Saturday - August 20, 2016
AUG | SEP | OCT | NOV | DEC | JAN | FEB | MAR | APR | MAY | JUN
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31


Boys Cross Country
TimeEventScore
8:00 amWatermelon Run

Boys Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
8:30 amQuincy Invitational
Results

Boys Soccer
TimeEventScore
9:00 amRitenour-0 at Fort Zumwalt North-1 - Final
1-0
9:00 amWarrenton-2 at Fort Zumwalt East-7 - Final
7-2
10:00 amWashington-2 at Liberty (Wentzville)-5 - Final
5-2
10:00 amWhitfield-0 at Principia-3 - Final
3-0
10:00 amLutheran North-0 at MICDS-7 - Final
7-0
10:00 amLutheran South-3 at Priory-4 - Final
4-3
10:00 amWestminster-1 at John Burroughs-0 - Final
1-0
10:00 amOakville-3 at Parkway West-0 - Final
3-0
10:00 amWhitfield-0 at Principia-3 - Final
3-0
11:00 amChristian Fellowship-8 at Applewood-0 - Final
8-0
11:00 amParkway North-4 at Lutheran St. Charles-1 - Final
4-1
11:00 amFort Zumwalt West-10 vs McCluer North-0 at Fort Zumwalt East - Final
10-0
11:00 amMissouri Military Academy-1 vs Francis Howell-2 at Fort Zumwalt North - Final
2-1
12:00 pmPacific-0 vs Lafayette-6 at Parkway West - Final
6-0
12:00 pmSLUH-1 at Chaminade-0 - Final
1-0
12:00 pmUnion-0 at Cape Notre Dame-3 - Final
3-0
1:15 pmVianney-0 at Mehlville-1 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmHillsboro-0 vs Pattonville-3 at Summit - Final
3-0
2:00 pmChristian Fellowship at Blue Ridge Chr.
Rivalry
3:00 pmJefferson City-0 at CBC-1 - Final
1-0
5:30 pmWebster Groves-0 vs Ladue-2 at Ladue West Campus - Final
2-0
7:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-2 at Fort Zumwalt South-6 - Final
6-2

Fall Softball
TimeEventScore
6:00 pmEldon-6 vs Owensville-1 at Sullivan - Final
6-1
8:00 amHermann-1 vs Montgomery County-12 at New Haven - Final
12-1
8:00 amSt. James-8 at New Haven-3 - Final
8-3
8:00 amPoplar Bluff-13 vs Owensville-0 at Sullivan - Final
13-0
8:00 amEldon-3 vs Sullivan-8 at Campbell-Chapman SC (Sullivan) - Final
8-3
8:30 amMcCluer South-Berkeley-6 vs Bayless-8 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
8-6
9:00 amLadue-0 vs Timberland-15 at Troy Buchanan - Final
15-0
9:00 amFort Zumwalt North-9 vs St. Joseph's-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final
9-2
9:00 amHannibal-7 vs Lafayette-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-2
9:00 amSt. Pius X-0 at Notre Dame-12 - Final
12-0
9:00 amFort Zumwalt South-4 vs Highland, Missouri-7 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-4
9:00 amJefferson-2 at North County-0 - Final
2-0
9:30 amMcCluer South-Berkeley-18 vs Metro-14 at Jim Edmonds Cardinal Care Fiel - Final
18-14
9:45 amWaynesville-12 vs St. Charles West-9 at Sullivan - Final
12-9
9:45 amSt. James JV-1 vs Belle-17 at New Haven - Final
17-1
9:45 amHancock-1 vs Linn-12 at New Haven - Final
12-1
10:00 amCor Jesu-6 at Lutheran South-7 - Final
7-6
10:00 amUrsuline-19 at Notre Dame de Sion-2 - Final
19-2
10:15 amRiverview Gardens-0 vs Metro-20 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
20-0
10:15 amBayless-23 vs Cleveland-1 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
23-1
10:30 amDuBourg-6 vs Kennedy-10 at Notre Dame - Final
10-6
11:00 amPalmyra-5 vs Francis Howell Central-6 at Troy Buchanan - Final
6-5
11:00 amWright City-8 at Boonville-7 - Final
8-7
11:00 amHickman-4 at Troy Buchanan-9 - Final
9-4
11:00 amSt. Joseph's-3 vs Fort Zumwalt South-18 at Troy Buchanan - Final
18-3
11:00 amWinfield-0 vs Hillsboro-13 at Troy Buchanan - Final
13-0
11:00 amJefferson-8 vs Fredericktown-4 at North County - Final
8-4
11:15 amNew Haven-14 vs Hancock-3 at New Haven - Final
14-3
11:15 amLinn-14 vs St. James-1 at New Haven - Final
14-1
12:45 pmSt. James JV-6 vs Hermann-11 at New Haven - Final
11-6
12:45 pmBelle-0 vs Montgomery County-5 at New Haven - Final
5-0
1:00 pmHighland, Missouri-7 vs Fort Zumwalt North-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
7-4
1:00 pmSt. Pius X-3 vs Kennedy-6 at Notre Dame - Final
6-3
1:00 pmHannibal-8 vs Timberland-3 at Troy Buchanan - Final
8-3
1:00 pmLadue-4 vs Lafayette-19 at Troy Buchanan - Final
19-4
1:00 pmMetro-11 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-14 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
14-11
1:00 pmBowling Green-2 vs Warrenton-1 at Troy Buchanan - Final
2-1
1:00 pmNew Franklin-7 at Wright City-2 - Final
7-2
1:15 pmSullivan-5 vs Poplar Bluff-12 at Campbell-Chapman SC (Sullivan) - Final
12-5
1:30 pmJefferson-1 at Tolton Catholic-0 - Final
1-0
2:00 pmBayless-9 vs Lutheran North-6 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
9-6
2:15 pmHermann-3 at New Haven-5 - Final
5-3
2:15 pmSt. James-7 vs Belle-5 at New Haven - Final
7-5
2:30 pmDuBourg-6 at Notre Dame-14 - Final
14-6
3:00 pmWaynesville-6 vs Sullivan-16 at Campbell-Chapman SC (Sullivan) - Final
16-6
3:00 pmPalmyra-11 vs Winfield-9 at Troy Buchanan - Final
11-9
3:00 pmLadue-4 vs St. Joseph's-19 at Troy Buchanan - Final
19-4
3:00 pmLafayette-1 vs Fort Zumwalt South-4 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-1
3:00 pmWarrenton-3 vs Hickman-2 at Troy Buchanan - Final
3-2
3:45 pmMontgomery County-0 vs Linn-3 at New Haven - Final
3-0
3:45 pmSt. James JV-8 vs Hancock-12 at New Haven - Final
12-8
3:50 pmMetro-12 vs Lutheran North-8 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
12-8
5:00 pmFrancis Howell Central-1 vs Hillsboro-6 at Troy Buchanan - Final
6-1
5:00 pmBowling Green-4 at Troy Buchanan-6 - Final
6-4
5:00 pmHannibal-4 vs Highland, Missouri-0 at Troy Buchanan - Final
4-0
5:00 pmTimberland-12 vs Fort Zumwalt North-2 at Troy City Park - Final
12-2
5:45 pmBayless-12 vs McCluer South-Berkeley-11 at Cool Papa Bell Field - Final
12-11
11:30 pmSt. Elizabeth (non-area)-11 vs St. Charles West-14 at Sullivan - Final
14-11

Football
TimeEventScore
9:30 amTruman-0 at Raytown-36 - Final
36-0
11:00 amLee's Summit-45 at Blue Springs-58 - Final
58-45
11:00 amRaymore-Peculiar-48 at Belton-21 - Final
48-21
11:00 amTrenton-15 at Lathrop-31 - Final
31-15
11:00 amCardinal Ritter-40 at Soldan-19 - Final
40-19
11:00 amOdessa-13 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)-14 - Final
14-13
11:00 amBlue Springs South-23 at Lee's Summit West-35 - Final
35-23
11:00 amNormandy-19 vs Carnahan-18 at Gateway STEM - Final
19-18
11:30 amCrest Ridge-16 at Archie-13 - Final
16-13
12:00 pmSt. Joseph LeBlond-25 at Pembroke Hill-14 - Final
25-14
12:00 pmWinnetonka-0 at Park Hill South-19 - Final
19-0
12:00 pmWarrensburg-12 at Excelsior Springs-40 - Final
40-12
12:00 pmMaysville-12 at Hamilton-41 - Final
41-12
12:00 pmKC Central Academy-18 at West Platte-41 - Final
41-18
1:00 pmHazelwood East-61 at University City-6 - Final
61-6
1:00 pmSt. Joseph Lafayette-28 at North Kansas City-24 - Final
28-24
1:00 pmRock Bridge-6 at Rockhurst-41 - Final
41-6
1:00 pmNorthwest Academy-0 at McCluer South-Berkeley-13 - Forfeit
13-0
1:00 pmSt. Charles West-20 at MICDS-13 - Final
20-13
1:00 pmDe Smet-14 at Hazelwood Central-26 - Final
26-14
1:00 pmLutheran St. Charles-66 at Principia-0 - Final
66-0
1:00 pmSt. Mary's-47 at Westminster-49 - Final
49-47
1:00 pmOsceola-16 at Cass Midway-36 - Final
36-16
1:00 pmMaryville-41 at Lawson-14 - Final
41-14
1:00 pmKC Southeast-36 at Van Horn-0 - Final
36-0
1:30 pmSt. Joseph Central-28 at Liberty (KC)-49 - Final
49-28
1:30 pmLiberty North-13 at Staley-31 - Final
31-13
2:00 pmPark Hill-37 at Lee's Summit North-19 - Final
37-19
2:00 pmO'Hara-48 at University Academy-18 - Final
48-18
3:00 pmGallatin-42 at North Platte-6 - Final
42-6
4:00 pmChrist Prep (Lenexa, Kan.)-21 at KC Northeast-20 - Final
21-20
5:00 pmPlattsburg-0 at Holden-14 - Final
14-0
6:00 pmAdrian-0 at Butler-26 - Final
26-0
7:05 pmHogan Prep-46 at Lincoln College Prep-14 - Final
46-14
7:30 pmCalifornia-6 at Monett-34 - Final
34-6

Girls Fall Golf
TimeEventScore
10:00 amMascoutah Invitational
Results

Girls Tennis
TimeEventScore
8:00 amTroy Buchanan at Troy Doubles Invitational
8:00 am0

Girls Volleyball
TimeEventScore
8:30 amClayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
8:30 amSt. Pius X-2 vs Affton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
9:20 amMehlville-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-1 - Final
1-1
9:20 amDe Soto-2 vs Affton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
10:10 amPacific-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
10:10 amHazelwood Central-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:00 amDe Soto-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:00 amMehlville-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
11:50 amHazelwood Central-0 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-0
11:50 amPacific-2 vs Affton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
12:00 pmSt. Joseph's-2 at Jefferson City-0 - Final
2-0
12:40 pmPacific-2 vs De Soto-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
12:40 pmHazelwood Central-1 vs Mehlville-1 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
1-1
2:00 pmPacific-1 at Windsor (Imperial)-2 - Final
2-1
2:00 pmAffton-0 vs Hazelwood Central-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
3:00 pmMehlville-0 vs St. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
3:00 pmClayton-0 vs De Soto-2 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
4:00 pmAffton-2 vs Clayton-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
4:00 pmPacific-2 vs Mehlville-0 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-0
5:00 pmDe Soto-2 vs Hazelwood Central-1 at Windsor (Imperial) - Final
2-1
5:00 pmSt. Pius X-2 at Windsor (Imperial)-0 - Final
2-0