Class 4 Sectional 1
5-8-2017

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1Chaminade289
2SLUH294
3De Smet307
4Mehlville332
5Vianney333

Lowest 18-Hole Score
#NameSchoolStrokesParDate
1Reilly AhearnLadue65-705-08
2Joe TerschluseChaminade70-205-08
3Louie PerottiSLUH71-105-08
4Zach BohmerRitenour72005-08
4Ben RedmondDe Smet72005-08
6Jack WachterSLUH73+105-08
6Andrew HornerChaminade73+105-08
6Carson PostalKirkwood73+105-08
6Zach WalshChaminade73+105-08
6Drew WalshChaminade73+105-08
11Case EnglehartJackson74+205-08
11Colin StolzeChaminade74+205-08
11Charlie ScheipeterWebster Groves74+205-08
11Max TwardowskiSLUH74+205-08
15Tanner WaltonJackson75+305-08
15Kinder JonesLadue75+305-08
17Connor EschmannMehlville76+405-08
17Will LorenzOakville76+405-08
17Andrew ModderSLUH76+405-08
20Paul HendersonFox77+505-08
21Alex HeibVianney78+605-08
21Brandon DiMemmoCBC78+605-08
21Kevin WahleDe Smet78+605-08
21Nathan WoolardPoplar Bluff78+605-08
21Jack KlinglerDe Smet78+605-08
26Connor HoganPattonville79+705-08
26Christian ChiapelDe Smet79+705-08
28Carter GeileMehlville80+805-08
28Josh KleinheiderVianney80+805-08
28Justin CappsPoplar Bluff80+805-08
28Tommy ShelbyCBC80+805-08
32Joe AveryKirkwood81+905-08
32Nat ConroyLindbergh81+905-08
32Nick FisherLindbergh81+905-08
32Bud WinterCBC81+905-08
36Krew TaylorSummit83+1105-08
36Drew SchwagerWebster Groves83+1105-08
36Sam BrickerSLUH83+1105-08
36Nick DavisOakville83+1105-08
40Jack WeisFox85+1305-08
40Ryan LouranceFox85+1305-08
40Patrick RingwaldVianney85+1305-08
43Alex GeraLindbergh86+1405-08
44Addy AlvaradoMehlville87+1505-08
45Carson KingOakville88+1605-08
46Michael MaloneyMehlville89+1705-08
47Clayton KoppVianney90+1805-08
47Kyle DiffleyVianney90+1805-08
49Kyle BlakeSeckman94+2205-08
50Ryan CraftMehlville100+2805-08


Results
State-qualifying teams
Chaminade (289): 2. Joe Terschluse, 70; 6. Zach Walsh, 73; 6. Drew Walsh, 73; 6. Andrew Horner, 73; 11. Colin Stolze, 74
SLUH (294): 3. Louie Perotti, 71; 6. Jack Wachter, 73; 11. Max Twardowski, 74; 17. Andrew Modder, 76; 36. Sam Bricker, 83
State-qualifying individuals
CBC: 21. Brandon DiMemmo, 78
De Smet: 4. Ben Redmond, 72; 21. Kevin Wahle, 78; 21. Jack Klingler, 78;
Fox: 20. Paul Henderson, 77
Jackson: 11. Case Englehart, 74; 15. Tanner Walton, 75
Kirkwood: 6. Carson Postal, 73
Ladue: 1. Reilly Ahearn, 65; 15. Kinder Jones, 75
Mehlville: 17. Connor Eschmann, 76
Oakville: 17. Will Lorenz, 76
Poplar Bluff: 21. Nathan Woolard, 78
Ritenour: 4. Zach Bohmer, 72
Webster Groves: 11. Charlie Scheipeter, 74
Vianney: 21. Alex Heib, 78