Class 2 Sectional 3 at Bogey Hills
5-6-2019
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
5-6-2019
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Tolton | 340 |
2 | Whitfield | 351 |
3 | Lutheran St. Charles | 373 |
3 | Linn | 373 |
5 | Missouri Military Academy | 378 |
6 | Southern Boone | 391 |
7 | Duchesne | 400 |
8 | Montgomery County | 433 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Henson | Hermann | 68 | -3 | 05-06 |
2 | Kal Kolar | Maplewood-RH | 71 | 0 | 05-06 |
3 | Christian Rischer | Tolton | 74 | +3 | 05-06 |
4 | Brayden Buffington | Bowling Green | 77 | +6 | 05-06 |
5 | Josh Thomason | Lutheran St. Charles | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
5 | Gunner Stugart | Missouri Military Academy | 79 | +8 | 05-06 |
7 | Joseph Fallis | Tolton | 82 | +11 | 05-06 |
8 | Clay Strege | Whitfield | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
8 | Adam Wiseman | Southern Boone | 84 | +13 | 05-06 |
10 | Drew Newlin | Whitfield | 87 | +16 | 05-06 |
11 | Alek Peters | Linn | 88 | +17 | 05-06 |
12 | Kole Peters | Linn | 89 | +18 | 05-06 |
12 | Parker Hartman | Tolton | 89 | +18 | 05-06 |
14 | Henry Nordlund | Whitfield | 90 | +19 | 05-06 |
14 | Leone Peralta | Missouri Military Academy | 90 | +19 | 05-06 |
14 | Donny Diemer | Whitfield | 90 | +19 | 05-06 |
14 | Alex Blase | Duchesne | 90 | +19 | 05-06 |
18 | Carlos Sardina | O'Fallon Christian | 91 | +20 | 05-06 |
19 | Joel Meyer | Lutheran St. Charles | 92 | +21 | 05-06 |
20 | Zane Jewell | Missouri Military Academy | 95 | +24 | 05-06 |
20 | Ryan Theede | Tolton | 95 | +24 | 05-06 |
22 | Jimmy McCusky | Linn | 96 | +25 | 05-06 |
23 | Sam Moehring | Lutheran St. Charles | 97 | +26 | 05-06 |
23 | Lleyton Shoot | Southern Boone | 97 | +26 | 05-06 |
23 | Logan Hutcheson | Montgomery County | 97 | +26 | 05-06 |
26 | Keenan James | Montgomery County | 99 | +28 | 05-06 |
26 | Matthew Potter | Southern Boone | 99 | +28 | 05-06 |
26 | Sam Miller | Whitfield | 99 | +28 | 05-06 |
29 | Nolan Kelsey | Duchesne | 100 | +29 | 05-06 |
29 | Ethan Russell | Linn | 100 | +29 | 05-06 |
31 | Thomas Crum | North Callaway | 101 | +30 | 05-06 |
32 | Blake Rufkahr | Duchesne | 103 | +32 | 05-06 |
33 | Blake Ottomeyer | O'Fallon Christian | 104 | +33 | 05-06 |
34 | Jacob Franklin | Lutheran St. Charles | 105 | +34 | 05-06 |
35 | Kaden Schupp | Southern Boone | 107 | +36 | 05-06 |
35 | Luke Donner | Tolton | 107 | +36 | 05-06 |
35 | Tyler Rufkahr | Duchesne | 107 | +36 | 05-06 |
38 | Ryan Walsh | Duchesne | 108 | +37 | 05-06 |
38 | Justin Dobrinic | Lutheran St. Charles | 108 | +37 | 05-06 |
40 | Matt Dunning | Wright City | 110 | +39 | 05-06 |
41 | Connor Gamble | Southern Boone | 111 | +40 | 05-06 |
42 | Luke McKean | Missouri Military Academy | 114 | +43 | 05-06 |
42 | Ben Steinbeck | Linn | 114 | +43 | 05-06 |
44 | Jackson Larkin | Montgomery County | 115 | +44 | 05-06 |
45 | Gavin Snodgrass | Belle | 117 | +46 | 05-06 |
46 | Jack Mitchell | Missouri Military Academy | 118 | +47 | 05-06 |
47 | Eric Saak | Montgomery County | 122 | +51 | 05-06 |
47 | Dylan Beranek | Herculaneum | 122 | +51 | 05-06 |
49 | Brendon Leibach | Hermann | 130 | +59 | 05-06 |
Results
(Note: Top two teams qualified for state tournaments in each classification along with top 12 individuals from non-qualifying teams) State-qualifying teams Tolton: 3. Christian Rischer, 74; 7. Joseph Fallis, 82; 12. Parker Hartman, 89; 20. Ryan Theede, 95; 35. Luke Donner, 107 Whitfield: 8. Clay Strege, 84; 10. Drew Newlin, 87; 14. Henry Nordlund, 90; 14. Donny Diemer, 90; 26. Sam Miller, 99 State-qualifying individuals Bowling Green: 4. Brayden Buffington, 77 Duchesne: 14. Alex Blase, 90 Hermann: 1. Thomas Henson, 68 Linn: 11. Alek Peters, 88; 12. Kole Peters, 89 Lutheran St. Charles : 5. Josh Thomason, 79; 19. Joel Meyer, 92 Maplewood-RH: 2. Kal Kolar, 71 Missouri Military Academy: 5. Gunner Stugart, 79; 14. Leone Peralta, 90 O’Fallon Christian: 18. Carlos Sardina, 91 Southern Boone: 8. Adam Wiseman, 84 |