Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
27
31
85
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
24
19
67
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
6
62
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
21
14
56
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
23
6
52
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
13
25
51
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
15
20
50
Caroline Carr, MICDS
19
10
48
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
19
9
47
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
18
46
Theresa Consolino, Summit
17
6
40
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
14
10
38
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
15
37
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
12
10
34
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
11
10
32
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
11
9
31
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
10
11
31
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
13
4
30
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
9
12
30
Mia Duchars, MICDS
8
14
30
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
14
30
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
9
29
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
3
27
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
11
4
26
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
8
10
26
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
7
12
26
Lexi Berra, Westminster
9
6
24
Betsy Baker, Marquette
8
8
24
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
3
23
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
9
5
23
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
6
11
23
Haley Schmer, Westminster
6
11
23
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
4
15
23
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
9
4
22
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
10
1
21
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
3
21
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
7
21
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
7
21
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
9
2
20
Ellie Connell, MICDS
9
2
20
Erin Rossics, Oakville
8
4
20
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
4
20
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
6
8
20
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
3
19
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
4
18
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
6
6
18
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
1
17
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
8
1
17
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
6
5
17
Meg Baylis, Visitation
3
11
17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Leaders
NAME
Goals
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
27
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
24
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
23
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
21
Caroline Carr, MICDS
19
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
19
Theresa Consolino, Summit
17
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
15
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
14
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
13
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
13
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
12
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
11
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
11
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
11
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
10
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
10
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
9
Lexi Berra, Westminster
9
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
9
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
9
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
9
Ellie Connell, MICDS
9
Mia Duchars, MICDS
8
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
8
Betsy Baker, Marquette
8
Erin Rossics, Oakville
8
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
8
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
7
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
Catherine Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
7
Mia Signorelli, Visitation
7
Nikki Schade, Summit
7
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
6
Haley Schmer, Westminster
6
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
6
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
31
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
25
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
20
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
19
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
18
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
15
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
15
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
14
Mia Duchars, MICDS
14
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
14
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
12
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
12
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
11
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
11
Haley Schmer, Westminster
11
Meg Baylis, Visitation
11
Caroline Carr, MICDS
10
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
10
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
10
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
10
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
10
Jenna Floyd, Rosati-Kain
10
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
9
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
9
Caroline Davis, Visitation
9
Teresa Schmidt, Cor Jesu
9
Jane Nester, St. Joseph's
9
Betsy Baker, Marquette
8
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
8
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
7
Lauren Halamiak, Oakville
7
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
6
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
6
Theresa Consolino, Summit
6
Lexi Berra, Westminster
6
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
6
Carmen Sansone, St. Joseph's
6
Emily Oster, Summit
6
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
5
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
5
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
5
Addi Kitrel, Eureka
5
Kathryne King, Ladue
5
Haley Downs, Marquette
5
Lilly Arden, MICDS
5
Colleen Malone, Summit
5
Jenna Galakatos, Westminster
5
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
4
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goals Leaders
NAME
GWG
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
7
Caroline Carr, MICDS
6
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
5
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
5
Lexi Berra, Westminster
5
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
4
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
4
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
4
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
3
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
3
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
3
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
2
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
2
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
2
Caroline Davis, Visitation
2
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
2
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
2
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
2
Mia Duchars, MICDS
2
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
2
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
2
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
2
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
2
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
2
Zoey Jordan, University City
2
Avery Starnes, Lutheran South
2
Fumi Adewale, University City
2
Dinah Garrison, Whitfield
2
Caroline Jung, Visitation
2
Ashley Peterman, Westminster
2
Tori Lofland, Pattonville
2
Ma'Kaya Johnson, University City
2
Emily Bomball, Marquette
2
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
1
Theresa Consolino, Summit
1
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
1
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
1
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
1
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
1
Ellie Connell, MICDS
1
Erin Rossics, Oakville
1
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
1
Mia Signorelli, Visitation
1
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
1
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
1
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
1
Maddie Butterfield, Lutheran South
1
Addi Kitrel, Eureka
1
Emma Watson, Marquette
1
Elyse Uding, Notre Dame
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Winning Percentage Leaders
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
1
0
0
1.000
Sophia Safi, Marquette
1
0
0
1.000
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
1
0
0
1.000
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
1
0
0
1.000
Destiny Martin, University City
1
0
0
1.000
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
22
2
0
0.917
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
15
1
3
0.868
Meredith Grass, Westminster
8
2
0
0.800
Aria Heuer, Marquette
12
3
1
0.781
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
3
1
0
0.750
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
1
0
1
0.750
Margaret McLean, MICDS
11
3
3
0.735
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
4
1
2
0.714
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
11
4
2
0.706
Emma Opoku, Summit
15
6
2
0.696
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
9
4
1
0.679
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
10
5
0
0.667
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
3
2
1
0.583
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
7
5
1
0.577
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
11
9
0
0.550
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
8
7
1
0.531
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
7
7
0
0.500
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
6
6
0
0.500
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
5
5
0
0.500
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
3
3
0
0.500
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
3
3
0
0.500
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
3
3
0
0.500
Holly Pearce, Eureka
1
1
0
0.500
Cheyenne Poland, University City
7
8
1
0.469
Regan Peterson, Eureka
6
7
1
0.464
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
5
6
0
0.455
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
3
4
0
0.429
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
6
9
0
0.400
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
2
4
0
0.333
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
1
2
0
0.333
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
2
5
0
0.286
Lauren Barrett, Barat
3
8
0
0.273
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
14
0
0.125
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
12
1
0.107
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Against Avg. Leaders (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Minutes
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
130
0
2
0.00
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
850
9
8
0.64
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
1410
16
12
0.68
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
350
4
2
0.69
Emma Opoku, Summit
1350
21
13
0.93
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
230
3
2
0.78
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
1135
19
7
1.00
Aria Heuer, Marquette
975
18
7
1.11
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
355
6
0
1.01
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
840
16
6
1.14
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
730
14
4
1.15
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
995
20
3
1.21
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
1030
21
5
1.22
Destiny Martin, University City
187
3
0
0.96
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
463
9
1
1.17
Margaret McLean, MICDS
630
14
3
1.33
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
880
20
6
1.36
Regan Peterson, Eureka
870
20
3
1.38
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
570
14
4
1.47
Meredith Grass, Westminster
606
16
4
1.58
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
892
27
2
1.82
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
349
10
0
1.72
Cheyenne Poland, University City
815
25
4
1.84
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
705
22
3
1.87
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
360
11
2
1.83
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
1180
45
3
2.29
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
680
27
2
2.38
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
860
37
1
2.58
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
335
14
2
2.51
Lauren Barrett, Barat
660
30
2
2.73
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
412
20
1
2.91
Davina Lettau, Ladue
1000
51
2
3.06
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
558
37
0
3.98
Eden Harris, Whitfield
330
24
0
4.36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
176
16
0
5.45
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
0
13
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
12
0
12
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
2
9
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
8
0
8
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
7
0
7
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
3
7
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
6
0
6
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
0
6
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
3
6
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
0
5
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
4
0
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
0
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
0
4
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
1
4
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
1
4
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
3
4
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
3
0
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
0
3
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
1
3
Destiny Martin, University City
0
3
3
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
2
0
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
0
2
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
2
0
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
0
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
0
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
0
2
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
2
0
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
0
2
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
0
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
0
1
Holly Pearce, Eureka
0
1
1
Sophia Safi, Marquette
0
1
1
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
0
1
1
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
0
1
1
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
0
0
0
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
0
0
0
Allison Rea, Ladue
0
0
0
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
0
0
0
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
0
0
0
Eden Harris, Whitfield
0
0
0
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutouts Leaders
NAME
Solo
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
12
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
8
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
7
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
6
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
4
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
3
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
2
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
NAME
Saves
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
366
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
245
Davina Lettau, Ladue
202
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
163
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
147
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
145
Lauren Barrett, Barat
131
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
130
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
129
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
126
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
113
Emma Opoku, Summit
92
Cheyenne Poland, University City
84
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
73
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
Margaret McLean, MICDS
50
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
Regan Peterson, Eureka
48
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
43
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
43
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
43
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
38
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
37
Meredith Grass, Westminster
37
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
24
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
6
Holly Pearce, Eureka
5
Destiny Martin, University City
5
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Allison Rea, Ladue
2
Sophia Safi, Marquette
2
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
2
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
1
Megan Jones, Brentwood
0
Emmy Stoverink, Brentwood
0
Madhu Vijayalingham, Brentwood
0
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Annie Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Alex Duncan, John Burroughs
0
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
0
Emma Gillanders, John Burroughs
0
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
0
Carolyn Herbosa, John Burroughs
0
Allison James, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Percentage Leaders (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
147
14
0.913
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
366
37
0.908
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
163
20
0.891
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
113
16
0.876
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
245
37
0.869
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
129
20
0.866
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
126
20
0.863
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
130
27
0.828
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
3
0.824
Lauren Barrett, Barat
131
30
0.814
Emma Opoku, Summit
92
21
0.814
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
4
0.810
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
38
9
0.809
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
37
9
0.804
Davina Lettau, Ladue
202
51
0.798
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
43
11
0.796
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
73
19
0.793
Margaret McLean, MICDS
50
14
0.781
Cheyenne Poland, University City
84
25
0.771
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
21
0.764
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
145
45
0.763
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
16
0.761
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
43
14
0.754
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
27
0.752
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
18
0.731
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
14
0.720
Regan Peterson, Eureka
48
20
0.706
Meredith Grass, Westminster
37
16
0.698
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
24
0.667
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
43
22
0.662
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
24
16
0.600
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/17/2017.