Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
18
9
45
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
9
27
45
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
20
2
42
Theresa Consolino, Summit
15
5
35
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
11
13
35
Caroline Carr, MICDS
13
6
32
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
13
5
31
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
11
8
30
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
9
11
29
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
10
8
28
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
10
6
26
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
11
2
24
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
7
10
24
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
8
6
22
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
7
7
21
Mia Duchars, MICDS
5
10
20
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
3
19
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
8
3
19
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
7
5
19
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
6
7
19
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
8
2
18
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
6
6
18
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
6
5
17
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
5
7
17
Haley Schmer, Westminster
5
7
17
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
4
9
17
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
7
1
15
Catherine Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
6
2
14
Lexi Berra, Westminster
5
4
14
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
4
6
14
Caroline Davis, Visitation
3
8
14
Sydney Panagos, John Burroughs
6
1
13
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
6
1
13
Nikki Schade, Summit
6
1
13
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
5
3
13
Betsy Baker, Marquette
5
3
13
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
5
3
13
Sara Battelle, Summit
5
3
13
Kathryne King, Ladue
4
5
13
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
3
7
13
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
3
7
13
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
2
9
13
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
6
0
12
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
6
0
12
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
5
2
12
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
4
4
12
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
5
1
11
Maren McSparin, Edwardsville
5
1
11
Dory Lochmoeller, Ladue
5
1
11
Caroline Dunn, St. Joseph's
5
1
11
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Leaders
NAME
Goals
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
20
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
18
Theresa Consolino, Summit
15
Caroline Carr, MICDS
13
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
13
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
11
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
11
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
11
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
10
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
10
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
9
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
9
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
8
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
8
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
8
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
7
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
7
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
7
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
7
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
6
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
6
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
6
Catherine Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
6
Sydney Panagos, John Burroughs
6
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
6
Nikki Schade, Summit
6
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
6
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
6
Mia Duchars, MICDS
5
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
5
Haley Schmer, Westminster
5
Lexi Berra, Westminster
5
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
5
Betsy Baker, Marquette
5
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
5
Sara Battelle, Summit
5
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
5
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
5
Maren McSparin, Edwardsville
5
Dory Lochmoeller, Ladue
5
Caroline Dunn, St. Joseph's
5
Sophia Swalley, Edwardsville
5
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
5
Maddie Butterfield, Lutheran South
5
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
4
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
4
Kathryne King, Ladue
4
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
4
Carolyn Herbosa, John Burroughs
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
27
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
13
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
11
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
10
Mia Duchars, MICDS
10
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
9
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
9
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
9
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
8
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
8
Caroline Davis, Visitation
8
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
7
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
7
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
7
Haley Schmer, Westminster
7
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
7
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
7
Jenna Floyd, Rosati-Kain
7
Caroline Carr, MICDS
6
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
6
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
6
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
6
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
6
Jane Nester, St. Joseph's
6
Theresa Consolino, Summit
5
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
5
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
5
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
5
Kathryne King, Ladue
5
Addi Kitrel, Eureka
5
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
5
Carmen Sansone, St. Joseph's
5
Teresa Schmidt, Cor Jesu
5
Lexi Berra, Westminster
4
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
4
Sophia Schlattman, Villa Duchesne
4
Emily Oster, Summit
4
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
3
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
3
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
3
Betsy Baker, Marquette
3
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
3
Sara Battelle, Summit
3
Margaret Johnston, John Burroughs
3
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
3
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
3
Kora Day, Kirkwood
3
Elayna Malak, Lafayette
3
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
3
Zoey Jordan, University City
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goals Leaders
NAME
GWG
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
5
Caroline Carr, MICDS
4
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
3
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
2
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
2
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
2
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
2
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
2
Mia Duchars, MICDS
2
Lexi Berra, Westminster
2
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
2
Avery Starnes, Lutheran South
2
Zoey Jordan, University City
2
Theresa Consolino, Summit
1
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
1
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
1
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
1
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
1
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
1
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
1
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
1
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
1
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
1
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
1
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
1
Maddie Butterfield, Lutheran South
1
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
1
Fumi Adewale, University City
1
Caroline Davis, Visitation
1
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
1
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
1
Olivia Butters, Nerinx Hall
1
Margaret Williams, Visitation
1
Addi Kitrel, Eureka
1
Jenna Galakatos, Westminster
1
Ashley Peterman, Westminster
1
Abbie Cameron, Kirkwood
1
Micah Leonard, University City
1
Lily Rohlfing, Westminster
1
Dinah Garrison, Whitfield
1
Lindsey Hildrebrand, Kirkwood
1
Caroline Jung, Visitation
1
Alexis Williams, Whitfield
1
Ma'Kaya Johnson, University City
1
Katherine Kosup, MICDS
1
Morgyn Welsh, Kirkwood
1
Sammy Teuscher, Lindbergh
1
Kylie LoGrasso, Notre Dame
1
Amelia Shaw, Notre Dame
1
Katie Brison, Whitfield
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Winning Percentage Leaders
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
3
0
0
1.000
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
2
0
0
1.000
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
1
0
0
1.000
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
1
0
0
1.000
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
1
0
0
1.000
Destiny Martin, University City
1
0
0
1.000
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
12
2
0
0.857
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
8
1
3
0.792
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
6
1
2
0.778
Emma Opoku, Summit
9
2
2
0.769
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
6
2
1
0.722
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
5
2
0
0.714
Aria Heuer, Marquette
5
2
1
0.688
Margaret McLean, MICDS
6
2
3
0.682
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
1
0
0.667
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
2
0
0.600
Meredith Grass, Westminster
3
2
0
0.600
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
2
1
2
0.600
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
3
2
1
0.583
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
4
3
0
0.571
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
4
3
1
0.563
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
6
6
0
0.500
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
4
1
0.500
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
4
4
0
0.500
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
3
1
0.500
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
3
3
0
0.500
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
3
3
0
0.500
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
2
2
0
0.500
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
1
1
0
0.500
Holly Pearce, Eureka
1
1
0
0.500
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
1
1
0
0.500
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
3
4
0
0.429
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
4
6
0
0.400
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
9
0
0.182
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
8
0
0.111
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Against Avg. Leaders (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Minutes
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
155
0
2
0.00
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
120
0
2
0.00
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
390
3
4
0.46
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
490
5
4
0.61
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
810
10
9
0.74
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
350
4
2
0.69
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
715
11
5
0.92
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
550
9
4
0.98
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
430
7
3
0.98
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
555
10
2
1.08
Emma Opoku, Summit
750
14
8
1.12
Regan Peterson, Eureka
450
8
2
1.07
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
283
5
0
1.06
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
325
6
0
1.11
Aria Heuer, Marquette
500
10
5
1.20
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
170
3
1
1.06
Margaret McLean, MICDS
450
11
2
1.47
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
319
8
0
1.50
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
584
17
1
1.75
Cheyenne Poland, University City
498
15
3
1.81
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
340
10
1
1.76
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
400
14
1
2.10
Meredith Grass, Westminster
300
11
2
2.20
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
125
4
0
1.92
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
700
29
1
2.49
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
120
5
1
2.50
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
430
22
1
3.07
Davina Lettau, Ladue
700
39
2
3.34
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
540
31
0
3.44
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
420
25
0
3.57
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
109
9
0
4.95
Eden Harris, Whitfield
200
19
0
5.70
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
9
0
9
Emma Opoku, Summit
8
0
8
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
5
0
5
Aria Heuer, Marquette
5
0
5
Cheyenne Poland, University City
3
2
5
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
4
0
4
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
4
0
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
0
4
Margaret McLean, MICDS
2
2
4
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
3
0
3
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
1
3
Regan Peterson, Eureka
2
1
3
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
2
0
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
0
2
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
2
0
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
0
2
Meredith Grass, Westminster
2
0
2
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
1
1
2
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
0
2
2
Destiny Martin, University City
0
2
2
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
1
0
1
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
1
0
1
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
1
0
1
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
1
0
1
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
1
0
1
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
1
0
1
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
1
0
1
Holly Pearce, Eureka
0
1
1
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
0
1
1
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
0
1
1
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
0
0
0
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
0
0
0
Allison Rea, Ladue
0
0
0
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
0
0
0
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
0
0
0
Eden Harris, Whitfield
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutouts Leaders
NAME
Solo
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
9
Emma Opoku, Summit
8
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
5
Aria Heuer, Marquette
5
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
4
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
3
Cheyenne Poland, University City
3
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
2
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
Regan Peterson, Eureka
2
Margaret McLean, MICDS
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
Meredith Grass, Westminster
2
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
1
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
1
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
1
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
1
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
1
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
1
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
1
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
NAME
Saves
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
238
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
173
Davina Lettau, Ladue
159
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
99
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
82
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
73
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
72
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
66
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
59
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
51
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
51
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
49
Emma Opoku, Summit
46
Cheyenne Poland, University City
46
Margaret McLean, MICDS
40
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
29
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
29
Eden Harris, Whitfield
29
Aria Heuer, Marquette
25
Meredith Grass, Westminster
23
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
20
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
20
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
19
Regan Peterson, Eureka
18
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
14
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
11
Holly Pearce, Eureka
5
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
4
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
3
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Allison Rea, Ladue
2
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
2
Destiny Martin, University City
2
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
1
Megan Jones, Brentwood
0
Emmy Stoverink, Brentwood
0
Madhu Vijayalingham, Brentwood
0
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Annie Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Alex Duncan, John Burroughs
0
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
0
Emma Gillanders, John Burroughs
0
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
0
Carolyn Herbosa, John Burroughs
0
Allison James, John Burroughs
0
Jennifer Johnston, John Burroughs
0
Margaret Johnston, John Burroughs
0
Eliza Miller, John Burroughs
0
Sydney Panagos, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Percentage Leaders (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
82
7
0.921
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
238
31
0.885
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
29
4
0.879
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
72
10
0.878
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
173
25
0.874
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
20
3
0.870
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
29
5
0.853
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
49
9
0.845
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
51
10
0.836
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
66
14
0.825
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
51
11
0.823
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
73
17
0.811
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
4
0.810
Davina Lettau, Ladue
159
39
0.803
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
20
5
0.800
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
19
5
0.792
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
11
3
0.786
Margaret McLean, MICDS
40
11
0.784
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
99
29
0.773
Emma Opoku, Summit
46
14
0.767
Cheyenne Poland, University City
46
15
0.754
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
59
22
0.728
Aria Heuer, Marquette
25
10
0.714
Regan Peterson, Eureka
18
8
0.692
Meredith Grass, Westminster
23
11
0.676
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
14
9
0.609
Eden Harris, Whitfield
29
19
0.604
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 9/22/2017.