Class 2 District 1 Tournament at Aberdeen GC
9-26-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Summit | 335 |
2 | Cor Jesu | 371 |
3 | Eureka | 375 |
4 | Washington | 379 |
5 | Seckman | 380 |
6 | Lindbergh | 388 |
7 | Fox | 391 |
8 | Oakville | 396 |
9 | Farmington | 414 |
10 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 421 |
10 | Mehlville | 421 |
12 | Union | 452 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Solovic | Seckman | 69 | -3 | 09-26 |
2 | Katie Schreiner | Summit | 75 | +3 | 09-26 |
3 | McKenzie Miller | Eureka | 77 | +5 | 09-26 |
4 | Lacey Snell | Northwest Cedar Hill | 78 | +6 | 09-26 |
5 | Sofia Gamayo | Lindbergh | 79 | +7 | 09-26 |
6 | Danika Stilwell | Summit | 80 | +8 | 09-26 |
7 | Macyn Young | Fox | 83 | +11 | 09-26 |
8 | Isabelle Thrall | Summit | 84 | +12 | 09-26 |
9 | Elizabeth McGuire | Cor Jesu | 89 | +17 | 09-26 |
10 | Gabrielle Foppe | Oakville | 90 | +18 | 09-26 |
11 | Madison Sprung | Washington | 91 | +19 | 09-26 |
11 | Nichole Brinker | Washington | 91 | +19 | 09-26 |
13 | Erin Powers | Cor Jesu | 92 | +20 | 09-26 |
14 | Jillian Oligschlaeger | Eureka | 93 | +21 | 09-26 |
15 | Megan Diel | Oakville | 94 | +22 | 09-26 |
16 | Hallie Kilfoy | Cor Jesu | 95 | +23 | 09-26 |
16 | Tiffany Hagemann | Mehlville | 95 | +23 | 09-26 |
16 | Abby Loveless | Cor Jesu | 95 | +23 | 09-26 |
16 | Anna Musich | Lindbergh | 95 | +23 | 09-26 |
16 | Amelia Chapman | Fox | 95 | +23 | 09-26 |
21 | Jordan Aholt | Washington | 96 | +24 | 09-26 |
21 | Elly VanBuskirk | Summit | 96 | +24 | 09-26 |
23 | Hannah Wahle | Cor Jesu | 97 | +25 | 09-26 |
24 | Lauren Jaggie | Seckman | 98 | +26 | 09-26 |
24 | Kala Dodson | Farmington | 98 | +26 | 09-26 |
24 | Grace Bellovich | Oakville | 98 | +26 | 09-26 |
27 | Christen Ferris | Farmington | 99 | +27 | 09-26 |
28 | Paige Rhine | Eureka | 101 | +29 | 09-26 |
28 | Emmy Hopkins | Washington | 101 | +29 | 09-26 |
30 | Sydney Young | Fox | 102 | +30 | 09-26 |
31 | Laiken Cash | Farmington | 103 | +31 | 09-26 |
31 | Allison Franken | Northwest Cedar Hill | 103 | +31 | 09-26 |
33 | Hanna Kirkiewicz | Seckman | 104 | +32 | 09-26 |
33 | Taylor Stimpson | Lindbergh | 104 | +32 | 09-26 |
33 | Ellen Frichtel | Eureka | 104 | +32 | 09-26 |
36 | Heidi Ohmer | Mehlville | 105 | +33 | 09-26 |
36 | Emily Young | Union | 105 | +33 | 09-26 |
38 | Bria Hasenjaeger | Washington | 108 | +36 | 09-26 |
39 | Jennifer Cheun | Seckman | 109 | +37 | 09-26 |
40 | Mirinda Wildhaber | Lindbergh | 110 | +38 | 09-26 |
40 | Lauren Greenlee | Jackson | 110 | +38 | 09-26 |
40 | Emily Harmon | Jackson | 110 | +38 | 09-26 |
40 | Lauren Doty | Mehlville | 110 | +38 | 09-26 |
44 | Cassandra Buchanan | Fox | 111 | +39 | 09-26 |
44 | Melissa Hagemann | Mehlville | 111 | +39 | 09-26 |
46 | Sarah Biscan | Eureka | 112 | +40 | 09-26 |
47 | Olivia Struttmann | Union | 113 | +41 | 09-26 |
48 | Bethany Hagan | Oakville | 114 | +42 | 09-26 |
48 | Olivia King | Farmington | 114 | +42 | 09-26 |
50 | Sophia Miner | Union | 115 | +43 | 09-26 |
51 | Ashley Davis | Summit | 116 | +44 | 09-26 |
52 | Catherine Jaggie | Seckman | 118 | +46 | 09-26 |
52 | Madeline Baugh | Northwest Cedar Hill | 118 | +46 | 09-26 |
54 | McKenna Combs | Union | 119 | +47 | 09-26 |
55 | Nora Sieckhaus | Mehlville | 122 | +50 | 09-26 |
55 | Emily Henningsen | Northwest Cedar Hill | 122 | +50 | 09-26 |
57 | Madison Plaszczyk | Fox | 123 | +51 | 09-26 |
58 | Macey Hargrove | Union | 126 | +54 | 09-26 |
59 | Bella Clubb | Farmington | 127 | +55 | 09-26 |
60 | Emma Halbrook | Lindbergh | 135 | +63 | 09-26 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Summit: 2. Katie Schreiner, 75; 6. Danika Stilwell, 80; 8. Isabelle Thrall, 84; 21. Elly VanBuskirk, 96; 51. Ashley Davis, 116; Cor Jesu: 9. Elizabeth McGuire, 89; 13. Erin Powers, 92; 16. Abby Loveless, 95; 16. Hallie Kilfoy, 95; 23. Hannah Wahle, 97; Individual sectional qualifiers Eureka: 3. McKenzie Miller, 77; 14. Jillian Oligschlaeger, 93 Farmington: 24. Kala Dodson, 98 Fox: 7. Macyn Young, 83; 16. Amelia Chapman, 95 Lindbergh: 5. Sofia Gamayo, 79; 16. Anna Musich, 95 Mehlville: 16. Tiffany Hagemann, 95 Northwest Cedar Hill: 4. Lacey Snell, 78 Oakville: 10. Gabrielle Foppe, 90; 15. Megan Diel, 94; 24. Grace Bellovich, 98 Seckman: 1. Claire Solovic, 69; 24. Lauren Jaggie, 98 Washington: 11. Madison Sprung, 91; 11. Nichole Brinker, 91; 21. Jordan Aholt, 96 |