Class 4 District 1 at Aberdeen GC
4-30-2018
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-30-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Jackson | 296 |
2 | Vianney | 319 |
3 | Lindbergh | 342 |
4 | Oakville | 351 |
5 | Mehlville | 355 |
6 | Summit | 359 |
7 | Poplar Bluff | 361 |
8 | Fox | 368 |
9 | Northwest Cedar Hill | 402 |
10 | Seckman | 428 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tanner Walton | Jackson | 72 | 0 | 04-30 |
2 | Carsen Silliman | Jackson | 73 | +1 | 04-30 |
3 | Jaden Hightower | Jackson | 75 | +3 | 04-30 |
3 | Josh Kleinheider | Vianney | 75 | +3 | 04-30 |
5 | Case Engelhart | Jackson | 76 | +4 | 04-30 |
6 | Alex Heib | Vianney | 78 | +6 | 04-30 |
7 | Krew Taylor | Summit | 79 | +7 | 04-30 |
7 | Clayton Kopp | Vianney | 79 | +7 | 04-30 |
9 | Joseph King | Oakville | 81 | +9 | 04-30 |
10 | Nathan Woolard | Poplar Bluff | 82 | +10 | 04-30 |
10 | Connor Eshmann | Mehlville | 82 | +10 | 04-30 |
12 | Blake Dangos | Lindbergh | 83 | +11 | 04-30 |
13 | Nat Conroy | Lindbergh | 84 | +12 | 04-30 |
14 | Nick Fisher | Lindbergh | 85 | +13 | 04-30 |
14 | Kevin Greenwald | Summit | 85 | +13 | 04-30 |
16 | Will Lorenz | Oakville | 87 | +15 | 04-30 |
16 | Ryan Craft | Mehlville | 87 | +15 | 04-30 |
16 | Patrick Ringwald | Vianney | 87 | +15 | 04-30 |
19 | Dylan Kriska | Fox | 88 | +16 | 04-30 |
19 | Trent Chapman | Fox | 88 | +16 | 04-30 |
21 | Jake Pupillo | Summit | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
21 | Kyle Diffley | Vianney | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
21 | Seth Waters | Jackson | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
24 | Tyler Layton | Northwest Cedar Hill | 90 | +18 | 04-30 |
24 | Alex Gera | Lindbergh | 90 | +18 | 04-30 |
24 | Justin Pierce | Poplar Bluff | 90 | +18 | 04-30 |
24 | Ollie Wright | Oakville | 90 | +18 | 04-30 |
28 | Daniel Osborn | Poplar Bluff | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
28 | Evan Stoll | Mehlville | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
28 | Jack Weis | Fox | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
31 | Jake Bradford | Oakville | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
32 | Jimmy Drennan | Oakville | 94 | +22 | 04-30 |
33 | Eric Wanninger | Mehlville | 95 | +23 | 04-30 |
33 | Michael Maloney | Mehlville | 95 | +23 | 04-30 |
35 | Brayden Bernstein | Seckman | 97 | +25 | 04-30 |
36 | Dylan Pierce | Poplar Bluff | 98 | +26 | 04-30 |
37 | Adam Bell | Lindbergh | 100 | +28 | 04-30 |
38 | Dominick Montileone | Northwest Cedar Hill | 101 | +29 | 04-30 |
38 | Trent Shaver | Fox | 101 | +29 | 04-30 |
40 | Jordan Schaper-Loucks | Northwest Cedar Hill | 103 | +31 | 04-30 |
41 | Keaton Carr | Poplar Bluff | 104 | +32 | 04-30 |
42 | Ben Talin | Summit | 106 | +34 | 04-30 |
43 | Isaak Hartung | Seckman | 107 | +35 | 04-30 |
44 | Jonathan Schuhmacher | Northwest Cedar Hill | 108 | +36 | 04-30 |
45 | Anthony Albers | Seckman | 109 | +37 | 04-30 |
46 | Luke McClain | Northwest Cedar Hill | 112 | +40 | 04-30 |
47 | Evan Price | Seckman | 115 | +43 | 04-30 |
47 | McGwire Hathaway | Fox | 115 | +43 | 04-30 |
49 | Joel Feldman | Seckman | 131 | +59 | 04-30 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams Jackson: 1. Tanner Walton, 72; 2. Carsen Silliman, 73; 3. Jaden Hightower, 75; 5. Case Engelhart, 76; 21. Seth Waters, 89 Vianney: 3. Josh Kleinheider, 75; 6. Alex Heib, 78; 7. Clayton Kopp, 79; 16. Patrick Ringwald, 87; 21. Kyle Diffley, 89 Sectional-qualifying individuals Lindbergh: 12. Blake Dangos, 83; 13. Nat Conroy, 84; 14. Nick Fisher, 85; 24. Alex Gera, 90; with four advancing individuals, Lindbergh qualifies for team score at sectional Fox: 19. Trent Chapman, 88; 19. Dylan Kriska, 88 Mehlville: 10. Connor Eshmann, 82; 16. Ryan Craft, 87 Northwest Cedar Hill: 24. Tyler Layton, 90 Oakville: 9. Carson King, 81; 16. Will Lorenz, 87; 24. Ollie Wright, 90 Poplar Bluff: 10. Nathan Woolard, 82; 24. Justin Pierce, 90 Summit: 7. Taylor Krew, 79; 14. Kevin Greenwald, 85; 21. Jake Pupillo, 89 |