Area Leaders



Scoring leaders
NAME
TDs
FGs
2pt
1pt
Sft
Pts
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
39
0
3
4
0
244
Kyren Williams, Vianney
35
0
3
0
0
216
Brady Feldman, Highland
33
0
4
0
0
206
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
34
0
0
0
0
204
Canaan Brooks, Lutheran North
33
0
0
0
0
198
Cole Mueller, Holt
33
0
0
0
0
198
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
31
0
1
0
0
188
Bryan Bradford, CBC
30
0
0
0
0
180
Michael Keller, Hillsboro
28
0
3
0
0
174
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
28
0
0
0
0
168
Mann McGruder, Ritenour
26
0
5
0
0
166
Raphael Bell, Hazelwood Central
26
0
4
0
0
164
Rico Payton, Lindbergh
27
0
0
0
0
162
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
25
0
4
0
0
158
Matt Strong, Pacific
26
0
0
0
0
156
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
23
0
8
0
0
154
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
24
0
3
0
0
150
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
23
0
0
0
0
138
Zach Womack, Wood River
22
0
2
0
0
136
Jigg Brown, East St. Louis
19
0
10
0
0
134
Davion Evers, Riverview Gardens
20
0
5
0
0
130
Justin Heggeman, Borgia
21
0
0
0
0
126
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
21
0
0
0
0
126
Briley Smith, North County
20
0
2
0
0
124
Sam LaPorta, Highland
20
0
1
0
0
122
Jarrett Wilson, Timberland
20
0
1
0
0
122
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
20
0
0
0
0
120
Donovan Marshall, Lutheran North
20
0
0
0
0
120
Kyle Mill, Marquette
20
0
0
0
0
120
Collin Sutton, Winfield
19
0
2
0
0
118
Kriston Davis, Belleville West
19
0
1
1
0
117
De'metrius Jackson, Ritenour
18
0
4
0
0
116
Trent Nunn, Breese Central
19
0
0
0
0
114
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
19
0
0
0
0
114
Joe Garner, Hillsboro
15
0
11
0
0
112
Ryan Harlan, St. James
18
0
1
0
0
110
Tanner Davis, Jefferson
17
0
4
0
0
110
Darius Morrison, St. Charles West
18
0
0
0
0
108
Dalton Viglasky, Waterloo
17
0
0
0
1
104
P.J. Hensley, Ladue
0
10
0
74
0
104
Darrell Smith, Alton
17
0
0
0
0
102
Hayden Shea, Freeburg
17
0
0
0
0
102
Devon Holmes, Wright City
17
0
0
0
0
102
Gavin Bilbruck, Wesclin
15
0
6
0
0
102
Jaelen Reed, North County
10
0
16
9
0
101
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
16
0
2
0
0
100
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
16
0
2
0
0
100
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
15
0
4
0
0
98
Jake Glenn, Park Hills Central
15
0
3
0
1
98
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
13
2
2
10
0
98
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Garrett Marti, Highland
183
279
3319
42
3
Brett Gabbert, CBC
196
280
2862
33
5
Kaleb Eleby, Pattonville
184
294
2831
27
8
Ryan Harlan, St. James
155
268
2773
33
7
Sean McDonald, Wright City
160
272
2705
30
11
Ryan Novak, Lafayette
193
338
2566
22
15
Parker Powell, Lindbergh
127
254
2395
25
14
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
138
225
2392
30
12
Cody Thorne, St. Charles
138
290
2334
19
12
Tionne Harris, Vianney
149
238
2283
27
5
Jace Bland, Park Hills Central
112
177
2259
19
4
Jacob Unnerstall, Borgia
116
189
2201
28
7
Gus Dattoli, St. Mary's
121
210
2118
25
8
Drew Sauerwein, Jerseyville
173
264
2098
22
6
Kolten Poorman, North County
144
234
2074
22
4
Kienen Waller, Belleville East
175
328
1993
17
13
Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud
112
210
1967
26
6
Connor Jones, Orchard Farm
115
246
1962
20
12
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
130
196
1956
32
11
Austin Hannah, St. Louis U. High
142
255
1915
13
11
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
83
135
1898
29
8
Brady Tolle, O'Fallon Christian
127
234
1879
16
12
Mekhi Hagens, Hazelwood East
114
224
1875
17
13
Trent Nunn, Breese Central
121
224
1805
10
10
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
123
187
1797
22
4
Alex Huels, Carlyle
123
196
1766
17
10
Jordan Jackson, Ladue
104
169
1753
20
7
Jacob Fleming, Union
178
322
1728
21
13
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
105
160
1719
22
2
Christian Perez, East St. Louis
111
187
1702
22
1
Robby Mills, Marquette
138
232
1652
9
13
Rhyheem Samuels, Madison, Illinois
66
151
1650
15
6
Nate Martens, De Smet
97
189
1647
11
10
Patrick Dill, Parkway Central
108
178
1646
24
2
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
88
178
1603
14
12
Cameron Foster, Parkway North
101
164
1578
20
6
Jobe Courtney, Pacific
93
180
1569
9
5
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
78
119
1542
21
3
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
119
206
1529
18
5
Mann McGruder, Ritenour
93
163
1470
13
4
Tabraon Neal, Roosevelt
105
210
1436
14
13
John Harrison Jr., Hazelwood Central
91
172
1427
12
12
Ernest Wess, Cardinal Ritter
64
142
1427
15
8
John Doria, Webster Groves
84
160
1414
15
7
Brady Cook, Chaminade
94
164
1371
13
8
Tyler Sprouse, Francis Howell
105
207
1366
9
11
Collin Sutton, Winfield
115
222
1342
12
12
Jordan Jost, Oakville
131
267
1327
13
13
Nic Horner, Columbia
96
171
1317
16
5
Devin Jackson, Miller Career
70
144
1304
13
10
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Passing ratio leaders
NAME
Comp
Att
Yds
TDs
Ints
Ratio
Freddy Edwards, Granite City
13
19
301
7
1
201.167
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
20
29
402
6
0
172.063
Justin Jennings, Principia
21
36
490
9
0
168.081
JaVon Williams, Centralia (Ill.)
16
23
173
7
0
166.846
Isaiah Williams, Trinity
83
135
1898
29
8
154.419
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
78
119
1542
21
3
153.589
Garrett Marti, Highland
183
279
3319
42
3
147.095
Justin Englar, Wood River
39
73
939
12
0
142.610
Tavian Willis, McCluer S-Berkeley
105
160
1719
22
2
139.566
Brett Gabbert, CBC
196
280
2862
33
5
137.249
Jace Bland, Park Hills Central
112
177
2259
19
4
137.029
Jacob Unnerstall, Borgia
116
189
2201
28
7
135.759
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
130
196
1956
32
11
133.703
Justin Pawlowski, FH Central
67
114
1227
17
3
131.729
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
123
187
1797
22
4
129.445
Patrick Dill, Parkway Central
108
178
1646
24
2
127.898
Eric Johnson, East St. Louis
32
54
493
7
0
127.091
Vito Orlando, Lutheran South
138
225
2392
30
12
125.434
Tionne Harris, Vianney
149
238
2283
27
5
125.154
Jackson Barnhart, Parkway West
7
17
140
5
1
124.920
Jordan Jackson, Ladue
104
169
1753
20
7
124.009
Ryan Harlan, St. James
155
268
2773
33
7
123.885
Christian Perez, East St. Louis
111
187
1702
22
1
123.621
Cameron Foster, Parkway North
101
164
1578
20
6
122.745
Josh Hopkins, Lutheran North
21
43
442
8
2
122.300
Taylor Price, Alton
17
34
323
5
0
121.957
Maurice Massey, FH North
15
27
255
3
0
120.606
Kaleb Eleby, Pattonville
184
294
2831
27
8
119.717
Gus Dattoli, St. Mary's
121
210
2118
25
8
119.390
Kolten Poorman, North County
144
234
2074
22
4
117.970
Sean McDonald, Wright City
160
272
2705
30
11
117.921
Ryan Kraichely, Kirkwood
84
140
1272
14
3
117.512
Drew Sauerwein, Jerseyville
173
264
2098
22
6
115.397
Aidan McDaniel, FH North
47
84
780
7
0
114.848
Griffin Ziebold, Red Bud
112
210
1967
26
6
114.696
Josh DeMage, Wesclin
34
53
536
6
5
114.209
Aarnarian Snow, Luth. St. Charles
33
52
512
3
2
112.462
Jarret Easterday, Carlinville
18
25
211
1
1
112.305
Alex Huels, Carlyle
123
196
1766
17
10
111.644
Cooper Wise, Kirkwood
35
54
547
4
4
111.226
P.J. Hensley, Ladue
34
59
462
6
1
111.137
Caleb Darr, Carlyle
33
55
314
6
0
110.109
Keanthony Venerable, Gateway STEM
24
44
551
4
4
109.595
Mann McGruder, Ritenour
93
163
1470
13
4
109.359
Nathaniel Link, Farmington
67
125
1195
13
6
107.913
Tyler Kennedy, Eureka
77
129
1161
12
8
107.318
Seth Lounsbury, Seckman
24
42
513
4
5
106.433
Travis Jasper, Mater Dei
34
61
534
6
3
105.657
Ricky Cohen, Affton
59
126
1112
16
4
105.431
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
119
206
1529
18
5
105.329
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Rushing leaders
Name
Att
Yds
Avg
Cole Mueller, Holt
268
2437
9.1
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
287
2217
7.7
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
255
2197
8.6
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
277
2073
7.5
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
251
2016
8.0
Mann McGruder, Ritenour
309
1939
6.3
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
195
1778
9.1
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
122
1685
13.8
Michael Keller, Hillsboro
159
1522
9.6
Collin Sutton, Winfield
239
1507
6.3
Bryan Bradford, CBC
203
1505
7.4
Canaan Brooks, Lutheran North
147
1438
9.8
Kyle Mill, Marquette
231
1422
6.2
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
215
1421
6.6
De'metrius Jackson, Ritenour
170
1402
8.2
Titus Baker, Miller Career
158
1394
8.8
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
188
1359
7.2
Raphael Bell, Hazelwood Central
189
1342
7.1
Jarrett Wilson, Timberland
211
1330
6.3
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
106
1326
12.5
Richard Cosey, Althoff
161
1324
8.2
Darrell Smith, Alton
126
1324
10.5
Donovan Marshall, Lutheran North
142
1312
9.2
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
129
1309
10.1
Kriston Davis, Belleville West
227
1303
5.7
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
113
1283
11.4
Maurice Chavers, Hazelwood East
219
1262
5.8
Tyreece Welch, Park Hills Central
160
1252
7.8
Darrione Stewart, Parkway South
158
1244
7.9
Jigg Brown, East St. Louis
194
1216
6.3
Brady Feldman, Highland
142
1209
8.5
Gavin Bilbruck, Wesclin
182
1206
6.6
Darius Morrison, St. Charles West
155
1199
7.7
Jared Price, Cardinal Ritter
107
1171
10.9
Jake Verschoore, Fort Zumwalt West
182
1168
6.4
Matt Strong, Pacific
93
1149
12.4
Noah Wittner, Parkway Central
174
1149
6.6
Zach Womack, Wood River
116
1143
9.9
Hayden Shea, Freeburg
184
1142
6.2
Tionne Harris, Vianney
173
1129
6.5
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
142
1107
7.8
Justin Heggeman, Borgia
141
1105
7.8
Briley Smith, North County
132
1105
8.4
Colton Byrd, Columbia
193
1098
5.7
Jekeel Suber, Parkway North
158
1076
6.8
Gideon Niboh, Francis Howell
162
1059
6.5
Dominic Monti, Fox
139
1030
7.4
Jadon Harrison, Affton
150
1024
6.8
Tyrique Johnson, Orchard Farm
183
1019
5.6
Dalton Viglasky, Waterloo
142
1015
7.1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Receiving leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Devon Holmes, Wright City
70
1402
20.0
Sam LaPorta, Highland
64
1295
20.2
David Grenia, Lindbergh
50
1205
24.1
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
75
1164
15.5
Blake Wittman, Jerseyville
75
1079
14.4
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
36
1062
29.5
Maurice Massey, FH North
54
964
17.9
AJ Hardin, St. Louis U. High
63
934
14.8
Cameron Brown, CBC
58
931
16.1
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
44
905
20.6
Will Hopkins, Park Hills Central
38
904
23.8
Dale Chesson, Ladue
44
899
20.4
Charles Shelton IV, Pattonville
46
895
19.5
Nick Becker, Carlyle
45
873
19.4
RJ Benkelman, Lutheran South
44
871
19.8
Trey Payne, Fort Zumwalt East
42
871
20.7
Tyler Walton, CBC
48
854
17.8
Grant Conway, St. James
40
852
21.3
Rico Payton, Lindbergh
41
845
20.6
Eric Rogers II, East St. Louis
51
844
16.5
Cade Grimes, Orchard Farm
45
843
18.7
Alex Birchler, Red Bud
40
840
21.0
Dominic Pointer, St. Charles
36
834
23.2
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
33
822
24.9
Peyton Burke, Union
72
821
11.4
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
62
785
12.7
Kyren Williams, Vianney
51
774
15.2
Cade Snitker, St. James
48
764
15.9
Jake Malven, Lafayette
46
754
16.4
Dahvonte Henry, St. Charles
55
752
13.7
Terrell Cannamore, Roosevelt
39
736
18.9
Alex Adams, Lafayette
45
732
16.3
Matt Strong, Pacific
39
720
18.5
Davion Evers, Riverview Gardens
31
718
23.2
Daevon Trust, McCluer S-Berkeley
26
718
27.6
Ethan Cooley, Webster Groves
37
717
19.4
Garrett Richter, Breese Central
44
715
16.3
Jalen Thornton, St. Pius X
51
711
13.9
Treshaun Buckingham, Mascoutah
47
699
14.9
Carter Keeney, St. James
27
693
25.7
Zach Zerwig, Vianney
52
672
12.9
Cole Ziegler, North County
40
660
16.5
Barrion Clemons, Ritenour
42
658
15.7
Jordan Johnson, De Smet
26
655
25.2
Jason Hawkins, Parkway North
34
648
19.1
Jamal Martin, Lafayette
47
645
13.7
Marcus Washington, Trinity
29
637
22.0
Gerrelle Golden, Oakville
43
620
14.4
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
43
614
14.3
Brian Bradford, Affton
28
610
21.8
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total yards leaders
NAME
Rush
Rec
Tot
Cole Mueller, Holt
2437
152
2589
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
2197
165
2362
Ben Watson, Fort Zumwalt East
2217
10
2227
RJ Keen, Fort Zumwalt South
2073
105
2178
Brenden Smith, Warrenton
2016
0
2016
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
1778
212
1990
Mann McGruder, Ritenour
1939
0
1939
Matt Strong, Pacific
1149
720
1869
Brady Feldman, Highland
1209
604
1813
Tyreece Welch, Park Hills Central
1252
497
1749
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
1685
40
1725
Davion Evers, Riverview Gardens
979
718
1697
Kyren Williams, Vianney
922
774
1696
Rico Payton, Lindbergh
836
845
1681
Bryan Bradford, CBC
1505
148
1653
Michael Keller, Hillsboro
1522
110
1632
Kyle Mill, Marquette
1422
150
1572
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
1309
248
1557
De'metrius Jackson, Ritenour
1402
144
1546
Titus Baker, Miller Career
1394
116
1510
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
1326
183
1509
Collin Sutton, Winfield
1507
0
1507
Raphael Bell, Hazelwood Central
1342
146
1488
Zach Womack, Wood River
1143
312
1455
Briley Smith, North County
1105
348
1453
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
1283
165
1448
Canaan Brooks, Lutheran North
1438
7
1445
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
1421
0
1421
Devon Holmes, Wright City
-1
1402
1401
Hayden Shea, Freeburg
1142
254
1396
Darrell Smith, Alton
1324
68
1392
Jerry Watson, Granite City
1012
352
1364
Jack Ederer, Fort Zumwalt North
1359
3
1362
Jarrett Wilson, Timberland
1330
28
1358
Kriston Davis, Belleville West
1303
48
1351
Jadon Harrison, Affton
1024
314
1338
Richard Cosey, Althoff
1324
0
1324
Donovan Marshall, Lutheran North
1312
0
1312
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
1107
197
1304
Maurice Chavers, Hazelwood East
1262
39
1301
Sam LaPorta, Highland
2
1295
1297
Darius Morrison, St. Charles West
1199
78
1277
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
967
308
1275
Darrione Stewart, Parkway South
1244
19
1263
Jigg Brown, East St. Louis
1216
46
1262
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
199
1062
1261
Justin Heggeman, Borgia
1105
150
1255
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
61
1164
1225
Maurice Massey, FH North
251
964
1215
David Grenia, Lindbergh
9
1205
1214
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Return yards leaders
NAME
Rtrns
Yds
Avg
Ethan Reisel, Windsor
37
794
21.46
Jason Hawkins, Parkway North
26
765
29.42
Chris Broeder, Borgia
37
697
18.84
Devin Ward, Vianney
23
638
27.74
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
26
636
24.46
Nicholas Saucedo, Principia
26
622
23.92
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
11
617
56.09
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
13
546
42.00
Jermaine Lacy, Oakville
35
541
15.46
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
28
534
19.07
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
28
527
18.82
Brady Feldman, Highland
30
518
17.27
Barrion Clemons, Ritenour
30
514
17.13
Geo Houston, Fort Zumwalt West
23
509
22.13
Daniel Neal, Brentwood
18
504
28.00
Dalton Viglasky, Waterloo
24
484
20.17
Ryan Thompson, MICDS
19
479
25.21
Brett Hiatt, Timberland
25
469
18.76
Daylan Dalton, Francis Howell
19
454
23.89
Jerry Watson, Granite City
23
453
19.70
Dan Willman, Priory
21
449
21.38
Jake Bain, John Burroughs
16
445
27.81
Jarrin McKeithen, Liberty
24
444
18.50
Brian Bradford, Affton
21
429
20.43
Rico Payton, Lindbergh
19
428
22.53
Hayden Shea, Freeburg
22
427
19.41
Matt Siebert, Central Homeschool
15
422
28.13
Hunter Schoenig, De Smet
20
416
20.80
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
7
415
59.29
Nate Goldacker, Jerseyville
20
412
20.60
Grant Latina, Fort Zumwalt North
21
408
19.43
Justin Strong, Althoff
14
405
28.93
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
16
405
25.31
David Grenia, Lindbergh
11
393
35.73
Blake Leathers , Herculaneum
27
386
14.30
Jarred Taylor, Chaminade
15
385
25.67
Trevor Key, Sullivan
15
384
25.60
Alex Glover, Civic Memorial
19
375
19.74
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
14
373
26.64
Kellen Porter, St. Louis U. High
15
372
24.80
Dale Chesson, Ladue
23
370
16.09
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
7
370
52.86
Atlin Hall, Westminster
14
366
26.14
Quantavius Alexander, Belleville East
18
365
20.28
Jason Knight, University City
11
358
32.55
Casey Blair, Central Homeschool
21
355
16.90
Garrett Richter, Breese Central
29
354
12.21
Ronnie Foster, St. Charles West
18
350
19.44
Jamal Martin, Lafayette
15
345
23.00
Michael Cherry, Roxana
17
343
20.18
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Interception leaders
NAME
Int
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
10
Cole Elwood, Fox
9
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
8
Chris Broeder, Borgia
7
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
7
Sam LaPorta, Highland
7
Dylan Appleton, Althoff
6
Justin Strong, Althoff
6
Lonell Boyd, Jr, CBC
6
Adam Moore, Duchesne
6
TJ Lawson, Wood River
6
Malcom Conway, Madison, Illinois
6
Dallas Craddieth, Hazelwood Central
5
Justin King, Francis Howell
5
Jamal Martin, Lafayette
5
Nate Moore, Parkway Central
5
Alex Birchler, Red Bud
5
Barrion Clemons, Ritenour
5
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
5
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
5
Lavel Harris, St. Mary's
5
Thomas Larson, Troy
5
Will Janowski, Wright City
5
Artavius Stepney, Madison, Illinois
5
T.J. Rush, Trinity
5
Seth Siebert, Central Homeschool
5
Iverson Brown, Althoff
4
Tyler Siever, Carlyle
4
Cortez Moore, East St. Louis
4
Eric Owens Jr., East St. Louis
4
Kade Seymour, Eureka
4
Michael Lac, Fort Zumwalt South
4
King Taylor, Gateway STEM
4
Max Hefner, Francis Howell
4
Alex Adams, Lafayette
4
Jake Malven, Lafayette
4
Devon Johnson, Pacific
4
Matt Strong, Pacific
4
Tony Leeker, Priory
4
Michael Neal, Riverview Gardens
4
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
4
Deandre Knox, Summit
4
Fahreed Cheeks, Vianney
4
Kyren Williams, Vianney
4
Diamonta Honeywood, Miller Career
4
Jordan Peebles, Timberland
4
Bryce Childress, Trinity
4
Brian Bradford, Affton
3
Nick Alberico, Althoff
3
Nathan Smith, McCluer S-Berkeley
3
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Fumble recovery leaders
NAME
Recoveries
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
5
Devin Ward, Vianney
5
Avrell Ferguson Jr., Kirkwood
4
Denzel Rucker, Lutheran South
4
Bo Warner, Lutheran South
4
Cam Weiler, Lutheran South
4
Tony Harris, Miller Career
4
Fashaun Merritt, Madison, Illinois
4
Casey Blair, Central Homeschool
4
Seth Siebert, Central Homeschool
4
Dylan Hellebusch, Borgia
3
Julian Reifschnider, Borgia
3
Rob Bax, Brentwood
3
Cameron Jenkins, Brentwood
3
Nathanael Husmann, Carlyle
3
Jimmie Adams, Clayton
3
Ben Hunnius, Eureka
3
Eli Paraheim, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Jaylin Vaughn, Fort Zumwalt North
3
Roderick Goode, Gateway STEM
3
Khrishawn Butler, Hazelwood West
3
Jerry Watson, Granite City
3
Sebi Wolf, Highland
3
Steven Harding, Lafayette
3
Theo Price, Lindbergh
3
Jabari Harris, Lutheran South
3
Alex Roberts, Alton Marquette
3
Ta'andre Ramsey, Marquette
3
Zach Napovanice, Mater Dei
3
Caleb Camacho, Northwest-CH
3
Colby Hootman, Pacific
3
Isaiah Wilkes, Pattonville
3
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
3
Jalen Bethany, St. Mary's
3
Darius Houston, St. Mary's
3
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
3
Caleb Layton, Westminster
3
Garrett Burton, Miller Career
3
Michael Marbley, Miller Career
3
Jake Stern, Fort Zumwalt West
3
Chris Futrell, O'Fallon Christian
3
Tanner Davis, Jefferson
3
Dakota Jakoubek, Jefferson
3
Reggie Love, Trinity
3
Martez Poynter, Trinity
3
Nick Blair, Central Homeschool
3
Matt Siebert, Central Homeschool
3
Damion Stokely, Althoff
2
Dondi Fuller, Belleville East
2
Erik Morten, McCluer S-Berkeley
2
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Tom Burke, Eureka
76
4798
63.13
Stone Galloway, Althoff
60
3723
62.05
P.J. Hensley, Ladue
99
5808
58.67
Venterias Johnson, Roosevelt
1
58
58.00
Jake Totty, Francis Howell
58
3326
57.34
John Recca, Francis Howell
3
169
56.33
Nick Williams, Kirkwood
59
3291
55.78
Dylan McGraw, CBC
88
4880
55.45
Brady Cook, Chaminade
15
827
55.13
Mali Walton, Parkway South
39
2147
55.05
Blake Cisneros, Summit
31
1700
54.84
Tim Kettler, Pattonville
27
1477
54.70
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
76
4132
54.37
Jeffrey Evenson , Chaminade
31
1683
54.29
Jack Fredericks, CBC
5
267
53.40
Colin Lombardi, Alton
26
1385
53.27
Tyler Murphy, Liberty
53
2788
52.60
Alex Adams, Lafayette
2
105
52.50
Chase Cole, Festus
31
1621
52.29
Michael Bolden, McCluer North
3
155
51.67
Ray Noldon, Cardinal Ritter
5
257
51.40
Lucas Vaughn, Jefferson
41
2107
51.39
Alex Parrish, Principia
38
1947
51.24
Nick Kerpash, Borgia
1
51
51.00
Diego Godoy, Parkway Central
6
304
50.67
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
30
1505
50.17
Jack McCormick, St. Dominic
6
300
50.00
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
1
50
50.00
Eli Ecton, Warrenton
1
50
50.00
Trey Durbin, Fort Zumwalt West
11
549
49.91
Frankie Baez, Mehlville
3
149
49.67
Elijah Schumer, Lutheran South
82
4060
49.51
Charlie Galentine, Mehlville
31
1534
49.48
Justin Pawlowski, FH Central
1
49
49.00
Travis Speer, Triad
45
2202
48.93
Anton Coelen, FH North
23
1120
48.70
Devin Parker, Edwardsville
9
433
48.11
Brian Carol, Hazelwood West
23
1106
48.09
Titus Baker, Miller Career
36
1725
47.92
Jared Germain, Columbia
42
2012
47.90
Riley Velloff, Alton Marquette
46
2202
47.87
Sam Horner, Columbia
19
906
47.68
Christiaan Masucci, Lafayette
56
2667
47.63
Tyler Sieli, Marquette
4
190
47.50
Jake Bain, John Burroughs
2
95
47.50
Ignacio Torres, Chaminade
2
95
47.50
Tim Branneky, Lutheran North
99
4697
47.44
Elliott Prott, Highland
100
4734
47.34
Zac Cawvey, Collinsville
11
520
47.27
Zac Blackwood, Warrenton
78
3633
46.58
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punting average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Brady Cook, Chaminade
20
967
48.35
Coby Davidson, Winfield
4
181
45.25
Chase Cole, Festus
17
769
45.24
Eric Johnson, East St. Louis
21
931
44.33
Zach Haynes, Potosi
34
1483
43.62
Devin Jackson, Miller Career
6
255
42.50
Deon Parlow, Miller Career
18
760
42.22
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
4
168
42.00
Luis Hernandez, Collinsville
3
126
42.00
Devion Isaiah, Confluence
13
545
41.92
Zack Schmidt, St. Pius X
5
209
41.80
Nathan Door, Pacific
24
998
41.58
Jack Zgiet, Ritenour
38
1573
41.39
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
16
662
41.38
Peter Hanon , Chaminade
6
247
41.17
Will Lanxon, Belleville West
22
901
40.95
Bryce Grossius, St. Mary's
24
954
39.75
Maverick Mazur, Triad
5
196
39.20
Cole Junker, Mascoutah
28
1095
39.11
Donnell Sharp, Cardinal Ritter
23
894
38.87
Brayden Williams, Fox
20
777
38.85
Cody Qualls, Triad
23
893
38.83
Tom Burke, Eureka
27
1047
38.78
Diego Godoy, Parkway Central
12
464
38.67
Tyler Roth, Festus
7
270
38.57
P.J. Hensley, Ladue
27
1036
38.37
LaMondre' Carter, Belleville West
6
228
38.00
Rob Bax, Brentwood
19
717
37.74
Kyren Williams, Vianney
20
753
37.65
Elliott Prott, Highland
24
902
37.58
Zack Rarick, Jefferson
19
713
37.53
Chandler Powell, Civic Memorial
35
1305
37.29
Mason Derousse, De Soto
25
923
36.92
Michael Keller, Hillsboro
6
221
36.83
Jimmy Boswell, Pattonville
44
1618
36.77
Danny Hopkins, Summit
59
2166
36.71
Trent Oberg, Hermann
22
807
36.68
Jake Thomas, Francis Howell
29
1059
36.52
Justin Englar, Wood River
19
691
36.37
Riley Ripper, Roxana
31
1126
36.32
Joe Whitworth, Civic Memorial
4
145
36.25
Stephon Young, Parkway North
36
1299
36.08
Karson Miller, Civic Memorial
2
72
36.00
Ryan Gallagher, Oakville
20
718
35.90
Graham Bundy Jr., MICDS
27
969
35.89
Jordan Diggs, Hazelwood East
5
179
35.80
Joey Moorkamp, Lafayette
5
179
35.80
Kaleb Chism, Dupo
11
393
35.73
Elijah Schumer, Lutheran South
29
1034
35.66
Nick Lang, St. Louis U. High
25
887
35.48
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Kickoff return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Isaiah Azubuike, Lutheran North
2
126
63.00
Norman Harris, Edwardsville
2
122
61.00
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
5
295
59.00
Bryce French, Luth. St. Charles
11
596
54.18
Chase Maxey, Fox
3
161
53.67
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
4
205
51.25
Brendan Meng, Freeburg
2
102
51.00
Evan Eickhoff, St. Charles West
6
300
50.00
Teriyon Cooper, Trinity
3
144
48.00
Gavin Nowlin, Timberland
2
89
44.50
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
8
345
43.13
Justin Strong, Althoff
8
337
42.13
Nate Moore, Parkway Central
5
204
40.80
Jason Hawkins, Parkway North
7
284
40.57
Larry Williams, Jr, CBC
2
80
40.00
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
5
198
39.60
Amarhyious Edwards, Soldan
3
118
39.33
Andrew Graves, Jefferson
3
118
39.33
Tanner Davis, Jefferson
7
275
39.29
Chris Lewis, Timberland
4
152
38.00
Nick Hoffman, Lafayette
2
76
38.00
Deon Parlow, Miller Career
2
76
38.00
Cole Elwood, Fox
5
188
37.60
Austin Melliere, Red Bud
4
149
37.25
Nick Walker, Civic Memorial
5
186
37.20
Jeffrey Reed, Belleville West
6
222
37.00
Steven Haverstick, Mehlville
3
111
37.00
Jake Bain, John Burroughs
11
400
36.36
Syer Watson, Cleveland
4
144
36.00
Chris Broeder, Borgia
8
286
35.75
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
3
106
35.33
Devon Holmes, Wright City
4
140
35.00
Zack Rarick, Jefferson
2
69
34.50
Antonio Burks, St. Mary's
6
206
34.33
Preston Buchanan, MICDS
6
205
34.17
Antonio Norman, Cleveland
9
304
33.78
Andrew Hunt, Ladue
7
236
33.71
Jack Etter, Highland
2
67
33.50
James Frenchie, Trinity
5
165
33.00
Grant Conway, St. James
4
132
33.00
Jordan Holmes, Columbia
7
230
32.86
Dylan Hawk, Luth. St. Charles
7
229
32.71
Marquis Majors, Fort Zumwalt West
8
260
32.50
Trevor Nott, Triad
2
65
32.50
Darrione Stewart, Parkway South
5
162
32.40
Jairus Maclin, Kirkwood
3
97
32.33
Fahreed Cheeks, Vianney
3
97
32.33
Andre Chandler, Gateway STEM
6
193
32.17
Jack Flynn, Francis Howell
5
160
32.00
Dwan Valley, Miller Career
3
96
32.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Punt return average leaders
NAME
Att
Yds
Avg
Jameson Williams, Cardinal Ritter
2
140
70.00
Cory Chandler, Gateway STEM
1
65
65.00
Devin Ruffin, Lutheran North
1
55
55.00
Melvin Brock, Althoff
1
50
50.00
Colby Ott, Jefferson
2
96
48.00
Keith Jones, Cardinal Ritter
2
95
47.50
Jayden Littlejohn, Parkway Central
2
92
46.00
Donmonic Perks, Soldan
3
125
41.67
Lawrence Johnson, Riverview Gardens
5
201
40.20
DeAngelo Davis, University City
1
39
39.00
Bryce Childress, Trinity
2
77
38.50
Jason Knight, University City
2
75
37.50
Joe Clay, Brentwood
1
37
37.00
Caron Perkins, Gateway STEM
1
35
35.00
Dijion Walls, Hazelwood East
1
35
35.00
Jared Phillips, Cardinal Ritter
1
35
35.00
Carson Short, Crystal City
1
33
33.00
Hunter Varley, CBC
2
65
32.50
Teriyon Cooper, Trinity
2
65
32.50
Barrion Clemons, Ritenour
2
63
31.50
Ra'shod Harvey-Smith, De Smet
1
31
31.00
Lucas Theising, Mater Dei
3
92
30.67
Damone Moore, Sumner
2
60
30.00
Caleb Carvin, Normandy
1
30
30.00
Lance Griffith, Parkway West
1
30
30.00
Ronnie Foster, St. Charles West
1
30
30.00
Malcom Conway, Madison, Illinois
2
59
29.50
Sean McDonald, Wright City
2
58
29.00
Trevor Johnson, De Soto
1
29
29.00
Iverson Brown, Althoff
4
115
28.75
Daniel Neal, Brentwood
4
112
28.00
Jairus Maclin, Kirkwood
3
82
27.33
Dquan Valley, Miller Career
2
54
27.00
Jason Hawkins, Parkway North
17
451
26.53
Kenneth Cotton, East St. Louis
3
78
26.00
Jai'ryn Pruitt, Mehlville
5
127
25.40
Hunter Osborne, Luth. St. Charles
3
76
25.33
Jack Niggemeier, St. Dominic
1
25
25.00
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
4
98
24.50
Vicario Upchurch, Hazelwood West
7
171
24.43
Davion Evers, Riverview Gardens
2
46
23.00
Issac Bledsoe, John Burroughs
1
23
23.00
Geo Houston, Fort Zumwalt West
5
113
22.60
Robert Ford, Luth. St. Charles
2
45
22.50
Givion Crawford, University City
3
66
22.00
Romeo Cotton, Wright City
3
65
21.67
Seth Siebert, Central Homeschool
3
64
21.33
Jarred Taylor, Chaminade
5
106
21.20
Jerry Watson, Granite City
9
190
21.11
Charles Shelton IV, Pattonville
7
147
21.00
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Total tackles leaders
NAME
Tack
Ast
Total
Matt Siebert, Central Homeschool
117
65
182
Theo Price, Lindbergh
68
102
170
Donovan Prott, Pattonville
95
55
150
Keshon Spraggins, Lutheran South
87
51
138
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
87
51
138
Clayton Jensen, Parkway West
89
47
136
Logan Houba, Red Bud
83
53
136
Kyle Lane, Highland
111
24
135
Brandon Rash, Normandy
71
60
131
Jalen Portis, Hazelwood East
95
35
130
Hayden Bollinger, Lafayette
74
56
130
Eric Owens Jr., East St. Louis
94
33
127
Chase Giorgi, Oakville
74
53
127
Jaime Malta, Wright City
43
84
127
Devon Hutson, Ritenour
56
69
125
Dale Allen, Carlyle
79
44
123
Jordan Guilfoy, Vianney
76
47
123
Dakota Jakoubek, Jefferson
78
45
123
Dominic DeMarco, De Soto
80
42
122
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
59
61
120
Kiyah Christensen, Winfield
35
85
120
Ben Hunnius, Eureka
86
33
119
Brandon Martin, Ritenour
70
48
118
Matthew Sinnott, Borgia
81
35
116
Chris Eisenbeis, Crystal City
74
41
115
Dominic Licameli, Fort Zumwalt South
57
58
115
Caleb Grimes, Orchard Farm
77
37
114
Matt Strong, Pacific
88
26
114
Zach Kincade, Wood River
68
45
113
Nathan Clark, Triad
61
52
113
Saxon Wright, Central Homeschool
72
41
113
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
78
34
112
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
70
41
111
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
83
27
110
Garrett Burton, Miller Career
73
37
110
Kyle Conway, Madison, Illinois
75
35
110
Darrien Miller, Madison, Illinois
76
34
110
Joey Echele, St. Charles West
80
29
109
Keon Cross, Hazelwood Central
56
52
108
Cade Grimes, Orchard Farm
67
41
108
Donnell Sharp, Cardinal Ritter
73
35
108
Bo Warner, Lutheran South
61
46
107
Brock Beins, Pattonville
53
54
107
Jesse Matthews, Waterloo
61
43
104
Mitch Bingaman, Lafayette
61
42
103
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
74
29
103
Devin Rice, Parkway Central
75
28
103
Imuniqe Williams, East St. Louis
70
32
102
Terrion Williams Jr., East St. Louis
72
30
102
Daylen Shepperd, Jennings
51
51
102
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo tackles leaders
NAME
Tackles
Matt Siebert, Central Homeschool
117
Kyle Lane, Highland
111
Jalen Portis, Hazelwood East
95
Donovan Prott, Pattonville
95
Eric Owens Jr., East St. Louis
94
Clayton Jensen, Parkway West
89
Matt Strong, Pacific
88
Keshon Spraggins, Lutheran South
87
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
87
Ben Hunnius, Eureka
86
Logan Gordon, Granite City
84
Cody Schrader, Lutheran South
83
Logan Houba, Red Bud
83
Matthew Sinnott, Borgia
81
Dominic DeMarco, De Soto
80
Nic Seelhoeffer, Mater Dei
80
Ryan Coleman, Potosi
80
Joey Echele, St. Charles West
80
Dale Allen, Carlyle
79
David Ellison Jr., Pattonville
78
Dakota Jakoubek, Jefferson
78
Caleb Grimes, Orchard Farm
77
Jordan Guilfoy, Vianney
76
Darrien Miller, Madison, Illinois
76
Devin Rice, Parkway Central
75
Anthony Brown, Webster Groves
75
Kyle Conway, Madison, Illinois
75
Chris Eisenbeis, Crystal City
74
BJ Buchannon, Ladue
74
Hayden Bollinger, Lafayette
74
Chase Giorgi, Oakville
74
DeAndre Campbell, Parkway Central
74
Jared Drury, O'Fallon Christian
74
Ronnie Perkins, Lutheran North
73
Donnell Sharp, Cardinal Ritter
73
Garrett Burton, Miller Career
73
Terrion Williams Jr., East St. Louis
72
Ty Osby, Parkway South
72
Saxon Wright, Central Homeschool
72
Rob Bax, Brentwood
71
Oliver McDowell, East St. Louis
71
Brandon Rash, Normandy
71
Imuniqe Williams, East St. Louis
70
Brandon Martin, Ritenour
70
Ben Adelsberger, Liberty
70
Kade Seymour, Eureka
69
Zach Kincade, Wood River
68
Trent Gleeson, Hermann
68
Theo Price, Lindbergh
68
Ronald Clay, Mascoutah
68
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists leaders
NAME
Assists
Theo Price, Lindbergh
102
Kiyah Christensen, Winfield
85
Jaime Malta, Wright City
84
Rickey McDonald, Wright City
70
Devon Hutson, Ritenour
69
Ethan Dunn, Breese Central
68
Matt Siebert, Central Homeschool
65
Garrett Sheets, Principia
64
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
61
Haiden Meyer , Union
61
Brandon Rash, Normandy
60
Trent Durell, Summit
60
Tre Ford, Luth. St. Charles
59
Dominic Licameli, Fort Zumwalt South
58
Hayden Bollinger, Lafayette
56
Demetrius Mull, Jennings
55
Donovan Prott, Pattonville
55
Ja'von Hune, Timberland
55
Nick Stepney, Fort Zumwalt East
55
Brock Beins, Pattonville
54
Chase Giorgi, Oakville
53
Logan Houba, Red Bud
53
Keon Cross, Hazelwood Central
52
Nathan Clark, Triad
52
Sam Jehle, Timberland
52
Daylen Shepperd, Jennings
51
Keshon Spraggins, Lutheran South
51
Matt Lewis, Orchard Farm
51
Ryan Charlesworth, Wright City
50
Will Huelskamp, Timberland
50
Sam Davis, FH Central
49
Brandon Martin, Ritenour
48
Joe Phillips, Wright City
48
Eli Paraheim, Fort Zumwalt North
47
Julian Polizzi, Lindbergh
47
Logan Wells, Lindbergh
47
Clayton Jensen, Parkway West
47
Jordan Guilfoy, Vianney
47
Zack Titone, Fort Zumwalt East
47
Jake Malven, Lafayette
46
Bo Warner, Lutheran South
46
Connor Martin, Summit
46
Branden Resto, Winfield
46
Zach Kincade, Wood River
45
Ryan Rusan, Webster Groves
45
Dakota Jakoubek, Jefferson
45
Dale Allen, Carlyle
44
Randale Martin, Eureka
44
Katron Franklin, Cleveland
43
Jesse Matthews, Waterloo
43
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Quarterback sacks leaders
NAME
Sacks
Bo Warner, Lutheran South
22
Logan Wells, Lindbergh
18
Ronnie Perkins, Lutheran North
15
Michael Doebber, Brentwood
14
Oliver McDowell, East St. Louis
13
Nate Thurman, Vianney
13
Chris Vogt, Warrenton
12
Imuniqe Williams, East St. Louis
11
James Malone, Alton Marquette
11
Nick Wilson, St. James
11
Jalen Portis, Hazelwood East
10
A'Ron Washington, Lutheran South
10
Malik Green, Mascoutah
10
Cory Fithian, Red Bud
10
Maurice Hall, Riverview Gardens
10
Stephan Harris, Riverview Gardens
10
Beau Barbour, Triad
10
Qadry Taalib, Vianney
10
Tayvian Weary, Vianney
10
Anthony Hughes, Althoff
9
Devyn Nash, Althoff
9
Lorenzo Phillips, McCluer S-Berkeley
9
Hassan Haskins, Eureka
9
Moses Okpala, Ladue
9
Justin Heggeman, Borgia
8
Maurius Smith, Fort Zumwalt North
8
Jordan Williams, Hazelwood East
8
Zach Forte, Alton Marquette
8
Ibrahima Sy, Mehlville
8
Isaiah Wilkes, Pattonville
8
Wisdom Thomas, Principia
8
Aaron Spottsville, Riverview Gardens
8
Matt Harris, Fort Zumwalt West
8
Brenden McClure, North County
7
Terrion Williams Jr., East St. Louis
7
Adrian Morris, Hazelwood West
7
Michael Thompson, Parkway North
7
Corey Brooks, Ritenour
7
Caleb Strauss, Warrenton
7
Johnrico Parker, Miller Career
7
Dondi Fuller, Belleville East
6
Elijah Robinson, CBC
6
Jared VonderHaar, Carlyle
6
Armon Wallace, De Smet
6
Logan Smith, De Soto
6
Julian Smith, East St. Louis
6
Ben Hunnius, Eureka
6
Bryce Rowles, Fort Zumwalt North
6
Bobby Matthews, MICDS
6
George Williams, Hazelwood East
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/1/2017.