Baseball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
10:00 am | Carlyle-4 at Newton-8 - Final | |
10:00 am | Belleville West-5 at Columbia-2 - Final | |
10:00 am | Breese Central-6 vs Teutopolis-7 at Evergreen Park - Final | |
10:00 am | Springfield, Illinois-6 vs Edwardsville-5 at Tom Pile Field - Final | |
10:00 am | Metro-East Lutheran-1 vs Valmeyer-2 at New Athens - Final | |
11:00 am | Civic Memorial-3 at Salem-4 - Final | |
11:00 am | Mount Vernon, Illinois-6 vs Highland-0 at Glik Park - Final | |
11:00 am | O'Fallon-13 at Triad-3 - Final | |
11:00 am | Bunker Hill-0 vs Carrollton, Illinois-10 at Raymond Lincolnwood - Final | |
11:00 am | Du Quoin-4 at Nashville-6 - Final | |
11:00 am | Dupo-1 vs Piasa Southwestern-7 at Gillespie - Final | |
11:00 am | Centralia, Illinois-3 at Effingham-5 - Final | |
11:00 am | Odin-2 vs Okawville-4 at Okawville - Final | |
12:00 pm | Murphysboro-4 vs Chester-2 at Chester - Final | |
12:00 pm | Belleville West-2 at Columbia-7 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Miller Career-9 vs Normandy-10 at Mathews-Dickey - Final | |
12:00 pm | Freeburg-10 vs Collinsville-11 at Fletcher Field - Final | |
1:00 pm | Centralia, Illinois-6 at Effingham-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Hardin Calhoun-0 vs Nokomis-5 at Hardin Calhoun - Final | |
1:00 pm | Wesclin-10 vs Althoff-1 at Whitey Herzog Field - Final | |
1:00 pm | Civic Memorial-12 at Salem-5 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Mount Vernon, Illinois-0 vs Highland-5 at Glik Park - Final |
Boys Tennis
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Belleville East Sectional-0 at Belleville East Sectional-0 - Final |
Boys Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Missouri Class 1 Championships | |
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Missouri Class 2 Championships | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 1 | |
10:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 2 | |
10:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 1 | |
10:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 2 | |
10:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 1 |
Girls Lacrosse
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
11:00 am | Marquette-11 vs St. Teresa's-10 at Westminster - Final | |
1:00 pm | Cor Jesu-14 vs MICDS-6 at Westminster - Final |
Girls Soccer
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
12:00 pm | DuBourg-6 at Soldan-0 - Final | |
12:00 pm | St. Charles West-2 at Borgia-1 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Lutheran North-1 at Duchesne-11 - Final | |
12:00 pm | Bolivar-3 at Logan-Rogersville-0 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Cape Notre Dame-2 at Notre Dame-3 - Final | |
1:00 pm | Moberly-0 at Maryville-6 - Final | |
1:00 pm | St. Pius X (Kansas City)-1 at Boonville-0 - Final | |
4:00 pm | Alton Marquette-2 vs Columbia-1 at McKendree University - Final | |
5:00 pm | Alton-0 vs Collinsville-5 at Collinsville - Final | |
6:00 pm | Pleasant Hill-1 at Pembroke Hill-2 - Final |
Girls Track
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Missouri Class 2 Championships | |
9:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 1 | |
9:00 am | Illinois 3A State Championships | |
9:00 am | Illinois 1A State Championships | |
9:00 am | Missouri Class 1 Championships | |
9:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 2 | |
9:00 am | Illinois 2A State Championships | |
10:00 am | Class 5 Sectional 1 | |
10:00 am | Class 4 Sectional 2 | |
10:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 1 | |
10:00 am | Class 3 Sectional 2 |
Spring Softball
Time | Event | Score |
---|---|---|
9:00 am | Collinsville-2 at Alton-9 - Final | |
10:00 am | Alton Marquette-2 vs Edwardsville-21 at Edwardsville Sports Complex - Final | |
10:00 am | Triad-1 at Highland-10 - Final | |
10:00 am | Civic Memorial-5 at Columbia-15 - Final | |
10:00 am | Gibault-3 vs New Athens-7 at Marissa - Final | |
11:00 am | Lincoln-Way North-3 at Belleville East-6 - Final | |
11:00 am | Pinckneyville-1 vs Nashville-3 at Pinckneyville - Final | |
11:00 am | Staunton-2 vs Dupo-5 at Piasa Southwestern - Final | |
11:00 am | Hardin Calhoun-6 vs White Hall North Greene-0 at Hardin Calhoun - Final | |
11:00 am | Hillsboro, Illinois-0 at Gillespie-10 - Final | |
11:00 am | Winchester West Central-2 vs Mount Olive-4 at Greenfield, Illinois - Final | |
11:00 am | Breese Central-17 vs Mater Dei-6 at Vandalia - Final | |
11:00 am | Metro-East Lutheran-0 at Lebanon, Illinois-7 - Final | |
11:00 am | Goreville-0 vs Steeleville-8 at Goreville - Final | |
1:00 pm | Burlington Central-8 at Belleville East-5 - Final | |
4:30 pm | O'Fallon-5 at Belleville West-7 - Final |
+