Baseball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Waukesha Saints-1 vs St. Louis Patriots-11 at Auburndale, FL - Final | |
3:00 pm | St. Louis Patriots-8 vs Houston Eagles-6 at Auburndale, FL - Final | |
3:30 pm | Francis Howell Central-10 vs Pattonville-9 at Francis Howell Central - Final | |
4:00 pm | Southern Boone at Fulton | |
4:15 pm | Francis Howell-0 at Troy Buchanan-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | University City-0 at Parkway North-10 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway Central-10 at Oakville-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ritenour-10 at Clayton-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Waterloo-3 at Triad-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Roxana-4 at Wood River-3 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Cardinal Ritter at O'Fallon Christian | |
4:15 pm | Riverview Gardens-6 vs North Tech-12 at Hazelwood Sports Complex - Final | |
4:15 pm | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-6 at Bayless-16 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Parkway South-6 vs Duchesne-0 at Blanchette Park - Final | |
4:15 pm | Elsberry-0 at Orchard Farm-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Jerseyville-0 at Civic Memorial-10 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-4 at Parkway West-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Piasa Southwestern-7 at Hardin Calhoun-4 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Lutheran South-2 at Vianney-3 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton-3 at Gibault-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hancock-10 at Jefferson-7 - Final | |
4:30 pm | New Haven-0 at Cuba-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Alton Marquette-5 at Althoff-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | St. Vincent-6 at De Soto-16 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Staunton-6 at Hillsboro, Illinois-10 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Borgia-8 at St. Dominic-6 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Park Hills Central-13 vs Valle Catholic-10 at Park Hills Central - Final | |
4:30 pm | Crossroads College Prep-1 at Principia-22 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Carrollton, Illinois at Concord Triopia | |
4:30 pm | Red Bud-2 at Nashville-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | De Smet-4 vs Windsor (Imperial)-3 at Rock Memorial - Final | |
5:00 pm | Sturgeon at Van-Far |
Boys Lacrosse
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Summit at Priory | |
4:30 pm | Clayton-15 at Westminster-3 - Final |
Boys Spring Golf
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Class 1 District 6 Tournament | |
10:00 am | Class 3 District 4 Tournament | |
11:00 am | Class 2 District 5 Tournament |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
12:00 am | Granite City-7 at Roxana-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Kennedy vs Lutheran North at Forestwood Park | |
4:00 pm | Triad at Highland | |
4:15 pm | MICDS at John Burroughs |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
3:30 pm | Granite City Warrior Relays |
Boys Volleyball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
5:00 pm | Lindbergh-2 at DuBourg-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-0 at Duchesne-2 - Final | |
5:15 pm | St. Mary's-2 at Webster Groves-0 - Final | |
5:15 pm | Francis Howell North-0 at Pattonville-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Affton-2 at Westminster-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Parkway West-0 at Mehlville-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Vianney-1 at Parkway Central-2 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Francis Howell Central-0 at SLUH-2 - Final | |
5:45 pm | Gibault-2 at Alton-0 - Final |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:15 am | Pattonville-6 at Villa Duchesne-8 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ursuline-7 at Whitfield-6 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Ladue-11 at St. Joseph's-7 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Cor Jesu-7 at MICDS-11 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Nerinx Hall-14 at Barat-2 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Westminster-6 at John Burroughs-12 - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Brentwood-10 at Riverview Gardens-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | St. Joseph's-2 at Incarnate Word-3 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Cleveland vs Hancock at Heine Meine | |
4:00 pm | McKinley-3 at Northwest Academy-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-7 at Bayless-1 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Kirkwood-0 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Elsberry-2 at O'Fallon Christian-11 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Lift for Life-0 at University City-4 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Orchard Farm-3 vs Hazelwood Central-0 at Ritenour - Final | |
4:00 pm | Hazelwood East-0 at Maplewood-RH-10 - Final | |
4:00 pm | McCluer-3 vs STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-0 at Florissant Valley - Final | |
4:00 pm | Principia-1 at Trinity-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Notre Dame-3 at Whitfield-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Metro-East Lutheran-0 vs Civic Memorial-8 at Bethalto Sports Complex - Final | |
4:15 pm | Rosati-Kain-1 at Westminster-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Cleveland-0 at Sumner-1 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Waterloo-6 at Jerseyville-0 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Metro-2 at Roosevelt-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hazelwood West-1 at Alton-1 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Gibault-3 at Freeburg-0 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Father McGivney-0 at Gillespie-6 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Carlinville-2 at Springfield Lutheran-2 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Villa Duchesne-3 at Borgia-0 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Belleville East-2 vs Alton Marquette-1 at Gordon Moore Park - Final | |
5:00 pm | Beardstown-2 vs Wood River-3 at Soccer Park (Wood River) - Final | |
5:00 pm | Greenville at Piasa Southwestern | |
5:30 pm | Mascoutah-0 at Triad-8 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Ladue-2 vs Webster Groves-4 at Selma Field - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-1 at Fort Zumwalt West-0 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Litchfield-5 at Staunton-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | MICDS-2 at Parkway Central-0 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-0 at Winfield-1 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Farmington-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Duchesne-0 at St. Charles West-4 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Mehlville-0 at Columbia-5 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Althoff-2 at Marion-1 - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Vicki Reeves Invitational | |
3:30 pm | Granite City Relays |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Roxana-6 at Wood River-4 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gibault-0 at Belleville East-12 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Triad-6 at Waterloo-4 - Final | |
4:15 pm | Nokomis at Stewardson-Strasburg | |
4:30 pm | Breese Central-7 at Nashville-11 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Hillsboro, Illinois-10 at Staunton-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Mascoutah-6 at Red Bud-2 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Wesclin-10 at Okawville-8 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Civic Memorial-2 at Jerseyville-3 - Final |
Water Polo
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:30 pm | Eureka at John Burroughs | |
4:30 pm | Chaminade-7 at Clayton-8 - Final | |
5:30 pm | CBC-11 at Oakville-5 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Ladue-16 at Kirkwood-9 - Final |