Area Leaders



Scoring Leaders
NAME
Goals
Assists
Points
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
27
31
85
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
26
22
74
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
25
14
64
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
6
62
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
17
28
62
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
17
24
58
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
23
6
52
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
20
11
51
Caroline Carr, MICDS
19
11
49
Theresa Consolino, Summit
20
7
47
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
18
46
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
15
11
41
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
14
10
38
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
15
37
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
12
12
36
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
12
10
34
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
14
5
33
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
14
5
33
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
10
12
32
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
11
9
31
Mia Duchars, MICDS
8
14
30
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
14
30
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
11
7
29
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
9
29
Lexi Berra, Westminster
11
6
28
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
3
27
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
9
27
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
8
10
26
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
7
12
26
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
12
1
25
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
10
4
24
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
4
24
Haley Schmer, Westminster
6
12
24
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
4
16
24
Erin Rossics, Oakville
9
5
23
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
7
9
23
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
6
11
23
Sophia Swalley, Edwardsville
9
4
22
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
9
4
22
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
3
21
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
7
21
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
7
21
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
6
9
21
Ellie Connell, MICDS
9
2
20
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
4
20
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
3
19
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
2
18
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
4
18
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
6
6
18
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
8
1
17
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Leaders
NAME
Goals
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
28
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
27
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
26
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
25
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
23
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
20
Theresa Consolino, Summit
20
Caroline Carr, MICDS
19
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
17
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
17
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
15
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
14
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
14
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
14
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
14
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
12
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
12
Grace Lock, Webster Groves
12
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
12
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
11
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
11
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
11
Lexi Berra, Westminster
11
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
10
Caroline Davis, Visitation
10
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
10
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
10
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
Erin Rossics, Oakville
9
Sophia Swalley, Edwardsville
9
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
9
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
9
Ellie Connell, MICDS
9
Mia Duchars, MICDS
8
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
8
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
8
Sara Battelle, Summit
8
Skyler Lesslie, MICDS
8
Rachel Goebel, Edwardsville
8
Jenna Tojo, Eureka
8
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
7
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
7
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
7
Taylor Wooten, Pattonville
7
Catherine Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
7
Mia Signorelli, Visitation
7
Nikki Schade, Summit
7
Haley Schmer, Westminster
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
31
Natalie Nava, Edwardsville
28
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
24
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
22
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
18
Lilly Balderson, Lafayette
16
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
15
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
14
Mia Duchars, MICDS
14
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
14
Jessica Anderson, Oakville
12
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
12
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
12
Haley Schmer, Westminster
12
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
11
Caroline Carr, MICDS
11
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
11
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
11
Meg Baylis, Visitation
11
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
10
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
10
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
10
Jenna Floyd, Rosati-Kain
10
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
9
Caroline Davis, Visitation
9
Betsy Baker, Marquette
9
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
9
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
9
Teresa Schmidt, Cor Jesu
9
Jane Nester, St. Joseph's
9
Theresa Consolino, Summit
7
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
7
Grace Pahic, Cor Jesu
7
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
7
Reagan Calcari, MICDS
7
Emily Oster, Summit
7
Jenna Galakatos, Westminster
7
Lauren Halamiak, Oakville
7
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
6
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
6
Lexi Berra, Westminster
6
Kendall Battle, Pattonville
6
Carmen Sansone, St. Joseph's
6
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
5
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
5
Erin Rossics, Oakville
5
Mia Fields, Nerinx Hall
5
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
5
Addi Kitrel, Eureka
5
Kathryne King, Ladue
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goals Leaders
NAME
GWG
Taryn Tkachuk, Villa Duchesne
7
Meghan Conroy, Lafayette
6
Megan Rice, Kirkwood
6
Caroline Carr, MICDS
6
Suzy Keefer, Villa Duchesne
5
Lexi Berra, Westminster
5
Cate Camenzind, Kirkwood
4
Claire Donnelly, Marquette
4
Callie Hummel, Parkway West
3
Katherine Goddin, Lafayette
3
Maggie Tovar, Marquette
3
Dinah Garrison, Whitfield
3
Lauren Van Rens, Marquette
2
Mia Simpson, Lafayette
2
Molly Christopher, Villa Duchesne
2
Caroline Davis, Visitation
2
Allie Hosto, Edwardsville
2
Grace Woods, Nerinx Hall
2
Bridget Kelly, Rosati-Kain
2
Mia Duchars, MICDS
2
Maria Fitzmire, Villa Duchesne
2
Brooke Behan, Villa Duchesne
2
Katherine Rianhard, MICDS
2
Lauren Wachter, Visitation
2
Jill Wipke, Lafayette
2
Zoey Jordan, University City
2
Avery Starnes, Lutheran South
2
Kaitlyn Lee, Marquette
2
Fumi Adewale, University City
2
Micah Leonard, University City
2
Caroline Jung, Visitation
2
Ashley Peterman, Westminster
2
Emily Bomball, Marquette
2
Tori Lofland, Pattonville
2
Ma'Kaya Johnson, University City
2
Annie Genovese, St. Joseph's
1
Theresa Consolino, Summit
1
Lou Chalfant, MICDS
1
Taylor Sullivan, Kirkwood
1
Morgan Sickels, Westminster
1
Molly Auck, Cor Jesu
1
Mattie Norton, Edwardsville
1
Erin Rossics, Oakville
1
Ellie Connell, MICDS
1
Sydney Carr, Nerinx Hall
1
Olivia Riemer, Parkway West
1
Mia Signorelli, Visitation
1
Liz Pelligreen, Villa Duchesne
1
Elayna Malak, Lafayette
1
Olivia Bell, Nerinx Hall
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Winning Percentage Leaders
NAME
Win
Loss
Tie
Pct.
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
2
0
0
1.000
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
1
0
0
1.000
Sophia Safi, Marquette
1
0
0
1.000
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
1
0
0
1.000
Destiny Martin, University City
1
0
0
1.000
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
22
2
0
0.917
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
4
0
1
0.900
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
16
2
3
0.833
Meredith Grass, Westminster
9
2
0
0.818
Aria Heuer, Marquette
13
3
1
0.794
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
5
1
2
0.750
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
3
1
0
0.750
Margaret McLean, MICDS
11
3
3
0.735
Emma Opoku, Summit
16
6
2
0.708
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
11
4
2
0.706
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
10
4
1
0.700
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
10
5
0
0.667
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
8
5
1
0.607
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
13
9
0
0.591
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
3
2
1
0.583
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
4
3
0
0.571
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
7
6
0
0.538
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
8
7
1
0.531
Cheyenne Poland, University City
8
8
1
0.500
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
7
7
0
0.500
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
5
5
0
0.500
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
3
3
0
0.500
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
3
3
0
0.500
Holly Pearce, Eureka
1
1
0
0.500
Regan Peterson, Eureka
6
7
1
0.464
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
6
7
0
0.462
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
3
4
0
0.429
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
7
11
0
0.389
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
3
5
0
0.375
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
2
4
0
0.333
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
1
2
0
0.333
Lauren Barrett, Barat
3
10
0
0.231
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
18
0
0.100
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
13
1
0.100
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goals Against Avg. Leaders (Min. 100 Minutes)
NAME
Minutes
GA
Shutouts
Avg.
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
130
0
3
0.00
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
910
9
9
0.59
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
1410
16
12
0.68
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
350
4
2
0.69
Emma Opoku, Summit
1410
22
13
0.94
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
230
3
2
0.78
Aria Heuer, Marquette
1027
18
7
1.05
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
1265
23
7
1.09
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
355
6
0
1.01
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
840
16
6
1.14
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
493
9
1
1.10
Destiny Martin, University City
195
3
0
0.92
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
995
20
3
1.21
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
1030
21
5
1.22
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
850
18
5
1.27
Margaret McLean, MICDS
660
14
3
1.27
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
880
20
6
1.36
Regan Peterson, Eureka
870
20
3
1.38
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
570
14
4
1.47
Meredith Grass, Westminster
666
18
4
1.62
Cheyenne Poland, University City
887
25
4
1.69
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
735
22
3
1.80
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
349
10
0
1.72
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
1012
32
2
1.90
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
360
11
2
1.83
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
740
27
3
2.19
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
1300
49
3
2.26
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
365
14
2
2.30
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
920
40
1
2.61
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
482
22
1
2.74
Davina Lettau, Ladue
1245
61
2
2.94
Lauren Barrett, Barat
780
38
2
2.92
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
558
37
0
3.98
Eden Harris, Whitfield
330
24
0
4.36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
231
18
0
4.68
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
0
13
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
12
0
12
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
9
0
9
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
2
9
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
4
8
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
7
0
7
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
4
7
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
6
0
6
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
0
6
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
5
0
5
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
0
5
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
2
5
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
4
5
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
0
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
0
4
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
1
4
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
2
4
Destiny Martin, University City
0
4
4
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
3
0
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
0
3
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
0
3
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
3
0
3
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
2
0
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
0
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
0
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
0
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
0
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
0
2
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
0
1
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
1
0
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
0
1
Holly Pearce, Eureka
0
1
1
Sophia Safi, Marquette
0
1
1
Aimee Laws, Parkway West
0
1
1
Sophia Spaulding, Parkway West
0
1
1
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
0
0
0
Ananya Radhakrishnan, MICDS
0
0
0
Allison Rea, Ladue
0
0
0
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
0
0
0
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
0
0
0
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
0
0
0
Eden Harris, Whitfield
0
0
0
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutouts Leaders
NAME
Solo
Emma Opoku, Summit
13
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
12
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
9
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
7
Aria Heuer, Marquette
7
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
6
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
6
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
5
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
5
Cheyenne Poland, University City
4
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
4
Meredith Grass, Westminster
4
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
3
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
3
Regan Peterson, Eureka
3
Margaret McLean, MICDS
3
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
3
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
3
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
2
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
2
Davina Lettau, Ladue
2
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
2
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
2
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
2
Lauren Barrett, Barat
2
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
1
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
1
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
1
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Saves
NAME
Saves
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
392
Davina Lettau, Ladue
245
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
245
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
175
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
174
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
160
Lauren Barrett, Barat
157
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
141
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
129
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
126
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
113
Emma Opoku, Summit
96
Cheyenne Poland, University City
95
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
81
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
Margaret McLean, MICDS
52
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
Regan Peterson, Eureka
48
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
43
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
43
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
43
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
40
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
39
Meredith Grass, Westminster
39
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
32
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
Destiny Martin, University City
7
Addie Grapperhaus, Barat
6
Holly Pearce, Eureka
5
Sarah Pickel, Lindbergh
3
Kortney Fauntleroy, Pattonville
3
Allison Rea, Ladue
2
Sophia Safi, Marquette
2
Katie Maxim, St. Joseph's
2
Kiki Arnold, MICDS
1
Megan Jones, Brentwood
0
Emmy Stoverink, Brentwood
0
Madhu Vijayalingham, Brentwood
0
Almira Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Annie Arnold, John Burroughs
0
Alex Duncan, John Burroughs
0
Alison Gill, John Burroughs
0
Emma Gillanders, John Burroughs
0
Eavan Guirl, John Burroughs
0
Carolyn Herbosa, John Burroughs
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Percentage Leaders (Min 10 Saves)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Katelyn Fitzgerald, Alton Marquette
392
40
0.907
Mikayla Bridges, Pattonville
174
18
0.906
Leah Brozovich, Rosati-Kain
175
22
0.888
Emma Deines, Villa Duchesne
113
16
0.876
Kari Ham, Rosati-Kain
245
37
0.869
Luanna Summer, John Burroughs
129
20
0.866
Grace McGuire, Nerinx Hall
126
20
0.863
Lauren McCarthy, Nerinx Hall
14
3
0.824
Barbara Dreyer Rentz Ribeiro, MICDS
40
9
0.816
Madisyn Vandegriffe, Lutheran South
141
32
0.815
Emma Opoku, Summit
96
22
0.814
Samantha Gindler, Oakville
39
9
0.813
Sabrina Granata, Westminster
17
4
0.810
Lauren Barrett, Barat
157
38
0.805
Davina Lettau, Ladue
245
61
0.801
Abby Hermann, Cor Jesu
43
11
0.796
Cheyenne Poland, University City
95
25
0.792
Margaret McLean, MICDS
52
14
0.788
Bri Ohlms, Lafayette
81
23
0.779
Annika Kline, Kirkwood
160
49
0.766
Jordan Tierney, Visitation
68
21
0.764
Tia Marlinghaus, Notre Dame
51
16
0.761
Anna Farrar, Edwardsville
43
14
0.754
Julia Chrysler, Whitfield
82
27
0.752
Aria Heuer, Marquette
49
18
0.731
Annalise Gogarty, Webster Groves
36
14
0.720
Regan Peterson, Eureka
48
20
0.706
Meredith Grass, Westminster
39
18
0.684
Eden Harris, Whitfield
48
24
0.667
Sarah Blume, Edwardsville
43
22
0.662
Audrey Ladage, Lutheran South
32
18
0.640
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/20/2017.