Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
11:30 am | Grandview-40 vs Park Hills Central-60 at Cuba - Final | |
2:00 pm | Lovejoy at Cairo | |
2:30 pm | Bourbon-75 vs Jefferson-69 at Cuba - Final | |
3:00 pm | Missouri Military Academy-52 vs Montgomery County-66 at Winfield - Final | |
3:30 pm | Cape Notre Dame-34 at Carbondale-43 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Gibault-68 at Valmeyer-55 - Final | |
4:30 pm | Bowling Green-59 at Winfield-53 - Final | |
5:30 pm | St. Pius X-69 vs West County (Leadwood)-70 at Cuba - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-38 vs O'Fallon Christian-58 at Winfield - Final | |
6:00 pm | Scott City-29 at St. Vincent-72 - Final | |
7:30 pm | North Callaway-78 vs Wright City-57 at Winfield - Final | |
7:30 pm | Taylorville-73 at Alton-56 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Steelville, Missouri-75 at Cuba-47 - Final |
Boys Swimming
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
12:00 pm | Springfield Sectional |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
8:00 am | Chr. Ac. of Greater St. Louis-30 vs Tower Grove Christian-35 at Joplin - Final | |
10:00 am | Cuba-44 vs Grandview-56 at Cuba - Final | |
1:00 pm | Roosevelt-46 vs Brentwood-75 at Vashon - Final | |
1:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-35 vs Crystal City-67 at Elsberry - Final | |
1:00 pm | Bourbon-24 vs Park Hills Central-91 at Cuba - Final | |
1:00 pm | St. Joseph's-36 at Incarnate Word-74 - Final | |
1:15 pm | Helias-33 at St. Dominic-39 - Final | |
2:30 pm | McKinley-14 at Elsberry-54 - Final | |
2:30 pm | Cleveland-16 vs Lift for Life-92 at Vashon - Final | |
4:00 pm | Carnahan-24 vs Metro-95 at Vashon - Final | |
4:00 pm | Jefferson-48 vs West County (Leadwood)-62 at Cuba - Final | |
4:00 pm | Medicine and Bioscience-25 vs Silex-52 at Elsberry - Final | |
5:30 pm | Cape Girardeau Central-69 at Perryville-36 - Final | |
7:00 pm | St. Pius X-31 vs Steelville, Missouri-55 at Cuba - Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Missouri Class 2 State Championships |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Illinois Class 1A State Championships | |
9:00 am | Illinois Class 2A State Championships | |
9:00 am | Illinois Class 3A State Championships | |
10:00 am | Missouri Class 2 State Championships | |
10:00 am | Missouri Class 4 State Championships | |
10:00 am | Missouri Class 3 State Championships | |
10:00 am | Missouri Class 1 State Championships |