Class 4 Sectional 1 at The Landings At Spirit GC
5-8-2017
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
5-8-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Chaminade | 289 |
2 | SLUH | 294 |
3 | De Smet | 307 |
4 | Mehlville | 332 |
5 | Vianney | 333 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reilly Ahearn | Ladue | 65 | -7 | 05-08 |
2 | Joe Terschluse | Chaminade | 70 | -2 | 05-08 |
3 | Louie Perotti | SLUH | 71 | -1 | 05-08 |
4 | Zach Bohmer | Ritenour | 72 | 0 | 05-08 |
4 | Ben Redmond | De Smet | 72 | 0 | 05-08 |
6 | Drew Walsh | Chaminade | 73 | +1 | 05-08 |
6 | Jack Wachter | SLUH | 73 | +1 | 05-08 |
6 | Andrew Horner | Chaminade | 73 | +1 | 05-08 |
6 | Zach Walsh | Chaminade | 73 | +1 | 05-08 |
6 | Carson Postal | Kirkwood | 73 | +1 | 05-08 |
11 | Max Twardowski | SLUH | 74 | +2 | 05-08 |
11 | Charlie Scheipeter | Webster Groves | 74 | +2 | 05-08 |
11 | Case Englehart | Jackson | 74 | +2 | 05-08 |
11 | Colin Stolze | Chaminade | 74 | +2 | 05-08 |
15 | Kinder Jones | Ladue | 75 | +3 | 05-08 |
15 | Tanner Walton | Jackson | 75 | +3 | 05-08 |
17 | Connor Eschmann | Mehlville | 76 | +4 | 05-08 |
17 | Will Lorenz | Oakville | 76 | +4 | 05-08 |
17 | Andrew Modder | SLUH | 76 | +4 | 05-08 |
20 | Paul Henderson | Fox | 77 | +5 | 05-08 |
21 | Nathan Woolard | Poplar Bluff | 78 | +6 | 05-08 |
21 | Brandon DiMemmo | CBC | 78 | +6 | 05-08 |
21 | Jack Klingler | De Smet | 78 | +6 | 05-08 |
21 | Kevin Wahle | De Smet | 78 | +6 | 05-08 |
21 | Alex Heib | Vianney | 78 | +6 | 05-08 |
26 | Christian Chiapel | De Smet | 79 | +7 | 05-08 |
26 | Connor Hogan | Pattonville | 79 | +7 | 05-08 |
28 | Carter Geile | Mehlville | 80 | +8 | 05-08 |
28 | Tommy Shelby | CBC | 80 | +8 | 05-08 |
28 | Josh Kleinheider | Vianney | 80 | +8 | 05-08 |
28 | Justin Capps | Poplar Bluff | 80 | +8 | 05-08 |
32 | Bud Winter | CBC | 81 | +9 | 05-08 |
32 | Nat Conroy | Lindbergh | 81 | +9 | 05-08 |
32 | Nick Fisher | Lindbergh | 81 | +9 | 05-08 |
32 | Joe Avery | Kirkwood | 81 | +9 | 05-08 |
36 | Sam Bricker | SLUH | 83 | +11 | 05-08 |
36 | Drew Schwager | Webster Groves | 83 | +11 | 05-08 |
36 | Nick Davis | Oakville | 83 | +11 | 05-08 |
36 | Krew Taylor | Summit | 83 | +11 | 05-08 |
40 | Ryan Lourance | Fox | 85 | +13 | 05-08 |
40 | Patrick Ringwald | Vianney | 85 | +13 | 05-08 |
40 | Jack Weis | Fox | 85 | +13 | 05-08 |
43 | Alex Gera | Lindbergh | 86 | +14 | 05-08 |
44 | Addy Alvarado | Mehlville | 87 | +15 | 05-08 |
45 | Carson King | Oakville | 88 | +16 | 05-08 |
46 | Michael Maloney | Mehlville | 89 | +17 | 05-08 |
47 | Kyle Diffley | Vianney | 90 | +18 | 05-08 |
47 | Clayton Kopp | Vianney | 90 | +18 | 05-08 |
49 | Kyle Blake | Seckman | 94 | +22 | 05-08 |
50 | Ryan Craft | Mehlville | 100 | +28 | 05-08 |
Results
State-qualifying teams Chaminade (289): 2. Joe Terschluse, 70; 6. Zach Walsh, 73; 6. Drew Walsh, 73; 6. Andrew Horner, 73; 11. Colin Stolze, 74 SLUH (294): 3. Louie Perotti, 71; 6. Jack Wachter, 73; 11. Max Twardowski, 74; 17. Andrew Modder, 76; 36. Sam Bricker, 83 State-qualifying individuals CBC: 21. Brandon DiMemmo, 78 De Smet: 4. Ben Redmond, 72; 21. Kevin Wahle, 78; 21. Jack Klingler, 78; Fox: 20. Paul Henderson, 77 Jackson: 11. Case Englehart, 74; 15. Tanner Walton, 75 Kirkwood: 6. Carson Postal, 73 Ladue: 1. Reilly Ahearn, 65; 15. Kinder Jones, 75 Mehlville: 17. Connor Eschmann, 76 Oakville: 17. Will Lorenz, 76 Poplar Bluff: 21. Nathan Woolard, 78 Ritenour: 4. Zach Bohmer, 72 Webster Groves: 11. Charlie Scheipeter, 74 Vianney: 21. Alex Heib, 78 |