Class 3 District 4
4-30-2018

Team scores
#SchoolScore
1MICDS322
2St. Charles330
3St. Dominic343
4Hannibal346
5Warrenton348
6St. Charles West381
7University City414
8Mexico438
9Fulton497

Lowest 18-Hole Score
#NameSchoolStrokesParDate
1Sam HanserMICDS75+304-30
2Joey FuchsSt. Dominic78+604-30
2Cory HarrisonSt. Charles78+604-30
4Jeffrey DeslogeMICDS81+904-30
4Gabriel FalconerHannibal81+904-30
4Henry MikulaMICDS81+904-30
7Travis ToebbenWarrenton82+1004-30
7Paul SchneiderSt. Dominic82+1004-30
7Ben BohrSt. Charles82+1004-30
10Brenden DayWarrenton84+1204-30
10Jonathan ParkerHannibal84+1204-30
10Preston BennettHannibal84+1204-30
10Cameron TesonSt. Charles84+1204-30
14Devin LindhoffOrchard Farm85+1304-30
14Sam LiuMICDS85+1304-30
16Josh HooperSt. Charles86+1404-30
16Erin BradyFulton86+1404-30
18Brendan SchanuelWarrenton87+1504-30
19James MikulaMICDS88+1604-30
20Tyler BirkeSt. Charles89+1704-30
21Colin KalishSt. Dominic90+1804-30
22Kevin HigginsSt. Charles West92+2004-30
23Tim SteinigerSt. Dominic93+2104-30
24Brett HashSt. Charles West94+2204-30
25Ben MertensWarrenton95+2304-30
26Tyler SpargoMexico96+2404-30
26Kayden FaddisUniversity City96+2404-30
28Joshua PaubelHannibal97+2504-30
28Levi VirdenSt. Charles West97+2504-30
30Jack BuehlerSt. Charles West98+2604-30
30Ben ShostakUniversity City98+2604-30
30Andrew TaboraSt. Dominic98+2604-30
30Tanner BurnsWarrenton98+2604-30
34Gabe KeeseyHannibal99+2704-30
34Ben MartinOrchard Farm99+2704-30
36Mitch SmithSt. Charles West100+2804-30
36Elijah BallardUniversity City100+2804-30
38Jack MitchellMissouri Military Academy101+2904-30
39Jackson ArnoldOrchard Farm104+3204-30
40Mason CarverMexico106+3404-30
41Ashton HartmanFulton114+4204-30
42Chris DubbertMexico117+4504-30
43David KoonsMexico119+4704-30
44Brooks CarricoUniversity City120+4804-30
45Gage GilmoreMexico124+5204-30
46Andrew BauermeisterFulton128+5604-30
47Jorge GarciaMissouri Military Academy134+6204-30
48Parker YearyMissouri Military Academy137+6504-30
49Jack WinterbowerFulton169+9704-30
50Riley EdgarFulton171+9904-30


Results
Sectional-qualifying teams
MICDS: 1. Sam Hanser, 75; 4. Jeffrey Desloge, 81; 4. Henry Mikula, 81; 14. Sam Liu, 85; 19. James Mikula, 88
St. Charles: 2. Cory Harrison, 78; 7. Ben Bohr, 82; 10. Cameron Teson, 84; 16. Josh Hooper, 86; 20. Tyler Birke, 89
Sectional-qualifying individuals
St. Dominic: 2. Joey Fuchs, 78; 7. Paul Schneider, 82; 21. Colin Kalish, 90; 23. Tim Steiniger, 93; with four advancing individuals, St. Dominic qualifies for team score at sectional
Warrenton: 7. Travis Toebben, 82; 10. Brenden Day, 84; 18. Brendan Schanuel, 87; 25. Ben Mertens, 95; with four advancing individuals, Warrenton qualifies for team score at sectional
Fulton: 16. Erin Brady, 86
Orchard Farm: 14. Devin Lindhoff, 85
Hannibal: 4. Gabriel Falconer, 81; 10. Jonathan Parker, 84; 10. Preston Bennett, 84
St. Charles West: 22. Kevin Higgins, 92; 24. Brett Hash, 94