Class 4 District 2 at The Landings At Spirit GC
4-30-2018
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-30-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | SLUH | 288 |
2 | Chaminade | 300 |
3 | De Smet | 311 |
4 | CBC | 319 |
5 | Kirkwood | 323 |
6 | Webster Groves | 337 |
7 | Ladue | 347 |
8 | Pattonville | 353 |
9 | Parkway North | 424 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Fitzpatrick | SLUH | 68 | -4 | 04-30 |
2 | Carson Postal | Kirkwood | 71 | -1 | 04-30 |
3 | Josh Heindenry | Chaminade | 72 | 0 | 04-30 |
3 | Zach Bohmer | Ritenour | 72 | 0 | 04-30 |
5 | Colin Stolze | Chaminade | 73 | +1 | 04-30 |
5 | Louie Perotti | SLUH | 73 | +1 | 04-30 |
5 | Jack Wachter | SLUH | 73 | +1 | 04-30 |
5 | Brandon DiMemmo | CBC | 73 | +1 | 04-30 |
9 | Ray Winter | SLUH | 74 | +2 | 04-30 |
10 | Zach Walsh | Chaminade | 75 | +3 | 04-30 |
10 | Kevin Wahle | De Smet | 75 | +3 | 04-30 |
12 | Brennan Dolnick | De Smet | 77 | +5 | 04-30 |
13 | James Anderson | Kirkwood | 78 | +6 | 04-30 |
13 | Tommy Shelby | CBC | 78 | +6 | 04-30 |
15 | Ben Redmond | De Smet | 79 | +7 | 04-30 |
15 | Charlie Scheipeter | Webster Groves | 79 | +7 | 04-30 |
17 | Michael Bugyis | Chaminade | 80 | +8 | 04-30 |
17 | Daniel Hennon | De Smet | 80 | +8 | 04-30 |
19 | Hadley Kramer | Ladue | 81 | +9 | 04-30 |
19 | Jack Guyot | Chaminade | 81 | +9 | 04-30 |
21 | Luke Carpenter | Pattonville | 82 | +10 | 04-30 |
22 | Collin Cordia | CBC | 83 | +11 | 04-30 |
22 | Drew Schwager | Webster Groves | 83 | +11 | 04-30 |
24 | Will Ireland | Webster Groves | 84 | +12 | 04-30 |
25 | Brendan Davidson | Kirkwood | 85 | +13 | 04-30 |
25 | Drew Barclay | CBC | 85 | +13 | 04-30 |
25 | Shawn Hulahan | Pattonville | 85 | +13 | 04-30 |
28 | Christian Chiapel | De Smet | 86 | +14 | 04-30 |
29 | Sam Bricker | SLUH | 88 | +16 | 04-30 |
29 | Noah Melson | Ladue | 88 | +16 | 04-30 |
31 | Ferrell Yoviene | Kirkwood | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
31 | Daniel Song | Ladue | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
31 | Aryaman Dahiya | Ladue | 89 | +17 | 04-30 |
34 | Joe Avery | Kirkwood | 90 | +18 | 04-30 |
35 | Andrew Masters | Pattonville | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
35 | Noah Schmitt | Webster Groves | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
37 | Kunj Patel | Parkway North | 92 | +20 | 04-30 |
38 | Adam Poger | Ladue | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
39 | John Dieckmann | CBC | 94 | +22 | 04-30 |
40 | Kyle Campbell | Pattonville | 95 | +23 | 04-30 |
41 | Jake Streib | Webster Groves | 97 | +25 | 04-30 |
42 | Colin Barge | Parkway North | 99 | +27 | 04-30 |
43 | Jordan Carles | Parkway North | 103 | +31 | 04-30 |
43 | DJ Maciocia | Pattonville | 103 | +31 | 04-30 |
45 | Jonah Gleckler | Ritenour | 127 | +55 | 04-30 |
46 | Jared Tedder | Parkway North | 130 | +58 | 04-30 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams SLUH: 1. Jack FitzPatrick, 68; 5. Louie Perotti, 73; 5. Jack Wachter, 73; 9. Ray Winter, 74; 29. Sam Bricker, 88 Chaminade: 3. Josh Heindenry, 72; 5. Colin Stolze, 73; 10. Zach Walsh, 75; 17. Michael Bugyis, 80; 19. Jack Guyot, 81 Sectional-qualifying individuals De Smet: 10. Kevin Wahle, 75; 12. Brennan Dolnick, 77; 15. Ben Redmond, 79; 17. Daniel Hennon, 80; with four advancing individuals, De Smet qualifies for team score at sectional CBC: 5. Brandon DiMemmo, 73; 13. Tommy Shelby, 78; 22. Collin Cordia, 83 Kirkwood: 2. Carson Postal, 71; 13. James Anderson, 78 Ladue: 19. Hadley Kramer, 81 Ritenour: 3. Zach Bohmer, 72 Pattonville: 21. Luke Carpenter, 82 Webster Groves: 15. Charlie Scheipeter, 79; 22. Drew Schwager, 83; 24. Will Ireland, 84 |