Boys Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
4:00 pm | Nevada-72 vs Fort Scott, Kan.-59 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final | |
4:00 pm | Pacific-59 vs Riverton, Kan.-31 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final | |
4:30 pm | Rainier Beach (Wash.)-75 vs Parkview-46 at JQH Arena - Final | |
4:30 pm | Staunton-51 vs Carlinville-39 at Mount Olive - Final | |
4:30 pm | Owensville-78 at Belle-76 - Final | |
5:00 pm | St. James-69 vs Licking-71 at St. James - Final | |
5:00 pm | Cahokia-46 vs Edwardsville-58 at Jerseyville - Final | |
5:30 pm | Mehlville-58 at Riverview Gardens-44 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-60 at Timberland-53 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Christopher-69 vs Carterville-74 at West Frankfort - Final | |
5:30 pm | North Callaway-48 at Clopton-43 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Red Bud-37 vs Freeburg-51 at Sparta - Final | |
5:30 pm | McLeansboro Hamilton County-45 vs Mounds Meridian-56 at Benton, Illinois - Final | |
6:00 pm | Wood River-50 at Bayless-36 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Crab Orchard-60 at Vandalia-77 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cuba-56 vs Missouri Military Academy-79 at Belle - Final | |
6:00 pm | Trinity-62 vs Alton-64 at Belleville East - Final | |
6:00 pm | Greenville-55 vs Taylorville-67 at Litchfield - Final | |
6:00 pm | Gibault-51 vs Madison, Illinois-64 at Okawville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Hermann-46 at Montgomery County-31 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Lebanon, Illinois-28 vs Pana-73 at Litchfield - Final | |
6:00 pm | Belleville West-63 vs Springfield Catholic-57 at JQH Arena - Final | |
6:00 pm | Gillespie-44 vs Bunker Hill-47 at Mount Olive - Final | |
6:15 pm | Greenfield, Illinois-61 at Brussels-59 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Northwest Academy-53 at Cleveland-55 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Medicine and Bioscience-57 vs Sumner-61 at Miller Career - Final | |
6:15 pm | McKinley-44 vs Metro-50 at Soldan - Final | |
6:15 pm | Charleston-50 vs McCracken County, Ky.-44 at Massac County - Final | |
6:30 pm | Effingham-50 vs East St. Louis-70 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
6:30 pm | Wellsville-49 at New Haven-59 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Mascoutah-62 vs Mater Dei-56 at Nashville - Final | |
6:30 pm | Pittsfield-46 at Jerseyville-64 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Perryville-61 at Scott City-70 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Rolla-59 vs Waynesville-52 at St. James - Final | |
7:00 pm | De Smet-67 at Vianney-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Affton-61 at Fox-62 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Clayton-57 at University City-52 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Pattonville-65 at Lindbergh-58 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-60 at Washington-41 - Final | |
7:00 pm | North County Christian-42 at Wright City-55 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Wichita Independent-39 at Frontenac (Kan.)-63 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt North-62 at Liberty (Wentzville)-63 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Crossroads College Prep-29 at Maplewood-RH-69 - Final | |
7:00 pm | North County-31 at Farmington-44 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Waterloo-54 vs Murphysboro-56 at Sparta - Final | |
7:00 pm | McCluer North-80 at Parkway Central-67 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Hillsboro-75 at Union-52 - Final | |
7:00 pm | St. Charles West-55 at St. Charles-54 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Normandy-44 at Seckman-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Francis Howell Central-64 at Holt-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Webb City-62 vs Providence Academy (Ark.)-60 at Frontenac (Kan.) - Final | |
7:00 pm | Marquette-59 at Lafayette-54 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Winfield-53 at Warrenton-73 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Eureka-59 at Parkway South-45 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Carlyle-42 at Benton, Illinois-45 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Westminster-48 at Lutheran South-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Lutheran North-46 at Priory-53 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-54 at Troy Buchanan-60 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Kirkwood-59 at Ladue-69 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Eldorado-43 at West Frankfort-65 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Festus-54 at De Soto-56 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Webster Groves-71 at Jackson-60 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Hazelwood West-49 at Summit-64 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Columbia-65 at Canton-37 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Francis Howell North-57 at Francis Howell-82 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Northwest Cedar Hill-45 at Parkway North-61 - Final | |
7:00 pm | STEAM Academy at MS-Berkeley-62 at Oakville-50 - Final | |
7:15 pm | John Burroughs-50 at Principia-22 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Borgia-55 at St. Mary's-52 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-64 at Elsberry-62 - Final | |
7:15 pm | Cardinal Ritter-57 at St. Dominic-47 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Du Quoin-44 vs Wesclin-38 at Okawville - Final | |
7:30 pm | Newburg-48 vs South Callaway-62 at Belle - Final | |
7:30 pm | Nokomis-55 vs Hillsboro, Illinois-34 at Litchfield - Final | |
7:30 pm | Goreville-37 vs Carbondale-52 at Massac County - Final | |
7:30 pm | Mount Zion-53 vs Taylorville JV-36 at Litchfield - Final | |
7:30 pm | New Athens-29 at Dupo-48 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Father McGivney-52 at Valmeyer-61 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Helias-48 at Tolton-53 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Soldan-54 vs Chaminade-65 at Belleville East - Final | |
7:45 pm | O'Fallon First Baptist-27 at Marissa-85 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Blair Oaks-64 vs Sullivan-35 at St. James - Final | |
8:00 pm | Highland-48 vs Collinsville-54 at Jerseyville - Final | |
8:00 pm | Thornton Fractional North-45 vs Teutopolis-56 at Salem, Illinois - Final | |
8:00 pm | Breese Central-32 at Nashville-60 - Final | |
8:00 pm | Sunrise Christian (Kan.)-50 vs Memphis East (Tenn.)-34 at JQH Arena - Final | |
8:00 pm | Herculaneum-32 at Jefferson-85 - Final | |
8:00 pm | North Mac-43 vs Piasa Southwestern-32 at Mount Olive - Final | |
8:30 pm | Sesser-Valier-44 vs Pinckneyville-65 at Benton, Illinois - Final | |
8:30 pm | Steeleville-57 at Sparta-50 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Marion-53 vs Herrin-60 at West Frankfort - Final | |
9:30 pm | Shadow Mountain (Ariz.)-61 vs Powder Springs McEachern, Ga.-73 at JQH Arena - Final |
Girls Basketball
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
3:15 am | Ursuline New York-74 vs Ursuline-43 at UA-Dedham - Final | |
4:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-44 at Timberland-35 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Teutopolis-36 vs Nashville-23 at Highland - Final | |
4:30 pm | North Mac-33 vs Bunker Hill-20 at Mount Olive - Final | |
4:30 pm | Lift for Life-25 at Gateway STEM-56 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Hancock-45 at Brentwood-40 - Final | |
5:00 pm | Centralia, Illinois-51 vs Pana-53 at Effingham - Final | |
5:00 pm | Medicine and Bioscience-29 at Soldan-35 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Crossroads College Prep-43 at Maplewood-RH-20 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Oakville-51 at Parkway Central-73 - Final | |
5:30 pm | St. Charles West-21 at St. Charles-33 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Francis Howell Central-45 at Holt-27 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Lutheran St. Charles-49 at Elsberry-30 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt West-41 at Troy Buchanan-50 - Final | |
5:30 pm | O'Fallon-39 vs Civic Memorial-45 at Highland - Final | |
5:30 pm | Francis Howell-48 at Francis Howell North-51 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Metro-43 at Visitation-37 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-45 at Washington-19 - Final | |
5:30 pm | Lafayette-48 at McCluer North-37 - Final | |
5:45 pm | John Burroughs-54 at Principia-44 - Final | |
6:00 pm | Carlinville-52 vs Staunton-47 at Mount Olive - Final | |
6:00 pm | Cahokia-63 vs Hazelwood West-70 at Collinsville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Riverview Gardens-46 vs De Soto-70 at Collinsville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Webster Groves-39 at Jackson-57 - Final | |
6:15 pm | Steeleville-56 at Valmeyer-44 - Final | |
6:30 pm | Vandalia-35 at Effingham-75 - Final | |
7:00 pm | University City-15 at Kirkwood-58 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Eureka-45 at Pattonville-53 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Belleville East-72 at Highland-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Winfield-12 at Warrenton-63 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Ladue-58 at Parkway South-47 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Mehlville-42 at Ritenour-30 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Herculaneum-63 at Jefferson-44 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Parkway North-49 at Westminster-43 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Lindbergh-41 at Marquette-49 - Final | |
7:00 pm | Normandy-14 at Northwest Cedar Hill-67 - Final | |
7:30 pm | Gillespie-32 vs Piasa Southwestern-55 at Mount Olive - Final | |
7:30 pm | Greenville-48 at Collinsville-46 - Final | |
8:30 pm | Mater Dei-54 vs Belleville West-57 at Highland - Final |
Girls Swimming
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | City of Roses Invitational | |
3:30 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-103 at Ritenour-67 - Final | |
3:45 pm | DuBourg at Borgia | |
4:00 pm | Lutheran South, Trinity at McCluer | |
4:00 pm | St. Charles West at Hazelwood Central | |
4:15 pm | Washington at Affton | |
4:15 pm | St. Dominic at Principia | |
4:30 pm | Kirkwood Invitational | |
4:30 pm | Eureka at Lindbergh |
Hockey
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
7:15 pm | Fort Zumwalt South-7 vs Holt-1 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final | |
8:15 pm | Chaminade-2 vs De Smet-2 at Queeny Recreational Complex - Final | |
9:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt East-3 vs Timberland-5 at Wentzville Ice Arena - Final | |
9:30 pm | Seckman-6 vs Lindbergh-2 at South County (Kennedy) - Final |
Wrestling
Time | Event | Final |
---|---|---|
6:00 pm | Winnetonka Invitational | |
6:00 pm | Hickman Tournament | |
6:00 pm | Borgia at St. Clair | |
5:00 pm | Whitfield Triangular | |
5:30 pm | Triad Quad | |
5:30 pm | Collinsville, Waterloo at Triad | |
6:00 pm | Fort Zumwalt South at Liberty (Wentzville) | |
6:00 pm | MICDS Tournament |