Class 4 Sectional 2 at Missouri Bluffs
5-8-2017
Team scores
Lowest 18-Hole Score
Results
5-8-2017
Team scores
# | School | Score |
---|---|---|
1 | Rock Bridge | 314 |
2 | Lafayette | 316 |
3 | Timberland | 328 |
4 | Washington | 333 |
5 | Eureka | 336 |
6 | Francis Howell | 342 |
Lowest 18-Hole Score
# | Name | School | Strokes | Par | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Heimann | Fort Zumwalt East | 68 | -3 | 05-08 |
2 | Ross Steelman | Rock Bridge | 72 | +1 | 05-08 |
3 | Max Kreikemeier | Lafayette | 73 | +2 | 05-08 |
3 | Jack Moran | Eureka | 73 | +2 | 05-08 |
5 | Tom Buffington | Fort Zumwalt East | 74 | +3 | 05-08 |
6 | Matt Hoemann | Washington | 75 | +4 | 05-08 |
7 | Noah Anderson | Battle | 76 | +5 | 05-08 |
8 | Lake Leroux | Battle | 77 | +6 | 05-08 |
9 | Hudson Dubinski | Rock Bridge | 78 | +7 | 05-08 |
9 | Geoff Ladue | Lafayette | 78 | +7 | 05-08 |
11 | Ben Knoesel | Rock Bridge | 80 | +9 | 05-08 |
11 | Colby Voss | Eureka | 80 | +9 | 05-08 |
11 | Jack Cronin | Marquette | 80 | +9 | 05-08 |
11 | David Meindl | Timberland | 80 | +9 | 05-08 |
15 | Jacob Auringer | Timberland | 81 | +10 | 05-08 |
15 | Grant Wolfe | Timberland | 81 | +10 | 05-08 |
15 | Adam Boczkiewicz | Francis Howell | 81 | +10 | 05-08 |
18 | Jay-R Charoenit | Parkway South | 82 | +11 | 05-08 |
18 | Jake Williams | Lafayette | 82 | +11 | 05-08 |
18 | Kyle Saake | Fort Zumwalt North | 82 | +11 | 05-08 |
18 | Jack Nelson | Francis Howell | 82 | +11 | 05-08 |
18 | Ben Sayers | Marquette | 82 | +11 | 05-08 |
23 | Dylan Stovall | Lafayette | 83 | +12 | 05-08 |
24 | Colin Flowers | Lafayette | 84 | +13 | 05-08 |
24 | John Meyer | Washington | 84 | +13 | 05-08 |
24 | LJ Brandt | Troy Buchanan | 84 | +13 | 05-08 |
24 | Will Devoy | Rock Bridge | 84 | +13 | 05-08 |
28 | Luke Manary | Hickman | 85 | +14 | 05-08 |
29 | Kyle Boggs | Holt | 86 | +15 | 05-08 |
29 | Logan McPherson | Washington | 86 | +15 | 05-08 |
29 | Thomas Bell | Francis Howell North | 86 | +15 | 05-08 |
29 | Mitch Burnette | Timberland | 86 | +15 | 05-08 |
29 | Sam Rentschler | Rock Bridge | 86 | +15 | 05-08 |
34 | Jaden Nilsen | Marquette | 87 | +16 | 05-08 |
34 | Andrew Meyers | Parkway South | 87 | +16 | 05-08 |
34 | Kirk Brewster | Francis Howell | 87 | +16 | 05-08 |
37 | Jonathan McGowan | Washington | 88 | +17 | 05-08 |
38 | Jacob Chapman | Fort Zumwalt South | 89 | +18 | 05-08 |
38 | Kyle Andersen | Parkway West | 89 | +18 | 05-08 |
38 | JD Dorner | Eureka | 89 | +18 | 05-08 |
41 | Dawson Bickel | Holt | 90 | +19 | 05-08 |
41 | Kurt Matheney | Holt | 90 | +19 | 05-08 |
43 | Andrew Beckerdite | Liberty (Wentzville) | 91 | +20 | 05-08 |
44 | Jared Rottmann | Francis Howell | 92 | +21 | 05-08 |
44 | Fletcher Dietrich | Francis Howell North | 92 | +21 | 05-08 |
44 | Connor Breyne | Fort Zumwalt West | 92 | +21 | 05-08 |
47 | Andrew Sherrill | Parkway West | 93 | +22 | 05-08 |
48 | Evan Diesfeld | Francis Howell | 94 | +23 | 05-08 |
48 | Cameron Dierks | Liberty (Wentzville) | 94 | +23 | 05-08 |
48 | Blake Lawler | Eureka | 94 | +23 | 05-08 |
48 | Michael DeFrank | Parkway West | 94 | +23 | 05-08 |
52 | Trevor Brauer | Washington | 95 | +24 | 05-08 |
Results
State-qualifying teams Rock Bridge (314): 2. Ross Steelman, 72; 9. Hudson Dubinski, 78; 11. Ben Knoesel, 80; 24. Will Devoy, 84; 29. Sam Rentschler, 86 Lafayette (316): 3. Max Kreikemeier, 73; 9. Geoff Ladue, 78; 18. Jake Williams, 82; 23. Dylan Stovall, 83; 24. Colin Flowers, 84 State-qualifying individuals Battle: 7. Noah Anderson, 76; 8. Lake Leroux, 77 Eureka: 3. Jack Moran, 73; 11. Colby Voss, 80 Fort Zumwalt East: 1. Nick Heimann, 68; 5. Tom Buffington, 74 Francis Howell: 15. Adam Boczkiewicz, 81 Marquette: 11. Jack Cronin, 80 Timberland: 11. David Meindl, 80; 15. Jacob Auringer, 81; 15. Grant Wolfe, 81 Washington: 6. Matt Hoemann, 75 |