Area Leaders



SCORING
Name
Goals
Assists
Points
Zach Levy, Ladue
12
7
19
Jacob Lefton, MICDS
11
7
18
Wade Blevins, Duchesne
9
9
18
Austin Meers, Duchesne
9
8
17
Clayton Gerwitz, Fort Zumwalt West
9
5
14
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
8
6
14
Van Kraemer, CBC
4
10
14
Timothy Meier, MICDS
4
10
14
Anthony Berni, Priory
10
3
13
Vincent Conti, Duchesne
9
4
13
Charles Danforth, MICDS
8
5
13
Matthew Cowley, MICDS
5
8
13
Grant Kleinschmidt, CBC
8
4
12
Joseph Solimando, Fort Zumwalt South
7
5
12
Henry Kasten, Parkway South
4
8
12
Jack Johnsen, Duchesne
6
5
11
Levi Wright, Westminster
6
5
11
Eric Brown, CBC
5
6
11
Cam Stefek, Ladue
5
6
11
Jacob Kausch, De Smet
4
7
11
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goal Leaders
NAME
Goals
Zach Levy, Ladue
12
Jacob Lefton, MICDS
11
Anthony Berni, Priory
10
Wade Blevins, Duchesne
9
Austin Meers, Duchesne
9
Clayton Gerwitz, Fort Zumwalt West
9
Vincent Conti, Duchesne
9
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
8
Charles Danforth, MICDS
8
Grant Kleinschmidt, CBC
8
Logan Conroy, Holt
8
Dylan Stern, Ladue
8
Joseph Solimando, Fort Zumwalt South
7
Markus Kivisikk, Lafayette
7
Charles Scheipeter, Webster Groves
7
Jack Johnsen, Duchesne
6
Levi Wright, Westminster
6
Jacob Gould, Ladue
6
Coby Weber, CBC
6
Mark Tucker, Edwardsville
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Assists Leaders
NAME
Assists
Van Kraemer, CBC
10
Timothy Meier, MICDS
10
Wade Blevins, Duchesne
9
Troy Haeffner, Duchesne
9
Austin Meers, Duchesne
8
Matthew Cowley, MICDS
8
Henry Kasten, Parkway South
8
Zach Levy, Ladue
7
Jacob Lefton, MICDS
7
Jacob Kausch, De Smet
7
Ben Lodes, De Smet
7
Evan Ross, Ladue
7
James Randazzo, CBC
7
Jack Preuss, Duchesne
7
Jacob Krussel, Duchesne
7
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
6
Eric Brown, CBC
6
Cam Stefek, Ladue
6
William Schuster, Edwardsville
6
Joe Gagan, CBC
6
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Hat Trick Leaders
NAME
Hat Tricks
Zach Levy, Ladue
4
Jacob Lefton, MICDS
2
Austin Meers, Duchesne
2
Dylan Stern, Ladue
2
Logan Conroy, Holt
2
Joseph Solimando, Fort Zumwalt South
2
Anthony Berni, Priory
1
Wade Blevins, Duchesne
1
Vincent Conti, Duchesne
1
Clayton Gerwitz, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Grant Kleinschmidt, CBC
1
Charles Danforth, MICDS
1
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
1
Markus Kivisikk, Lafayette
1
Tommaso Maiocco, MICDS
1
Blake Nerney, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Hunter Bulger, CBC
1
Ben Chase, Marquette
1
Riley Howse, CBC
1
Bryce Norton, Granite City
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Game Winning Goal Leaders
NAME
GWG
Dylan Stern, Ladue
3
Nicholas Mellanby, MICDS
3
Jacob Lefton, MICDS
2
Michael Parks, St. Mary's
2
Markus Kivisikk, Lafayette
2
Stephen Randazzo, De Smet
2
Kevin Einig, St. Louis U. High
2
Dominic Kraus, Priory
2
Cameron Osdieck, De Smet
2
Zach Levy, Ladue
1
Anthony Berni, Priory
1
Wade Blevins, Duchesne
1
Clayton Gerwitz, Fort Zumwalt West
1
Logan Conroy, Holt
1
Joseph Solimando, Fort Zumwalt South
1
Charles Scheipeter, Webster Groves
1
Jack Johnsen, Duchesne
1
Levi Wright, Westminster
1
Coby Weber, CBC
1
Tommaso Maiocco, MICDS
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Goalie Leaders (Min. Wins)
NAME
Win
Loss
Ties
PCT
Jonathan Williams, MICDS
6
0
0
1000
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
5
0
0
1000
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
3
0
0
1000
Nicholas Stewart, Marquette
3
0
0
1000
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
3
0
0
1000
Daniel Karr, De Smet
2
0
0
1000
Lexi Levy, Ladue
2
0
0
1000
Anthony Puzzo, Lafayette
2
0
0
1000
Samuel Benoist, Priory
2
0
0
1000
Eaton Gowan, Webster Groves
2
0
0
1000
Matt Smith, CBC
1
0
0
1000
Mason Young, Edwardsville
1
0
0
1000
Kory Strickland, Fort Zumwalt South
1
0
0
1000
Zachary Pechman, Priory
1
0
0
1000
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
1
0
0
1000
Cole Jansky, St. Louis U. High
1
0
0
1000
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
1
0
0
1000
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
4
0
2
833
Jack Caruso, CBC
2
0
1
833
Will Oliver, De Smet
2
0
1
833
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

GAA Leaders (Min. of Minutes)
NAME
Min
GA
Avg
Mason Young, Edwardsville
45
0
0.000
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
45
0
0.000
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
45
0
0.000
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
1
0
0.000
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
165
3
0.818
Daniel Karr, De Smet
90
2
1.000
Eaton Gowan, Webster Groves
90
2
1.000
Zachary Pechman, Priory
45
1
1.000
Lexi Levy, Ladue
105
3
1.286
Jonathan Williams, MICDS
270
8
1.333
Samuel Benoist, Priory
90
3
1.500
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
135
5
1.667
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
315
14
2.000
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
180
8
2.000
Will Oliver, De Smet
135
6
2.000
Kory Strickland, Fort Zumwalt South
45
2
2.000
Andrew Callaway, Francis Howell
45
2
2.000
Tyler Glick, Kirkwood
45
2
2.000
Cole Jansky, St. Louis U. High
45
2
2.000
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
179
8
2.011
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Shutouts Played In Leaders
NAME
Solo
Shared
Total
Jack Caruso, CBC
1
0
1
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
1
0
1
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
1
0
1
Mason Young, Edwardsville
1
0
1
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
1
0
1
Nicholas Stewart, Marquette
1
0
1
Chase Christopher, Oakville
1
0
1
Samuel Benoist, Priory
1
0
1
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
1
0
1
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
1
0
1
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
1
0
1
Eaton Gowan, Webster Groves
1
0
1
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
1
0
1
Angelo Benoit, John Burroughs
0
0
0
Matt Smith, CBC
0
0
0
Hampus Blomdahl, Chaminade
0
0
0
Nicholas Jacoby, Chaminade
0
0
0
Jonathan Struckhoff, Chaminade
0
0
0
Mariano Colombo, Clayton
0
0
0
Blake Lowry, Clayton
0
0
0
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Solo Shutout Leaders
NAME
Solo
Jack Caruso, CBC
1
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
1
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
1
Mason Young, Edwardsville
1
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
1
Nicholas Stewart, Marquette
1
Chase Christopher, Oakville
1
Samuel Benoist, Priory
1
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
1
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
1
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
1
Eaton Gowan, Webster Groves
1
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
1
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Leaders
NAME
Saves
Matthew Griffin, Edwardsville
214
Cole Robinson, Fort Zumwalt West
161
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
153
Chase Christopher, Oakville
149
Jonathan Williams, MICDS
146
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
141
Nicholas Sauter, Whitfield
112
Luke Leahy, Parkway West
99
Vincent Rebello, Parkway South
99
Angelo Benoit, John Burroughs
97
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
97
Jack Bachesta, Seckman
91
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
90
Ethan Taplin, FH Central
87
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
85
Daniel Karasick, Ladue
85
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
79
Will Oliver, De Smet
72
Grant Chapman, Timberland
72
Tim Hufker, St. Mary's
69
Click column headings to re-sort information
Top

Save Pct. Leaders (Min. Minutes)
NAME
Saves
GA
PCT
Dylan Bak, St. Louis U. High
30
0
1.000
Brendan Rasch, St. Louis U. High
17
0
1.000
Mason Young, Edwardsville
9
0
1.000
Ryan Yaeger, CBC
61
3
0.953
Anthony Willis, Fort Zumwalt East
97
5
0.951
Jonathan Williams, MICDS
146
8
0.948
Tyler Glick, Kirkwood
33
2
0.943
Eaton Gowan, Webster Groves
27
2
0.931
Zachary Pechman, Priory
13
1
0.929
Will Oliver, De Smet
72
6
0.923
Andrew Callaway, Francis Howell
22
2
0.917
Garrett Dryden, Duchesne
153
14
0.916
Samuel Haupfear, Westminster
141
13
0.916
Jack Boschert, Duchesne
85
8
0.914
Mitchell Day, Kirkwood
90
9
0.909
Nicholas Niemeier, Vianney
79
8
0.908
Nicholas Stewart, Marquette
65
7
0.903
Lexi Levy, Ladue
27
3
0.900
Bailey Marler, Summit
27
3
0.900
Daniel Karr, De Smet
18
2
0.900

Top
All information is as reported by the teams as of 12/14/2017.