Class 1A Shelbyville Regional at Fox Prairie Golf Course
10-3-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Hillsboro, Illinois | 306 |
2 | Litchfield | 332 |
3 | Raymond Lincolnwood | 353 |
4 | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 367 |
5 | Vandalia | 374 |
6 | Shelbyville | 384 |
7 | Staunton | 391 |
8 | Ramsey | 407 |
9 | Carlinville | 424 |
10 | Carrollton, Illinois | 428 |
11 | Pana | 443 |
12 | Mount Olive | 491 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Eickhoff | Hillsboro, Illinois | 73 | +2 | 10-03 |
2 | Alex White | Hillsboro, Illinois | 74 | +3 | 10-03 |
2 | Alex Bishop | Litchfield | 75 | +4 | 10-03 |
4 | Tyler Fleeman | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 76 | +5 | 10-03 |
5 | Tony Perfetti | Hillsboro, Illinois | 78 | +7 | 10-03 |
6 | Dane Huber | Hillsboro, Illinois | 80 | +9 | 10-03 |
7 | Scott Shulman | Vandalia | 81 | +10 | 10-03 |
7 | Wilson Hamby | Hillsboro, Illinois | 81 | +10 | 10-03 |
9 | Anthony Boston | Litchfield | 82 | +11 | 10-03 |
9 | Owen Malloy | Hillsboro, Illinois | 82 | +11 | 10-03 |
11 | Will Leach | Shelbyville | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
11 | Tyler Sneed | Litchfield | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
11 | Dade Pitchford | Raymond Lincolnwood | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
14 | Noah Robinson | Carrollton, Illinois | 86 | +15 | 10-03 |
15 | Sam Herman | Raymond Lincolnwood | 88 | +17 | 10-03 |
16 | Nathan Ellis | Christ Our Rock Lutheran | 89 | +18 | 10-03 |
16 | Nathaniel Weaver | Vandalia | 89 | +18 | 10-03 |
16 | Andrew Skinner | Raymond Lincolnwood | 89 | +18 | 10-03 |
19 | Austin Rushton | Staunton | 90 | +19 | 10-03 |
19 | Marc Grigoroff | Ramsey | 90 | +19 | 10-03 |
21 | Jayden Marten | Litchfield | 91 | +20 | 10-03 |
22 | Braxton Schmedeke | Raymond Lincolnwood | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
23 | Riley Thompson | Sandoval | 95 | +24 | 10-03 |
23 | Bryce Dunn | Vandalia | 95 | +24 | 10-03 |
25 | Blaine Bloemker | Staunton | 96 | +25 | 10-03 |
30 | Blake Uehling | Litchfield | 99 | +28 | 10-03 |
26 | Kevin Rushton | Staunton | 99 | +28 | 10-03 |
33 | Billy Beckham | Litchfield | 101 | +30 | 10-03 |
40 | Michael Jones | Raymond Lincolnwood | 105 | +34 | 10-03 |
30 | Caden Shearlock | Staunton | 106 | +35 | 10-03 |
30 | Devin Boster | Staunton | 106 | +35 | 10-03 |
51 | Devin Brown | Raymond Lincolnwood | 115 | +44 | 10-03 |
53 | Owen Scheller | Mount Olive | 118 | +47 | 10-03 |
55 | J.D. Bruch | Mount Olive | 119 | +48 | 10-03 |
59 | Quinten Zillen | Mount Olive | 127 | +56 | 10-03 |
59 | Noah Buskey | Mount Olive | 127 | +56 | 10-03 |
63 | Bryce Mayer | Mount Olive | 134 | +63 | 10-03 |
68 | Alex Hahn | Mount Olive | 154 | +83 | 10-03 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Hillsboro: 1. Alex Eickhoff, 73; 2. Alex White, 74; 5. Tony Perfetti, 78; 6. Dane Huber, 80; 7. Wilson Hamby, 81; 9. Owen Malloy, 82 Litchfield: 3. Alex Bishop, 75; 9. Anthony Boston, 82; 11. Tyler Sneed, 84; 21. Jayden Marten, 91; 26. Blake Uehling, 99; 28. Billy Beckham, 101; Lincolnwood: 11. Dade Pitchford, 84; 15. Sam Herman, 88; 16. Andrew Skinner, 89; 22. Braxton Schmedeke, 92; 29. Michael Jones, 105; 32. Devin Brown, 115 Sectional-qualifying individuals Carrollton: 14. Noah Robinson, 86 Christ Our Rock Lutheran: 4. Tyler Fleeman, 76; 16. Nathan Ellis, 89 Ramsey: 19. Marc Grigoroff, 90 Sandoval: 23. Riley Thompson, 95 Shelbyville: 11. Will Leach, 84 Staunton: 19. Austin Rushton, 90 Vandalia: 7. Scott Shulman, 81; 16. Nathaniel Weaver, 89; 23. Bryce Dunn, 95 |