Missouri Class 5 State Championship
10/21 - 11/26/16
District first round
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Oakville-10 at Summit-19 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-28 at Pattonville-30 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Parkway South-21 at Francis Howell North-33 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | North Kansas City-25 at Truman-28 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Oak Park-6 vs Liberty North-42 at Staley - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Holt-14 at Washington-21 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Waynesville-6 at Branson-15 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Springfield Central-24 at Lebanon-51 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Parkview-14 at Willard-43 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Republic-7 at Neosho-35 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Ruskin-19 at Raytown-44 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Hickman-14 at Smith-Cotton-45 - Final |
District semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Summit-35 at Jackson-56 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Vianney-56 at Poplar Bluff-21 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Pattonville-6 at Chaminade-42 - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Francis Howell North-46 at Hazelwood East-52 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | North Kansas City-21 at Park Hill South-45 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | William Chrisman-8 at Fort Osage-33 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Liberty North-14 at Staley-25 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | St. Joseph Central-7 at Liberty (KC)-34 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Washington-12 at Fort Zumwalt North-63 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-9 at Timberland-8 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Branson-20 at Glendale-56 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Lebanon-13 at Ozark-27 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Willard-14 at Carthage-28 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Neosho-31 at Nixa-38 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Raytown-13 at Battle-44 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Smith-Cotton-17 at Belton-28 - Final |
District Final
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Vianney-49 at Jackson-14 - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Hazelwood East-12 at Chaminade-43 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Osage-6 at Park Hill South-37 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Liberty (KC)-0 at Staley-36 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-19 at Fort Zumwalt North-50 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Ozark-44 at Glendale-85 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Nixa-7 at Carthage-47 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Belton-29 at Battle-52 - Final |
Quarterfinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Chaminade-44 at Vianney-63 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Park Hill South-21 at Staley-42 - Final | ||
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-52 at Glendale-22 - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Carthage-20 at Battle-37 - Final |
Semifinal
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Staley-31 at Vianney-34 - Final | ||
1:00 pm | Battle-25 at Fort Zumwalt North-28 - Final |
Championship
Date | Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-14 vs Vianney-49 at Plaster Stadium - Final |