Class 2 District 5 at Bear Creek GC
4-30-2018
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
4-30-2018
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | O'Fallon Christian | 335 |
2 | Lutheran St. Charles | 361 |
3 | Whitfield | 363 |
4 | Duchesne | 424 |
5 | Wright City | 481 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Hahs | O'Fallon Christian | 78 | +6 | 04-30 |
2 | Robert Foshage | Lutheran St. Charles | 79 | +7 | 04-30 |
3 | Clay Strege | Whitfield | 81 | +9 | 04-30 |
3 | Caleb Sandy | O'Fallon Christian | 81 | +9 | 04-30 |
5 | Gunner Stugart | O'Fallon Christian | 82 | +10 | 04-30 |
6 | Donny Diemer | Whitfield | 86 | +14 | 04-30 |
7 | Sean Walsh | Duchesne | 91 | +19 | 04-30 |
8 | Nick Wadley | Lutheran St. Charles | 92 | +20 | 04-30 |
9 | Hunter Rademan | Fatima | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
9 | Joel Meyer | Lutheran St. Charles | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
9 | Caleb Berkaw | Wright City | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
9 | Sam Rubenstein | Whitfield | 93 | +21 | 04-30 |
13 | Andrew Ayers | O'Fallon Christian | 94 | +22 | 04-30 |
14 | Sam Moehring | Lutheran St. Charles | 97 | +25 | 04-30 |
15 | Josh Thomason | Lutheran St. Charles | 99 | +27 | 04-30 |
16 | Jeb Cavness | Whitfield | 103 | +31 | 04-30 |
17 | Sam Miller | Whitfield | 104 | +32 | 04-30 |
18 | Matt Dunning | Wright City | 107 | +35 | 04-30 |
18 | Nick Lambert | Winfield | 107 | +35 | 04-30 |
20 | Alex Blase | Duchesne | 109 | +37 | 04-30 |
21 | Kyle McMillin | Duchesne | 110 | +38 | 04-30 |
22 | Isaac Sieg | Fatima | 112 | +40 | 04-30 |
23 | Caleb Creelman | O'Fallon Christian | 113 | +41 | 04-30 |
24 | AJ Clever | Duchesne | 114 | +42 | 04-30 |
24 | Steven Berry | Trinity | 114 | +42 | 04-30 |
26 | Keith Powers | South Callaway | 115 | +43 | 04-30 |
27 | Garret Huber | Fatima | 118 | +46 | 04-30 |
28 | Zack Penrod | Winfield | 119 | +47 | 04-30 |
29 | Brayden Dillon | South Callaway | 120 | +48 | 04-30 |
30 | Tyler Lawrence | Winfield | 125 | +53 | 04-30 |
31 | Jonathan Brault | Duchesne | 126 | +54 | 04-30 |
32 | Bradin Nadler | Wright City | 135 | +63 | 04-30 |
33 | Kody Swaringen | Wright City | 146 | +74 | 04-30 |
34 | Riley Wamsganz | Wright City | 154 | +82 | 04-30 |
Results
Sectional-qualifying teams O'Fallon Christian: 1. Matthew Hahs, 78; 3. Caleb Sandy, 81; 5. Gunner Stugart, 82; 13. Andrew Ayers, 94; 23. Caleb Creelman, 113 Lutheran St. Charles: 2. Robert Foshage, 79; 8. Nick Wadley, 92; 9. Joel Meyer, 93; 14. Sam Moehring, 97; 15. Josh Thomason, 99 Sectional-qualifying individuals Duchesne: 7. Sean Walsh, 91; 20. Alex Blase, 109; 21. Kyle McMillin, 110; 24. AJ Clever, 114; with four advancing individuals, Duchesne qualifies for team score at sectional Whitfield: 3. Clay Strege, 81; 6. Donny Diemer, 86; 9. Sam Rubenstein, 93; 16. Jeb Cavness, 103; 17. Sam Miller, 104; with five advancing individuals, Whitfield qualifies for team score at sectional Fatima: 9. Hunter Rademan, 93; 22. Isaac Sieg, 112 Trinity: 24. Steven Berry, 114 Winfield: 18. Nick Lambert, 107 Wright City: 9. Caleb Berkaw, 93; 18. Matt Dunning, 107 |