Leaders



Scoring leaders
NAME
TDs
FGs
2pt
1pt
Sft
Pts
Cole Mueller, Holt
30
0
0
0
0
180
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
28
0
2
0
1
174
Collin Sutton, Winfield
26
0
7
0
0
170
Bryan Bradford, CBC
25
0
0
0
0
150
Kyren Williams, Vianney
24
0
3
0
0
150
Collin Nichols, Troy
23
0
1
0
0
140
Dominic Lovett, Belleville West
23
0
0
0
0
138
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
21
0
3
0
0
132
Sam Sanderson , Pattonville
21
0
2
0
0
130
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
20
0
2
5
0
129
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
20
0
1
0
0
122
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
19
0
1
0
0
116
Isaiah Azubuike, Lutheran North
17
0
6
0
0
114
Dustin Burch, St. Pius X
18
0
2
0
0
112
Brady Feldmann, Highland
18
0
1
1
0
111
Tanner Little, Freeburg
18
0
0
0
0
108
Brendan Meng, Freeburg
18
0
0
0
0
108
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
18
0
0
0
0
108
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
18
0
0
0
0
108
James Strauss, Fort Zumwalt West
18
0
0
0
0
108
DeMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
17
0
3
0
0
108
Anthony Leeker, Priory
11
2
0
35
0
107
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
17
0
2
0
0
106
Blaine Blankenship, Sullivan
16
0
1
6
0
104
Devin Similey, Dupo
16
0
3
0
0
102
Sam LaPorta, Highland
16
0
2
0
0
100
Jackson Barnhart, Parkway West
14
0
2
12
0
100
Ronnie Hunsaker, Columbia
16
0
0
0
0
96
Royce Harris, Farmington
16
0
0
0
0
96
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
16
0
0
0
0
96
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
16
0
0
0
0
96
Nolan Chmiel, Warrenton
16
0
0
0
0
96
Treven Swingler, East St. Louis
15
0
2
0
0
94
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
15
0
2
0
0
94
Derek Williams, Windsor
13
1
2
6
0
91
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
13
2
1
2
0
88
Tyler Recker, St. James
13
0
5
0
0
88
Branden Resto, Winfield
12
0
3
10
0
88
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
14
0
1
0
0
86
Logan Ratermann, Mater Dei
13
0
4
0
0
86
Kendall Abdur-Rahman, Edwardsville
14
0
0
0
0
84
Arcullous Heard, Luth. St. Charles
14
0
0
0
0
84
Kyle Mill, Marquette
14
0
0
0
0
84
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
13
0
3
0
0
84
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
13
0
3
0
0
84
Lawaun Powell Jr., East St. Louis
9
0
3
23
0
83
Gavin McGinness, Fox
13
0
1
0
0
80
Percy Mitchell, Vianney
13
0
1
0
0
80
Cole Elwood, Fox
13
0
0
0
0
78
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
13
0
0
0
0
78
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Mekhi Hagens, Cardinal Ritter
161
242
2972
38
4
Derek Hulsey, Union
176
304
2506
20
17
Aidan McDaniel, Francis Howell
130
219
2173
27
6
Tabraon Neal, Roosevelt
104
192
2148
26
10
Jack Etter, Highland
108
163
2130
32
5
Tyler Sucher, Clayton
138
241
2091
19
14
Jackson McCloskey, Belleville West
124
217
1977
34
7
Andrew Jones, Alton
124
216
1969
17
12
Briar Fischer, De Soto
124
227
1953
16
7
Connor Jones, Orchard Farm
98
173
1840
18
5
Brett Gabbert, CBC
128
196
1802
23
1
Cam'Ron McCoy, St. Mary's
98
189
1789
22
15
Quinton Hicks, Soldan
86
145
1770
20
5
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
106
181
1761
20
10
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
101
178
1736
19
4
Cooper Wise, Kirkwood
115
189
1691
19
4
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
118
197
1686
18
5
Cal Clossen, Freeburg
97
162
1625
20
6
Hayden Beck, Wright City
100
200
1579
11
11
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
115
198
1573
19
10
Carter Davis, Eureka
100
157
1559
20
2
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
67
132
1523
20
2
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
80
143
1522
20
5
Nate Martens, De Smet
90
145
1518
18
6
Max Kampwerth, Breese Central
104
194
1491
10
6
Malik Shaw, Cahokia
84
134
1457
8
0
Travis Jasper, Mater Dei
85
149
1430
15
2
Brady Cook, Chaminade
106
197
1423
8
11
Chris Chi, Collinsville
116
203
1412
14
4
Joel Hilliard, Fort Zumwalt North
93
144
1410
12
8
Tyler Kyle, Dupo
86
160
1403
11
7
Torre Dyson, Hazelwood East
88
177
1374
13
8
Griffin John, Vianney
106
186
1366
17
6
Henry McIntosh, Ladue
86
140
1346
17
4
Carson Fischer, St. Pius X
86
149
1337
15
7
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
95
190
1309
11
5
Kaleb Ware, Alton Marquette
95
174
1245
10
8
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
71
145
1217
7
9
Nic Horner, Columbia
82
141
1162
11
7
Kienen Waller, Belleville East
95
183
1158
7
2
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
63
118
1156
12
1
Cameron Foster, Parkway North
82
154
1152
13
3
Jeff Getchell, Mascoutah
72
128
1129
11
6
Sean Stephens, Hazelwood Central
84
170
1113
12
8
Noah Turbyfill, Civic Memorial
87
171
1111
6
11
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
73
120
1090
11
5
Caleb Darr, Carlyle
106
199
1081
8
10
Antonio Hutti, Parkway Central
86
147
1068
9
6
Jacob Owen, Fort Zumwalt South
82
149
1042
11
5
Collin Sutton, Winfield
76
123
1015
16
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing ratio leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Ratio
Jack Etter, Highland
108
163
2130
32
5
157.680
Mekhi Hagens, Cardinal Ritter
161
242
2972
38
4
149.800
Quinton Hicks, Soldan
86
145
1770
20
5
134.219
Carter Davis, Eureka
100
157
1559
20
2
132.134
Brett Gabbert, CBC
128
196
1802
23
1
130.468
Dre Townsend, St. Pius X
46
71
802
8
3
129.946
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
67
132
1523
20
2
128.796
Markel Atkinson, Jennings
23
39
475
5
2
128.438
Cooper Brown, Holt
19
27
288
2
1
126.842
Coreon James, Carnahan
13
20
178
2
0
126.509
Nate Martens, De Smet
90
145
1518
18
6
126.139
Darius Cooper, Hazelwood West
80
143
1522
20
5
124.582
Henry McIntosh, Ladue
86
140
1346
17
4
124.042
Malik Shaw, Cahokia
84
134
1457
8
0
123.818
Jackson McCloskey, Belleville West
124
217
1977
34
7
123.665
Aidan McDaniel, Francis Howell
130
219
2173
27
6
123.625
Cal Clossen, Freeburg
97
162
1625
20
6
122.727
Kendall Abdur-Rahman, Edwardsville
27
56
515
11
2
121.526
Devon Ross, Mascoutah
13
24
220
4
1
120.758
Tabraon Neal, Roosevelt
104
192
2148
26
10
120.508
Jackson Selk, Westminster
10
17
188
2
1
120.171
Andre Webb, Pattonville
62
99
964
9
3
119.390
Connor Jones, Orchard Farm
98
173
1840
18
5
119.369
Collin Sutton, Winfield
76
123
1015
16
5
118.300
Travis Jasper, Mater Dei
85
149
1430
15
2
118.072
Cooper Wise, Kirkwood
115
189
1691
19
4
118.039
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
101
178
1736
19
4
117.765
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
63
118
1156
12
1
116.074
Joel Hilliard, Fort Zumwalt North
93
144
1410
12
8
115.177
Philip Johnson, Carnahan
59
96
988
9
6
114.462
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
53
91
848
8
2
113.998
Kaden McMullen, O'Fallon Christian
106
181
1761
20
10
113.854
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
118
197
1686
18
5
112.775
Aaron Coffey, Luth. St. Charles
73
120
1090
11
5
112.697
John Conner, Gateway STEM
34
58
584
6
4
111.122
Clark Henderson, St. Charles West
32
57
502
5
1
110.507
Carson Fischer, St. Pius X
86
149
1337
15
7
109.596
Jalen Bethany, St. Mary's
19
31
230
5
3
109.443
Reed Braundmeier, Mater Dei
39
61
448
6
3
108.960
Donavan Savory, Riverview Gardens
18
31
386
2
3
106.698
Sam Heggemann, Borgia
45
89
894
10
5
106.574
Blake Seaton, Liberty
22
44
322
6
1
106.545
Carson Sutton, Farmington
8
16
208
0
0
106.545
Nathan Butler, Brentwood
18
33
232
4
1
105.807
Kolten Poorman, North County
11
20
129
3
1
105.800
Cole Meyer, Borgia
14
25
227
1
0
105.411
Pat Koester, FH North
31
59
606
7
5
105.183
Jeff Getchell, Mascoutah
72
128
1129
11
6
104.457
Harrison Wilmsen, Priory
115
198
1573
19
10
104.230
Andrew Jones, Alton
124
216
1969
17
12
103.719
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rushing leaders
Name
Att
Yds
Avg
Cole Mueller, Holt
202
2032
10.1
Collin Sutton, Winfield
166
1615
9.7
Collin Nichols, Troy
172
1394
8.1
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
162
1383
8.5
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
134
1381
10.3
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
181
1357
7.5
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
164
1343
8.2
Dahvonte Henry, St. Charles
167
1318
7.9
Tanner Little, Freeburg
182
1310
7.2
Jarrett Wilson, Timberland
202
1304
6.5
Kyle Mill, Marquette
180
1287
7.2
Bryan Bradford, CBC
127
1273
10.0
Nolan Chmiel, Warrenton
163
1260
7.7
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
111
1215
10.9
Royce Harris, Farmington
144
1210
8.4
Isaiah Azubuike, Lutheran North
118
1158
9.8
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
168
1128
6.7
James Strauss, Fort Zumwalt West
181
1127
6.2
Percy Mitchell, Vianney
171
1110
6.5
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
153
1087
7.1
Tyler Recker, St. James
129
1083
8.4
Treven Swingler, East St. Louis
111
1073
9.7
Dustin Burch, St. Pius X
100
1062
10.6
Zachary Roberts, Orchard Farm
163
1053
6.5
Vincent Perry, Cahokia
177
1044
5.9
DeMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
115
1043
9.1
Sam Sanderson , Pattonville
145
1028
7.1
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
100
1023
10.2
Kyren Williams, Vianney
93
1011
10.9
De'metrius Jackson, Ritenour
129
1001
7.8
DeAndre Boykin, Brentwood
100
974
9.7
Tim Johnson, Alton
145
970
6.7
Gavin McGinness, Fox
92
954
10.4
Arcullous Heard, Luth. St. Charles
105
954
9.1
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
192
949
4.9
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
103
942
9.1
Cameron Rodgers, Althoff
123
916
7.4
Jayden Mahaney, Wright City
159
908
5.7
Mitchell DeGuentz, Duchesne
171
907
5.3
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
174
895
5.1
Shamel Morrow, Cardinal Ritter
146
888
6.1
DJ Johnson, Belleville West
148
887
6.0
Jeremiah Johnson, Hazelwood West
127
868
6.8
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
167
855
5.1
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
120
855
7.1
Bob Neibert, Fox
138
848
6.1
Ronnie Hunsaker, Columbia
139
845
6.1
Martez Jones II, Kirkwood
124
844
6.8
Dominic Flint, St. Charles West
66
840
12.7
Bobby Tessler, Lindbergh
158
823
5.2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Receiving leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Sam LaPorta, Highland
51
1095
21.5
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
46
1077
23.4
Peyton Burke, Union
49
972
19.8
Dominic Lovett, Belleville West
42
947
22.5
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
44
923
21.0
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
41
903
22.0
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
53
902
17.0
Brendan Meng, Freeburg
32
887
27.7
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
42
832
19.8
Reese Barnett, Clayton
48
792
16.5
Kalin Black, O'Fallon Christian
37
785
21.2
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
49
777
15.9
Ahmad Sanders, Alton
52
764
14.7
Devin Similey, Dupo
34
763
22.4
Maurice Massey, Kirkwood
41
744
18.1
Jeremy Cundiff, Wright City
41
721
17.6
Terrance Walker, Alton
35
710
20.3
Luther Burden, Cardinal Ritter
27
709
26.3
Devin Lindhoff, Orchard Farm
43
704
16.4
Deandre Knox, Summit
48
703
14.6
Will Janowski, Wright City
34
682
20.1
Cameron Lewis, FH North
43
667
15.5
Lawaun Powell Jr., East St. Louis
28
649
23.2
Issa Afolayan, Soldan
32
641
20.0
Blaine Blankenship, Sullivan
31
639
20.6
Adam Lewis, FH Central
35
635
18.1
Branden Resto, Winfield
38
633
16.7
Jathen Jones, Carnahan
26
632
24.3
Jordan Johnson, De Smet
22
628
28.5
Travion Watson, St. Mary's
30
627
20.9
Teriyon Cooper, Trinity
21
623
29.7
Julian Williams, CBC
44
621
14.1
Jar'vion Hardimon, Hazelwood East
29
601
20.7
Blake Weber, Orchard Farm
19
595
31.3
Isaiah Wilson, Lutheran South
49
594
12.1
Kyren Williams, Vianney
41
591
14.4
Myles Kee, Priory
36
583
16.2
Chris Hill, Brentwood
39
582
14.9
Robert Miles, Clayton
33
578
17.5
Cameron Coleman, Cardinal Ritter
38
572
15.1
CJ Boone, Parkway North
29
571
19.7
Darrick Scott, Lutheran South
30
563
18.8
Riley Naeger, St. Pius X
29
555
19.1
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
36
550
15.3
Jairus Maclin, Kirkwood
31
530
17.1
Cortez Brown Jr., Cahokia
24
529
22.0
Garrett Richter, Breese Central
32
524
16.4
Javion Morgan, Alton Marquette
29
523
18.0
Tommy Butler, Affton
25
519
20.8
Synciere Jamison, Ritenour
29
514
17.7
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total yards leaders
NAME
Rush
Rec
Tot
Cole Mueller, Holt
2032
159
2191
Collin Sutton, Winfield
1615
0
1615
Kyren Williams, Vianney
1011
591
1602
Devin Wills, Mascoutah
1383
161
1544
Dahvonte Henry, St. Charles
1318
156
1474
Kyle Mill, Marquette
1287
175
1462
Bryan Bradford, CBC
1273
170
1443
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
1343
80
1423
Jarrett Wilson, Timberland
1304
105
1409
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
1215
186
1401
Collin Nichols, Troy
1394
0
1394
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
1381
0
1381
Tanner Little, Freeburg
1310
64
1374
Rico Singleton, Lift For Life
1357
0
1357
Brendan Meng, Freeburg
428
887
1315
Royce Harris, Farmington
1210
90
1300
Nolan Chmiel, Warrenton
1260
18
1278
James Strauss, Fort Zumwalt West
1127
85
1212
Dustin Burch, St. Pius X
1062
135
1197
Percy Mitchell, Vianney
1110
75
1185
Tyler Recker, St. James
1083
102
1185
Isaiah Azubuike, Lutheran North
1158
25
1183
Louis Eckelkamp, Borgia
1128
53
1181
Sam Sanderson , Pattonville
1028
148
1176
Vincent Perry, Cahokia
1044
128
1172
DeMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
1043
127
1170
Logan Ratermann, Mater Dei
699
427
1126
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
942
180
1122
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
895
222
1117
Sam LaPorta, Highland
19
1095
1114
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
1087
3
1090
Zachary Roberts, Orchard Farm
1053
36
1089
Treven Swingler, East St. Louis
1073
14
1087
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
0
1077
1077
Devin Similey, Dupo
308
763
1071
DeAndre Boykin, Brentwood
974
90
1064
Brady Feldmann, Highland
784
271
1055
Blaine Blankenship, Sullivan
405
639
1044
Tim Johnson, Alton
970
69
1039
Cameron Rodgers, Althoff
916
118
1034
De'metrius Jackson, Ritenour
1001
30
1031
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
1023
0
1023
Tanner Campbell, Northwest-CH
665
347
1012
Ronnie Hunsaker, Columbia
845
162
1007
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
104
903
1007
Myles Kee, Priory
415
583
998
Peyton Burke, Union
11
972
983
Dalton Viglasky, Waterloo
728
254
982
Arcullous Heard, Luth. St. Charles
954
24
978
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
855
120
975
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Return yards leaders
NAME
Rtrns
Yds
Avg
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
34
906
26.65
Dalton Viglasky, Waterloo
31
654
21.10
Lawrence Coleman, University City
22
647
29.41
Jayden Littlejohn, Parkway Central
17
627
36.88
Deandre Knox, Summit
20
566
28.30
Londyn Little, Columbia
25
560
22.40
Royce Harris, Farmington
17
552
32.47
Blake Weber, Orchard Farm
23
502
21.83
Devonte Murray, Sumner
15
483
32.20
Jerry Watson, Granite City
15
476
31.73
Cameron Lewis, FH North
26
476
18.31
Jackson Barnhart, Parkway West
20
458
22.90
Justin Stenger, Windsor
22
446
20.27
Kameron Sloan, Collinsville
41
442
10.78
Maursean Green, Marquette
13
411
31.62
Ahmed Muhhammed, Sumner
9
405
45.00
Terrance Walker, Alton
17
398
23.41
Will Janowski, Wright City
15
398
26.53
Darez Snider, De Smet
12
396
33.00
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
10
396
39.60
Devin Ward, Vianney
16
392
24.50
Brady Feldmann, Highland
13
377
29.00
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
10
377
37.70
Larry Williams, Jr, CBC
17
376
22.12
Mitchell DeGuentz, Duchesne
24
375
15.63
Maurice Massey, Kirkwood
19
375
19.74
Cole Elwood, Fox
17
368
21.65
Tyson Lobb, Breese Central
13
366
28.15
Joe Audiffred, Parkway South
27
356
13.19
Amar Johnson, Chaminade
17
349
20.53
Tyler Glosemeyer, Borgia
13
345
26.54
Jai'ryn Pruitt, Mehlville
18
339
18.83
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
10
337
33.70
Nick Roth, Lindbergh
16
336
21.00
Dylan Smith, Warrenton
23
328
14.26
Tom Tran, Affton
20
325
16.25
Gerrelle Golden, Oakville
11
323
29.36
Logan Gordon, Granite City
13
321
24.69
Blaine Blankenship, Sullivan
24
320
13.33
Chris Robinson, McCluer
17
319
18.76
Tavion Jordan, Parkway Central
6
316
52.67
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
13
311
23.92
Grant Hall, Pacific
19
303
15.95
Jason Blankenship, Sullivan
19
300
15.79
Jalani Williams, Parkway North
8
295
36.88
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
12
294
24.50
Grant Conway, St. James
10
291
29.10
Colby Ott, Jefferson
14
289
20.64
Nick Halbrook, St. James
17
287
16.88
Dallas King, Troy
18
286
15.89
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Interception leaders
NAME
Int
Darrius Jackson, Roosevelt
14
Colby Ott, Jefferson
7
Matthew Sinnott, Borgia
6
Ja'Marion Wayne, Parkway West
6
Jack Niggemeier, St. Dominic
6
Kyren Williams, Vianney
6
Ahmad Sanders, Alton
5
Isaiah Wilson, DuBourg
5
Dionte Rodgers, Edwardsville
5
Jordon Tate, Hazelwood Central
5
Jason Garland, Ladue
5
Garrett Foppe, Mater Dei
5
Joey Rounds, Oakville
5
Anthony LaRue, Triad
5
Will Janowski, Wright City
5
Keaton Loewen, Civic Memorial
4
Taylor Robinson, CBC
4
Louis Prevost , Chaminade
4
Camden Biggs, Dupo
4
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis
4
Ethan Young, Edwardsville
4
Cole Elwood, Fox
4
Marcus Burns, Hazelwood East
4
Sam LaPorta, Highland
4
Antonio Cooper, Lafayette
4
Chris Robinson, McCluer
4
Pierre Baker, Mehlville
4
Jack Watson, Northwest-CH
4
Seth Rousseau, Perryville
4
Brendan Sportsman, St. Charles West
4
Nick Halbrook, St. James
4
Fahreed Cheeks, Vianney
4
Bryce McKinnon, Seckman
4
Titus Baker, Miller Career
4
Erik Eisenbeis, Jefferson
4
Ju'Qui Womack, Alton
3
Bryson Ivy, Belleville East
3
Clarence Davis, Belleville West
3
Nick Dyson, Borgia
3
Cole Meyer, Borgia
3
Derrick Miller, John Burroughs
3
Cayse Martin, Festus
3
Daryl Krieger, Fox
3
Tyler White, Freeburg
3
Michael Lac, Fort Zumwalt South
3
Jordan Flowers, Gateway STEM
3
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
3
Chase Racherbaumer, Hermann
3
Dylan Apken, Highland
3
Shawn Boehm, Francis Howell
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Fumble recovery leaders
NAME
Recoveries
Stacy Taylor, Jennings
5
Jeremiah Hayes, Cardinal Ritter
5
Carson Elwood, Fox
4
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
4
August Kohrs, Francis Howell
4
Will McCaine, Mehlville
4
Tyler Moore, Vianney
4
Dion Anderson, Miller Career
4
Jordan Noble, Lift For Life
4
Terrance Walker, Alton
3
Joseph Schmidt, Borgia
3
Issac Bledsoe, John Burroughs
3
Isaac Smith, Carlyle
3
Andrew Downs, De Soto
3
Jacob Carmack, Freeburg
3
Thomas Brown, Gateway STEM
3
Zachary Forte, Hazelwood Central
3
Drew Hulvey, Highland
3
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
3
Darion Baker, Lafayette
3
Caden Ritter, Lutheran South
3
Chase Callahan, Marquette
3
Malik Green, Mascoutah
3
Adam Geisz, Parkway Central
3
Tavion Jordan, Parkway Central
3
Sam Hardy, Parkway West
3
Seth Shadrick, Potosi
3
Andrew Mahassek, Priory
3
Corey Hunn, Ritenour
3
Jaden Williams, Cardinal Ritter
3
Robert Keys, Soldan
3
Tyler Mersnick, St. Dominic
3
Noah Lampros, St. Pius X
3
Danny Barafundi, Summit
3
Alzaae Walker, Troy
3
Ronald Hampton, University City
3
Adam Lewis, FH Central
3
Addison Perrey, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Zack Titone, Fort Zumwalt East
3
Johnathan Holmes, Lift For Life
3
Ritrelle McDaniels, Lift For Life
3
Billy Street, Affton
2
Nolan Schmidt, Althoff
2
Curtis Sharp, Althoff
2
Ju'Qui Womack, Alton
2
Dat Pho, Bayless
2
Ka'Lon Carraway, Belleville West
2
Keith Randolph, Belleville West
2
Brayden Georgeoff, Civic Memorial
2
Cole Klaustermeirer, Civic Memorial
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Grant Conway, St. James
1
66
66.00
Charlie Galentine, Mehlville
52
3102
59.65
Christiaan Masucci, Lafayette
38
2265
59.61
Andrew Klump, Summit
3
178
59.33
Logan Seibert, Belleville West
59
3478
58.95
Peter Hanon , Chaminade
29
1677
57.83
Mali Walton, Parkway South
18
1037
57.61
Stone Galloway, Althoff
28
1584
56.57
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
7
396
56.57
Ian Wagner, O'Fallon
21
1154
54.95
Tyler Recker, St. James
4
219
54.75
Brady Cook, Chaminade
6
320
53.33
Ronald Hampton, University City
3
160
53.33
Eric Loomis, CBC
61
3237
53.07
Travis Speer, Triad
31
1644
53.03
Ethan Courtney, Seckman
19
1000
52.63
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
41
2139
52.17
Luke Bauer, De Smet
55
2867
52.13
Lucas Vaughn, Jefferson
13
669
51.46
Kyle Brandtjen, MICDS
41
2109
51.44
Mark Moore, Hillsboro
9
463
51.44
Ethan Kaiser, Orchard Farm
47
2398
51.02
William Napper, Hazelwood East
3
153
51.00
Drennen Walgren, Eureka
17
864
50.82
Kaleb Barry, Kirkwood
51
2589
50.76
Jack Zgiet, Ritenour
43
2174
50.56
Clayton Schroeder, Orchard Farm
3
150
50.00
Karson Miller, Civic Memorial
2
100
50.00
Liam Mulligan, Ladue
52
2580
49.62
Robert Keys, Soldan
33
1635
49.55
Sam Zgiet, Ritenour
2
99
49.50
Jordan Bohlen, Jennings
50
2473
49.46
Roger Wolf, Triad
4
197
49.25
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
30
1475
49.17
John Recca, Francis Howell
62
3037
48.98
Jake Leeuwenburg, Parkway South
2
97
48.50
Micheal Bernard, Clayton
19
916
48.21
Tyson Roedl, Waterloo
15
721
48.07
Andrew Kempen, Westminster
37
1776
48.00
Luis Hernandez, Collinsville
3
144
48.00
Sokora, Highland
26
1242
47.77
Chris Clark-Williams, McCluer
11
523
47.55
Sam Horner, Columbia
44
2080
47.27
Evan Brown, Waterloo
11
517
47.00
Brooks Hackney, O'Fallon
2
94
47.00
Mason Combs, Freeburg
5
234
46.80
Patrick Fuller, University City
5
234
46.80
Parker Brown, Timberland
48
2244
46.75
Collin Fisk, Marquette
38
1770
46.58
Brendan Latham, Edwardsville
62
2884
46.52
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punting average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Tyler Macon, East St. Louis
2
99
49.50
Dominic Bryant, University City
2
95
47.50
Zach Haynes, Potosi
38
1751
46.08
Camren Krodinger, De Soto
19
858
45.16
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
2
90
45.00
Brady Cook, Chaminade
32
1412
44.13
Aiden Jones, Mascoutah
21
923
43.95
Dale Chesson, Ladue
19
835
43.95
Lawaun Powell Jr., East St. Louis
18
785
43.61
Peter Hanon , Chaminade
3
130
43.33
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
3
129
43.00
Cole Martin, Timberland
2
85
42.50
George Williams, Marquette
26
1085
41.73
Cameron Frost, Union
3
125
41.67
Evan Robertson, Mehlville
34
1407
41.38
Stephon Young, Parkway North
32
1324
41.38
Tyler Rideway, St. Louis U. High
6
247
41.17
Sam Zgiet, Ritenour
4
164
41.00
A.J. McKenzie, Festus
12
488
40.67
Jack Zgiet, Ritenour
22
878
39.91
Hunter Swift, Highland
10
396
39.60
Alex Drmac, Fort Zumwalt South
4
158
39.50
Brett Gabbert, CBC
15
588
39.20
Mali Walton, Parkway South
25
977
39.08
Brayden Williams, Fox
14
547
39.07
Parker Kuelker, Pacific
32
1246
38.94
Micheal Bernard, Clayton
29
1128
38.90
Torre Dyson, Hazelwood East
15
580
38.67
James Cage, Miller Career
3
116
38.67
Gavin Shea, Pacific
5
192
38.40
Cameron Stoehner, Fort Zumwalt North
3
115
38.33
Sam Horner, Columbia
15
572
38.13
Joseph Schmidt, Borgia
22
838
38.09
Cole Junker, Mascoutah
4
152
38.00
Dontae Horace, FH Central
2
76
38.00
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
25
949
37.96
Christiaan Masucci, Lafayette
36
1365
37.92
Ethan Courtney, Seckman
7
265
37.86
Cal Clossen, Freeburg
13
491
37.77
Hayden Minor, Centralia (Ill.)
3
113
37.67
Kyren Williams, Vianney
22
828
37.64
Nick Lang, St. Louis U. High
31
1161
37.45
Stefan Cameron, Kirkwood
11
411
37.36
Ben Breeze, Jefferson
16
597
37.31
Sam LaPorta, Highland
7
261
37.29
Collin Sutton, Winfield
22
820
37.27
Jack Niggemeier, St. Dominic
38
1412
37.16
Anthony Boyland, Jr., Jennings
5
185
37.00
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
2
74
37.00
Jonah Fahnestock, Alton Marquette
15
554
36.93
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Jordan Bohlen, Jennings
2
115
57.50
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
2
111
55.50
Maurice Anthony , Chaminade
2
107
53.50
Demontay Love, Gateway STEM
4
205
51.25
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
6
300
50.00
Darez Snider, De Smet
3
150
50.00
Joey Echele, St. Charles West
2
99
49.50
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
3
145
48.33
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
2
94
47.00
Jar'vion Hardimon, Hazelwood East
3
136
45.33
Ahmed Muhhammed, Sumner
9
405
45.00
Josh Marion, Columbia
2
90
45.00
Adrian (A.J) Taylor, O'Fallon Christian
2
89
44.50
Royce Harris, Farmington
9
364
40.44
Timothy Middleton, Mascoutah
4
161
40.25
, Hazelwood East
3
120
40.00
Tyler Purdy, MICDS
2
78
39.00
Nate Smith, MICDS
3
113
37.67
Brady Feldmann, Highland
5
188
37.60
Clayton Snudden, De Soto
7
263
37.57
Jalani Williams, Parkway North
5
187
37.40
Brandon Tate, Jennings
2
74
37.00
Christophe Poinsett, Union
3
107
35.67
DeAngelo Davis, University City
3
107
35.67
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
5
178
35.60
Tavion Jordan, Parkway Central
3
106
35.33
Jerry Watson, Granite City
11
374
34.00
Dylan Hawk, Seckman
5
170
34.00
Travion Watson, St. Mary's
4
136
34.00
Ali Wells, Lutheran North
4
135
33.75
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
8
267
33.38
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
4
132
33.00
Reggie Oliphant, Pattonville
3
99
33.00
Larry Williams, Jr, CBC
6
195
32.50
Robert Miles, Clayton
3
97
32.33
Jason Grenia, Lindbergh
7
226
32.29
Devonte Murray, Sumner
15
483
32.20
Gerrelle Golden, Oakville
7
224
32.00
Maursean Green, Marquette
13
411
31.62
Kevin Coleman , St. Mary's
23
723
31.43
Isaiah Wilson, Lutheran South
3
93
31.00
Javonta Robinson, Soldan
3
92
30.67
Sam Toenges, Warrenton
6
183
30.50
Kyle Matyiko, Fort Zumwalt West
2
61
30.50
Colby Ott, Jefferson
5
152
30.40
Lawrence Coleman, University City
17
516
30.35
Demetrius Buchanan, Normandy
4
120
30.00
CJ Boone, Parkway North
4
120
30.00
Cam Moore, Affton
3
90
30.00
Joshua Johnston, Fort Zumwalt East
6
176
29.33
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punt return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Jayden Littlejohn, Parkway Central
1
85
85.00
Jacob Morrissey, Edwardsville
1
74
74.00
Antonio Johnson, East St. Louis
2
99
49.50
DeAndre Boykin, Brentwood
1
47
47.00
Trevon Robinson, Soldan
1
46
46.00
Kejuan Towns, Granite City
2
90
45.00
Cameron Coleman, Cardinal Ritter
2
90
45.00
Arlen Harris Jr. , Luth. St. Charles
1
45
45.00
Demetrius Buchanan, Normandy
1
45
45.00
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
4
166
41.50
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
3
110
36.67
Torre Dyson, Hazelwood East
4
142
35.50
Josh Danfort, Brentwood
2
70
35.00
Marzion Cosby, Ladue
1
35
35.00
Cole Wagner, Festus
2
68
34.00
James Frenchie, Trinity
2
68
34.00
Timothy Middleton, Mascoutah
1
34
34.00
Travis Jasper, Mater Dei
4
133
33.25
Bryan Martinez, Grandview
4
132
33.00
Qui'lon Bennett, Fort Zumwalt East
3
98
32.67
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
7
227
32.43
Devin Ward, Vianney
3
97
32.33
Jordan Duncan, Herculaneum
2
64
32.00
Teriyon Cooper, Trinity
5
158
31.60
DeShawn Fuller, St. Mary's
4
118
29.50
Terrence Smith, Soldan
1
29
29.00
Cayse Martin, Festus
4
114
28.50
Travion Watson, St. Mary's
3
84
28.00
Darez Snider, De Smet
9
246
27.33
Jamesen Reese, St. Charles West
3
78
26.00
Tyler Glosemeyer, Borgia
6
154
25.67
Jerry Watson, Granite City
4
102
25.50
Terrance Buckingham, Mascoutah
5
123
24.60
Kyren Williams, Vianney
2
49
24.50
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
4
96
24.00
Will Janowski, Wright City
2
48
24.00
Synciere Jamison, Ritenour
1
24
24.00
Amaziah Lusk, Triad
1
24
24.00
Brady Feldmann, Highland
8
189
23.63
Dale Chesson, Ladue
8
189
23.63
Royce Harris, Farmington
8
188
23.50
T.J. Rush, Trinity
2
47
23.50
Javion Morgan, Alton Marquette
3
70
23.33
Jordan Flowers, Gateway STEM
1
23
23.00
Deandre Knox, Summit
1
23
23.00
Colby Ott, Jefferson
5
113
22.60
Howard James, Principia
4
88
22.00
Kendall Hutchison, Troy
2
44
22.00
Jordan Cummings, Jennings
1
22
22.00
Mason Whiteside, Fort Zumwalt West
2
42
21.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total tackles leaders
NAME
Tack
Ast
Total
Sage Gibson, St. James
68
82
150
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
77
71
148
Luke Ward, Parkway West
75
62
137
Dalton Bingman, Priory
91
46
137
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
94
34
128
Matthew Sinnott, Borgia
79
31
110
David Pluester, Roxana
82
28
110
Sydney Houston, East St. Louis
80
27
107
Henry Carpenter, MICDS
75
32
107
Cole Londoff, Holt
51
56
107
Zach Dotson, Liberty
46
60
106
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
73
32
105
Dominic DeMarco, De Soto
71
34
105
Nate Griddine, Hazelwood West
73
29
102
Zach Haynes, Potosi
71
31
102
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
63
36
99
Daylen Shepperd, Jennings
74
25
99
Kiyah Christensen, Winfield
41
57
98
Jake McCollum, Eureka
65
32
97
Soloman Wallace, Lutheran North
62
35
97
Tavon Henley, Hazelwood East
56
39
95
Donovan Prott, Pattonville
63
32
95
Gregory Bell, Soldan
66
28
94
A'Ron Washington, Lutheran South
59
34
93
Zack Titone, Fort Zumwalt East
31
62
93
Jordan Noble, Lift For Life
29
64
93
Charlton Watson Jr., Francis Howell
72
20
92
Caleb Gremaud, Perryville
69
23
92
Emori Lee, Cahokia
60
31
91
Jack Saunders, Lafayette
50
41
91
Adam Lewis, FH Central
61
30
91
Tiyler Grayson, Ritenour
53
37
90
Dariaun Pointer, University City
62
28
90
Keon Cross, Hazelwood Central
53
35
88
Luke Parent, Priory
62
26
88
Justin Del Rosario, Triad
56
32
88
Luc Nichols, Chaminade
48
39
87
Demond Taylor, East St. Louis
54
32
86
Kailen Smith, Cardinal Ritter
51
35
86
Bruce Pierce, Soldan
62
24
86
Haiden Meyer, Union
27
59
86
Chris Hill, Brentwood
62
23
85
Delarius Rogers Jr., Cahokia
50
35
85
Matt Gentry, Eureka
56
29
85
D'Vion Harris, Lutheran North
55
30
85
Jordin Garey, Liberty
35
50
85
Tristan Murdick, Potosi
60
24
84
Demarco Fitz, Cardinal Ritter
48
36
84
Darren Carner, Waterloo
18
66
84
Joel Holmes, Timberland
29
55
84
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo tackles leaders
NAME
Tackles
Matt Hanson, St. Dominic
94
Dalton Bingman, Priory
91
David Pluester, Roxana
82
Sydney Houston, East St. Louis
80
Matthew Sinnott, Borgia
79
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
77
Henry Carpenter, MICDS
75
Luke Ward, Parkway West
75
Daylen Shepperd, Jennings
74
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
73
Nate Griddine, Hazelwood West
73
Charlton Watson Jr., Francis Howell
72
Dominic DeMarco, De Soto
71
Zach Haynes, Potosi
71
Caleb Gremaud, Perryville
69
Sage Gibson, St. James
68
Gregory Bell, Soldan
66
Jake McCollum, Eureka
65
Mike Moran, Affton
63
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
63
Donovan Prott, Pattonville
63
Chris Hill, Brentwood
62
Reese May, Highland
62
Soloman Wallace, Lutheran North
62
Justin Thole, Mater Dei
62
Luke Parent, Priory
62
Bruce Pierce, Soldan
62
Dariaun Pointer, University City
62
Adam Lewis, FH Central
61
Emori Lee, Cahokia
60
Stacy Taylor, Jennings
60
Tristan Murdick, Potosi
60
Courtland Hill, Brentwood
59
A'Ron Washington, Lutheran South
59
Travion Ford, Luth. St. Charles
59
Dion Anderson, Miller Career
59
Izeal Terrell, Alton
58
Alex Drmac, Fort Zumwalt South
57
Brandon Bunting, Soldan
57
Terrence Smith, Soldan
57
Issac Bledsoe, John Burroughs
56
Matt Gentry, Eureka
56
Tavon Henley, Hazelwood East
56
Drew Timmermann, Mater Dei
56
Robert Barnes, Soldan
56
Justin Del Rosario, Triad
56
Ulysses Ross, Fort Zumwalt West
56
D'Vion Harris, Lutheran North
55
Demond Taylor, East St. Louis
54
DeMonta Witherspoon, East St. Louis
54
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists leaders
NAME
Assists
Sage Gibson, St. James
82
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
71
Darren Carner, Waterloo
66
Jordan Noble, Lift For Life
64
Luke Ward, Parkway West
62
Zack Titone, Fort Zumwalt East
62
Zach Dotson, Liberty
60
Haiden Meyer, Union
59
Shane Vehige, Wright City
59
William Gilbert, Waterloo
58
Kiyah Christensen, Winfield
57
Cole Londoff, Holt
56
Ethan Zawlocki, Timberland
56
Joel Holmes, Timberland
55
Anthony Bohannon, St. Louis U. High
52
Will Huelskamp, Timberland
52
Jordan Spangenberg, Breese Central
51
Carson Elwood, Fox
51
Darius Walker, Althoff
50
Jordin Garey, Liberty
50
Nick Stepney, Fort Zumwalt East
49
Curtis Sharp, Althoff
47
Tyler Huegen, Breese Central
47
Dalton Bingman, Priory
46
Brett Lindhardt, Union
46
Jared Dunnagan, Piasa Southwestern
45
Sidq Cherry, St. Louis U. High
45
Nate Ruble, St. Pius X
45
Trent Durell, Summit
45
Caden Hastings, Fox
43
Ryan Charlesworth, Wright City
43
Carter Beecher, Eureka
42
Malakai Wilson, Wright City
42
Jack Saunders, Lafayette
41
Nolan Schmidt, Althoff
40
Jarrett Kort, St. Pius X
40
Derrick Adams, Lift For Life
40
Luc Nichols, Chaminade
39
Tavon Henley, Hazelwood East
39
Austin Wright, FH Central
39
Chase McCoy, Timberland
39
Mack Harris, Althoff
38
Kaleb Albers, Breese Central
38
Tiyler Grayson, Ritenour
37
Jaylon Hudson, Cardinal Ritter
37
Rustin Branum, St. James
37
Matthew Dake, Waterloo
37
Clayton Reed, Holt
37
Luke Picht, Fort Zumwalt South
36
Ben Phelps, Lindbergh
36
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Quarterback sacks leaders
NAME
Sacks
Stacy Taylor, Jennings
20
Cartrell Ecford-Green, O'Fallon Christian
15
Travion Ford, Luth. St. Charles
12
Malik Green, Mascoutah
12
Delonta Wingo, Miller Career
12
Torre McMiller, McCluer S-Berkeley
11
Ben Kassen, Mater Dei
11
Jaylen Green, Sumner
11
Justin Thole, Mater Dei
10
Blake Markus, Breese Central
9
Rothman Harris, Farmington
8
Nicholas Mattli, Fort Zumwalt South
8
Drew Hulvey, Highland
8
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
8
Patrick Harris, St. Mary's
8
Dion Anderson, Miller Career
8
Shamon Hudson, Cahokia
7
Jeremiah Austin, Clayton
7
Blake Rufkhar, Duchesne
7
Kendrick Scarborough, East St. Louis
7
Dalton Berg, Farmington
7
Nate Griddine, Hazelwood West
7
John Recca, Francis Howell
7
Jordan Bohlen, Jennings
7
Darion Baker, Lafayette
7
D'Vion Harris, Lutheran North
7
Matthew Gerber, Orchard Farm
7
Alex Reyes, Principia
7
Luke Parent, Priory
7
Bruce Pierce, Soldan
7
Courtney Anderson, St. Charles
7
Daniel Hubbard, Sumner
7
Char Rezz Hendricks, Miller Career
7
Marlon Woods, Fort Zumwalt East
7
MJ Anderson, CBC
6
Demond Taylor, East St. Louis
6
Carter Beecher, Eureka
6
Nathan Kovis, Eureka
6
Alex Drmac, Fort Zumwalt South
6
Antonio Burnett, Hazelwood West
6
Tilor Harris, Hazelwood West
6
Caleb Taylor, Hazelwood Central
6
Arvell Ferguson Jr., Kirkwood
6
Charlie Trimble, Lindbergh
6
Itavyion Brown, Lutheran North
6
Jack Grzeskowiak, Luth. St. Charles
6
Damien Beans, Troy
6
Ka'Lon Carraway, Belleville West
5
Keith Randolph, Belleville West
5
Joseph Schmidt, Borgia
5
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 10/23/2018.