Class 1A Gibault Regional at Acorns Golf Links
10-7-2020
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Columbia | 364 |
2 | Waterloo | 374 |
3 | Okawville | 375 |
4 | Trico | 394 |
5 | Althoff | 396 |
6 | Gibault | 441 |
7 | Sparta | 447 |
8 | Nashville | 458 |
9 | Freeburg | 476 |
10 | Chester | 482 |
11 | Dupo | 499 |
12 | Red Bud | 527 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chloe Kraus | Okawville | 75 | +3 | 10-07 |
2 | Malia Kossina | Columbia | 76 | +4 | 10-07 |
3 | Olivia Quigley | Marissa | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
3 | Calli Smith | Waterloo | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
3 | Kylie Bunselmeyer | Trico | 88 | +16 | 10-07 |
6 | Marissa Maldonado | Columbia | 89 | +17 | 10-07 |
7 | Katie Connolly | Althoff | 90 | +18 | 10-07 |
8 | Maliyah Phillips | Gibault | 91 | +19 | 10-07 |
8 | Addison Laramore | Althoff | 91 | +19 | 10-07 |
10 | Katelyn Alvis | Okawville | 93 | +21 | 10-07 |
11 | Lidia Kaltenbronn | Waterloo | 95 | +23 | 10-07 |
11 | Lexi Guerra | Waterloo | 95 | +23 | 10-07 |
13 | Kami Cooper | Waterloo | 96 | +24 | 10-07 |
14 | Megan Wettig | Trico | 98 | +26 | 10-07 |
14 | Julia Foster | Columbia | 98 | +26 | 10-07 |
16 | Hope Schmitt | Althoff | 100 | +28 | 10-07 |
17 | Annie Schrader | Columbia | 101 | +29 | 10-07 |
18 | Lexi Renner | Steeleville | 102 | +30 | 10-07 |
19 | Taylor Hettenhausen | Okawville | 103 | +31 | 10-07 |
19 | Saylor Griffith | Trico | 103 | +31 | 10-07 |
19 | Mae Descher | Columbia | 103 | +31 | 10-07 |
22 | Avery Killion | Okawville | 104 | +32 | 10-07 |
23 | Kassidy Bunselmeyer | Trico | 105 | +33 | 10-07 |
23 | Sydney Rheinecker | Sparta | 105 | +33 | 10-07 |
23 | Amy Koch | Okawville | 105 | +33 | 10-07 |
26 | Grace Ruehl | Nashville | 106 | +34 | 10-07 |
26 | Lexi Stumpf | Waterloo | 106 | +34 | 10-07 |
26 | Shealyn Conway | Steeleville | 106 | +34 | 10-07 |
29 | MaKayla McCready | Sparta | 107 | +35 | 10-07 |
30 | Camryn Luthy | Chester | 108 | +36 | 10-07 |
30 | Sabrina Leingang | Columbia | 108 | +36 | 10-07 |
32 | Kayla Knott | Trico | 109 | +37 | 10-07 |
33 | Brenn Wilson | Red Bud | 110 | +38 | 10-07 |
34 | Aubrie Smith | Freeburg | 111 | +39 | 10-07 |
34 | Claire Baue | Sparta | 111 | +39 | 10-07 |
34 | Kaitlyn Johnson | Gibault | 111 | +39 | 10-07 |
37 | Olivia Blaskiewicz | Gibault | 112 | +40 | 10-07 |
38 | Avery Gomric | Althoff | 115 | +43 | 10-07 |
38 | Julie Reiman | Trico | 115 | +43 | 10-07 |
38 | Abby Francis | Dupo | 115 | +43 | 10-07 |
38 | Faith Frerker | Nashville | 115 | +43 | 10-07 |
42 | Emily Guest | Nashville | 116 | +44 | 10-07 |
42 | Lauren Soellner | Chester | 116 | +44 | 10-07 |
44 | Becca Zimmer | Althoff | 117 | +45 | 10-07 |
44 | Olivia Lee | Freeburg | 117 | +45 | 10-07 |
46 | Macie Staley | Okawville | 118 | +46 | 10-07 |
47 | Ellie Ellfrink | Dupo | 119 | +47 | 10-07 |
48 | Shelby Thorson | Nashville | 121 | +49 | 10-07 |
49 | Martha Lehman | Freeburg | 122 | +50 | 10-07 |
50 | Alyssa Williams | Sparta | 124 | +52 | 10-07 |
51 | Steffany Stansch | Dupo | 125 | +53 | 10-07 |
52 | Abby Carlton | Freeburg | 126 | +54 | 10-07 |
53 | Paige Vasquez | Chester | 127 | +55 | 10-07 |
53 | Anne-Marie Alvarez | Gibault | 127 | +55 | 10-07 |
55 | Shelby Barker | Steeleville | 130 | +58 | 10-07 |
56 | Lindsay Harget | Gibault | 131 | +59 | 10-07 |
56 | Aubrie Medford | Chester | 131 | +59 | 10-07 |
56 | Savannah Downey | Nashville | 131 | +59 | 10-07 |
59 | Abby Vallet | Red Bud | 132 | +60 | 10-07 |
60 | Samantha Eggemeyer | Chester | 135 | +63 | 10-07 |
61 | Ava Jacquot | Althoff | 138 | +66 | 10-07 |
62 | Maddie Ehrhardt | Dupo | 140 | +68 | 10-07 |
62 | Payton Link | Waterloo | 140 | +68 | 10-07 |
64 | Reese Simpson | Freeburg | 141 | +69 | 10-07 |
64 | Melayna Crafton | Red Bud | 141 | +69 | 10-07 |
66 | Havyn Inyart | Red Bud | 144 | +72 | 10-07 |
67 | Noella Frevert | Freeburg | 157 | +85 | 10-07 |
68 | Rylee Imhoff | Gibault | 169 | +97 | 10-07 |
Results
Top two teams advance to Salem Sectional along with top four individuals from non-qualifying teams. |