajay Eisenberg, Parkway Central | 18:10.90 | 11-06 |
89 | Jackson Brungart, Whitfield | 18:13.20 | 11-06 |
91 | Jesse Gore, Hillsboro | 18:15.50 | 11-06 |
92 | Aiden Kirk, Sullivan | 18:18.20 | 11-06 |
94 | Shane Lagesse, Clayton | 18:21.80 | 11-06 |
97 | Nick Hunkins, Pacific | 18:28.90 | 11-06 |
105 | Gavin Vaughn, Hillsboro | 18:36.10 | 11-06 |
106 | Jude Short, Hillsboro | 18:39.10 | 11-06 |
109 | Kyle Kassing, Parkway Central | 18:45.20 | 11-06 |
113 | Samuel Bradshaw, Summit | 18:47.50 | 11-06 |
121 | Gabriel Luaders, Summit | 18:59.90 | 11-06 |
122 | Eric Zhang, Parkway Central | 19:00.60 | 11-06 |
124 | Quentin Tibbs, Summit | 19:00.70 | 11-06 |
125 | Collin Haley, Pacific | 19:00.90 | 11-06 |
127 | Benjamin Brunjes, Pacific | 19:04.50 | 11-06 |
128 | Jack Case, St. Charles | 19:05.10 | 11-06 |
135 | Samuel Wahl, Hillsboro | 19:15.70 | 11-06 |
137 | Bryce Batcheller, Summit | 19:24.60 | 11-06 |
140 | Austin Tobben, St. Clair | 19:27.70 | 11-06 |
141 | Charlie Rosenweig, Parkway Central | 19:31.60 | 11-06 |
145 | Nolan Gebel, Pacific | 19:42.70 | 11-06 |
146 | Amav Purshottam, Summit | 19:44.70 | 11-06 |
147 | Connell O'Reilly, Vianney | 19:52.90 | 11-06 |
151 | Calvin Lackey, Summit | 20:09.50 | 11-06 |
152 | Manuel Nava, Chaminade | 20:13.50 | 11-06 |
156 | Joseph Gebel, Pacific | 20:32.20 | 11-06 |
157 | Noah Carrico, Pacific | 20:37.30 | 11-06 |
159 | Luke Wade, Pacific | 20:44.60 | 11-06 |
161 | James Lynn, Chaminade | 20:48.90 | 11-06 |
164 | Max Pajewski, Summit | 20:58.20 | 11-06 |