Baseball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
1:00 pm | Carbondale-1 vs Alton-11 at GCS Ballpark - Final | |
4:00 pm | Benton, Illinois-5 vs Salem, Illinois-0 at Blazier Field - Final | |
4:00 pm | Centralia, Illinois-1 at West Frankfort-11 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Marissa-4 at Althoff-6 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Belleville East-2 vs Columbia-3 at GCS Ballpark - Final | |
4:00 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-2 vs Civic Memorial-5 at Tom Pile Field - Final | |
4:15 pm | Carlyle-0 at Mascoutah-16 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-1 at Greenville-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Bunker Hill-3 at Dupo-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton Marquette-5 vs Granite City-0 at Babe Champion Field - Final | |
7:00 pm | O'Fallon-1 vs Chatham Glenwood-0 at GCS Ballpark - Final |
Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Kearney-42 vs Vashon-58 at Mizzou Arena - Final | |
5:10 pm | Bolivar-63 vs Parkway Central-41 at Mizzou Arena - Final |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
7:00 pm | Seckman-6 vs Lindbergh-12 at South Tech - Final | |
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-8 at De Smet-9 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Eureka-7 at St. Joseph (Indiana)-11 - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Roxana at Waterloo |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Granite City-80 at Highland-64 - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
6:50 pm | St. Pius X (Kansas City)-59 vs Dexter-34 at Mizzou Arena - Final | |
8:30 pm | Carl Junction-24 vs Incarnate Word-47 at Mizzou Arena - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Wood River-0 at Greenville-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Roxana-2 at Metro-East Lutheran-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Auburn-0 vs Civic Memorial-7 at Blackburn College - Final | |
5:00 pm | Father McGivney-0 vs Carlinville-5 at Blackburn College - Final | |
5:30 pm | Wesclin-0 vs Highland-1 at Columbia - Final | |
5:30 pm | Mater Dei-0 at Freeburg-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Collinsville-1 at Chatham Glenwood-2 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Althoff-2 vs O'Fallon-0 at Columbia - Final |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:15 pm | Civic Memorial-3 at Althoff-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Triad-1 at Belleville East-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mascoutah-6 at Collinsville-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Bunker Hill-1 at Dupo-12 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Granite City-0 at Alton Marquette-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gibault-0 at New Athens-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Jerseyville-8 at Piasa Southwestern-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Greenville-0 at Nashville-12 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wood River-4 at Wesclin-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Anna-Jonesboro-6 at Steeleville-9 - Final |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Lafayette-11 at Hinsdale South-13 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Parkway Central-13 vs Schaumburg-11 at Hoffman Estates - Final | |
5:30 pm | De Smet-9 at Pattonville-4 - Final |