Thursday - September 20, 2018
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventFinal
4:00 pmBenton Fall Run
4:00 pmRolla Invitational
4:15 pmNorthside Invitational
4:30 pmBelle Invitational
4:30 pm23rd Lutheran North Invitational

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventFinal
9:00 amMississippi Valley Conference Tournament
Results
2:00 pmAlton Marquette, Edwardsville, Hillsboro, O'Fallon
3:30 pmBelleville West, Belleville East, Granite City
4:00 pmMarissa vs Sparta at Sparta CC
4:00 pmLebanon, Nashville at Wesclin
4:00 pmOkawville-202 at Breese Central-100 - Final
202-100
4:00 pmRed Bud, Chester at Gibault
4:00 pmAlthoff, Carbondale at Centralia

Boys Soccer
TimeEventFinal
3:30 pmFestus-2 vs De Soto-8 at Hillsboro
3:30 pmRock Bridge-0 vs Francis Howell-3 at Summit - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLift For Life at St. Louis United
4:00 pmSLUH JV vs Cape Girardeau Central at Hillsboro
4:00 pmDe Smet at Chaminade
4:00 pmCollinsville-2 vs St. Dominic-4 at Summit - Final
4-2
4:00 pmWhitfield at St. Pius X
4:00 pmChr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis vs Logos at Soccer Park
4:00 pmUniversity City at Hazelwood Central
4:00 pmMedicine and Bioscience at Gateway STEM
4:00 pmMcCluer at Hazelwood East
4:15 pmMehlville at Kirkwood
4:15 pmParkway South-6 at Hazelwood West-0 - Final
6-0
4:15 pmWestminster-1 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
1-0
4:15 pmMcKinley at Vashon
4:15 pmMcCluer North-1 at Lutheran North-3 - Final
3-1
4:30 pmPana at Vandalia
4:30 pmPrincipia at Maplewood-RH
4:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville) at Fort Zumwalt East
4:30 pmWesclin at Valmeyer
4:30 pmSoldan-6 vs Roosevelt-2 at Soldan - Final
6-2
4:30 pmChrist Our Rock-3 at Carlyle-4 - Final
4-3
4:30 pmMetro at Cleveland
4:30 pmSullivan-4 vs O'Fallon Christian-3 at St. Charles
4:30 pmTower Grove Christian Ac. at Heritage Christian
5:00 pmPiasa Southwestern-0 at Carlinville-6 - Final
6-0
5:00 pmGreenville at Gillespie
5:00 pmFreeburg vs Alton Marquette at Gordon Moore Park
5:00 pmRoxana at Staunton
5:00 pmSaxony Lutheran-1 at Perryville-5 - Final
5-1
5:00 pmEdwardsville at O'Fallon
5:00 pmOakville vs Webster Groves at Selma Field
5:00 pmNorth Mac at Metro-East Lutheran
5:00 pmBoonville at Tolton Catholic
5:00 pmCarbondale at Marion
5:30 pmJerseyville at Mascoutah
5:30 pmLiberty (KC) vs Timberland at Summit
5:30 pmWashington-9 vs St. Clair-0 at Hillsboro
5:30 pmHighland at Triad
6:00 pmFrancis Howell Central at Francis Howell North
6:00 pmPattonville at Fox
6:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-2 at Brentwood-1 - Final
2-1
6:00 pmRitenour at Affton
6:00 pmFredericktown at Hillsboro
6:00 pmLindbergh at Lafayette
6:00 pmSeckman-0 at Clayton-4 - Final
4-0
6:00 pmMICDS at Lutheran South
6:00 pmHolt at Fort Zumwalt West
6:30 pmSt. Charles West at St. Charles
6:30 pmGranite City at Gibault
6:45 pmTrinity at Duchesne
6:45 pmSt. Mary's at Borgia
7:00 pmVianney at SLUH
7:30 pmAlthoff at Summit

Boys Swimming
TimeEventFinal
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West, Liberty (Wentzville), Parkway North
3:30 pmHazelwood Central at McCluer South-Berkeley
4:00 pmUniversity City at Ritenour
4:00 pmHazelwood East, Affton, McCluer
4:00 pmChaminade vs Vianney at Webster Groves
4:00 pmMcCluer North at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmCBC-125 at John Burroughs-62 - Final
125-62
4:00 pmDe Smet at Westminster
4:00 pmParkway South at Pattonville
4:30 pmLafayette-72 at Marquette-114 - Final
114-72
4:30 pmOakville-89 at Clayton-97 - Final
97-89
4:30 pmParkway West vs Webster Groves at Meramec CC
4:30 pmKirkwood at Ladue
4:30 pmMehlville at Parkway North
4:30 pmSummit at Parkway Central
4:30 pmLindbergh at Eureka

Fall Softball
TimeEventFinal
4:00 pmClayton at Hazelwood East
4:00 pmAffton at McCluer North
4:00 pmNormandy at McCluer South-Berkeley
4:00 pmOrchard Farm at St. Charles
4:00 pmRiverview Gardens at McCluer
4:00 pmSt. Pius X at Perryville
4:00 pmUniversity City at Jennings
4:00 pmRitenour at Hazelwood Central
4:15 pmRoosevelt at Carnahan
4:15 pmCor Jesu at Ursuline
4:15 pmSt. Joseph's-2 at Incarnate Word-4 - Final
4-2
4:15 pmFrancis Howell at Fort Zumwalt West
4:15 pmPattonville at Northwest Cedar Hill
4:15 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-10 - Final
10-0
4:15 pmSeckman-6 at Oakville-4 - Final
6-4
4:15 pmLafayette at Lindbergh
4:15 pmFox at Parkway Central
4:15 pmTimberland at Fort Zumwalt East
4:15 pmFrancis Howell North-2 at Holt-17 - Final
17-2
4:15 pmWestminster at Lutheran South
4:15 pmParkway West at Kirkwood
4:15 pmBayless at Cleveland
4:15 pmTroy Buchanan at Francis Howell Central
4:15 pmParkway North-16 vs Ladue-3 at Ladue West Campus
4:30 pmNew Haven-10 at St. James-2 - Final
10-2
4:30 pmOwensville at Hermann
4:30 pmValley Park at Wright City
4:30 pmUnion at Owensville
4:30 pmHillsboro-16 at Herculaneum-0 - Final
16-0
4:30 pmTrinity vs O'Fallon Christian at Elks Lodge (O'Fallon)
4:30 pmFort Zumwalt North vs Washington at Lakeview Park
4:30 pmSullivan at Pacific
4:30 pmUnion at St. Clair
4:30 pmWindsor (Imperial) at De Soto
4:30 pmJefferson at Cape Girardeau Central
5:00 pmMontgomery County at North Callaway
5:00 pmMexico at Helias
6:00 pmFredericktown at North County

Field Hockey
TimeEventFinal
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-3 at Westminster-0 - Final
3-0
4:00 pmWebster Groves-1 at Notre Dame-0 - Final
1-0
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 at Villa Duchesne-8 - Final
8-0
4:15 pmSt. Dominic at Lindbergh
4:15 pmKirkwood-2 at Ladue-0 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmClayton-1 at Parkway West-3 - Final
3-1

Girls Cross Country
TimeEventFinal
4:00 pmBenton Fall Run
4:00 pmRolla Invitational
4:15 pmNorthside Invitational
4:30 pmBelle Invitational
5:10 pm23rd Lutheran North Invitational

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventFinal
3:15 pmParkway West, Mehlville at Webster Groves
Results
3:30 pmTimberland-185 vs Warrenton-224 at Warrenton Golf Course - Final
224-185
3:30 pmDuchesne vs McCluer North at Florissant Golf Club
3:30 pmParkway South vs Ladue at Highlands Golf & Tennis Center
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan vs Liberty (Wentzville) at Golf Club of Wentzville
3:30 pmLutheran South vs Lutheran St. Charles at Sunset Hills
3:30 pmUnion, Washington at Liberty
3:30 pmSt. Dominic vs Borgia at Franklin County CC
3:30 pmHolt vs Fort Zumwalt West at The Falls
3:30 pmHighland vs Breese Central at Bent Oak
3:30 pmAlthoff, Belleville East, Waterloo
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt East-233 vs Fort Zumwalt North-204 at St. Peters GC - Final
233-204
3:45 pmSummit-174 vs Parkway Central-169 at Four Seasons CC - Final
174-169
3:45 pmLafayette-193 vs Seckman-203 at Ballwin GC - Final
203-193
3:45 pmJohn Burroughs, Westminster at Ursuline
Results
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne-181 vs Notre Dame-217 at Quail Creek GC - Final
217-181
4:00 pmAlton Marquette vs St. Joseph's at The Bluffs
4:00 pmKirkwood at Eureka
4:00 pmPinckneyville at Steeleville
4:00 pmCarbondale, Mount Vernon at Centralia
4:00 pmVisitation-208 vs Nerinx Hall-180 at Quail Creek GC - Final
208-180
4:00 pmMater Dei, Triad at Civic Memorial
4:00 pmRoxana, Greenville at Hillsboro

Girls Tennis
TimeEventFinal
3:30 pmUniversity City at Hazelwood Central
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North at Troy Buchanan
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Francis Howell
3:30 pmMascoutah at Edwardsville
3:30 pmLutheran St. Charles at North Tech
3:30 pmFrancis Howell Central at Timberland
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South-9 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmHolt at Liberty (Wentzville)
3:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at McCluer
4:00 pmPrincipia at Villa Duchesne
4:00 pmJohn Burroughs-6 at Westminster-5 - Final
6-5
4:00 pmSt. Charles-4 at Notre Dame-5 - Final
5-4
4:00 pmIncarnate Word at Visitation
4:00 pmFarmington-8 at Windsor (Imperial)-1 - Final
8-1
4:00 pmFredericktown at North County
4:00 pmSalem, Illinois at Mount Vernon
4:00 pmDuBourg at Metro
4:00 pmAlton Marquette at Highland
4:00 pmMICDS at Principia
4:00 pmHillsboro, Illinois-0 at Jerseyville-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmCarbondale at Fairfield
4:00 pmNotre Dame at St. Pius X
4:00 pmWaterloo at Metro-East Lutheran
4:00 pmNerinx Hall-0 at St. Joseph's-9 - Final
9-0
4:15 pmSummit at Ladue
4:15 pmLafayette at Parkway Central
4:15 pmLutheran South vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park
4:15 pmWhitfield at Principia
4:15 pmParkway South at Lindbergh
4:15 pmEureka at Oakville
4:15 pmWebster Groves-8 at Fulton School at St. Albans-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmMarquette-8 at Kirkwood-1 - Final
8-1
4:30 pmRolla at Helias
4:30 pmVandalia at Casey

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventFinal
4:00 pmNerinx Hall at Oakville
4:00 pmRosati-Kain vs Francis Howell at Oakville
4:00 pmVilla Duchesne vs Lutheran South at Oakville
4:00 pmValley Park-0 at Crossroads College Prep-2 - Final
2-0
4:00 pmWashington vs Lindbergh at Oakville
4:15 pmCarnahan-0 at Roosevelt-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmWaterloo at Highland
4:15 pmNorthwest Academy at Soldan
5:00 pmMiller Career at Gateway STEM
5:00 pmPana at Gillespie
5:00 pmSt. Clair at Pacific
5:00 pmVilla Duchesne vs Lindbergh at Oakville
5:00 pmHolt at Liberty (Wentzville)
5:00 pmMascoutah at Civic Memorial
5:00 pmQuincy at O'Fallon
5:00 pmMcCluer at Hancock
5:00 pmMarissa vs Okawville at Trico
5:00 pmMarquette at Oakville
5:00 pmParkway West vs Lutheran South at Oakville
5:00 pmCarbondale at Marion
5:00 pmNew Haven-0 at Owensville-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmSt. James-0 at Hermann-2 - Final
2-0
5:00 pmNerinx Hall vs Francis Howell at Oakville
5:00 pmGibault-0 at Belleville East-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmMetro at Sumner
5:15 pmClayton-2 at Whitfield-0 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmHazelwood West-0 at St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0
5:15 pmNashville at Pinckneyville
5:15 pmRitenour at Orchard Farm
5:30 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill at Parkway North
5:30 pmMcCluer South-Berkeley at Normandy
5:30 pmNorth Callaway at Centralia, Illinois
5:30 pmUniversity City at Hazelwood East
5:30 pmFreeburg at Salem, Illinois
5:30 pmParkway South-0 at Ladue-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmJennings at Riverview Gardens
5:30 pmAffton at Westminster
5:45 pmLafayette at Mehlville
6:00 pmTolton Catholic-0 at Borgia-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmPawnee at Mount Olive
6:00 pmMarquette vs Francis Howell at Oakville
6:00 pmLitchfield at Piasa Southwestern
6:00 pmBunker Hill at Metro-East Lutheran
6:00 pmAlthoff at Incarnate Word
6:00 pmMarissa vs Steeleville at Trico
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt West at Fort Zumwalt South
6:00 pmWashington vs Villa Duchesne at Oakville
6:00 pmJerseyville at Triad
6:00 pmPrincipia at Lutheran North
6:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-0 at Francis Howell North-2 - Final
2-0
6:00 pmUnion at Sullivan
6:00 pmHardin Calhoun at Brussels
6:00 pmParkway West vs Lindbergh at Oakville
6:00 pmRosati-Kain vs Nerinx Hall at Oakville
6:15 pmBreese Central at Carlyle
6:30 pmArcadia Valley at Jefferson
6:30 pmWright City at Montgomery County
7:00 pmTrico vs Steeleville at Trico
7:00 pmWashington vs Lutheran South at Oakville
7:00 pmVandalia at Staunton
7:00 pmValmeyer-0 at New Athens-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmDe Soto at Festus
7:00 pmCarlinville at Greenville
7:00 pmVilla Duchesne vs Parkway West at Oakville
7:00 pmNorth County at Valle Catholic
7:00 pmGrandview-0 at St. Vincent-2 - Final
2-0
7:00 pmNerinx Hall vs Marquette at Oakville
7:00 pmRosati-Kain at Oakville
7:00 pmFather McGivney at Wood River
7:30 pmColumbia at Wesclin
8:00 pmLutheran South vs Lindbergh at Oakville
8:00 pmWashington vs Parkway West at Oakville
8:00 pmRosati-Kain vs Marquette at Oakville
8:00 pmFrancis Howell at Oakville