Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
31
32
94
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
28
23
79
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
9
65
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
25
14
64
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
18
28
64
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
17
24
58
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
24
6
54
Caroline Carr, MICDS
21
11
53
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
20
11
51
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
21
49
Theresa Consolino, Summit
20
7
47
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
15
12
42
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
14
12
40
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
13
12
38
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
13
11
37
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
15
37
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
9
19
37
Mia Duchars, MICDS
9
17
35
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
12
10
34
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
14
5
33
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
14
5
33
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
10
12
32
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
14
30
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
12
5
29
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
11
7
29
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
9
29
Lexi Berra, Westminster
11
6
28
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
9
10
28
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
8
12
28
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
3
27
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
9
27
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
7
12
26
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
12
1
25
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
9
7
25
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
4
17
25
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
4
24
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
8
8
24
Haley Schmer, Westminster
6
12
24
Sophia Swalley, Edwardsville
9
5
23
Erin Rossics, Oakville
9
5
23
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
7
9
23
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
7
9
23
Ellie Connell, MICDS
10
2
22
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
10
1
21
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
3
21
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
7
21
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
4
20
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
3
19
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
2
18
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
4
18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Leaders
NAME
Goals
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
31
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
28
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
25
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
24
Caroline Carr, MICDS
21
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
20
Theresa Consolino, Summit
20
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
18
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
17
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
15
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
14
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
14
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
14
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
13
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
13
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
12
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
12
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
12
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
11
Lexi Berra, Westminster
11
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
10
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
Ellie Connell, MICDS
10
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
10
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
9
Mia Duchars, MICDS
9
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
9
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
9
Sophia Swalley, Edwardsville
9
Erin Rossics, Oakville
9
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
8
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
8
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
7
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
7
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
7
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
7
Carolyn Herbosa, John Burroughs
7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
32
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
28
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
24
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
23
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
21
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
19
Mia Duchars, MICDS
17
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
17
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
15
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
14
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
14
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
12
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
12
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
12
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
12
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
12
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
12
Haley Schmer, Westminster
12
Caroline Carr, MICDS
11
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
11
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
11
Meg Baylis, Visitation
11
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
10
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
10
Jenna Floyd, Rosati-Kain
10
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
9
Caroline Davis, Visitation
9
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
9
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
9
Teresa Schmidt, Cor Jesu
9
Jane Nester, St. Joseph's
9
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
8
Lauren Halamiak, Oakville
8
Theresa Consolino, Summit
7
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
7
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
7
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
7
Emily Oster, Summit
7
Jenna Galakatos, Westminster
7
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
6
Lexi Berra, Westminster
6
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
6
Arden Lilly, MICDS
6
Claire Nichols, Nerinx Hall
6
Carmen Sansone, St. Joseph's
6
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
5
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
5
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goals Leaders
NAME
GWG
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
10
Caroline Carr, MICDS
7
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
6
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
6
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
6
Lexi Berra, Westminster
5
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
4
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
4
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
3
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
3
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
3
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
3
Dinah Garrison, Whitfield
3
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
2
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
2
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
2
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
2
Caroline Davis, Visitation
2
Ellie Connell, MICDS
2
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
2
Mia Duchars, MICDS
2
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
2
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
2
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
2
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
2
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
2
Olivia Butters, Nerinx Hall
2
Zoey Jordan, University City
2
Fumi Adewale, University City
2
Avery Starnes, Lutheran South
2
Kaitlyn Lee, Marquette
2
Micah Leonard, University City
2
Caroline Jung, Visitation
2
Ashley Peterman, Westminster
2
Emily Bomball, Marquette
2
Tori Lofland, Pattonville
2
Ma'Kaya Johnson, University City
2
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
1
Theresa Consolino, Summit
1
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
1
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
1
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
1
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
1
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
1
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
1
Erin Rossics, Oakville
1
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
1
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
1
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
1
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Winning Percentage Leaders
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
2
0
0
1.000
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
1
0
0
1.000
Sophia Safi, Marquette
1
0
0
1.000
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
1
0
0
1.000
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
25
2
0
0.926
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
4
0
1
0.900
Meredith Grass, Westminster
9
2
0
0.818
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
17
3
3
0.804
Aria Heuer, Marquette
13
3
1
0.794
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
3
1
0
0.750
Margaret McLean, MICDS
12
4
3
0.711
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
11
4
2
0.706
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
6
2
2
0.700
Emma Opoku, Summit
16
7
2
0.680
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
11
5
1
0.676
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
12
7
0
0.632
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
8
5
1
0.607
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
3
2
1
0.583
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
13
10
0
0.565
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
9
7
1
0.559
Cheyenne Poland, University City
8
8
1
0.500
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
7
7
0
0.500
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
7
7
0
0.500
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
5
5
0
0.500
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
4
4
0
0.500
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
4
4
0
0.500
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
3
3
0
0.500
Holly Pearce, Eureka
1
1
0
0.500
Destiny Martin, University City
1
1
0
0.500
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
6
7
0
0.462
Regan Peterson, Eureka
7
9
1
0.441
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
3
4
0
0.429
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
7
11
0
0.389
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
3
5
0
0.375
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
2
4
0
0.333
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
1
2
0
0.333
Lauren Barrett, Barat
3
10
0
0.231
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
18
0
0.100
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
13
1
0.100
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Against Avg. Leaders (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Minutes
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
130
0
3
0.00
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
1630
17
14
0.63
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
1040
13
9
0.75
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
350
4
2
0.69
Emma Opoku, Summit
1470
23
13
0.94
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
230
3
2
0.78
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
1385
24
8
1.04
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
603
10
1
1.00
Aria Heuer, Marquette
1027
18
7
1.05
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
355
6
0
1.01
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
1055
20
4
1.14
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
840
16
6
1.14
Margaret McLean, MICDS
750
15
3
1.20
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
1030
21
5
1.22
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
850
18
5
1.27
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
1140
25
7
1.32
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
570
14
4
1.47
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
480
12
3
1.50
Destiny Martin, University City
255
6
0
1.41
Regan Peterson, Eureka
1050
28
3
1.60
Meredith Grass, Westminster
666
18
4
1.62
Cheyenne Poland, University City
887
25
4
1.69
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
349
10
0
1.72
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
1012
32
2
1.90
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
765
24
3
1.88
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
740
27
3
2.19
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
1360
51
3
2.25
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
395
16
2
2.43
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
920
40
1
2.61
Davina Lettau, Ladue
1245
61
2
2.94
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
502
24
1
2.87
Lauren Barrett, Barat
780
38
2
2.92
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
598
41
0
4.11
Eden Harris, Whitfield
330
24
0
4.36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
231
18
0
4.68
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
14
0
14
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
0
13
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
9
0
9
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
2
9
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
6
9
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
8
0
8
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
4
8
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
7
0
7
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
6
7
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
0
6
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
5
0
5
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
0
5
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
2
5
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
4
0
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
0
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
0
4
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
1
4
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
2
4
Destiny Martin, University City
0
4
4
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
3
0
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
0
3
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
0
3
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
3
0
3
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
0
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
0
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
0
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
0
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
0
2
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
0
1
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
1
0
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
0
1
Holly Pearce, Eureka
0
1
1
Sophia Safi, Marquette
0
1
1
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
0
1
1
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
0
1
1
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
0
0
0
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
0
0
0
Allison Rea, Ladue
0
0
0
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
0
0
0
Eden Harris, Whitfield
0
0
0
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutouts Leaders
NAME
Solo
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
14
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
9
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
8
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
7
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
5
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
4
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
3
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
3
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
NAME
Saves
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
392
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
282
Davina Lettau, Ladue
245
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
194
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
194
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
169
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
164
Lauren Barrett, Barat
157
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
141
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
131
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
122
Emma Opoku, Summit
108
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
95
Cheyenne Poland, University City
95
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
63
Regan Peterson, Eureka
58
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
54
Margaret McLean, MICDS
53
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
48
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
48
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
46
Meredith Grass, Westminster
39
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
32
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
Destiny Martin, University City
12
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
6
Holly Pearce, Eureka
5
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
3
Allison Rea, Ladue
2
Sophia Safi, Marquette
2
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
2
Brooke Kern, Cor Jesu
1
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
1
Megan Jones, Brentwood
0
Emmy Stoverink, Brentwood
0
Madhu Vijayalingham, Brentwood
0
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Annie Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Alex Duncan, John Burroughs
0
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
0
Emma Gillanders, John Burroughs
0
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Percentage Leaders (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
194
18
0.915
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
392
40
0.907
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
194
24
0.890
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
122
17
0.878
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
282
41
0.873
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
164
25
0.868
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
131
20
0.868
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
63
13
0.829
Emma Opoku, Summit
108
23
0.824
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
3
0.824
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
46
10
0.821
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
54
12
0.818
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
141
32
0.815
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
4
0.810
Lauren Barrett, Barat
157
38
0.805
Davina Lettau, Ladue
245
61
0.801
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
95
24
0.798
Cheyenne Poland, University City
95
25
0.792
Margaret McLean, MICDS
53
15
0.779
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
169
51
0.768
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
21
0.764
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
16
0.761
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
27
0.752
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
48
16
0.750
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
18
0.731
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
14
0.720
Meredith Grass, Westminster
39
18
0.684
Regan Peterson, Eureka
58
28
0.674
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
48
24
0.667
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
24
0.667
Destiny Martin, University City
12
6
0.667
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
32
18
0.640
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/1/2017.