Class 3A Belleville East Regional at Clinton Hill GC
10-3-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Quincy | 304 |
2 | Edwardsville | 311 |
3 | O'Fallon | 341 |
4 | Springfield, Illinois | 347 |
5 | Belleville East | 359 |
6 | Collinsville | 361 |
7 | Granite City | 371 |
8 | Belleville West | 397 |
8 | Alton | 397 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Parker Campbell | Quincy | 72 | +1 | 10-03 |
2 | Zach Richmond | Springfield, Illinois | 73 | +2 | 10-03 |
2 | TJ Wensing | Quincy | 73 | +2 | 10-03 |
2 | Ben Tyrrell | Edwardsville | 73 | +2 | 10-03 |
5 | Jimmie Patterson | Quincy | 74 | +3 | 10-03 |
6 | Trevor Laub | Edwardsville | 77 | +6 | 10-03 |
7 | Logan Lowery | O'Fallon | 79 | +8 | 10-03 |
8 | Tanner White | Edwardsville | 80 | +9 | 10-03 |
9 | Drew Taylor | O'Fallon | 81 | +10 | 10-03 |
9 | Jon Ratterman | Edwardsville | 81 | +10 | 10-03 |
11 | Noah Scrum | Collinsville | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
11 | Adler Boatman | Springfield, Illinois | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
11 | Daniel Frew | Belleville East | 84 | +13 | 10-03 |
14 | Drew Wielgus | Granite City | 85 | +14 | 10-03 |
14 | Blake Hayden | Quincy | 85 | +14 | 10-03 |
16 | Zach Trimpe | Edwardsville | 86 | +15 | 10-03 |
17 | Noah Carroll | Collinsville | 87 | +16 | 10-03 |
18 | Jack Zerfas | Springfield, Illinois | 88 | +17 | 10-03 |
19 | Taylor Patterson | O'Fallon | 89 | +18 | 10-03 |
20 | James Davis | Belleville East | 91 | +20 | 10-03 |
20 | Greg Witte | Collinsville | 91 | +20 | 10-03 |
22 | Zachary Gebhardt | Belleville East | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
22 | Brock Penn | Quincy | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
22 | Ethan Ourada | O'Fallon | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
22 | Dillon Donjon | Belleville East | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
22 | Eddie Constance | Belleville West | 92 | +21 | 10-03 |
27 | Alex Agne | Belleville East | 93 | +22 | 10-03 |
27 | Cameron Rubenacker | Granite City | 93 | +22 | 10-03 |
27 | Clayton Pilger | Alton | 93 | +22 | 10-03 |
30 | Adam Stilts | Alton | 94 | +23 | 10-03 |
31 | Bennett Smallie | Granite City | 95 | +24 | 10-03 |
32 | Lucas Verdun | Edwardsville | 96 | +25 | 10-03 |
33 | Brady Charbonnire | Granite City | 98 | +27 | 10-03 |
34 | Cole Metzger | Collinsville | 99 | +28 | 10-03 |
35 | Sam Wielgus | Granite City | 100 | +29 | 10-03 |
35 | Josh Krneta | O'Fallon | 100 | +29 | 10-03 |
35 | Nathan Merz | Granite City | 100 | +29 | 10-03 |
38 | Zachary Laing | Belleville West | 101 | +30 | 10-03 |
39 | Austin Floyd | Springfield, Illinois | 102 | +31 | 10-03 |
39 | Tommy Dibadj | Belleville West | 102 | +31 | 10-03 |
39 | Jacob Cooper | Belleville West | 102 | +31 | 10-03 |
42 | Tyler Kent | Quincy | 103 | +32 | 10-03 |
43 | Braeton Richardson | Belleville East | 104 | +33 | 10-03 |
43 | Tyler Hazelwood | Alton | 104 | +33 | 10-03 |
43 | Welkin Huelsman | Springfield, Illinois | 104 | +33 | 10-03 |
46 | Alex Woods | Belleville West | 105 | +34 | 10-03 |
47 | Aiden Keshner | Alton | 106 | +35 | 10-03 |
47 | Nate Lee | Collinsville | 106 | +35 | 10-03 |
49 | Chase Alford | Alton | 107 | +36 | 10-03 |
50 | Austin Olson | Alton | 110 | +39 | 10-03 |
51 | Ryan Wondolowski | Collinsville | 114 | +43 | 10-03 |
52 | Bennett Carter | Springfield, Illinois | 120 | +49 | 10-03 |
53 | Travis Allen | Belleville West | 134 | +63 | 10-03 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Quincy: 1. Parker Campbell, 72; 2. TJ Wensing, 73; 5. Jimmie Patterson, 74; 14. Blake Hayden, 85; 22. Brock Penn, 92; 42. Tyler Kent, 103 Edwardsville: 2. Ben Tyrrell, 73; 6. Trevor Laub, 77; 8. Tanner White, 80; 9. Jon Ratterman, 81; 16. Zach Trimpe, 86; 32. Lucas Verdun, 96 O’Fallon: 7. Logan Lowery, 79; 9. Drew Taylor, 81; 19. Taylor Patterson, 89; 22. Ethan Ourada, 92; 35. Josh Krneta, 100 Sectional-qualifying individuals Belleville East: 11. Daniel Frew, 84; 20. James Davis, 91 Belleville West: 22. Eddie Constance, 92 Collinsville: 11. Noah Scrum, 84; 17. Noah Carroll, 87; 20. Greg Witte, 91 Granite City: 14. Drew Wielgus, 85 Springfield: 2. Zach Richmond, 73; 11. Adler Boatman, 84; 18. Jack Zerfas, 88 |