Friday - August 19, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmCarrollton, Piasa Southwestern, Roxana, Wood River

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
12:00 pmFrancis Howell North-0 at Summit-2 - Final
2-0
4:15 pmWinfield-4 at Orchard Farm-1 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmO'Fallon Christian-1 at St. Charles West-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmSeckman-1 at Marquette-4 - Final
4-1
4:30 pmLafayette-2 vs Farmington-0 at Northwest Cedar Hill - Final
2-0
6:30 pmUnion-0 at Cape Girardeau Central-4 - Final
4-0
6:30 pmWarrenton-9 at Fulton-0 - Final
9-0
6:30 pmTolton Catholic-2 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
2-1
6:30 pmPattonville-1 at Northwest Cedar Hill-2 - Final
2-1
7:00 pmRock Bridge-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-2

Boys Swimming
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt West at Marquette

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
12:00 amSt. Clair-12 at Steelville, Missouri-0 - Final
12-0
6:36 amOwensville-8 vs Waynesville-3 at Sullivan - Final
8-3
2:00 pmLadue-0 at Troy Buchanan-21 - Final
21-0
2:00 pmSt. Joseph's-0 vs Bowling Green-17 at Troy Buchanan - Final
17-0
2:00 pmWinfield-5 vs Fort Zumwalt North-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
5-4
2:00 pmPalmyra-5 vs Timberland-3 at Troy City Park - Final
5-3
3:30 pmBayless-25 vs Metro-26 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
26-25
4:00 pmUrsuline-0 at St. Teresa's-9 - Final
9-0
4:00 pmSt. Pius X-6 vs DuBourg-7 at Notre Dame - Final
7-6
4:00 pmHillsboro-15 vs Fort Zumwalt South-5 at Troy Buchanan - Final
15-5
4:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-6 vs Lafayette-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
6-3
4:00 pmHighland, Missouri-2 vs Warrenton-8 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-2
4:00 pmHannibal-0 vs Hickman-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-0
4:00 pmLutheran North-19 vs Cleveland-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
19-0
4:15 pmMarquette-9 at Summit-3 - Final
9-3
4:15 pmMcCluer North-20 at Trinity-1 - Final
20-1
4:15 pmTolton Catholic-11 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
11-2
4:15 pmCor Jesu-2 at Northwest Cedar Hill-3 - Final
3-2
4:30 pmRolla-9 at St. James-2 - Final
9-2
4:45 pmSt. Charles West-3 vs Owensville-6 at Sullivan - Final
6-3
4:45 pmSullivan-13 vs St. Elizabeth-0 at Campbell-Chapman SC (Sullivan) - Final
13-0
5:30 pmKennedy-4 at Notre Dame-5 - Final
5-4
5:50 pmCleveland-15 vs Riverview Gardens-26 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
26-15
6:00 pmHillsboro-2 vs Warrenton-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
6:00 pmPalmyra-0 at Troy Buchanan-1 - Final
1-0
6:00 pmHickman-3 vs Francis Howell Central-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
6:00 pmWinfield-2 vs Bowling Green-17 at Troy Buchanan - Final
17-2
7:40 pmLutheran North-0 vs Riverview Gardens-0 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
0-0
8:00 pmSullivan-2 vs Camdenton-18 at Campbell-Chapman SC (Sullivan) - Final
18-2
8:15 pmSt. Charles West-1 vs Poplar Bluff-13 at Sullivan - Final
13-1

Football
TimeEventScore
4:00 pmFestus-29 vs Vashon-26 at Sumner - Final
29-26
4:05 pmSavannah-10 at Grain Valley-14 - Final
14-10
4:15 pmJennings-0 at McCluer-18 - Final
18-0
7:00 pmOwensville-28 at Potosi-24 - Final
28-24
7:00 pmGateway STEM-16 at SLUH-50 - Final
50-16
7:00 pmDuchesne-27 at St. Charles-32 - Final
32-27
7:00 pmJohn Burroughs-26 at St. Dominic-27 - Final
27-26
7:00 pmWashington-28 at Union-14 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmHazelwood West-6 at Webster Groves-42 - Final
42-6
7:00 pmRitenour-30 at Holt-0 - Final
30-0
7:00 pmLebanon-31 at Rolla-14 - Final
31-14
7:00 pmRiverview Gardens-8 at Poplar Bluff-48 - Final
48-8
7:00 pmGrandview-8 at Scott City-46 - Final
46-8
7:00 pmVan-Far-75 at Missouri Military Academy-37 - Final
75-37
7:00 pmClark County-0 at Monroe City-52 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmNew Madrid County Central-20 at Malden-66 - Final
66-20
7:00 pmSkyline-0 at Lexington-35 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmOak Grove-0 at Richmond-14 - Final
14-0
7:00 pmMilan-14 at Mark Twain-25 - Final
25-14
7:00 pmNorth County-35 at Seckman-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmSt. James-34 at Cuba-12 - Final
34-12
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt East-56 at Francis Howell Central-48 - Final
56-48
7:00 pmCaruthersville-54 at Portageville-7 - Final
54-7
7:00 pmConcordia-12 at Cole Camp-48 - Final
48-12
7:00 pmMacon-19 at Palmyra-7 - Final
19-7
7:00 pmKnox County-40 at Schuyler County-0 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmSt. Joseph Benton-7 at Harrisonville-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmMarionville-40 at Sherwood-0 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmRaytown South-49 at Ruskin-8 - Final
49-8
7:00 pmCamdenton-39 at Hillcrest-33 - Final
39-33
7:00 pmSouth Shelby-7 at Brookfield-14 - Final
14-7
7:00 pmScotland County-0 at Marceline-27 - Final
27-0
7:00 pmCarthage-14 at Ozark-28 - Final
28-14
7:00 pmHayti-26 at Thayer-0 - Final
26-0
7:00 pmGlendale-61 at Joplin-31 - Final
61-31
7:00 pmOrrick-30 at Polo-60 - Final
60-30
7:00 pmKearney-35 at Fort Osage-14 - Final
35-14
7:00 pmJefferson-26 at Cabool-24 - Final
26-24
7:00 pmLiberal-21 at Lockwood-50 - Final
50-21
7:00 pmMarshfield-13 at Ava-42 - Final
42-13
7:00 pmLighthouse Christian-37 at East Newton-14 - Final
37-14
7:00 pmAsh Grove-35 at Houston-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmMid-Buchanan-40 at Princeton-6 - Final
40-6
7:00 pmSalem-26 at McDonald County-6 - Final
26-6
7:00 pmLincoln-52 at Rich Hill-3 - Final
52-3
7:00 pmCassville-0 at Lamar-50 - Final
50-0
7:00 pmCleveland-0 at Brentwood-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmBranson-21 at Neosho-42 - Final
42-21
7:00 pmLouisiana-6 at Clopton-48 - Final
48-6
7:00 pmBolivar-18 at Republic-27 - Final
27-18
7:00 pmFarmington-26 at Fox-20 - Final
26-20
7:00 pmKC East-0 at KC Center-43 - Final
43-0
7:00 pmWillow Springs-40 at Miller-21 - Final
40-21
7:00 pmTipton-6 at St. Paul Lutheran-30 - Final
30-6
7:00 pmHelias-14 at Hannibal-19 - Final
19-14
7:00 pmCape Girardeau Central-20 at Mountain View-Liberty-39 - Final
39-20
7:00 pmJasper-12 at Sarcoxie-27 - Final
27-12
7:00 pmNorthwest Cedar Hill-26 at Francis Howell North-54 - Final
54-26
7:00 pmWarrenton-6 at Liberty (Wentzville)-23 - Final
23-6
7:00 pmSummit Christian-8 at St. Croix Central (Wisc.)-27 - Final
27-8
7:00 pmChaminade-22 at Kirkwood-14 - Final
22-14
7:00 pmChillicothe-63 at Marshall-7 - Final
63-7
7:00 pmFrancis Howell-35 at Mehlville-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmBattle-35 at Mexico-13 - Final
35-13
7:00 pmHermann-56 at Montgomery County-14 - Final
56-14
7:00 pmSullivan-19 at Park Hills Central-39 - Final
39-19
7:00 pmParkway West-35 at Parkway South-0 - Final
35-0
7:00 pmDe Soto-23 at Perryville-15 - Final
23-15
7:00 pmSmithville-14 at Pleasant Hill-11 - Final
14-11
7:00 pmBowling Green-15 at St. Clair-60 - Final
60-15
7:00 pmWindsor (Imperial)-56 at St. Pius X-33 - Final
56-33
7:00 pmDexter-6 at Ste. Genevieve-35 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmMarquette-49 at Summit-6 - Final
49-6
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt South-21 at Troy Buchanan-7 - Final
21-7
7:00 pmSt. Vincent-0 at Valle Catholic-77 - Final
77-0
7:00 pmWright City-24 at Winfield-45 - Final
45-24
7:00 pmPierce City-14 at Diamond-24 - Final
24-14
7:00 pmCrystal City-19 at Chaffee-39 - Final
39-19
7:00 pmKirksville-0 at Blair Oaks-34 - Final
34-0
7:00 pmHickman-7 at Jackson-42 - Final
42-7
7:00 pmHighland, Missouri-13 at Centralia (Mo.)-48 - Final
48-13
7:00 pmBoonville-13 at Eldon-41 - Final
41-13
7:00 pmVersailles-22 at Knob Noster-6 - Final
22-6
7:00 pmFulton-21 at Osage-28 - Final
28-21
7:00 pmHarrisburg, Missouri-28 at Paris-44 - Final
44-28
7:00 pmSalisbury-0 at Westran-40 - Final
40-0
7:00 pmLogan-Rogersville-31 at Springfield Central-6 - Final
31-6
7:00 pmKelly-0 at East Prairie-59 - Final
59-0
7:00 pmWarsaw-26 at Clinton-48 - Final
48-26
7:00 pmNorth Callaway-20 at Southern Boone-48 - Final
48-20
7:00 pmOak Park-6 at William Chrisman-35 - Final
35-6
7:00 pmSweet Springs-14 at Windsor (Sedalia)-20 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmLone Jack-0 at Wellington-Napoleon-47 - Final
47-0
7:00 pmCBC-48 at Miller Career-0 - Final
48-0
7:00 pmFayette-6 at Carrollton-26 - Final
26-6
7:00 pmHallsville-26 at Putnam County-13 - Final
26-13
7:00 pmSeneca-41 at Nevada-14 - Final
41-14
7:00 pmKickapoo-55 at Parkview-26 - Final
55-26
7:00 pmSpringfield Catholic-35 at Strafford-28 - Final
35-28
7:00 pmMountain Grove-35 at Aurora-21 - Final
35-21
7:00 pmOrchard Farm-35 at O'Fallon Christian-16 - Final
35-16
7:00 pmWillard-13 at Nixa-19 - Final
19-13
7:00 pmMount Vernon-34 at Reeds Spring-47 - Final
47-34
7:00 pmWebb City-7 at Carl Junction-23 - Final
23-7
7:00 pmBuffalo-7 at Fair Grove-49 - Final
49-7
7:00 pmPleasant Hope-8 at Hollister-56 - Final
56-8
7:00 pmFredericktown-10 at Kennett-57 - Final
57-10
7:00 pmHillsboro-42 at Affton-0 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmSlater-6 at Santa Fe-50 - Final
50-6
7:00 pmGrandview K.C.-0 at Platte County-36 - Final
36-0
7:00 pmLutheran North-52 vs Clayton-0 at Gay Field - Final
52-0
7:00 pmEl Dorado Springs-14 at Stockton-34 - Final
34-14
7:00 pmLafayette-32 at Timberland-39 - Final
39-32
7:00 pmLift For Life-20 at DuBourg-14 - Final
20-14
7:00 pmFort Zumwalt West-7 at Eureka-44 - Final
44-7
7:00 pmCameron-4 at Lafayette County-27 - Final
27-4
7:00 pmPriory-0 at Trinity-56 - Final
56-0
7:00 pmLadue-24 at Fort Zumwalt North-21 - Final
24-21
7:00 pmSikeston-52 at Charleston-0 - Final
52-0
7:00 pmSouth Harrison-0 at East Buchanan-42 - Final
42-0
7:00 pmConfluence-34 at Herculaneum-12 - Final
34-12
7:00 pmDrexel-22 at Appleton City-6 - Final
22-6
7:00 pmSouth Callaway-38 at Tolton Catholic-15 - Final
38-15
7:00 pmMcCluer North-0 at Jefferson City-38 - Final
38-0
7:00 pmOakville-14 at Lindbergh-17 - Final
17-14
7:00 pmRoosevelt-0 at Lutheran South-53 - Final
53-0
7:00 pmSmith-Cotton-27 at Moberly-28 - Final
28-27
7:00 pmBorgia-54 at Pacific-0 - Final
54-0
7:00 pmParkway Central-9 at Parkway North-20 - Final
20-9
7:00 pmVianney-30 at Pattonville-20 - Final
30-20
7:30 pmWest Plains-42 at Waynesville-0 - Final
42-0

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
3:30 pmLindbergh-227 vs Lutheran South-222 at Sunset Hills - Final
227-222
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan vs Holt at TBD
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt North vs Fort Zumwalt East at St. Peters GC
3:30 pmLiberty vs. Fort Zumwalt West
4:00 pmMarissa vs Sparta at TBD

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
10:00 amBarstow vs St. Joseph's at Bethel Park
10:00 amJohn Burroughs at Hickman
1:30 pmSt. Joseph's-4 vs Rock Bridge-5 at Bethel Park - Final
5-4
3:30 pmTroy Buchanan at Timberland
3:30 pmNotre Dame at Duchesne
3:30 pmSt. Charles West at Fort Zumwalt East
3:30 pmLiberty (Wentzville)-9 at St. Charles-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFort Zumwalt South at Holt
3:30 pmBelleville East-9 at Danville-0 - Final
9-0
3:30 pmFrancis Howell North at Fort Zumwalt West
4:00 pmRitenour at Hazelwood West
4:00 pmMICDS at Villa Duchesne
4:00 pm0
4:00 pmSt. Dominic-1 at Incarnate Word-8 - Final
8-1
4:15 pmMarquette at Westminster

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
5:00 pmCleveland-0 vs Hancock-2 at Tiger Dome - Final
2-0
5:30 pmHazelwood West-0 at Fort Zumwalt South-2 - Final
2-0
5:30 pmWashington-0 at Marquette-2 - Final
2-0
5:45 pmPattonville-0 at Ladue-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmWestminster-1 at Incarnate Word-2 - Final
2-1
6:15 pmParkway West-0 at Cor Jesu-2 - Final
2-0
6:15 pmTolton Catholic-0 at Lutheran St. Charles-2 - Final
2-0


Quick links

Recruiting