Class 3A Pekin Sectional at Lick Creek GC
10-14-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Lockport | 317 |
2 | Pekin | 325 |
3 | Lincoln-Way Central | 327 |
4 | Normal Community | 330 |
5 | Orland Park Sandburg | 337 |
6 | Edwardsville | 338 |
7 | O'Fallon | 341 |
8 | Homewood-Flossmoor | 351 |
9 | Normal Community West | 353 |
10 | Chicago Marist | 359 |
11 | Quincy | 374 |
12 | Palos Hills Stagg | 412 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Sluzas | Lockport | 71 | -1 | 10-14 |
2 | Mason Minkel | Pekin | 73 | +1 | 10-14 |
3 | Caden Cannon | O'Fallon | 74 | +2 | 10-14 |
4 | Trevor Laub | Edwardsville | 77 | +5 | 10-14 |
5 | Sean Curran | Lincoln-Way Central | 78 | +6 | 10-14 |
5 | Dylan Wiemers | Moline | 78 | +6 | 10-14 |
7 | Brody McCarthy | Lockport | 79 | +7 | 10-14 |
8 | Hogan Messinger | Belleville East | 80 | +8 | 10-14 |
8 | Kalen Mapugay | Normal Community | 80 | +8 | 10-14 |
10 | Griffin McCluskey | Normal Community | 81 | +9 | 10-14 |
10 | Juney Bai | Lincoln-Way Central | 81 | +9 | 10-14 |
10 | Justin Taphorn | Pekin | 81 | +9 | 10-14 |
10 | Mitchell Mazzei | Orland Park Sandburg | 81 | +9 | 10-14 |
10 | Quinn Henry | Homewood-Flossmoor | 81 | +9 | 10-14 |
15 | Logan Lowery | O'Fallon | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
15 | Sam Hook | Lockport | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
15 | Matt Kelley | Lincoln-Way East | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
15 | Nate Frey | Edwardsville | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
15 | Evan Semonis | Normal Community | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
15 | Max Farley | Orland Park Sandburg | 82 | +10 | 10-14 |
21 | Kevin Phillips | Minooka | 83 | +11 | 10-14 |
21 | Billy Nagel | Tinley Park Andrew | 83 | +11 | 10-14 |
21 | Nick Tingley | Lincoln-Way Central | 83 | +11 | 10-14 |
24 | Ian Bailey | Edwardsville | 84 | +12 | 10-14 |
24 | Zack Phelps | Lincoln-Way West | 84 | +12 | 10-14 |
24 | Jason Lange | Lincoln-Way West | 84 | +12 | 10-14 |
24 | Dylan Drogemuller | Lincoln-Way East | 84 | +12 | 10-14 |
24 | Aidan Healy | Lincoln-Way West | 84 | +12 | 10-14 |
29 | Cooper Theleritis | Pekin | 85 | +13 | 10-14 |
29 | VJ Greci | Lockport | 85 | +13 | 10-14 |
29 | Jacob Stoetzel | Lincoln-Way Central | 85 | +13 | 10-14 |
32 | Chris Radosta | Homewood-Flossmoor | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
32 | Adam Cash | Pekin | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
32 | Carter Stevenson | Pekin | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
32 | Craig Bland | Normal Community West | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
32 | Stephen Gallagher | Orland Park Sandburg | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
32 | Matt Sitar | Minooka | 86 | +14 | 10-14 |
38 | Keagan Wurth | Normal Community West | 87 | +15 | 10-14 |
38 | George Paetow | Chicago Marist | 87 | +15 | 10-14 |
38 | Bennett Smallie | Granite City | 87 | +15 | 10-14 |
38 | Jonathan Wells | Normal Community | 87 | +15 | 10-14 |
42 | Ben Schieber | Orland Park Sandburg | 88 | +16 | 10-14 |
42 | Evan Hutson | Normal Community West | 88 | +16 | 10-14 |
44 | Thai Prakit | Belleville East | 89 | +17 | 10-14 |
44 | Cameron Reid | Homewood-Flossmoor | 89 | +17 | 10-14 |
44 | Chase Tomlinson | Normal Community | 89 | +17 | 10-14 |
44 | Glenn Jackson | Lincoln-Way West | 89 | +17 | 10-14 |
48 | Caleb Andrea | Lockport | 90 | +18 | 10-14 |
48 | TJ Callahan | Chicago Marist | 90 | +18 | 10-14 |
48 | Cole Sanders | Orland Park Sandburg | 90 | +18 | 10-14 |
48 | Cameron Bergman | Quincy | 90 | +18 | 10-14 |
52 | TJ Edmier | Lincoln-Way Central | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Luke Petrovic | Minooka | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Logan Winn | Normal Community | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Brian Carter | Lockport | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Dawson Woll | Pekin | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Ben Reidy | Chicago Marist | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Nick Coccaro | Chicago Marist | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
52 | Alex Pineda | Orland Park Sandburg | 91 | +19 | 10-14 |
60 | Josh Krneta | O'Fallon | 92 | +20 | 10-14 |
60 | Gabe Holderby | Normal Community West | 92 | +20 | 10-14 |
62 | Luke Mettemeyer | Quincy | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
62 | Sam Wielgus | Granite City | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
62 | Alex Goetsch | Lincoln-Way East | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
62 | Zach Gebhardt | Belleville East | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
62 | Ethan Healy | Lincoln-Way West | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
62 | Braydon Dreyer | O'Fallon | 93 | +21 | 10-14 |
68 | Aaron Rogers | Moline | 94 | +22 | 10-14 |
69 | Hayden Moore | Edwardsville | 95 | +23 | 10-14 |
69 | Preston Armstrong | Quincy | 95 | +23 | 10-14 |
69 | Ryan Nickel | Rock Island | 95 | +23 | 10-14 |
69 | Ben Frieden | Moline | 95 | +23 | 10-14 |
69 | Keegan Buksa | Homewood-Flossmoor | 95 | +23 | 10-14 |
74 | Brock Penn | Quincy | 96 | +24 | 10-14 |
74 | Tommy Dibadj | Belleville West | 96 | +24 | 10-14 |
74 | Nathan Merz | Granite City | 96 | +24 | 10-14 |
77 | Randy Miller | Palos Hills Stagg | 97 | +25 | 10-14 |
77 | Finnegan McCarthy | Palos Hills Stagg | 97 | +25 | 10-14 |
77 | Garrett Swingler | Normal Community West | 97 | +25 | 10-14 |
77 | Charlie Van Etten | Homewood-Flossmoor | 97 | +25 | 10-14 |
81 | Ben Hunt | Normal Community West | 98 | +26 | 10-14 |
81 | Cole Nicholas | Quincy | 98 | +26 | 10-14 |
81 | Brady Walker | Quincy | 98 | +26 | 10-14 |
84 | Dylan Schueneman | Moline | 99 | +27 | 10-14 |
84 | John Pohrte | Homewood-Flossmoor | 99 | +27 | 10-14 |
84 | Brady Charbonnier | Granite City | 99 | +27 | 10-14 |
84 | Mason Babington | Edwardsville | 99 | +27 | 10-14 |
84 | Conner Hogan | Lincoln-Way Central | 99 | +27 | 10-14 |
89 | Jack Doubek | Chicago Marist | 100 | +28 | 10-14 |
89 | Quinn Kelly | Chicago Marist | 100 | +28 | 10-14 |
91 | Jack Collins | Blue Island Eisenhower | 101 | +29 | 10-14 |
91 | Owen Smyth | Tinley Park Andrew | 101 | +29 | 10-14 |
91 | Sam Spurgetis | Moline | 101 | +29 | 10-14 |
94 | Drew Boone | O'Fallon | 102 | +30 | 10-14 |
95 | Jim Coan | Burbank Reavis | 104 | +32 | 10-14 |
95 | Jimmy LaMantia | Oak Lawn Richards | 104 | +32 | 10-14 |
97 | Luke Jackson | O'Fallon | 105 | +33 | 10-14 |
97 | Sean Hendrickson | Oak Lawn Richards | 105 | +33 | 10-14 |
99 | Max Hutchinson | Belleville West | 106 | +34 | 10-14 |
99 | Ian Kloehn | Palos Hills Stagg | 106 | +34 | 10-14 |
101 | Kevin Laurencell | Oak Lawn Richards | 107 | +35 | 10-14 |
101 | Vince Jabczynski | Thornton Fractional South | 107 | +35 | 10-14 |
103 | Clayton Pilger | Alton | 111 | +39 | 10-14 |
104 | Clay Bumstead | Palos Hills Stagg | 112 | +40 | 10-14 |
105 | Juan Rangel | Burbank Reavis | 116 | +44 | 10-14 |
106 | Tyler Janson | Edwardsville | 117 | +45 | 10-14 |
107 | David Gilgenberg | Burbank Reavis | 119 | +47 | 10-14 |
108 | Matt Hendrickson | Oak Lawn Richards | 120 | +48 | 10-14 |
108 | Owen Erickson | Palos Hills Stagg | 120 | +48 | 10-14 |
110 | Tadge Spillane | Oak Lawn | 133 | +61 | 10-14 |
Results
At Lick Creek GC, par 72 Medalist: Ben Sluzas, Lockport Township, 71 State-qualifying teams Lockport Township: 1. Ben Sluzas, 71; 7. Brody McCarthy, 79; T15. Sam Hook, 82; T29. Vincent Greci, 85; T48. Caleb Andrea, 90 Pekin: 2. Mason Minkel, 73; T10. Justin Taphorn, 81; T29. Cooper Theleritis, 85; T32. Carter Stevenson, 86; T32. Adam Cash, 86 Lincoln-Way Central: T5. Sean Curran, 78; T10. Juney Bai, 81; T21. Nick Tingley, 83; T29. Jacob Stoetzel, 85; T52. TJ Edmier, 91 Individual state qualifiers Belleville East: T8. William Messinger, 80 Edwardsville: 4. Trevor Laub, 77 Homewood-Flossmoor: T10. Quinn Henry, 81 Moline: T5. Dylan Wiemers, 78 Normal Community: T8. Kalen Mapugay, 80; T10. Griffin McCluskey, 81; T15. Evan Semonis, 82 O'Fallon: 3. Caden Cannon, 74; T15. Logan Lowery, 82 Orland Park: T10. Mitchell Mazzei, 81 |