Baseball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Fort Zumwalt West-0 at Westminster-8 - Final | |
10:00 am | Breese Central vs Nashville at Teutopolis | |
10:00 am | Gillespie at White Hall North Greene | |
10:00 am | SLUH vs Nashville Hillwood at Miller Park (Ky.) | |
10:00 am | North Clay at Greenville | |
10:30 am | Parkway Central-1 at Vianney-9 - Final | |
11:00 am | Hardin Calhoun-6 at Griggsville-Perry-4 - Final | |
11:00 am | Salem, Illinois at Mattoon | |
11:00 am | Piasa Southwestern-4 at New Berlin-5 - Final | |
11:00 am | Webb City-1 vs Francis Howell-6 at Rock Bridge - Final | |
11:15 am | Parkway South-9 vs Sapulpa (Okla.)-7 at Lawrence (Kan.) - Final | |
11:30 am | Parkway North-3 at Seckman-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Freeburg-8 vs Carrollton, Illinois-6 at Roxana - Final | |
12:00 pm | Carlyle-3 vs North Clay-7 at Greenville - Final | |
12:00 pm | Breese Central at Teutopolis | |
12:30 pm | Wood River vs Nashville Hillwood at Lee S. Jones Park (Ky.) | |
12:30 pm | CBC-6 vs O'Fallon-5 at Blazier Field - Final | |
12:30 pm | Gosnell (Ark.) vs Windsor (Imperial) at Mayfield (Ky.) | |
12:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-12 vs Webster Groves-9 at Westminster - Final | |
12:45 pm | Parkway Central-2 vs Troy Buchanan-1 at Vianney - Final | |
1:00 pm | Francis Howell-0 at Rock Bridge-5 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-12 at Tolton Catholic-8 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Piasa Southwestern-4 at New Berlin-3 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Poplar Bluff at De Smet | |
2:00 pm | Carrollton, Illinois-10 at Roxana-3 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Parkway North-3 at Seckman-9 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Carlyle-1 at Greenville-8 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Webster Groves-9 at Westminster-14 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Salem, Illinois at Mattoon | |
3:00 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-2 at Helias-4 - Final | |
3:00 pm | Fox vs Obion County Central (Tenn.) at Marshall County (Ky.) | |
3:00 pm | SLUH vs Lyon County, Ky. at Miller Park (Ky.) | |
3:00 pm | Union Grove (Wisc.) vs Windsor (Imperial) at Mayfield (Ky.) | |
3:00 pm | Vianney-5 vs Troy Buchanan-4 at Vianney - Final | |
3:00 pm | Sprg. Sacred Heart Griffin-4 vs CBC-3 at Blazier Field - Final | |
3:45 pm | Parkway South-4 vs Blue Valley Northwest, Kan.-5 at Hoglund Ballpark (Kan.) - Final | |
4:00 pm | Liberty (Wentzville)-1 at Hannibal-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fox at Marshall County (Ky.) | |
5:30 pm | Wood River vs Lyon County, Ky. at Lee S. Jones Park (Ky.) |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Brebeuf, Ind.-7 vs SLUH-15 at Indianapolis - Final | |
10:00 am | Hickman-7 at Seckman-10 - Final | |
11:00 am | Holt-11 at Marian Central Catholic-8 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Rock Bridge-1 at Webster Groves-17 - Final | |
12:00 pm | John Burroughs-12 vs Ladue-4 at Ladue Middle School - Final | |
12:00 pm | Eureka-13 at Blue Valley West, Kan.-5 - Final | |
1:30 pm | De Smet-9 at Lafayette-3 - Final | |
4:00 pm | SLUH-19 vs Milwaukee Marquette-6 at Indianapolis - Final |
Boys Spring Golf
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Lake Central (Ind.) Classic |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
8:30 am | Belleville East Invitational at Belleville East | |
10:00 am | Hannibal Tournament at Hannibal |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Lindenwood High School Classic | |
8:00 am | Kansas Relays | |
9:00 am | Ladue Brusca/Strohbach Invitational | |
11:00 am | Lanphier Invitational | |
3:00 pm | Metro League Championships | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt North Invitational |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
8:30 am | Borgia-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final | |
8:30 am | Lutheran South vs TBD at Lutheran St. Charles | |
9:00 am | SLUH-2 vs Indianapolis Cathedral-0 at Chicago Brother Rice - Final | |
9:15 am | Bayless-0 vs Westminster-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
9:15 am | Metro-East Lutheran-1 vs Duchesne-1 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
10:00 am | Metro-East Lutheran-2 vs TBD-0 at Lutheran St. Charles | |
10:00 am | Bayless-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final | |
10:45 am | Borgia-0 vs Westminster-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
10:45 am | Lutheran South-1 vs Duchesne-1 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
11:00 am | SLUH-2 vs Chicago Mount Carmel-0 at Chicago Brother Rice - Final | |
11:30 am | Borgia-2 vs Bayless-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
11:30 am | Lutheran South-0 vs Metro-East Lutheran-2 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
12:15 pm | Westminster-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final | |
12:15 pm | Duchesne-2 vs Whitfield-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
1:00 pm | Bayless-2 vs Whitfield-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final | |
1:00 pm | SLUH-2 vs Addison Trail-1 at Chicago Brother Rice - Final | |
2:00 pm | Duchesne-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-0 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-2 vs Westminster-0 at Lutheran St. Charles - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Louisville Ballard, Ky.-4 at Cor Jesu-6 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Louisville duPont Manual-6 at Cor Jesu-11 - Final | |
3:30 pm | Marquette-12 at Westminster-15 - Final | |
4:00 pm | 0 |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:30 am | St. Joseph's-2 at Quincy Notre Dame-0 - Final | |
10:00 am | Pana-0 at Carlinville-2 - Final | |
11:00 am | Holt-1 at Fort Zumwalt East-0 - Final | |
11:00 am | Fort Zumwalt South-0 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final | |
11:00 am | Highland-0 at Wesclin-0 - Final | |
11:30 am | O'Fallon-0 at Chatham Glenwood-4 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Hillsboro-0 at Oakville-3 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Webster Groves-2 at Nerinx Hall-3 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Ladue-5 at Belton-0 - Final | |
12:30 pm | St. Joseph's-4 at Rochester-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | St. James (Kan.)-0 at St. Dominic-4 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Pacific-0 at Mehlville-2 - Final | |
2:00 pm | Ursuline at Notre Dame de Sion | |
3:00 pm | St. Teresa's-6 at Visitation-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Bishop Miege, Kan.-0 vs Ladue-1 at Belton - Final | |
6:00 pm | Althoff-4 vs Gibault-0 at Oerter Park - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Lindenwood High School Classic | |
8:00 am | Kansas Relays | |
9:00 am | Cape Central Relays | |
9:00 am | Ladue Invitational | |
11:00 am | Lanphier Invitational | |
12:00 pm | MWAA Championships | |
3:00 pm | Metro League Championships | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt North Invitational |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Tri-City-6 vs Hardin Calhoun-2 at Pleasant Plains - Final | |
9:00 am | Barrington-2 at Edwardsville-1 - Final | |
10:00 am | Bunker Hill-7 at Piasa Southwestern-5 - Final | |
10:00 am | Wesclin-17 at Greenville-1 - Final | |
10:30 am | Edwardsville-10 at LaSalle-Peru-0 - Final | |
11:00 am | Staunton-0 at Carrollton, Illinois-3 - Final | |
11:00 am | Jerseyville-2 at Belleville East-4 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Wesclin at Greenville | |
12:30 pm | Hardin Calhoun-2 at Pleasant Plains-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Jerseyville-18 at Belleville East-8 - Final |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
7:30 am | Pattonville-11 vs MICDS-8 at Lafayette - Final | |
8:30 am | Oakville-4 at Lafayette-5 - Final | |
9:30 am | Hinsdale South-11 vs Eureka-12 at Lafayette - Final | |
10:30 am | Marquette-4 vs Parkway West-9 at Lafayette - Final | |
11:30 am | Hinsdale Central-11 vs Oakville-7 at Lafayette - Final | |
12:10 pm | Chaminade-2 at Lindbergh-14 - Final | |
12:30 pm | MICDS-8 vs Eureka-5 at Lafayette - Final | |
1:30 pm | Marquette-5 at Lafayette-6 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Pattonville-3 vs Parkway West-10 at Lafayette - Final | |
3:30 pm | Oakville-5 vs Eureka-7 at Lafayette - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hinsdale Central-4 vs MICDS-14 at Lafayette - Final | |
5:30 pm | Marquette-13 vs Pattonville-7 at Lafayette - Final | |
6:30 pm | Parkway West-6 at Lafayette-4 - Final |