Class 2A Highland Regional
10-21-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Waterloo | 47 |
2 | Triad | 60 |
3 | Mascoutah | 67 |
4 | Highland | 78 |
5 | Carbondale | 105 |
6 | East St. Louis | 209 |
7 | Marion | 218 |
8 | Centralia, Illinois | 220 |
9 | Herrin | 221 |
Short Courses
# | Name | Time | Date |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenna Schwartz, Waterloo | 17:41.00 | 10-21 |
2 | Ella King, Waterloo | 18:56.00 | 10-21 |
3 | Samantha Hengehold, Highland | 19:16.00 | 10-21 |
4 | Alyssa Kowalski, Triad | 19:37.00 | 10-21 |
5 | Sydney Haddick, Waterloo | 19:43.00 | 10-21 |
6 | Jessica Borror, Highland | 19:44.00 | 10-21 |
7 | Maddie Keller, Triad | 19:49.00 | 10-21 |
8 | Kaelan Hall, Herrin | 20:00.00 | 10-21 |
9 | Madeline Prideaux, Carbondale | 20:04.00 | 10-21 |
10 | Arianna Climaco, Mascoutah | 20:07.00 | 10-21 |
10 | Bria Moore, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 20:07.00 | 10-21 |
11 | Naya Busbea, Mascoutah | 20:18.00 | 10-21 |
12 | Madison Krieg, Mascoutah | 20:19.00 | 10-21 |
13 | Julia Kapp, Mascoutah | 20:20.00 | 10-21 |
14 | Grace Meyer, Highland | 20:27.00 | 10-21 |
15 | Madeline Walter, Triad | 20:34.00 | 10-21 |
16 | Alyssa Postma, Triad | 20:39.00 | 10-21 |
17 | Colleen Sliment, Waterloo | 20:45.00 | 10-21 |
18 | Sydney Hartoin, Triad | 20:50.00 | 10-21 |
19 | Rose Kippenbrock, Carbondale | 20:55.00 | 10-21 |
19 | Breann Wernle, Highland | 20:55.00 | 10-21 |
20 | Savannah Childers, Mount Vernon, Illinois | 20:57.00 | 10-21 |
21 | Bella Dixon, Mascoutah | 20:58.00 | 10-21 |
22 | Laurin Link, Waterloo | 21:01.00 | 10-21 |
23 | Kara Holub, Carbondale | 21:06.00 | 10-21 |
24 | Sage Nelsen, Carbondale | 21:13.00 | 10-21 |
25 | Shonjahnea Griggs, East St. Louis | 21:19.00 | 10-21 |
26 | Raelan Gold, Centralia, Illinois | 21:20.00 | 10-21 |
27 | Samantha Kilzer, Triad | 21:22.00 | 10-21 |
28 | Elizabeth Byington, Mascoutah | 21:25.00 | 10-21 |
29 | Emma Rick, Waterloo | 21:26.00 | 10-21 |
30 | Sadie Torres, Carbondale | 21:42.00 | 10-21 |
31 | Lauren Cooper, Waterloo | 21:50.00 | 10-21 |
32 | Claire Kippenbrock, Carbondale | 21:57.00 | 10-21 |
33 | Allison Dempsey, Triad | 21:58.00 | 10-21 |
36 | Cheyenne Finley, Centralia, Illinois | 22:07.00 | 10-21 |
35 | Brittney Nigh, Highland | 22:10.00 | 10-21 |
36 | Madeline Zurbrugg, Mascoutah | 22:20.00 | 10-21 |
37 | Julia Loeh, Highland | 22:35.00 | 10-21 |
39 | Sarah Kampwerth, Highland | 22:40.00 | 10-21 |
40 | Audrey Meador, Carbondale | 22:44.00 | 10-21 |
45 | Veronica Sherrod, East St. Louis | 23:05.00 | 10-21 |
44 | Amya Dorsey, East St. Louis | 23:05.00 | 10-21 |
47 | Jeriah Turner, East St. Louis | 23:16.00 | 10-21 |
48 | Dahnecia Nealy, East St. Louis | 23:19.00 | 10-21 |
49 | Karlon'tajhi Mobley, East St. Louis | 23:32.00 | 10-21 |
55 | Mycayla Melvin, East St. Louis | 24:51.00 | 10-21 |