Class 2A Roxana Regional at Belk Park
10-6-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Jacksonville, Illinois | 322 |
2 | Chatham Glenwood | 340 |
3 | Jerseyville | 347 |
4 | Roxana | 364 |
5 | Civic Memorial | 366 |
6 | Wood River | 383 |
7 | Greenville | 384 |
8 | Taylorville | 388 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady Kaufmann | Jacksonville, Illinois | 72 | 0 | 10-06 |
2 | Tobin Nell | Chatham Glenwood | 77 | +5 | 10-06 |
3 | Aydin Folker | Jacksonville, Illinois | 81 | +9 | 10-06 |
4 | Christian Bauer | Greenville | 82 | +10 | 10-06 |
5 | Clark Norris | Jerseyville | 83 | +11 | 10-06 |
5 | Trey Bourn | Jacksonville, Illinois | 83 | +11 | 10-06 |
7 | Jake Herrin | Chatham Glenwood | 84 | +12 | 10-06 |
7 | Briar Dempsey | Taylorville | 84 | +12 | 10-06 |
9 | Christian Floyd | Roxana | 85 | +13 | 10-06 |
10 | Garrett Smith | Jerseyville | 86 | +14 | 10-06 |
10 | Quin Saxer | Jacksonville, Illinois | 86 | +14 | 10-06 |
12 | Nick Williams | Civic Memorial | 87 | +15 | 10-06 |
13 | Brady Wynn | Chatham Glenwood | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
13 | Tyler Noble | Jerseyville | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
13 | Jackson Harris | Roxana | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
13 | Ryan Johnson | Taylorville | 88 | +16 | 10-06 |
17 | Carson Reef | Wood River | 89 | +17 | 10-06 |
18 | Austin Hayes | Jerseyville | 90 | +18 | 10-06 |
18 | Myles Alexander | Jacksonville, Illinois | 90 | +18 | 10-06 |
20 | Brock Bredehoft | Chatham Glenwood | 91 | +19 | 10-06 |
20 | Ryan Heath | Greenville | 91 | +19 | 10-06 |
22 | Spencer Slayden | Wood River | 92 | +20 | 10-06 |
22 | Sam Buckley | Civic Memorial | 92 | +20 | 10-06 |
22 | Timothy Melton | Wood River | 92 | +20 | 10-06 |
25 | Mason Seymour | Jerseyville | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
25 | Gavin Martin | Chatham Glenwood | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
25 | Zach Fitzgerald | Civic Memorial | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
25 | Zach Stangler | Roxana | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
25 | Keaton Frye | Jacksonville, Illinois | 93 | +21 | 10-06 |
30 | Ethan Allison | Civic Memorial | 94 | +22 | 10-06 |
31 | Manny Silva | Civic Memorial | 95 | +23 | 10-06 |
31 | Davis Hamm | Jerseyville | 95 | +23 | 10-06 |
33 | Jonah Nagle | Taylorville | 96 | +24 | 10-06 |
33 | Jake Cheatham | Civic Memorial | 96 | +24 | 10-06 |
33 | Bradyn Sayarath | Chatham Glenwood | 96 | +24 | 10-06 |
36 | Leno Caldieraro | Greenville | 98 | +26 | 10-06 |
36 | Cade Slayden | Roxana | 98 | +26 | 10-06 |
38 | Jaden DiPaolo | Roxana | 103 | +31 | 10-06 |
39 | Logan Wonders | Roxana | 105 | +33 | 10-06 |
40 | Jordan Cottingham | Piasa Southwestern | 108 | +36 | 10-06 |
41 | Lucas Moore | Wood River | 110 | +38 | 10-06 |
42 | Curtis Mullaney | Wood River | 111 | +39 | 10-06 |
43 | Dakota Llyod | Greenville | 113 | +41 | 10-06 |
44 | Dillon Gerner | Wood River | 119 | +47 | 10-06 |
45 | Grant Buschon | Taylorville | 120 | +48 | 10-06 |
46 | Tate Wagner | Taylorville | 123 | +51 | 10-06 |
47 | Tyson Ackerman | Greenville | 134 | +62 | 10-06 |
48 | Jack McGrath | Taylorville | 139 | +67 | 10-06 |
Results
Advancing teams to Class 2A Centralia Sectional Jacksonville: 1. Brady Kaufmann, 72; 3. Aydin Folker, 81; 5. Trey Bourn, 83; 10. Quin Saxer, 86; 18. Myles Alexander, 90; 25. Keaton Frye, 93 Chatham Glenwood: 2. Tobin Nell, 77; 7. Jake Herrin, 84; 13. Brady Wynn, 88; 20. Brock Bredehoft, 91; 25. Gavin Martin, 93; 33. Bradyn Sayarath, 96 Advancing individuals to Class 2A Centralia Sectional Greenville: 4. Christian Bauer, 82 Jerseyville: 5. Clark Norris, 83 Roxana: 9. Christian Floyd, 85 Taylorville: 7. Briar Dempsey, 84 |